• Paavo Nurmi Games 2022 Final Entry Lists

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Event Schedule for the 2022 Paavo Nurmi Games, a World Athletics Continental Tour Gold Level Meeting.

Event Date: Tuesday, June 14

Location: Athletics Stadium in Turku, Finland

Watch live stream

Women's 100m

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Daryll NeitaGreat Britain & NI10.93 -2111.12
Imani LansiquotGreat Britain & NI11.09 -1911.26
Yasmin KwadwoGermany11.25 -1911.48
Magdalena LindnerAustria11.33 -2111.46
Patrizia van der WekenLuxembourg11.35 -2211.35
Anniina KortetmaaJyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat11.46 -2111.51
Viktoriya RatnikovaUkraine11.54 -2111.77
Viktória ForsterSlovak Republic11.54 -2111.54
Milja ThuresonTurun Toverit11.62 -15 
Johanna KylmänenRaision Kuula11.66 -2111.92
Anna PursiainenEspoon Tapiot11.70 -21 
Pirkitta MarjanenPorin Yleisurheilu11.75 -2112.07
Merituuli JääskeläinenLappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet11.82 -2111.94
Emma TainioPaimion Urheilijat11.92 -2112.16
Nathalie WestmanGamlakarleby IF12.02 -2212.02

Women's 800m

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Lore HoffmannSwitzerland1:58.50 -202:02.34
Katharina TrostGermany1:58.68 -212:01.80
Elena BellòItaly1:58.97 -221:58.97
Noélie YarigoBenin1:59.12 -162:01.01
Ellie BakerGreat Britain & NI1:59.54 -212:01.91
Angelika SarnaPoland1:59.72 -212:00.63
Aneta LemieszPoland1:59.93 -06 
Isabelle BoffeyGreat Britain & NI2:01.24 -212:01.30
Claudia BoboceaRomania2:01.37 -202:01.73
Eveliina MäättänenEspoon Tapiot2:03.58 -222:03.58
Viola WestlingTurun Urheiluliitto2:03.81 -212:05.59
800m Final B
Helmi VuorimaaLahden Ahkera2:07.02 -212:09.19
Heini IkonenJyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat2:07.28 -212:07.98
Veera PeräläLahden Ahkera2:08.15 -212:09.40
Kiia KeinonenTampereen Pyrintö2:09.20 -212:11.00
Reetta JoronenJoensuun Kataja2:09.29 -21 
Erika UtriainenVeitsiluodon Kisaveikot2:09.43 -212:10.45
Marika AarnioTurun Weikot Yleisurheilu2:09.63 -222:09.63
Roosa LahtinenYlöjärven Urheilijat2:09.67 -182:14.30
Moona LatvalaHelsingin Kisa-Veikot2:10.17 -20 
Jemina ForssTampereen Pyrintö2:10.76 -212:12.17
Rauha BuchwaldHelsingin Kisa-Veikot2:10.99 -212:20.12
Sanna ErkinheimoLahden Ahkera2:17.00 -18 

Women's 100m hurdles

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Britany AndersonJamaica12.40 -2112.50
Tobi AmusanNigeria12.42 -2112.58
Nadine VisserNetherlands12.51 -2112.95
Liz ClayAustralia12.71 -2112.72
Luca KozákHungary12.71 -2012.89
Annimari KorteHIFK-friidrott12.72 -1913.10
Luminosa BoglioloItaly12.75 -2112.99
Reetta HurskeTampereen Pyrintö12.78 -1912.92
Zoë SedneyNetherlands12.83 -2112.91
Hanna PlotitsynaUkraine12.89 -1713.20
Anni SiirtolaHelsingin Kisa-Veikot13.24 -2113.88
Saara KeskitaloEspoon Tapiot13.30 -2113.44
Sonja StångKuivasjärven Aura13.50 -2113.57
Jessica KähäräMikkelin Kilpa-Veikot13.54 -2213.54
Vilma MäkiAlavuden Urheilijat13.68 -2113.91

Women's 400m hurdles

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Ayomide FolorunsoItaly54.65 -2154.84
Carolina KrafzikGermany54.72 -2157.34
Viivi LehikoinenHIFK-friidrott54.96 -2254.96
Sarah CarliAustralia55.09 -2055.98
Daniela LedeckáSlovak Republic56.01 -2256.01
Kristiina HalonenLappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet57.04 -2257.04
400m hurdles Final B
Heidi SalminenJyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat56.94 -21 
Mila HeikkonenHIFK-friidrott58.78 -2258.78
Martta RautalaViipurin Urheilijat58.87 -20 
Frida HämäläinenTampereen Pyrintö58.92 -2160.36
Essi NiskalaKuivasjärven Aura59.30 -21 
Mathilda KvistVasa IS59.71 -2061.21
Elin MickosIF Sibbo-Vargarna59.90 -19 

Women's high jump

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Elena VallortigaraItaly2.02 -181.92
Nicola OlyslagersAustralia2.02 -211.94
Yuliya LevchenkoUkraine2.02 -191.85
Iryna HerashchenkoUkraine1.99 -191.93
Morgan LakeGreat Britain & NI1.97 -181.93
Maja NilssonSweden1.96 -211.91
Ella JunnilaTampereen Pyrintö1.95 -191.90
Emily BorthwickGreat Britain & NI1.93 -211.87
Heta TuuriLahden Ahkera1.90 -221.90
Sini LälläJyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat1.87 -201.85

Women's pole vault

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Michaela MeijerSweden4.83 -204.40
Nina KennedyAustralia4.82 -214.70
Wilma MurtoSalon Vilpas4.72 -214.50
Maryna KylypkoUkraine4.70 -214.45
Elisa MolinaroloItaly4.55 -214.45
Margot ChevrierFrance4.54 -224.54
Yana HladiychukUkraine4.50 -214.50
Saga AnderssonEsbo IF4.45 -224.45
Caroline Bonde HolmDenmark4.36 -124.35

Women's triple jump

 

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Shanieka RickettsJamaica14.98 -2114.43
Tori FranklinUnited States14.84 -1814.34
Senni SalminenImatran Urheilijat14.63 -2113.96
Thea LaFondDominica14.60 -2114.53
Dariya DerkachItaly14.47 -2113.95
Neja FilipičSlovenia14.42 -2214.42
Kristiina MäkeläOrimattilan Jymy14.41 -2114.14
Neele Eckhardt-NoackGermany14.35 -1714.31
Naomi MetzgerGreat Britain & NI14.22 -2114.00
Ottavia CestonaroItaly14.18 -1914.02

Men's 100m

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Benjamin AzamatiGhana9.90 -229.90
Raymond EkevwoNigeria9.96 -1910.04
Ojie EdoburunGreat Britain & NI10.04 -1810.21
Kojo MusahDenmark10.14 -2110.42
Joris van GoolNetherlands10.16 -1910.28
Markus FuchsAustria10.17 -2210.17
Samuli SamuelssonIkaalisten Urheilijat10.27 -21 
Samuel PurolaOulun Pyrintö10.31 -17 
Santeri ÖrnPolvijärven Urheilijat10.36 -2210.36
Eino VuoriHämeenlinnan Tarmo10.43 -2110.65
Viktor ThorBorgå Akilles10.47 -2210.47
Niko KangasojaOulun Pyrintö10.69 -2210.69
Jasper LeppäkangasKankaanpään seudun Leisku10.89 -2111.15

 

Men's 800m

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Cornelius TuweiKenya1:43.76 -211:45.10
Collins KiprutoKenya1:43.95 -211:44.58
Daniel RowdenGreat Britain & NI1:44.09 -201:45.65
Jamie WebbGreat Britain & NI1:44.14 -211:45.54
Max BurginGreat Britain & NI1:44.14 -211:44.54
Gabriel TualFrance1:44.28 -211:45.03
Tony van DiepenNetherlands1:44.31 -221:44.31
Andreas KramerSweden1:44.47 -201:44.59
Patryk SieradzkiPoland1:45.13 -221:45.13
Joonas RinneSaarijärven Pullistus1:45.96 -211:47.48
Ville LampinenKenttäurheilijat -581:47.45 -211:48.55
800m Men Final B   
Markus TeijulaNaantalin Löyly1:48.10 -18 
Santtu HeikkinenLempäälän Kisa Yleisurheilu1:49.19 -221:49.19
Niko ViljolaHelsingin Kisa-Veikot1:49.78 -21 
Elias TuominenNaantalin Löyly1:49.88 -221:49.88
Benjamin LeeHelsingin Kisa-Veikot1:50.20 -201:50.31
Alex RauhalaVasa IS1:50.90 -211:51.17
Aleksi KiveläLempäälän Kisa Yleisurheilu1:51.78 -221:51.78
Joni VirkkalaGamlakarleby IF1:52.00 -211:53.36
Antton LauntoSauvon Urheilijat1:52.29 -171:54.44
Daniel LundmarkHIFK-friidrott1:52.70 -221:52.70
Väinö VenetjokiGamlakarleby IF1:54.29 -221:54.29

Men's 3000m steeplechase

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Lawrence KemboiKenya8:11.26 -198:26.70
Abraham SemeEthiopia8:12.11 -218:17.52
Topi RaitanenHelsingin Kisa-Veikot8:16.57 -208:24.62
Vidar JohanssonSweden8:18.31 -218:24.98
Phil NormanGreat Britain & NI8:20.12 -218:26.90
Ben BuckinghamAustralia8:20.95 -218:40.34
Wilberforce KonesKenya8:21.42 -218:46.24
Simon SundströmSweden8:21.50 -218:26.59
Frederik RuppertGermany8:23.38 -228:23.38
Jacob BouteraNorway8:26.60 -218:27.18
Tim Van De VeldeBelgium8:27.37 -228:27.37
Fredrik SandvikNorway8:28.08 -228:28.08
Hannu GranbergLahden Ahkera8:47.62 -18 

Women'shammer throw

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Malwina KopronPoland76.85 -1775.08
Hanna SkydanAzerbaijan75.29 -1773.23
Sara FantiniItaly74.86 -2274.86
Krista TervoKarhulan Katajaiset74.40 -2274.40
Bianca GhelberRomania74.18 -2171.38
Silja KosonenTurun Urheiluliitto73.43 -2171.84
Réka GyurátzHungary72.70 -1971.57
Suvi KoskinenKauhajoen Karhu70.39 -2270.39

Men's 110m hurdles

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Andy PozziGreat Britain & NI13.14 -1713.28
Aaron MallettUnited States13.15 -2013.38
Damian CzykierPoland13.25 -2213.25
Paolo Dal MolinItaly13.27 -2113.88
Eduardo RodriguesBrazil13.27 -2213.27
Elmo LakkaJyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat13.31 -2113.55
Michael ObasuyiBelgium13.32 -2113.63
David KingGreat Britain & NI13.37 -2113.61
Santeri KuusiniemiJyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat13.71 -2213.71
Ilari ManninenJyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat13.79 -2213.79
Juuso PeltolaJyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat14.26 -21 
Pyry SantahuhtaKankaanpään seudun Leisku14.42 -20 
Joni JärvinenLahden Ahkera14.63 -2214.63
Arttu SaariKeski-Uudenmaan Yleisurheilu14.75 -2214.75
Fredrik BjörkqvistIF Åsarna  

Men's 400m hurdles

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Rasmus MägiEstonia48.11 -2148.66
Eric CrayPhilippines48.98 -1649.86
Mario LambrughiItaly48.99 -1849.03
Wilfried HappioFrance49.03 -1949.11
Chris McAlisterGreat Britain & NI49.16 -2149.36
Vít MüllerCzech Republic49.26 -2149.63
Tuomas LehtonenFinland50.53 -2051.90
Men's 400m hurldes B
Jaakko LinnusFinland53.55 -2253.55
Rasmus WrightFinland53.62 -2253.62
Pekka SinkkonenFinland53.74 -2154.39
Tomi LaaksoFinland53.90 -2155.56
Markus HurriFinland54.99 -2155.61

Men's Triple Jump

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Christian TaylorUnited States18.21 -1516.11
Almir dos SantosBrazil17.53 -1817.04
Max HeßGermany17.20 -1616.65
Fang YaoqingChina17.17 -1916.93
Tobia BocchiItaly17.14 -2116.73
Tiago PereiraPortugal17.11 -2116.72
Gabriel WallmarkSweden16.43 -2115.78
Topias KoukkulaTurun Urheiluliitto16.14 -18 
Aaro DavidilaLapin Lukko15.81 -21 

Men's Discus Throw

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Daniel StåhlSweden71.86 -1969.27
Kristjan ČehSlovenia71.27 -2271.27
Andrius GudžiusLithuania69.59 -1869.39
Simon PetterssonSweden69.48 -2165.94
Gudni Valur GudnasonIceland69.35 -2064.87
Lukas WeißhaidingerAustria69.11 -2269.11
Alin Alexandru FirfiricaRomania67.32 -1964.92

Men's Javelin Throw

NameCountry/ClubPBSB
Anderson PetersGrenada93.07 -2293.07
Andreas HofmannGermany92.06 -1887.32
Jakub VadlejchCzech Republic90.88 -2290.88
Keshorn WalcottTrinidad and Tobago90.16 -1589.07
Julian WeberGermany89.54 -2289.54
Neeraj ChopraIndia88.07 -21 
Oliver HelanderOulun Pyrintö88.02 -1880.36
Toni KuuselaKuortaneen Kunto85.03 -2176.36
Lassi EtelätaloJoensuun Kataja84.98 -14 
Toni KeränenLimingan Niittomiehet80.65 -2280.65

WOMEN

Latest Results
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.