• Results: BoXX United Manchester World Athletics Continental Tour 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the BoXX United Manchester World Athletics Continental Tour 2022.

Event Date: Friday, June 3

Location: Manchester Regional Arena | United Kingdom

Watch live stream

Complete Results Women

Women's 100m Final, Wind: +0.3m/s

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.TyNia GAITHERBAH11.31
2.Kayla WHITEUSA11.36
3.Shannon RAYUSA11.51
4.Tristan EVELYNBAR11.62
5.Mathilde U. KRAMERDEN11.86

Women's 800m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROU2:01.73
2.Bianka BARTHA-KÉRIHUN2:02.12
3.Jenna BROMELLIRL2:03.50
4.Isabelle BOFFEYGBR2:03.54
5.Patricia SILVAPOR2:04.45
6.Viola WESTLINGFIN2:05.59
 Amy HILLYARDGBRDNF

Women's 1500m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Marta ZENONIITA4:10.20
2.Nathalie BLOMQVISTFIN4:10.25
3.Eliza MEGGERPOL4:10.28
4.Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁCZE4:11.12
5.Delia SCLABASSUI4:13.66
6.Georgie HARTIGANIRL4:15.76
7.Micol MAJORIITA4:15.81
8.Mariana BORELLIARG4:16.74
9.Miriam COSTAESP4:17.59
10.Sabrina SINHAGBR4:18.31
11.Rebekah GREENENZL4:20.96
12.Amy GRIFFITHSGBR4:22.48
 Ava LLOYDGBRDNF
 Salomé AFONSOPORDNF

Women's 5000m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Diane VAN ESNED15:20.79
2.Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉSHUN15:21.04
3.Florencia BORELLIARG15:23.83
4.Mariana MACHADOPOR15:25.87
5.Verity OCKENDENGBR15:31.85
6.Carmela CARDAMAESP15:32.23
7.Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEKSLO15:32.46
8.Manon TRAPPFRA15:35.04
9.Ilona MONONENFIN15:43.20
10.Cristina RUIZESP15:45.47
11.Beth KIDGERGBR15:49.67
12.Sarah CHAPMANGBR16:07.77
13.Ineke VAN KOLDAMNED16:13.35
 Emily THOMPSONGBRDNF

Women's 100m hurdes Final, Wind: -2.0

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN12.99
2.Maayke TJIN-A-LIMNED13.02
3.Jessica HUNTERGBR13.18
4.Emma NWOFORGBR13.44
5.Alicia BARRETTGBR13.53
6.Catarina QUEIROSPOR13.68
7.Ketiley BATISTABRA13.96
 Jenna BLUNDELLGBRDNF

100m hurdles Heat 1, Wind: -0.6

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN13.18
2.Catarina QUEIROSPOR13.57
3.Emma NWOFORGBR13.59
4.Ketiley BATISTABRA13.61
5.Jenna BLUNDELLGBR13.63
 Heather PATONGBRDNF

100m hurdles Heat 2, Wind: -1.4

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Maayke TJIN-A-LIMNED13.13
2.Jessica HUNTERGBR13.37
3.Alicia BARRETTGBR13.65
4.Mallory CLULEYGBR13.89
5.Ivana LONČAREKCRO14.56
 Kate DOHERTYIRLDNF

Women's 3000m steeplechase

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Luiza GEGAALB9:20.79
2.Aimee PRATTGBR9:30.46
3.Flavie RENOUARDFRA9:36.59
4.Claudia PRISECARUROU9:42.79
5.Tatiane Raquel DA SILVABRA9:48.31
6.Georgia WINKCUPAUS9:49.70
7.Emilia LILLEMOSWE9:53.61
8.Sarah TAITGBR10:08.31
9.Maisie GRICEGBR10:10.49
10.Alexa LEMITREFRA10:15.55
11.Clara VIÑARASESP10:20.99
 Kate SEARYGBRDNF

Women's High Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Laura ZIALORGBR1.84
2.Karmen BRUUSEST1.84
3.Saleta FERNÁNDEZESP1.75

Women's Long Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Brooke BUSCHKUEHLAUS6.44+1.9
2.Evelise VEIGAPOR6.32+0.1
3.Abigail IROZURUGBR6.24-0.7
4.Jahisha THOMASGBR6.20+0.9
5.Anasztázia NGUYENHUN6.13+0.8
6.Lucy HADAWAYGBR6.06-1.3
7.Ruby MILLETIRL5.98+0.3

Women's Hammer Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Katrine Koch JACOBSENDEN69.95
2.Jessica MAYHOGBR66.28
3.Mariana Grasielly MARCELINOBRA65.97
4.Katie HEADGBR65.06
5.Charlotte PAYNEGBR64.45
6.Kayleigh PRESSWELLGBR64.23
7.Kiira VÄÄNÄNENFIN63.73
8.Vanessa STERCKENDRIESBEL63.68
9.Rose LOGAFRA63.65
10.Veronika KAŇUCHOVÁSVK61.30

Complete Results Men

Men's 100m Final, Wind: -2.2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Karl Erik NAZAROVEST10.55
2.Kojo MUSAHDEN10.59
3.Andrew ROBERTSONGBR10.64
4.Solomon BOCKARIENED10.67
5.Kieran DALYGBR10.69

Men's 400m Final 1

 

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Alexander DOOMBEL46.03
2.Christopher O'DONNELLIRL46.05
3.Mazen Moutan AL YASSINKSA46.61
4.Samuel GARCÍAESP47.04
5.Isayah BOERSNED47.24
6.Charles DEVANTAYSUI47.42
7.Mauro PEREIRAPOR47.84

Men's 400m Final 2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Kevin METZGERGBR46.16
2.Lewis DAVEYGBR47.01
3.Thomas SOMERSGBR47.62
4.Ellis GREATREXGBR47.97
5.Cameron MCGREGORGBR48.41

Men's 800m Final 1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Kyle LANGFORDGBR1:46.48
2.Ben PATTISONGBR1:46.95
3.Aurele VANDEPUTTEBEL1:47.41
4.Tobias GRØNSTADNOR1:47.49
5.Maarten PLAUMNED1:48.02
6.Alberto GUERREROESP1:48.36
7.Erik MARTINSSONSWE1:49.66
8.Alexander LUNDSKOGSWE1:49.83
9.Finley CLEARGBR1:51.28
10.Charlie DA'VALL GRICEGBR1:52.16
 Henry FISHERGBRDNF
 Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARESESPDNF
 José Carlos PINTOPORDNF

Men's 800m Final Final 2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Ankesh CHAUDHARYIND1:49.13
2.Krishan KUMARIND1:49.54
3.Ben GREENWOODGBR1:49.74
4.Ole Jakob SOLBUNOR1:50.31
5.David RACEGBR1:51.42
6.David GARCIAPOR1:52.36
7.Adetomiwa OLADITIGBR1:53.83
8.Rocco ZAMAN-BROWNEIRL1:54.53

Men's 1500m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Santiago CATROFEURU3:40.58
2.Kamar ETIANGKEN3:40.58
3.Isaac NADERPOR3:41.30
4.István SZÖGIHUN3:41.45
5.George Meitamei MANANGOIKEN3:41.74
6.Ferdinand Kvan EDMANNOR3:42.22
7.Federico RIVAITA3:42.93
8.Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALIITA3:43.30
9.Thomas KEENGBR3:43.47
10.Joonas RINNEFIN3:43.60
11.Quentin TISONFRA3:43.65
12.Abdelmonaim EL KHAYAMIESP3:44.85
13.Wegene ADDISUETH3:46.35
14.Rahul BALODAIND3:50.52
15.Ethan HUSSEYGBR3:56.83
16.Michael WILSONGBR4:02.71
 Kristian Uldbjerg HANSENDENDNF
 Youssef TAOUSSIESPDNF
 Henry MCLUCKIEGBRDNF
 Henry FISHERGBRDNF

Men's 5000m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Edward Zakayo PINGUAKEN13:13.03
2.Mike FOPPENNED13:25.40
3.Narve Gilje NORDÅSNOR13:26.64
4.Michael KIBETKEN13:28.11
5.Joel Ibler LILLESØDEN13:29.58
6.Per SVELANOR13:33.40
7.Jack ROWEGBR13:34.50
8.Michael SOMERSBEL13:39.35
9.Simon SUNDSTRÖMSWE13:41.75
10.Benjamin DE HAANNED13:50.68
11.Ian CROWE-WRIGHTGBR13:52.92
12.Osian PERRINGBR13:54.03
13.Abhishek PALIND14:00.65
14.Nassim HASSAOUSESP14:03.97
15.Tim VERBAANDERTNED14:09.73
 Michael WARDGBRDNF
 Abdullahi Dahir RABINORDNF
 Suldan HASSANSWEDNF
 Kirubel ERASSAUSADNF
 Sergio JIMÉNEZESPDQ

Men's 110m hurdles Final, Wind: -0.9

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Wellington ZAZALBR13.64
2.Liam VAN DER SCHAAFNED13.79
3.Koen SMETNED13.82
4.Miguel PERERAGBR13.96
5.João Vitor DE OLIVEIRAPOR14.01
6.Jake PORTERGBR14.20
7.Callum HOLDERGBR14.34
8.Josh ARMSTRONGIRL15.04

Men's Pole Vault

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Rutger KOPPELAARNED5.65
2.Nate RICHARTZUSA5.65
3.Harry COPPELLGBR5.65
4.Adam HAGUEGBR5.55
5.Owen HEARDGBR5.45
6.Koen VAN DER WIJSTNED5.45
7.Tommi HOLTTINENFIN5.30
 Thomas WALLEYGBRNM

Men's Discus Throw

 

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Marek BÁRTACZE63.65
2.Alin Alexandru FIRFIRICAROU63.08
3.Nicholas PERCYGBR62.91
4.Philip MILANOVBEL62.07
5.Gregory THOMPSONGBR57.87
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.