• Results: Rabat Diamond League 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the 2022 Meeting International Mohammed VI d'Athletisme, a Rabat Diamond League.

Event Date: Sunday, June 5

Location: Rabat, Morroco 

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Final, Wind: +0.3

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM10.83
2.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV11.04
3.Natasha MORRISONJAM11.22
4.Lorène Dorcas BAZOLOPOR11.42
5.Ajla DEL PONTESUI11.42
6.Hajar EDDOUMAR11.84
 Anthonique STRACHANBAHDNF

Women's 400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Marileidy PAULINODOM50.10
2.Sada WILLIAMSBAR50.74
3.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSONJAM51.37
4.Sophie BECKERIRL51.84
5.Lada VONDROVÁCZE52.07
6.Cátia AZEVEDOPOR52.23
7.Phil HEALYIRL52.28
8.Camille LAUSBEL52.77

Women's 800m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Mary MORAAKEN1:58.93
2.Prudence SEKGODISORSA1:59.23
3.Renelle LAMOTEFRA1:59.83
4.Elena BELLÒITA2:00.76
5.Noélie YARIGOBEN2:01.01
6.Alexandra BELLGBR2:01.50
7.Soukaina HAJJIMAR2:01.59
8.Majtie KOLBERGGER2:01.63
9.Naomi KORIRKEN2:02.14
10.Assia RAZIKIMAR2:03.16
11.Tigist GIRMAETH2:03.42
12.Jarinter Mawia MWASYAKEN2:10.27
 Naima AIT ALIBOUESPDNF

Women's 1500m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Hirut MESHESHAETH3:57.30
2.Freweyni HAILUETH3:58.18
3.Axumawit EMBAYEETH3:58.80
4.Georgia GRIFFITHAUS4:00.16
5.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROU4:02.07
6.Habitam ALEMUETH4:02.50
7.Winnie NANYONDOUGA4:02.74
8.Edinah JEBITOKKEN4:02.96
9.Linden HALLAUS4:03.29
10.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANTGBR4:04.40
11.Aurore FLEURYFRA4:04.78
12.Elise VANDERELSTBEL4:05.16
13.Kristiina MÄKICZE4:05.30
14.Tigist KETEMAETH4:07.01
15.Lore HOFFMANNSUI4:07.09
 Kesanet ALEMUETHDNF
 Meryeme AZROURMARDNF
 Ellie SANFORDAUSDNF

Women's 3000m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Mercy CHERONOKEN8:40.29
2.Amy-Eloise MARKOVCGBR8:40.32
3.Medina EISAETH8:41.42
4.Gloria KITEKEN8:41.81
5.Maureen KOSTERNED8:42.28
6.Tsiyon ABEBEETH8:44.82
7.Rose DAVIESAUS8:49.86
8.Marta GARCÍAESP8:51.04
9.Ikram OUAAZIZMAR9:04.32
 Sarah BILLINGSAUSDNF
 Solange Andreia PEREIRAESPDNF

Women's High Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR1.96
2.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.93
3.Nicola OLYSLAGERSAUS1.93
4.Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYAKAZ1.93
5.Morgan LAKEGBR1.90
6.Elena VALLORTIGARAITA1.90
7.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.85
7.Maja NILSSONSWE1.85
9.Marija VUKOVIĆMNE1.80

Women's Pole Vault

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Sandi MORRISUSA4.65
2.Nina KENNEDYAUS4.65
3.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE4.55
4.Holly BRADSHAWGBR4.55
5.Maryna KYLYPKOUKR4.45
5.Tina ŠUTEJSLO4.45
7.Nikoleta KYRIAKOPOULOUGRE4.30
 Katie NAGEOTTEUSANM
 Huiqin XUCHNNM

Women's Triple Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Thea LAFONDDMA14.46+0.3
2.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.43-0.3
3.Neja FILIPIČSLO14.42-0.4
4.Patrícia MAMONAPOR14.35+0.6
5.Liadagmis POVEACUB14.27-0.9
6.Leyanis PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZCUB14.20+0.7
7.Ana Lucia JOSE TIMADOM13.87+0.6
8.Hanna MINENKOISR13.81-1.2

 

RESULTS MEN

Men's 200m Final, Wind: +2.0

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Kenneth BEDNAREKUSA20.21
2.Luxolo ADAMSRSA20.35
3.Eseosa Fostine DESALUITA20.54
4.Yancarlos MARTÍNEZDOM20.69
5.Jerome BLAKECAN20.74
6.Isaac MAKWALABOT20.87
7.William REAISSUI21.38
8.Mehdi TAKORDMIOUIMAR21.57

Men's 800m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Emmanuel WANYONYIKEN1:45.47
2.Nijel AMOSBOT1:45.66
3.Gabriel TUALFRA1:45.71
4.Collins KIPRUTOKEN1:46.29
5.Amel TUKABIH1:46.53
6.Abdelati EL GUESSEMAR1:46.79
7.Mostafa SMAILIMAR1:46.86
8.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIRKEN1:46.93
9.Michael SARUNIKEN1:47.60
10.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:47.72
11.Mariano GARCÍAESP1:48.48
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF

Men's 1500m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Jake WIGHTMANGBR3:32.62
2.Jake HEYWARDGBR3:33.54
3.Abdellatif SADIKIMAR3:33.93
4.Charles GRETHENLUX3:34.33
5.Ismael DEBJANIBEL3:34.39
6.Samuel ZELEKEETH3:34.80
7.Mohamed KATIRESP3:34.95
8.Hicham OULADHAMAR3:35.48
9.Elhassane MOUJAHIDMAR3:35.97
10.Baptiste MISCHLERFRA3:36.11
11.William PAULSONCAN3:38.23
12.Jimmy GRESSIERFRA3:39.47
13.Hafid RIZQYMAR3:40.15
14.Moa Abounnachat BOLLERØDNOR3:41.16
15.Azeddine HABZFRA3:41.22
 Alberto GUERREROESPDNF

Men's 400m hurdles

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Khallifah ROSSERUSA48.25
2.Rasmus MÄGIEST48.73
3.Wilfried HAPPIOFRA49.27
4.Yasmani COPELLOTUR49.29
5.Jaheel HYDEJAM49.35
6.Ludvy VAILLANTFRA49.74
7.Saad HINTIMAR52.98
 Karsten WARHOLMNORDNF

Men's 3000m steeplechase

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALIMAR7:58.28
2.Lamecha GIRMAETH7:59.24
3.Hailemariyam TEGEGNETH8:06.29
4.Conseslus KIPRUTOKEN8:12.47
5.Avinash Mukund SABLEIND8:12.48
6.Hillary BORUSA8:13.12
7.Mehdi BELHADJFRA8:16.35
8.Benjamin KIGENKEN8:17.32
9.Abraham KIBIWOTKEN8:18.78
10.Salaheddine BEN YAZIDEMAR8:19.63
11.Mohamed TINDOUFTMAR8:27.52
 Abderrafia BOUASSELMARDNF
 Wilberforce Chemiat KONESKENDNF

Men's Long Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Miltiadis TENTOGLOUGRE8.27+1.4
2.Simon EHAMMERSUI8.13-0.9
3.Maykel MASSÓCUB8.08+0.6
4.Thobias MONTLERSWE8.04-0.5
5.Emiliano LASAURU7.89+2.8
6.Ruswahl SAMAAIRSA7.73+1.4
7.JuVaughn HARRISONUSA7.64-0.4
8.Yasin HAJJAJIMAR7.38-0.4
 Emiliano LASAURU7.81-0.1

Men's Discus Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Kristjan ČEHSLO69.68
2.Daniel STÅHLSWE67.16
3.Matthew DENNYAUS67.07
4.Andrius GUDŽIUSLTU66.53
5.Lukas WEIßHAIDINGERAUT65.64
6.Sam MATTISUSA64.17
7.Lawrence OKOYEGBR63.42
8.Alex ROSESAM63.25
9.Simon PETTERSSONSWE62.34
10.Fedrick DACRESJAM61.34
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.