• Start Lists: BoXX United Manchester World Athletics Continental Tour 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Start Lists for the BoXX United Manchester World Athletics Continental Tour 2022.

Event Date: Friday, June 3

Location: Manchester Regional Arena | United Kingdom

Watch live stream

WOMEN'S ENTRY LISTS

Women's 100m

LANENAME NOCP.B.
3Tynia GAITHER BAH11.02
4Kayla WHITEUSA10.95
5Shannon RAYUSA11.24
6Tristan EVELYNBAR11.14
7Mathilde KRAMERDEN11.40

Women's 800m

LANENAME NOCP.B.
1iAva LLOYDGBR2:11.56
1ePatricia SILVAPOR2:04.23
2Viola WESTLINGFIN2:03.81
3iClaire MOONEYIRL2:01.61
3eLorea IBARZABALESP2:04.60
4Isabelle BOFFEYGBR2:01.24
5iBianka BARTHA-KERIHUN2:01.34
5eJenna BROMELLIRL2:02.20
6Claudia BOBOCEAROU2:01.37
7Lili DAS IND2:02.98
8Amy HILLIARDGBR 

Women's 1500m

ORDNAME NOCP.B.
1Miriam COSTAESP4:17.78
2Delia SCALABASSUI4:10.10
3Amy GRIFFITHSGBR4:09.71
4Rebekah GREENENZL4:14.81
5Lili DASIND4:12.57
6Mariana BORELLIARG4:13.37
7Micoi MAJORIITA4:16.31
8Georgie HARTIGANIRL4:09.87
9Sabrina SINHAGBR4:14.20
10Eliza MEGGERPOL4:04.90
11Marta ZENONIITA4:07.29
12Salome AFONSOPOR4:07.98
13Sarah HEALYIRL4:02.86
14Diana MEZULIANKOVACZE4:03.70
15Nathalie BLOMQVISTFIN4:11.36

Women's 5000m

ORDNAME NOCP.B.
1Ilona MONONENFIN16:14.34
2Sarah CHAPMANGBR15:49.69
3Beth KIDGERGBR15:53.42
4Carmela CARDAMAESP15:31.40
5Annabel SIMPSONGBR15:41.99
6Marusa MISMASSLO15:30.61
7Verity OCKENDENGBR15:03.51
8Morag MILLARGBR15:43.57
9Klara LUKANSLO15:23.90
10Marta GARCIAESP15:28.55
11Jenny NESBITTGBR15:17.39
12Diane VAN ESNED15:07.52
13Sanjavani JADHAVIND15:42.80
14Sarah CHELANGATUGA15:00.61
15Manon TRAPPFRA15:52.70
16Florencia BORELLIARG15:33.71
17Viktoria WAGNER-GYURKESHUN15:32.17
18Mariana MACHADOPOR15:42.23
19Cristina RUIZESP15:34.49
20Emily THOMPSONGBR 

Women's 100m Hurdles Heat 1

LANENAME NOCP.B.
2Heather PATON GBR13.22
3Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN13.11
4Ketiley BATISTA BRA13.00
5Jenna BLUNDELLGBR13.20
6Catarina QUEIROSPOR13.41
7Emma NWOFORGBR13.34

Women's 100m Hurdes Heat 2

LANENAME NOCP.B.
2Mallory CLULEYGBR13.57
3Alicia BARRETTGBR13.07
4Jess HUNTERGBR13.26
5Maayke TJIN-A-LIMNED13.16
6Ivana LONCAREKCRO13.09
8Kate DOHERTYIRL13.45

Women's 400m

LANEBIBNAME NOCP.B.
457Mary ABICHIGBR52.60
574Amy HILLYARDGBR52.68

Women's 3000m Steeple

ORDNAME NOCP.B.
1Holly PAGEGBR10:13.98
2Emilia LILLEMOSWE9:49.36
3Ikram OUAAZIZMAR9:44.25
4Sarah TAITGBR10:00.49
5Alexa LAMITREFRA9:49.18
6Tatiane Raquel DA SILVABRA9:36.43
7Clara VINARESESP9:44.24
8Maisie GRICEGBR10:04.91
9Luiza GEGAALB9:19.93
10Georgia WINKCUPAUS9:37.43
11Parul CHAUDHARYIND9:38.29
12Claudia PRISECARUROU9:33.41
13Flavie RENOUARDFRA9:45.08
14Aimee PRATTGBR9:25.48
15Kate SEARYGBR 

Women's Long Jump

ORDNAME NOCP.B.
1Ruby MILLETIRL6.32
2Lucy HADAWAYGBR6.63
3Anasztazia NGUYENHUN6.77
4Evelise VEIGAPOR6.71
5Florentina LUSCOROU6.92
6Jahisha THOMASGBR6.69
7Abigail IROZURUGBR6.86
8Brooke BUSCHKHULAUS7.05

Women's high jump

ORDNAME NOCP.B.
1Halle FERGUSONGBR1.75
2Saleta FERNANDEZESP1.87
3Karmen BRUUSEST1.80
4Kimberly WILLIAMSONJAM1.91
5Laura ZIALORGBR1.91

Women's Hammer Throw

ORDNAME NOCP.B.
1Kayleigh PRESSWELLGBR65.11
2Kiira VAANANENFIN66.99
3Veronika KANUCHOVASVK69.48
4Mariana MARCELINOBRA68.35
5Jessica MAYHOGBR69.44
6Charlotte PAYNEGBR69.58
7Vanessa STERCKENDRIESBEL69.91
8Katie HEADGBR69.72
9Rose LOGAFRA71.09
10Kathrine K. JACOBSENDEN71.09

MEN'S ENTRY LISTS

Men's 100m

LANENAME NOCP.B.
2Kojo MUSAHDEN10.14
3Kieran DALYGBR10.18
4Andrew ROBERTSONGBR10.10
5Devin QUINNUSA10.01
6Karl Erik NAZAROVEST10.39
7Solomon BOCKARIENED10.13
8Seye OGUNLEWENGR10.11

Men's 400m A

LANENAME NOCP.B.
2Alexander DOOMBEL45.34
3Christopher O'DONNELLIRL45.55
4Mazen AL YASSINKSA45.16
5Isayah BOERSNED45.92
6Samuel GARCIAESP45.00
7Charles DEVANTRYSUI45.81

Men's 400m B

LANENAME NOCP.B.
2Cameron MCGREGORGBR47.25
3Ellis GREATREXGBR47.13
4Lewis DAVEYGBR46.62
5Kevin METZGERGBR45.97
6Thomas SOMERSGBR46.79
7Rabah YOUSIFGBR44.54
8Mauro PEREIRAPOR46.41

Men's 800m A

LANENAME NOCP.B.
1iFinley MCLEARGBR1:45.80
1eCharlie GRICEGBR1:45.53
2iAlexander LUNDSKOGSWE1:46.33
2eJose Carlos PINTOPOR1:45.49
3Erik MARTINSSONSWE1:46.59
4Ben PATTISONGBR1:45.44
5iKyle LANGFORDGBR1:44.83
5eAurele VANDEPUTTEBEL1:45.49
6iAlberto GUERREROESP1:46.01
6ePablo SANCHEZ-VALLADARESESP1:45.19
7Tobias GRONSTADNOR1:46.02
8iHenry FISHERGBR 
8eMaarten PLAUMNED1:46.00

Men's 800m B

LANENAME NOCP.B.
1iDavid LOCKEGBR1:49.00
1eDavid RACEGBR1:50.21
2iSaul MARTINEZESP1:46.80
2eOle Jacob SOLBUNOR1:47.61
3John FITZSIMMONSIRL1:45.66
4iAnkesh CHAUDHARYIND1:48.14
4eBen GREENWOODGBR1:47.76
5Rocco ZAMAN BROWNEGBR1:47.48
6iDavid GARCIAPOR1:50.22
6eAdetomiwa OLADITIGBR1:51.81
7Alberto GUERREROESP1:46.01
8iKrishan KUMARIND1:47.43
8eAnu KUMARIND1:47.81

Men's 1500m

ORDNAME NOCP.B.
1RAHULIND3:42.40
2Kristian Uldbjerg HANSENDEN3:39.67
3Federico RIVAITA3:45.14
4Istvan SZOGIHUN3:36.63
5Abde EL KAYAMI EL KOMIRYESP3:38.84
6Henry MCLUCKIEGBR3:40.82
7Ajay KUMARIND3:40.39
8Ethan HUSSEYGBR3:42.05
9Carlos SAEZESP3:39.68
10Santiago CATROFEURU3:35.82
11Wegen ADDISUETH3:34.21
12Ferdinand KVAN EDMANNOR3:37.98
13George MANAGOIKEN3:31.49
14Isaac NADERPOR3:37.01
15Mirutse WUBETETH 
16Youssef TAOUSSIESP3:37.68
17Joonas RINNEFIN3:38.56
18Sam ATKINGBR3:45.07
19Mohad ABDIKADARITA3:36.54
20Kamar ETYANGKEN3:33.02
21Quentin TISONFRA3:36.14
22Thomas KEENGBR3:41.34
23Henry FISHERGBR 
24Michael WILSONGBR3:41.91

Men's 5000m

ORDNAME NOCP.B.
1Rabi DAHIRNOR 
2Ian CROWE-WRIGHTGBR13:54.06
3Simon SUNDSTROMSWE 
3Per SVELANOR13:23.97
4Michael SOMERSBEL13:37.67
5Benjamin DE HAANNED13:37.67
6Mike FOPPENNED13:13.06
7Hugo MILNERGBR13:44.06
9Narve Gilje NORDASNOR13:16.67
10Michael KIBETKEN13:11.08
11Jack ROWEGBR13:26.37
12Tim VERBAANDERTNED13:44.49
13Sergio JIMENEZESP13:29.04
14Tom MORTIMERGBR13:28.12
15Joel IBLER LILLESODEN13:31.40
16Abhishek PALIND13:48.99
17Suldan HASSANSWE13:18.01
18Kartik KUMARIND13:48.59
19Kirubel ERASSAUSA13:12.71
20Osian PERRINGBR13:53.03
21Edward ZAKAYOKEN13:03.19
22Oliver CHIGNELLNZL13:27.03
23Nassim HASSAOUSESP13:42.18
24Henrik INGEBRIGSTENNOR13:15.38
25Michael WARDGBR 

Men's 110m Hurdles

LANENAME NOCP.B.
1Miguel PERERAGBR 
2Josh ARMSTRONGIRL 
3Koen SMETNED 
4Wellington ZAZALBR13.36
5Liam VAN DER SCHAFFNED 
6Joao Vitor DE OLIVEIRAPOR 
7Jake PORTERGBR13.68
8Callum HOLDERGBR 

Men's Pole Vault

ORDNAME NOCP.B.
1Thomas WHALLEYGBR5.10
2Lazarus BENJAMINGBR5.20
3Owen HEARDGBR5.36
4Tommi HOLTTINENFIN5.64
5Koen VAN DER WIJSTNED5.43
6Adam HAGUEGBR5.65
7Nate RICHARTZUSA5.70
8Rutger KOPPELAARNED5.80

Men's Discus Throw

ORDNAME NOCP.B.
1Chad WRIGHTJAM66.54
2Greg THOMPSONGBR65.56
3Lolassonn DJOUHANHUN66.66
4Marek BARTACZE64.40
5Alin FIRIRCAROU67.32
6Philip MILANOVBEL67.26
7Nick PERCYGBR64.35
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.