• Results: Janusz Kusocinski Memorial 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the Janusz Kusocinski Memorial 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Gold Level Meeting.

Event Date: Sunday, June 5

Location: Stadion Slaski | Chorzow, Silesia, Poland

Watch live stream

Women's Results

Women's 100m Final, Wind: -0.4

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Ewa SWOBODAPOL11.08
2.Shannon RAYUSA11.19
3.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKAPOL11.22
4.Zaynab DOSSOITA11.42
5.Bianca WILLIAMSGBR11.44
6.Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYABLR11.44
7.Magdalena STEFANOWICZPOL11.47
8.Martyna KOTWIŁAPOL11.59
9.Adriana GĄSIORPOL11.72

Women's 400m Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Natalia KACZMAREKPOL50.40
2.Allyson FELIXUSA50.71
3.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETICPOL50.74
4.Modesta Justė MORAUSKAITĖLTU50.93
5.Iga BAUMGART-WITANPOL51.33
6.Fiordaliza COFILDOM51.66
7.Małgorzata HOŁUB-KOWALIKPOL52.06
8.Kinga GACKAPOL52.47
9.Dominika BAĆMAGAPOL53.88

Women's 800m Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Diribe WELTEJIETH1:58.28
2.Jemma REEKIEGBR1:58.44
3.Sofia ENNAOUIPOL1:58.98
4.Anna WIELGOSZPOL1:59.84
5.Adrianna CZAPLAPOL2:00.38
6.Agnès RAHAROLAHYFRA2:00.60
7.Angelika SARNAPOL2:00.63
8.Margarita KOCZANOWAPOL2:01.38
9.Delia SCLABASSUI2:01.99
10.Tanja SPILLGER2:08.10
 Agata KOŁAKOWSKAPOLDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Final, Wind: -1.4

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.43
2.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL12.73
3.Megan TAPPERJAM12.90
4.Jade BARBERUSA12.93
5.Reetta HURSKEFIN13.04
6.Klaudia SICIARZPOL13.27
7.Monika KIEPURAPOL13.36
8.Klaudia WOJTUNIKPOL13.37

Women's Long Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Milica GARDAŠEVIĆSRB6.81+0.2
2.Agate DE SOUSASTP6.81+0.5
3.Christabel NETTEYCAN6.48-0.9
4.Maryse LUZOLOGER6.44+0.2
5.Anna MATUSZEWICZPOL6.42-0.2
6.Lakshini Sarangi Silva SANDARADURASRI6.35-0.5
7.Roksana JĘDRASZAKPOL6.01-0.6

Women's 100m Final, Wind: +0.1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Izabela JASTRZĄBPOL11.83
2.Judyta ZWOLIŃSKAPOL11.83
3.Alicja POTASZNIKPOL11.97
4.Julia POLAKPOL11.99
5.Monika ROMASZKOPOL12.04
6.Oliwia ZIMOLAGPOL12.08
7.Zuzanna ZAJĄCPOL12.14
8.Klaudia CHROSTEKPOL12.25
9.Julia FRĄCKOWIAKPOL12.28

Women's 400m National 

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Izabela SMOLIŃSKAPOL52.50
2.Alicja WRONAPOL52.84
3.Wiktoria DROZDPOL53.08
4.Aleksandra GAWORSKAPOL53.12
5.Anna PAŁYSPOL53.14
6.Aleksandra WSOŁEKPOL54.16
7.Karolina ŁOZOWSKAPOL54.68
8.Weronika CHOJKAPOL54.92

Women's 1500m National 

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Beata TOPKAPOL4:13.27
2.Aleksandra PŁOCIŃSKAPOL4:13.44
3.Renata PLIŚPOL4:17.28
4.Julia JAGUŚCIKPOL4:18.43
5.Julia AFELTPOL4:18.47
6.Patrycja KAPAŁAPOL4:20.86
7.Oliwia SARNECKAPOL4:21.41
8.Julia KORALEWSKAPOL4:22.21
9.Zuzanna WIERNICKAPOL4:23.02
10.Aleksandra WIŚNIEWSKAPOL4:23.71
11.Paulina STEMPNIAKPOL4:25.89
12.Sandra MICHALAKPOL4:26.79
13.Wiktoria WOJTKOWIAKPOL4:27.52
14.Alicja WÓJCIKPOL4:28.09

Women's 100m hurdles National, Wind: +0.8

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Marika MAJEWSKAPOL13.16
2.Zuzanna HULISZPOL13.50
3.Karolina KOŁECZEKPOL13.58
4.Julia ZIEMBICKAPOL13.58
5.Aleksandra KIRYLUKPOL13.61
6.Anna ODOWSKAPOL13.71
7.Anna KULPIŃSKAPOL13.77
8.Weronika BARCZPOL13.84
9.Anna SZYMKOWICZPOL14.11

Women's Hammer Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Anita WŁODARCZYKPOL75.76
2.Malwina KOPRONPOL75.08
3.Ewa RÓŻAŃSKAPOL71.31
4.Annette ECHIKUNWOKENGR71.25
5.Katarzyna FURMANEKPOL70.04
6.Silja KOSONENFIN69.95
7.Alexandra TAVERNIERFRA69.05
8.Iryna KLYMETSUKR67.29

Men's Results

Men's 100m Final, Wind: +0.1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Arthur CISSÉCIV10.24
2.Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMEDKSA10.32
3.Michael RODGERSUSA10.37
4.Adrian BRZEZIŃSKIPOL10.38
5.Dominik KOPEĆPOL10.42
6.Patryk WYKROTAPOL10.43
7.Mateusz SIUDAPOL10.51
8.Patryk KRUPAPOL10.62
9.Adam BURDAPOL10.82

Men's 400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Alexander OGANDODOM44.68
2.Zakhiti NENERSA44.92
3.Luguelín SANTOSDOM45.27
4.Karol ZALEWSKIPOL45.38
5.Kajetan DUSZYŃSKIPOL45.94
6.Dylan BORLÉEBEL46.02
7.Mateusz RZEŹNICZAKPOL46.31
8.Dariusz KOWALUKPOL46.82
9.Patryk GRZEGORZEWICZPOL46.94

Men's 800m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Patryk DOBEKPOL1:44.49
2.Benjamin ROBERTFRA1:44.53
3.Álvaro DE ARRIBAESP1:44.85
4.Adrián BENESP1:44.93
5.Mateusz BORKOWSKIPOL1:45.09
6.Cornelius TUWEIKEN1:45.37
7.Kacper LEWALSKIPOL1:45.48
8.Jamie WEBBGBR1:45.54
9.Marc REUTHERGER1:45.94
10.Wesley VÁZQUEZPUR1:47.10
 Robert BRYLINSKIPOLDNF

Men's 800m National 

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Jakub AUGUSTYNIAKPOL1:47.38
2.Filip OSTROWSKIPOL1:47.50
3.Bartosz KITLIŃSKIPOL1:48.34
4.Maciej WYDERKAPOL1:48.45
5.Grzegorz PETRUSIEWICZPOL1:50.29
6.Kamil OLESZEKPOL1:50.69
7.Henryk WARZECHAPOL1:51.47
 Szymon ZIĘBAPOLDNF
 Michał KITLIŃSKIPOLDNF

Men's 3000m National

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Aleksander WIĄCEKPOL8:09.76
2.Adam KOŁODZIEJPOL8:17.41
3.Michał GROBERSKIPOL8:19.01
4.Mikołaj CZERONEKPOL8:21.38
5.Szymon SKALSKIPOL8:24.62
6.Adrian ROMBERGPOL8:26.42
7.Filip BABIKPOL8:38.74
8.Krzysztof ŻYGENDAPOL8:39.80
9.Michał PIĄTEKPOL8:43.36
10.Szymon TWARDONPOL8:54.41
 Adam CZERWIŃSKIPOLDNF
 Patryk SZMITPOLDNF
 Jan MICHALSKIPOLDNF
 Maciej MEGIERPOLDNF
 Konrad POGORZELSKIPOLDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Final, Wind: 0.0

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Rafael PEREIRABRA13.28
2.Damian CZYKIERPOL13.35
3.Aaron MALLETTUSA13.48
4.Antonio ALKANARSA13.52
5.Jakub SZYMAŃSKIPOL13.56
6.Michał SIEROCKIPOL14.02
6.Jakub BUJAKPOL14.02
8.Krystian SINIŁOPOL15.13

Men's Pole Vault

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Christopher NILSENUSA5.92
2.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.81
3.Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSENOR5.81
4.Valentin LAVILLENIEFRA5.71
5.Piotr LISEKPOL5.71
6.Hussein Assem AL HIZAMKSA5.61
7.Emmanouil KARALISGRE5.61
7.Bokai HUANGCHN5.61
9.Robert SOBERAPOL5.61
10.Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKIPOL5.41
11.Michał GAWENDAPOL5.01

Men's Shot Put

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Tomas WALSHNZL22.31
2.Joe KOVACSUSA22.00
3.Konrad BUKOWIECKIPOL21.66
4.Filip MIHALJEVIĆCRO21.11
5.Michał HARATYKPOL20.88
6.Nick PONZIOITA20.68
7.Jakub SZYSZKOWSKIPOL20.36
8.David STORLGER19.72
9.Mohamed Dawood TOLOKSA19.55
10.Piotr GOŹDZIEWICZPOL17.37

Men's Mile Race Walk

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Christopher LINKEGER5:40.04
2.Dawid TOMALAPOL5:41.83
3.Miroslav ÚRADNÍKSVK5:48.36
4.Artur BRZOZOWSKIPOL5:52.76
5.Vít HLAVÁČCZE5:55.66
6.Rafał SIKORAPOL6:08.29
7.Rafał AUGUSTYNPOL6:11.82
8.Jakub JELONEKPOL6:17.66

Men's Hammer Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Wojciech NOWICKIPOL81.58
2.Quentin BIGOTFRA80.55
3.Paweł FAJDEKPOL79.62
4.Bence HALÁSZHUN78.88
5.Christos FRANTZESKAKISGRE78.15
6.Mykhaylo KOKHANUKR76.37
7.Eivind HENRIKSENNOR75.67
8.Marcin WROTYŃSKIPOL72.71
9.Tomasz RATAJCZYKPOL70.78
10.Dawid PIŁATPOL70.20
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.