• Final Entry Lists for the 2022 Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala Pietro Mennea)

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Final Entry Lists for the 2022 Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala Pietro Mennea).

Event Date: Thursday, June 9

Watch live stream

Women's Entry Lists

Women's 200m

NameNATSBPB
ASHER-SMITH, DinaGBR22.3721.88
DOBBIN, BethGBR23.0422.50
FELIX, AllysonUSA22.4021.69
JACKSON, SherickaJAM22.0721.81
KADDARI, DaliaITA22.8322.64
KAMBUNDJI, MujingaSUI22.8322.26
MILLER-UIBO, ShaunaeBAH 21.74
TA LOU, Marie-JoséeCIV22.6422.08
THOMPSON-HERAH, ElaineJAM22.5521.53

Women's 800m

NameNATSBPB
ALMANZA, Rose MaryCUB1:58.601:56.28
BELLÒ, ElenaITA2:00.392:00.39
BISSET, CatrionaAUS1:59.831:58.09
BUTTERWORTH, LindseyCUB1:59.591:59.19
GOULE, NatoyaJAM1:59.391:56.15
HAILU, FreweyniETH 1:57.57
LAMOTE, RenelleFRA1:59.531:57.98
LEMIEUX, AnetaPOL 1:59.93
MORAA, MaryKEN1:58.931:58.93
MU, Athing 2:02.071:55.04
NAKAAYI, HalimahUGA1:59.941:58.03
REEKIE, JemmaGBR1:58.441:56.90

Women's 1500m

NameNATSBPB
ALEMU, HabitamETH4:02.504:01.41
CAVALLI, LudovicaITA4:07.474:07.47
DEL BUONO, FedericaITA4:05.584:05.32
EMBASE, AxumawitETH3:58.803:58.80
GRIFFITH, GeorgiaAUS4:00.164:00.16
GRØVDAL, Karoline BjerkeliNOR 4:03.07
KLEIN, HannaGER4:07.714:02.58
MAGEEAN, CiaraIRL4:05.704:00.15
MCGEE, Cory AnnUSA4:00.344:00.34
MESHESHA, HirutETH3:57.303:57.30
MUIR, LauraGBR4:02.813:54.50
NANYONDO, WinnieUGA4:00.253:59.56
PÉREZ, MartaESP4:07.934:00.12
SABBATINI, GaiaITA4:01.934:01.93
SANFORD, Ellie   
SCHLACHTENHAUFEN, HelenUSA4:05.684:01.09

Women's 100m Hurdles

NameNATSBPB
ALI, NiaUSA12.5912.34
ANDERSON, BritanyJAM12.5112.40
BOGLIOLO, LuminosaITA12.9912.75
CAMACHO-QUINN, JasminePUR12.3912.26
DI LAZZARO, Elisa MariaITA13.1712.90
SKRZYSZOWSKA, PiaPOL12.6512.65
TAPPER, MeganJAM12.8012.53
VISSER, NadineNED12.9512.51
WILLIAMS, DanielleJAM12.6112.32

Women's 400m Hurdles

NameNATSBPB
BOL, FemkeNED53.9452.03
CLAYTON, RushellJAM54.9053.74
FOLORUNSO, Ayomide TemiladeITA55.2954.65
GIGER, YasminSUI56.5555.25
NIELSEN, LinaGBR54.7654.76
OLIVIERI, LindaITA56.0755.54
RUSSELL, JanieveJAM54.0953.08
RYZHYKOVA, AnnaUKR55.3752.96
TKACHUK, ViktoriyaUKR54.8153.76

Women's Pole Vault

NameNATSBPB
BRADSHAW, HollyGBR4.604.90
BRUNI, RobertaITA4.604.70
MOLINARO, ElisaITA4.454.55
MORRIS, SandiUSA4.735.00
MOSER, AngelicaSUI4.554.66
NAGEOTTE, KatieUSA4.304.95
PEINADO, RobeilysVEN4.404.70
STEFANIDI, KaterinaGRE4.654.91
ŠUTEJ, TinaSLO4.654.76

Women's Long Jump

NameNATSBPB
BEKH-ROMANCHUK, MarynaUKR6.666.93
BURKS, QuaneshaUSA6.756.96
GARDAŠEVIĆ, MilicaSRB6.816.81
IAPICHINO, LarissaITA6.586.80
MALONE, ChantelIVB6.357.08
MIHAMBO, MalaikaGER7.097.30
NETTEY, ChristabelCAN6.806.99
SAGNIA, KhaddiSWE6.956.95
SAWYERS, JazminGBR6.686.90

Men's Entry Lists

Men's 100m

NameNATSBPB
ALI, ChituruITA10.1810.18
ANSAH-PEPRAH, LucasGER10.1110.11
CHARLESTON, CravontUSA10.1110.10
ELLIS, NigelJAM10.1610.04
ERASMUS, EmileRSA10.1410.01
KERLEY, FredUSA9.929.84
KING, KyreeUSA9.989.97
RODGERS, MichaelUSA10.199.85
YOUNG, IsiahUSA10.139.89

Men's 200m

NameNATSBPB
ADAMS, LuxoloRSA20.2820.01
ANSAH, OwenGER20.5720.35
BEDNAREK, KennethUSA20.2119.68
BURNET, TaymirNED 20.34
DESALU, Eseosa FostineITA20.5420.13
HARTMANN, JoshuaGER20.4920.49
MITCHELL-BLAKE, NethaneelGBR20.7519.95
PATTA, LorenzoITA20.9820.98
TORTU, FilippoITA 20.11

Men's 400m

NameNATSBPB
BONEVACIA, LiemarvinNED45.5544.48
CHERRY, MichaelUSA44.2844.03
FELIZ, Lidio AndresDOM44.6444.64
JAMES, KiraniGRN44.0243.74
MAKWALA, IsaacBOT45.3543.72
NORWOOD, VernonUSA44.5944.40
PETRUCCIANI, RickySUI46.1945.02
SCOTTI, EdoardoITA46.2145.21
TAYLOR, ChristopherJAM45.4544.79

Men's 5000m

NameNATSBPB
AHMED, MohammedCAN13:07.8512:47.20
BAREGA, SelemonETH13:07.3012:43.02
BEKELE, Telahun HaileETH13:45.2h12:52.98
CRIPPA, YemaneberhanITA 13:02.26
EDRIS, MuktarETH13:46.3h12:54.83
KEJELCHA, YomifETH13:45.2h12:46.79
KIBET, LevyKEN13:03.0913:03.09
KIMELI, Nicholas KipkorirKEN 12:51.78
KROP, JacobKEN13:12.1913:03.08
MENGESHA, MilkesaETH13:01.1112:58.28
MESLEK, OssamaITA  
NDIKUMWENAYO, ThierryBDI13:06.4613:06.46
RAESS, JonasSUI 13:15.91
RAYNER, JackAUS 13:34.68
RIVA, PietroITA 13:31.53
ROBINSON, PaulIRL 13:54.34

Men's 3000m steeplechase

NameNATSBPB
ABDELWAHED, AhmedITA8:14.538:12.04
ARCE, DanielESP8:28.698:17.59
BETT, Leonard KipkemoiKEN8:21.648:08.61
BOR, HillaryUSA8:13.128:08.41
GILAVERT, LouisFRA8:44.998:19.79
GIRMA, LamechaETH7:58.687:58.68
JHINAOUI, Mohamed Amin, YemaneERI8:44.358:11.22
JHINAOUI, Mohamed AminTUN8:18.438:18.43
KIBIWOT, AbrahamKEN8:16.408:05.72
KIPRUTO, ConseslusKEN8:12.478:00.12
KIPSANG, Lawrence KemboiKEN8:26.708:11.26
KONES, Wilberforce ChemiatKEN8:46.248:21.42
SEREM, AmosKEN8:31.328:20.26
SIME, AbrhamETH8:17.528:12.11
WALE, GetnetETH8:26.688:05.21
ZOGHLAMI, AlaITA 8:14.06
ZOGHLAMI, OsamaITA8:22.118:14.29

Men's Dicus Throw

NameNATSBPB
ČEH, KristjanSLO71.2771.27
DENNY, MatthewAUS67.0767.07
FALOCI, GiovanniITA61.6567.36
GUDŽIUS, AndriusLTU69.3969.59
MATTIS, SamUSA68.6968.69
OKOYE, LawrenceGBR65.4968.24
PETTERSSON, SimonSWE65.9469.48
STÅHL, DanielSWE69.2771.86
WEIßHAIDINGER, LukasAUT69.1169.11

Men's Shot Put

NameNATSBPB
BUKOWIECKI, KonradPOL21.6622.25
FABBRI, LeonardoITA19.6821.99
HARATYK, MichałPOL20.9922.32
KOVACS, JoeUSA22.4922.91
MIHALJEVIĆ, FilipCRO21.1121.94
PONZIO, NickITA21.8321.83
ROMANI, DarlanBRA21.7722.61
SINANČEVIĆ, ArminSRB21.0421.88
STORL, DavidGER20.3122.20

Men's High Jump

NameNATSBPB
FASSINOTTI, MarcoITA2.252.33
GASCH, LoïcSUI2.182.33
HARRISON, JuVaughnUSA2.202.36
KAPITOLNIK, YonathanISR2.302.30
KOBIELSKI, NorbertPOL2.252.28
LOVETT, DjangoCAN2.282.33
PROTSENKO, AndriyUKR2.212.40
STARC, BrandonAUS2.202.36
TAMBERI, GianmarcoITA2.302.39
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.