• Results: FBK Games Hengelo 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the FBK Games Hengelo 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Silver Level Meeting.

Event Date: Monday, June 6

Location: Fanny Blankers-Koen Stadion in Hengelo, Netherlands

Watch live stream

 

Results Women

Women's 100m - wind +0.8

POSNAMENATRESULT
1NEITA DaryllGBR11.19
2GAITHER TyniaBAH11.23
3LANSIQUOT ImaniGBR11.26 SB
4WHITE KaylaUSA11.31 
5SCHIPPERS DafneNED11.40 
6SEEDO N'KetiaNED11.48 SB
7KORA SaloméSUI11.53
8van HUNENSTIJN MarijeNED11.56 =SB
DQSAMUEL JamileNEDTR 16.8

Women's 400m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1GÓMEZ RoxanaCUB51.18
2KLAVER LiekeNED51.34
3YEARGIN NicoleGBR51.56
4SCHWAB CorinnaGER51.76 SB
5SAALBERG EvelineNED51.80
6JONATHAS WadelineUSA52.17
7MARINHO TiffaniBRA52.90
8WALLI SusanneAUT53.02

Women's 800m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1KIPYEGON FaithKEN2:00.36 SB
2NAKAAYI HalimahUGA2:00.87
3BISSET CatrionaAUS2:00.90
4BAKER EllieGBR2:02.47
5HERING ChristinaGER2:03.31
6ALMANZA Rose MaryCUB2:03.43
7LYAKHOVA OlhaUKR2:03.52
8DAMINK MarissaNED2:04.29
9OBOYA BendereAUS2:05.87
DNF

BAUMANN Jackie

400m - 57.8 sec, 500m 1:12.5 min

GER 
DNSDEBUES-STAFFORD GabrielaCAN 

Women's 100m Hurdles - wind +0.4

POSNAMENATRESULT
1ANDERSON BritanyJAM12.51 SB
2ALI NiaUSA12.69
3MARSHALL ToneaUSA12.70
4JONES TiaUSA12.71
5CHARLTON DevynneBAH12.88 =SB
6VISSER NadineNED12.95 SB
7LAVIN Sarah KateIRL13.10
8TJIN-A-LIM MaaykeNE13.17
9SEDNEY ZoëNED13.40

Women's 400m hurdles

1BOL FemkeNED53.94 MR SB
2RYZHYKOVA AnnaUKR55.62
3KNIGHT JessieGBR55.81
4LEHIKOINEN ViiviFIN56.29 SB
5NIELSEN LinaGBR56.85
6COUCKUYT PaulienBEL56.90
7GIGER YasminSUI57.29
8LITTLE ShamierUSA1:03.27

Women's 3000m Steeple

POSNAMENATRESULT
1CHEMUTAI PeruthUGA9:14.00
2GEGA LuizaALB9:15.48 NR PB
3CHESPOL Celliphine ChepteekKEN9:15.89
4ALEMAYEHU SemboETH9:18.98 PB
5MEYER LeaGER9:26.89 PB
6MULETA LomiETH9:26.89 SB
7KIRUI PurityKEN9:35.00 SB
8CHEPNGETICH RoseflineKEN9:35.30 SB
9KRÓLIK KingaPOL9:36.63 PB
10SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO IreneESP9:36.82 SB
11ROBLES CarolinaESP9:37.20 SB
12STREBKOVA NataliyaUKR9:39.53 SB
13WOLE AgrieETH9:41.33 SB
14WINKCUP GeorgiaAUS 
DNFNYAMBURA VirginiaKEN 

Women's 10000m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1McCOLGAN EilishGBR30:19.02 PB
2GIDEY LetesenbetETH30:44.27 SB
3TAYE EjgayehuETH30:44.68 SB
4KIPKEMBOI Margaret ChelimoKEN30:45.00 PB
5MULATE BosenaETH30:47.55 PB
6GEBRZIHAIR GirmawitETH30:47.72 PB
7AYANA AlmazETH30:48.48 SB
8YEHUALAW YalemzerfETH30:54.28 SB
9DANIEL RahelERI30:59.75 NR PB
10GEMECHU TsehayETH31:00.26 SB
11FEYSA HawiETH31:03.32 PB
12GEBRESELAMA TsigieETH31:04.88 SB
13KIPKIRUI Caroline ChepkoechKAZ31:13.18 NRPB
14MINSEWO AbershETH31:13.53 SB
15CHESANG StellaUGA31:13.72 PB
16CHERONO EvaKEN31:16.93 SB
17HAYMANOT AnchialemETH31:50.08 SB
18AMANUEL NatsnetERI31:50.79 PB
19BAHTA MerafSWE31:51.53 SB
20TESFU DolshiERI32:01.16 SB
21AWOKE AsnakeshETH32:02.00 SB
22NIYOMUKUNZI FrancineBDI32:32.14 PB
DNFCHEBET EstherUGA 

Long Jump Women

POSNAMENATRESULT
1GERMIHAMBO Malaika6.65
2USABURKS Quanesha6.53
3PORVEIGA Evelise6.37
4GERHOMEIER Merle6.36
5GBRSAWYERS Jazmin6.31
6AUSBUSCHKUEHL Brooke6.13
7NEDHONDEMA Pauline6.04
8BRAMARTINS Eliane5.74
9HUNNGUYEN Anasztázia5.40

Women's shot put

POSNAMENATRESULT
1EALEY ChaseUSA19.98 WL PB
2DONGMO AuriolPOR19.68 =SB
3MITTON SarahCAN19.24
4SCHILDER JessicaNED19.17 NR PB
5ROOS FannySWE18.57
6GAMBETTA SaraGER18.04
7KÖNIG BentheNED17.84
8MÁRTON AnitaHUN17.67
9McKINNA SophieGBR17.18 SB

Results Men

Men's 100m - wind -0.3

 

POSNAMENATRESULT
1BLAKE YohanJAM10.11
2KING KyreeUSA10.23
3ERASMUS EmileRSA10.25
4AZU JeremiahGBR10.28
5van GOOL JorisNED10.38
6TRACEY TyquendoJAM10.41
7AIKINES-ARYEETEY HarryGBR10.52
8RAMDHAN TommyGBR10.60
9MARTINA ChurandyNED10.61

Men's 400m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1NORWOOD VernonUSA45.28
2TAYLOR ChristopherJAM45.45 SB
3STEWART TrevorUSA45.93 
4BONEVACIA LiemarvinNED46.11 
5SORM PatrikCZE46.30 
6BOERS IsayahNED46.69 SB
7DOBBER JochemNED47.16 SB
8AGARD TerrenceNED47.21

Men's 1500m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1TAKI KumariKEN3:34.77 SB
2ROZMYS MichalPOL3:35.40 SB
3SASÍNEK FilipCZE3:36.40
4COSCORAN AndrewIRL3:36.54 SB
5MILLS GeorgeGBR3:36.92 SB
6ORDÓÑEZ SaúlESP3:36.99 SB
7FOPPEN MikeNED3:37.22 SB
8GILES ElliotGBR3:37.48 SB
9ANDRÉ ThiagoBRA3:39.56
10DAVIS ArchieGBR3:40.11 SB
11AZIZE MelkenehETH3:41.71
12HUNTER RoreyAUS3:42.10 SB
13MUSAB Adam AliQAT3:44.92 SB
DNF

AKBACHE Mounir

800m - 1:52.5 min

FRA 
DNFDA'VALL GRICE CharlieGBR 
DNFDENISSEL SimonFRA 
DNF

KIPRUGUT Boaz

1200m - 2:48 min

KEN 

Men's 110m Hurdles - wind +0.6m/s

POSNAMENATRESULT
1RODRIGUES EduardoBRA13.34
2TRAJKOVIC MilanCYP13.38 SB
3ROBERTS DanielUSA13.40
4OBASUYI MichaelBEL13.63 SB
5TRABER GregorGER13.66 SB
6SMET KoenNED13.66 SB
7van der SCHAAF LiamNED13.66 SB
8DAL MOLIN PaoloITA13.88 SB
DNFTHOMAS DamionJAM 

Men's 400m hurdles

POSNAMENATRESULT
1WATRIN JulienBEL49.47 PB
2SMIDT NickNED49.66 SB
3ANGELA RamseyNED50.44
4BRAND DanySUI50.47
5McALISTER ChrisGBR50.64
DNFLAMBRUGHI MarioITA 
DNFTELES MarcioBRA 
DQCHALMERS AlastairGBRTR 17.2.2

Pole Vault Men

 

POSNAMENATRESULT
1DUPLANTIS ArmandSWE6.01 WL
2KOPPELAAR RutgerNED5.70 =SB
3BROEDERS BenBEL5.60 =SB
4WOOTEN JacobUSA5.60
5RICHARTZ NateUSA5.60
6MARSCHALL KurtisAUS5.50
6PAAVOLA MikkoFIN5.50
8COPPELL HarryGBR5.50
9VLOON MennoNED5.30
10IRWIN AndrewUSA5.30

Javelin Throw Men

POSNAMENATRESULT
1PETERS AndersonGRN90.75 MR
2WEBER JulianGER89.54 PB
3WALCOTT KeshornTTO89.07 SB
4MARDARE AndrianMDA83.69
5HOFMANN AndreasGER81.00
6STROBINDERS RolandsLAT78.67
7HERMAN TimothyBEL78.35 SB
8van OPHEM ThomasNED74.91

Ethiopian 10000m Trials

POSNAMENATRESULT
1BAREGA SelemonETH26:44.73 PB
2WORKU TadeseETH26:45.91 PB
3AREGAWI BerihuETH26:46.13 PB
4KEJELCHA YomifETH26:49.39 SB
5MENGESHA MilkesaETH27:00.24 PB
6KIDANU TsegayETH27:16.76 PB
7SAMUEL HabtomERI27:20.08 PB
8NTAKARUTIMANA EgideBDI27:24.59 SB
9KIBET RogersUGA27:31.08 SB
10DEBELE ChimdessaETH27:46.38 PB
11TIUMAY MogesETH27:53.09 PB
12SIKOWO AbelUGA28:00.84 SB
13AIZAWA AkiraJPN28:17.41
14ICHIDA TakashiJPN28:26.23
15ITO TatsuhikoJPN28:39.38
16MASRESHA GetachewETH28:39.88 PB
DNFBERIHU SolomonETH 
DNFDOUMA RichardNED 
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.