• Irena Szewinska Memorial 2022 Entry Lists

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Men's and women's entry Lists for the Irena Szewinska Memorial 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Gold Level series.

Event Date: Friday, June 3

Location: Bydgoszcz, Poland

Watch live stream

Women's 100m

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1WOŹNIAK MajaPOLAND (POL)11.97/2112.02
2MATUSZEWICZ AnnaPOLAND (POL)11.75/2111.98
3DOSSO ZaynabITALY (ITA)11.19/2211.19
4AHYE Michelle-LeeTRINIDAD AND TOBAGO (TRI)10.82/1710.94
5ROSA Vitoria CristinaBRAZIL (BRA)11.03/1811.05
6TSIMANOUSKAYA KristinaPOLAND (POL)11.04/18 
7BASS GinaGAMBIA (GAM)11.12/2111.32
8POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA MarikaPOLAND (POL)11.28/15 
9GANDULLA ArialisPORTUGAL (POR)11.22/2111.46

Women's 400m

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1GACKA KingaPOLAND (POL)52.53/21 
2MARINHO TiffaniBRAZIL (BRA)51.73/2251.73
3HOŁUB-KOWALIK MałgorzataPOLAND (POL)51.18/1852.19
4ABRAMS AliyahGUYANA (GUY)51.13/1951.17
5MORAUSKAITE ModestaLITHUANIA (LTU)50.49/2250.49
6YEARGIN NicoleGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)50.96/2151.32
7BAUMGART-WITAN IgaPOLAND (POL)51.02/19 
8AZEVEDO CatiaPORTUGAL (POR)50.59/2151.58
9LESIEWICZ KorneliaPOLAND (POL)51.97/21 

Women's 800m

Order / LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1 / 1WIELGOSZ AnnaPOLAND (POL)2:00.32/182:05.12
2 / 2KOCZANOWA MargaritaPOLAND (POL)2:03.12/212:03.52
3 / 3SARNA AngelikaPOLAND (POL)1:59.72/212:01.87
4 / 4TRACEY AdelleGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)1:59.50/212:00.79
5 / 5LYAKHOVA OlhaUKRAINE (UKR)1:58.64/152:01.58
6 / 6CZAPLA AdriannaPOLAND (POL)2:01.72/222:01.72
7 / 7OBOYA BendereAUSTRALIA (AUS)2:01.92/222:01.92
8 / 8KOŁAKOWSKA AgataPOLAND (POL)2:17.23/17 
9 / 9BAKER EllieGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)1:59.54/212:02.14

Women's 100m Hurdles 2 heats

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
2MARRS MeganGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)13.32/1813.77
3LAVIN SarahIRELAND (IRL)12.95/2113.00
4AMUSAN TobiNIGERIA (NGR)12.42/2112.58
5KOZAK LucaHUNGARY (HUN)12.71/2012.89
6NAGIĘĆ WeronikaPOLAND (POL)13.22/2213.22
7HULISZ ZuzannaPOLAND (POL)13.39/2013.57
Heat 2
2KOŁECZEK KarolinaPOLAND (POL)12.75/1913.73
3KIEPURA MonikaPOLAND (POL)13.21/2213.21
4JONES TiaUSA (USA)12.59/2212.59
5BARBER JadeUSA (USA)12.78/2212.78
6SICIARZ KlaudiaPOLAND (POL)12.82/19 
7SUŁEK AdriannaPOLAND (POL)13.43/2113.61

Women's 400m Hurdles

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
2DA_SILVA ChayenneBRAZIL (BRA)55.15/2156.50
3SARTORI RebeccaITALY (ITA)56.36/2256.36
4KLOSTER LineNORWAY (NOR)54.99/2254.99
5TKACHUK ViktoriyaUKRAINE (UKR)53.76/2155.25
6GONZALEZ MelissaCOLOMBIA (COL)54.87/2254.87
7KORZUCH JuliaPOLAND (POL)57.12/2157.87
8WOSZTYL NataliaPOLAND (POL)57.08/21 

Women's hammer throw

OrderAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1SKYDAN HannaAZERBAIJAN (AZE)75.29/17 
2KLYMETS IrynaUKRAINE (UKR)73.56/1966.72
3FURMANEK KatarzynaPOLAND (POL)73.61/2070.05
4GHELBER BiancaROMANIA (ROM)74.18/2170.71
5KOSONEN SiljaFINLAND (FIN)73.43/2171.84
6TAVERNIER AlexandraFRANCE (FRA)75.38/2171.97
7KOPRON MalwinaPOLAND (POL)76.85/1772.57
8BRUCE LaurenNEW ZEALAND (NZL)74.61/2173.34
9ECHIKUNWOKE AnnetteNIGERIA (NGR)75.49/2173.67
10TERVO KristaFINLAND (FIN)74.40/2274.40
11WŁODARCZYK AnitaPOLAND (POL)82.98/1678.06

Men's 100m 2 heats

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
2BAJRASZEWSKI TomaszPOLAND (POL)10.67/2210.67
3RODGERS MikeUSA (USA)9.85/1110.19
4EDWARD AlonsoPANAMA (PAN)10.01/18 
5BRZEZIŃSKI AdrianPOLAND (POL)10.46/1910.55
6KRUPA PatrykPOLAND (POL)10.39/2210.39
7MAHMOUD NasserSAUDI ARABIA (KSA)10.46/2210.46
Heat 2
2KOPEĆ DominikPOLAND (POL)10.25/2010.27
3AZU JeremiahGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)10.16/2110.19
4EKEVWO RaymondNIGERIA (NGR)9.96/1910.04
5HALL-THOMPSON ElijahUSA (USA)10.04/2110.08
6MOHAMMED Abdullah AbkarSAUDI ARABIA (KSA)10.03/1810.14
7PIETRUSA JakubPOLAND (POL)10.32/2110.71

Men's 800m

Order / LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1 / 2DAVIDIK JakubCZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)1:46.07/211:46.60
1 / 1ALI_GOUANED MohamedALGERIA (ALG)1:44.45/21 
2 / 3TSHITE TshepoSOUTH AFRICA (RSA)1:44.69/191:45.51
3 / 4TUWEI CorneliusKENYA (KEN)1:43.76/211:45.10
4 / 5BORKOWSKI MateuszPOLAND (POL)1:44.85/211:45.88
5 / 6VAN_DIEPEN TonyNETHERLANDS (NED)1:44.82/201:45.30
5 / 7WEBB JamieGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)1:44.14/211:46.28
6 / 8SIERADZKI PatrykPOLAND (POL)1:47.27/221:47.27
7 / 9KRAMER AndreasSWEDEN (SWE)1:44.47/201:45.95
7 / 10SARUNI MichaelKENYA (KEN)1:43.25/181:46.14
8 / 11VAZQUEZ WesleyPUERTO RICO (PUR)1:43.83/19 
9 / 12PIASECKI RyszardPOLAND (POL)1:53.50/221:53.50

Men's 1500m 

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1STONIER MattGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)  
2RAK FilipPOLAND (POL)3:44.32/21 
3KENESHBEKOV NursultanKIRGISTAN (KGZ)3:43.76/213:49.67
4KOWALCZYK AndrzejPOLAND (POL)3:47.07/183:49.22
5VERMEULEN JochemBELGIUM (BEL)3:35.21/213:43.24
6ŻYWKO SzymonPOLAND (POL)3:41.34/203:43.02
7CZERWIŃSKI AdamPOLAND (POL)3:39.89/13 
8KOZŁOWSKI PatrykPOLAND (POL)3:39.66/19 
9ELMER TomSWITZERLAND (SUI)3:37.84/20 
10CARSON HamishNEW ZEALAND (NZL)3:36.25/16 
11PROBST MariusGERMANY (GER)3:35.88/21 
12SASINEK FilipCZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)3:35.02/203:38.44
13DIRIBA GirmaETHIOPIA (ETH)3:37.68/223:37.68
14GIRMA AdisuETHIOPIA (ETH)3:36.98/223:36.98
15MUNGUTI DanielKENYA (KEN)3:36.55/223:36.55
16MOHUMED MohamedGERMANY (GER)3;36.01/223:36.01
17ROZMYS MichałPOLAND (POL)3:32.67/213:35.86

Men's 110m hurdles

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
2KILJAN KrzysztofPOLAND (POL)13.82/21 
3MALLET AaronUSA (USA)13.15/2013.48
4RODRIGUES EduardoBRAZIL (BRA)13.27/2213.27
5BRATHWAITE ShaneBARBADOS (BAR)13.21/1513.47
6KING DavidGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)13.37/2113.63
7FILLERY CameronGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)13.46/2113.68
8TRABER GregorGERMANY (GER)13.21/1613.77
9IRIBARNE Roger V.CUBA (CUB)13.39/17 
Heat 2
2AL.-YOHA YaqoubKUWAIT (KUW)13.35/1914.00
3ALKANA AntonioSOUTH AFRICA (RSA)13.11/1713.48
4BRITT JamalUSA (USA)13.27/2113.30
5CZYKIER DamianPOLAND (POL)13.28/1713.32
6TRAJKOVIC MilanCYPRUS (CYP)13.25/1713.64
7SZYMAŃSKI JakubPOLAND (POL)13.64/2213.64
8SIEROCKI MichałPOLAND (POL)13.63/1913.86
9VUKICEVIC VladimirNORWAY (NOR)13.42/21 

Men's 400m hurdles

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1HOŁUB KrzysztofPOLAND (POL)50.43/2250.43
2URBANIAK SebastianPOLAND (POL)50.29/2151.04
3MCALISTER ChrisGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)49.16/2150.36
4ROWE ShawnJAMAICA (JAM)48.83/2149.37
5ROSSER KhallifahUSA (USA)48.10/2248.10
6LAMBRUGHI MarioITALY (ITA)48.99/1849.03
7ZAZINI SokwakhanaSOUTH AFRICA (RSA)48.73/1949.28
8BRAND DannySWITZERLAND (SUI)48.96/2150.68
9OLEJNICZAK JakubPOLAND (POL)50.56/2250.56

Men's Pole Vault

OrderAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1KARALIS EmmanouilGREECE (GRE)5.80/215.35
2SOBERA RobertPOLAND (POL)5.80/145.50
3IRWIN AndrewUSA (USA)5.80/195.50
4WOJCIECHOWSKI PawełPOLAND (POL)5.93/175.50
5LUDWIG MattUSA (USA)5.90/205.60
6AL._HIZAM Hussain AsimSAUDI ARABIA (KSA)5.70/215.61
7LAVILLENIE ValentinFRANCE (FRA)5.82/195.65
8VLOON MennoNETHERLANDS (NED)5.85/17 
9WOOTEN JacobUSA (USA)5.90/205.80
10LISEK PiotrPOLAND (POL)6.02/195.80
11NILSEN ChrisUSA (USA)6.00/226.00

Men's Shot Put

OrderAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1TOLO MohamedSAUDI ARABIA (KSA)20.49/2220.49
2SZYSZKOWSKI JakubPOLAND (POL)20.99/1920.53
3HARATYK MichałPOLAND (POL)22.32/1920.81
4MIHALJEVIĆ FilipCROATIA (CRO)21.94/2120.97
5SINANCEVIC ArminSERBIA (SRB)21.88/2121.04
6BUKOWIECKI KonradPOLAND (POL)22.25/1921.21
7ROMANI DarlanBRAZIL (BRA)22.61/1921.77
8PONZIO NickITALY (ITA)21.83/2221.83
9WALSH TomNEW ZEALAND (NZL)22.90/1921.96
10KOVACS JoeUSA (USA)22.91/1922.49

Men's Hammer Throw

OrderAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1PIŁAT DawidPOLAND (POL)71.29/2170.41
2WROTYŃSKI MarcinPOLAND (POL)73.74/2273.74
3KOKHAN MyhayloUKRAINE (UKR)80.78/2177.80
4FRANTZESKAKIS HristosGREECE (GRE)77.89/2277.89
5HENRIKSEN EivindNORWAY (NOR)81.58/2177.93
6HALASZ BenceHUNGARY (HUN)79.88/2078.72
7FAJDEK PawełPOLAND (POL)83.93/1579.28
8NOWICKI WojciechPOLAND (POL)82.52/2181.43

Men's High Jump

OrderAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1WIŚNIEWSKI GracjanPOLAND (POL)2.06/211.88
2SIDYA CezarPOLAND (POL)2.08/212.08
3KRASOWSKI JakubPOLAND (POL)2.11/222.11
4SZCZĘSNY MikołajPOLAND (POL)2.14/222.14
5MOSZCZYŃSKI SebastianPOLAND (POL)2.15/212.14
6KOŁODZIEJSKI MateuszPOLAND (POL)2.23/212.17
7KOBIELSKI NorbertPOLAND (POL)2.28/202.25
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.