• Results: Irena Szewinska Memorial 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the Irena Szewinska Memorial 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Gold Level series.

Event Date: Friday, June 3

Location: Location: Bydgoszcz, Poland

Results Women

Women's 100m final wind +0.1m/s

PosAthleteNatMark
1AHYE Michelle-Lee(TRI)11.17
2ROSA Vitoria Cristina(BRA)11.32
3BASS Gina(GAM)11.33
4DOSSO Zaynab(ITA)11.42
5TSIMANOUSKAYA Kristina(POL)11.53
6POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika(POL)11.58
7MATUSZEWICZ Anna(POL)12.16
8WOŹNIAK Maja(POL)12.33
 GANDULLA Arialis(POR)DNS

Women's 100m wind -0.7m/s

PosAthleteNatMark 
1AHYE Michelle-Lee(TRI)11.20 
2ROSA Vitoria Cristina(BRA)11.25 
3BASS Gina(GAM)11.32=SB
4DOSSO Zaynab(ITA)11.42 
5TSIMANOUSKAYA Kristina(POL)11.48 
6POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika(POL)11.65YC TR 16.5.2
7GANDULLA Arialis(POR)11.66 
8MATUSZEWICZ Anna(POL)12.15 
9WOŹNIAK Maja(POL)12.23 

Women's 400m A race

PosAthleteNatMark
1MORAUSKAITE Modesta(LTU)51.34
2YEARGIN Nicole(GBR)51.38
3AZEVEDO Catia(POR)51.73
4BAUMGART-WITAN Iga(POL)51.77
5MARINHO Tiffani(BRA)52.20
6ABRAMS Aliyah(GUY)52.28
7GACKA Kinga(POL)52.89
8HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata(POL)53.33
9LESIEWICZ Kornelia(POL)54.62

Women's 800m A race

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark 
1TRACEY Adelle(GBR)2:01.57 
2WIELGOSZ Anna(POL)2:01.71SB
3BAKER Ellie(GBR)2:01.91SB
4SARNA Angelika(POL)2:02.18 
5OBOYA Bendere(AUS)2:02.26 
6LYAKHOVA Olha(UKR)2:02.76 
7KOCZANOWA Margarita(POL)2:02.77PB
8CZAPLA Adrianna(POL)2:02.88 
 KOŁAKOWSKA Agata(POL)DNF 

Women's 100m Hurdles final wind +0.2m/s

PosAthleteNatMark 
1JONES Tia(USA)12.79 
2AMUSAN Tobi(NGR)12.80 
3BARBER Jade(USA)12.98 
4LAVIN Sarah(IRL)13.00=SB
5KOZAK Luca(HUN)13.05 
6SICIARZ Klaudia(POL)13.08SB
7KIEPURA Monika(POL)13.24 
 NAGIĘĆ Weronika(POL)DQTR 22.6

Women's 100m hurdles heat 1 wind -0.9m/s

PosAthleteNatMark 
1AMUSAN Tobi(NGR)12.93Q
2LAVIN Sarah(IRL)13.09Q
3KOZAK Luca(HUN)13.39q
4NAGIĘĆ Weronika(POL)13.43q
5MARRS Megan(GBR)13.62SB
6HULISZ Zuzanna(POL)13.69 

Women's 100m hurdles heat 2 wind -0.9m/s

PosAthleteNatMark 
1JONES Tia(USA)13.04Q
2SICIARZ Klaudia(POL)13.17Q
3BARBER Jade(USA)13.27q
4KIEPURA Monika(POL)13.47q
5KOŁECZEK Karolina(POL)13.66SB
6SUŁEK Adrianna(POL)13.88 

Women's 400m hurdles

PosAthleteNatMark 
1GONZALEZ Melissa(COL)54.80NR
2TKACHUK Viktoriya(UKR)54.81SB
3KLOSTER Line(NOR)55.76 
4SARTORI Rebecca(ITA)56.43 
5DA_SILVA Chayenne(BRA)57.32 
6KORZUCH Julia(POL)58.62 
7WOSZTYL Natalia(POL)59.92 

Women's hammer throw

 

PosAthleteNatMark 
1WŁODARCZYK Anita(POL)74.13 
2SKYDAN Hanna(AZE)73.19 
3KOPRON Malwina(POL)72.44 
4GHELBER Bianca(ROM)71.38SB
5ECHIKUNWOKE Annette(NGR)69.87 
6TAVERNIER Alexandra(FRA)69.58 
7KOSONEN Silja(FIN)69.08 
8FURMANEK Katarzyna(POL)68.45 
9TERVO Krista(FIN)67.91 
10KLYMETS Iryna(UKR)64.99 
11BRUCE Lauren(NZL)63.90 

Results Men

Men's 100m final +0.3m/s

PosAthleteNatMark 
1HALL-THOMPSON Elijah(USA)10.02PB
2AZU Jeremiah(GBR)10.18SB
3EKEVWO Raymond(NGR)10.19 
4MOHAMMED Abdullah Abkar(KSA)10.24 
5RODGERS Mike(USA)10.30 
6KOPEĆ Dominik(POL)10.38 
7BRZEZIŃSKI Adrian(POL)10.39PB
8MAHMOUD Nasser(KSA)10.44 

Men's 100m heat 1 wind +0.1m/s

PosAthleteNatMark  
1MAHMOUD Nasser(KSA)10.41(406)Q PB
2RODGERS Mike(USA)10.41(410)Q
3BRZEZIŃSKI Adrian(POL)10.44 q PB
4EDWARD Alonso(PAN)10.52  
5KRUPA Patryk(POL)10.60  
6BAJRASZEWSKI Tomasz(POL)10.97  

Men's 100m heat 2 wind +0.3m/s

PosAthleteNatMark 
1HALL-THOMPSON Elijah(USA)10.09Q
2EKEVWO Raymond(NGR)10.21Q
3AZU Jeremiah(GBR)10.22q
4MOHAMMED Abdullah Abkar(KSA)10.23q
5KOPEĆ Dominik(POL)10.34q
6PIETRUSA Jakub(POL)10.71=SB

Men's 800m

PosAthleteNatMark  
1VAN_DIEPEN Tony(NED)1:44.31 PB
2TSHITE Tshepo(RSA)1:44.59(584)PB
3KRAMER Andreas(SWE)1:44.59(589)SB
4ALI_GOUANED Mohamed(ALG)1:44.67  
5BORKOWSKI Mateusz(POL)1:44.79 PB
6SIERADZKI Patryk(POL)1:45.13 PB
7TUWEI Cornelius(KEN)1:45.16  
8VAZQUEZ Wesley(PUR)1:46.02  
9WEBB Jamie(GBR)1:46.49  
10DAVIDIK Jakub(CZE)1:46.70  
11SARUNI Michael(KEN)1:46.71  
 PIASECKI Ryszard(POL)DNF  

Men's 1500m

PosAthleteNatMark 
1MOHUMED Mohamed(GER)3:35.69PB
2GIRMA Adisu(ETH)3:35.81PB
3STONIER Matt(GBR)3:35.92PB
4MUNGUTI Daniel(KEN)3:36.12PB
5SASINEK Filip(CZE)3:36.22SB
6ROZMYS Michał(POL)3:36.91 
7DIRIBA Girma(ETH)3:37.14PB
8CARSON Hamish(NZL)3:37.73 
9KOWALCZYK Andrzej(POL)3:37.76PB
10PROBST Marius(GER)3:38.52 
11KENESHBEKOV Nursultan(KGZ)3:41.12PB
12ŻYWKO Szymon(POL)3:43.20 
13KOZŁOWSKI Patryk(POL)3:44.45 
14ELMER Tom(SUI)3:44.81 
15VERMEULEN Jochem(BEL)3:47.36 
 CZERWIŃSKI Adam(POL)DNF 
 RAK FilipPOL)DNS 

Men's 110m Hurdles Final wind -0.9m/s

PosAthleteNatMark
1BRITT Jamal(USA)13.35
2CZYKIER Damian(POL)13.36
3ALKANA Antonio(RSA)13.63
4KING David(GBR)13.64
5BRATHWAITE Shane(BAR)13.65
6TRAJKOVIC Milan(CYP)13.65
7MALLET Aaron(USA)13.66
8RODRIGUES Eduardo(BRA)13.75

Men's 110m hurdles heat 1 wind -0.9m/s

PosAthleteNatMark 
1BRATHWAITE Shane(BAR)13.68Q
2RODRIGUES Eduardo(BRA)13.69Q
3KING David(GBR)13.70q
4MALLET Aaron(USA)13.74q
5IRIBARNE Roger V.(CUB)13.76 
6TRABER Gregor(GER)13.83 
7FILLERY Cameron(GBR)14.33 
 KILJAN Krzysztof(POL)DNS 

Men's 110m hurdles heat 2 wind -0.9m/s

PosAthleteNatMark 
1BRATHWAITE Shane(BAR)13.68Q
2RODRIGUES Eduardo(BRA)13.69Q
3KING David(GBR)13.70q
4MALLET Aaron(USA)13.74q
5IRIBARNE Roger V.(CUB)13.76 
6TRABER Gregor(GER)13.83 
7FILLERY Cameron(GBR)14.33 
 KILJAN Krzysztof(POL)DNS 

Men's 400m Hurdles

PosAthleteNatMark
1ROSSER Khallifah(USA)48.23
2ZAZINI Sokwakhana(RSA)49.17
3LAMBRUGHI Mario(ITA)49.75
4MCALISTER Chris(GBR)50.07
5BRAND Danny(SUI)50.26
6HOŁUB Krzysztof(POL)50.80
7OLEJNICZAK Jakub(POL)51.13
8ROWE Shawn(JAM)51.16
9URBANIAK Sebastian(POL)51.30

Men's Shot Put

PosAthleteNatMark 
1WALSH Tom(NZL)21.80 
2KOVACS Joe(USA)21.76 
3ROMANI Darlan(BRA)21.45 
4HARATYK Michał(POL)20.99SB
5BUKOWIECKI Konrad(POL)20.93 
6MIHALJEVIĆ Filip(CRO)20.90 
7SINANCEVIC Armin(SRB)20.76 
8PONZIO Nick(ITA)20.72 
9TOLO Mohamed(KSA)19.41 
10SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub(POL)19.06 

Men's hammer throw

PosAthleteNatMark 
1NOWICKI Wojciech(POL)80.28 
2FAJDEK Paweł(POL)80.19SB
3HALASZ Bence(HUN)78.81SB
4KOKHAN Myhaylo(UKR)78.09SB
5HENRIKSEN Eivind(NOR)77.94SB
6FRANTZESKAKIS Hristos(GRE)77.44 
7WROTYŃSKI Marcin(POL)75.32PB
8PIŁAT Dawid(POL)67.61 

Men's high jump

PosAthleteNatMark 
1KOBIELSKI Norbert(POL)2.24 
2KOŁODZIEJSKI Mateusz(POL)2.21SB
3MOSZCZYŃSKI Sebastian(POL)2.15=PB
4SZCZĘSNY Mikołaj(POL)2.05 
5SIDYA Cezar(POL)2.05 
6KRASOWSKI Jakub(POL)2.05 
7WIŚNIEWSKI Gracjan(POL)2.00SB
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.