• Results: Prefontaine Classic (Eugene Diamond League) 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the Prefontaine Classic (Eugene Diamond League) 2022.

Event Date: May 27 to 28

Location: Hayward Field | Eugene, Oregon (USA)

Watch Live Stream

Men's 100m Final, Wind: -0.2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Trayvon BROMELLUSA9.93
2.Fred KERLEYUSA9.98
3.Christian COLEMANUSA10.04
4.Noah LYLESUSA10.05
5.Letsile TEBOGOBOT10.12
6.Erriyon KNIGHTONUSA10.14
7.Kyree KINGUSA10.16
8.Kenneth BEDNAREKUSA10.18
9.Andre DE GRASSECAN10.21

Men's 400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Michael NORMANUSA43.60
2.Kirani JAMESGRN44.02
3.Matthew HUDSON-SMITHGBR44.35
4.Vernon NORWOODUSA44.66
5.Jereem RICHARDSTTO44.79
6.Michael CHERRYUSA45.04
7.Isaac MAKWALABOT45.35
8.Bryce DEADMONUSA45.35
9.Kahmari MONTGOMERYUSA46.04

Men's Mile

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR3:49.76
2.Oliver HOAREAUS3:50.65
3.Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN3:50.77
4.Abel KIPSANGKEN3:50.87
5.Cole HOCKERUSA3:50.97
6.Cooper TEAREUSA3:51.70
7.Jake HEYWARDGBR3:51.99
8.William PAULSONCAN3:52.42
9.Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOTCAN3:53.82
10.Ignacio FONTESESP3:54.38
11.Filip INGEBRIGTSENNOR3:55.26
12.Vincent Kibet KETERKEN3:55.41
13.Colin SAHLMANUSA3:56.24
14.Clayton MURPHYUSA3:57.16
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF

Men's 5000m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Berihu AREGAWIETH12:50.05
2.Samuel TEFERAETH13:06.86
3.Selemon BAREGAETH13:07.30
4.Mohammed AHMEDCAN13:07.85
5.Getnet WALEETH13:11.68
6.Matthew RAMSDENAUS13:17.11
7.Brett ROBINSONAUS13:21.59
8.Sam PARSONSGER13:21.85
9.George BEAMISHNZL13:29.88
10.Richard YATORKEN13:31.88
11.Luis GRIJALVAGUA13:36.93
 Bethwell BIRGENKENDNF
 Paul CHELIMOUSADNF
 Craig NOWAKUSADNF

Men's 5000m promotional

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Joshua CHEPTEGEIUGA12:57.99
2.Milkesa MENGESHAETH13:01.11
3.Daniel Simiu EBENYOKEN13:10.61
4.Nibret MELAKETH13:12.88
5.Sam ATKINGBR13:15.31
6.Zouhair TALBIMAR13:24.21
7.Edward CHESEREKKEN13:25.19
8.Abdessamad OUKHELFENESP13:25.33
9.Mark Owon LOMUKETKEN13:25.82
10.Mason FERLICUSA13:48.79
 Thiago ANDRÉBRADNF
 Hassan MEADUSADNF
 Craig NOWAKUSADNF
 James WESTGBRDNF

Men's 400mH

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA47.23
2.Khallifah ROSSERUSA48.10
3.Quincy HALLUSA48.10
4.Carl BENGTSTRÖMSWE48.52
5.Rasmus MÄGIEST48.66
6.CJ ALLENUSA48.76
7.Jaheel HYDEJAM50.38
8.Kemar MOWATTJAM50.81

Men's Pole Vault

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Armand DUPLANTISSWE5.91
2.Christopher NILSENUSA5.81
3.Sondre GUTTORMSENNOR5.81
4.KC LIGHTFOOTUSA5.71
5.Jacob WOOTENUSA5.71
6.Clayton FRITSCHUSA5.61
7.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.41
 Valentin LAVILLENIEFRANM

Men's Shot Put

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Ryan CROUSERUSA23.02
2.Joe KOVACSUSA22.49
3.Tomas WALSHNZL21.96
4.Darrell HILLUSA21.84
5.Zane WEIRITA20.92
6.Nick PONZIOITA20.87

Women's High Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR2.00
2.Vashti CUNNINGHAMUSA1.93
3.Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYAKAZ1.93
4.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.90
5.Nicola OLYSLAGERSAUS1.90
5.Elena VALLORTIGARAITA1.90
7.Emily BORTHWICKGBR1.80
7.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.80
 Airinė PALŠYTĖLTUNM

Women's 100m Final, Wind: +0.7

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM10.79
2.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA10.92
3.Shericka JACKSONJAM10.92
4.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR10.98
5.Twanisha TERRYUSA10.98
6.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV11.07
7.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI11.11
8.Teahna DANIELSUSA11.13
9.Briana WILLIAMSJAM11.20

Women's 800m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Keely HODGKINSONGBR1:57.72
2.Ajee WILSONUSA1:58.06
3.Raevyn ROGERSUSA1:58.44
4.Natoya GOULEJAM1:59.39
5.Sage HURTAUSA1:59.59
6.Halimah NAKAAYIUGA1:59.94
7.Allie WILSONUSA2:00.15
8.Jemma REEKIEGBR2:00.53
9.Michaela MEYERUSA2:01.31
 Kendra CHAMBERSUSADNF

Women's 1500m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Faith KIPYEGONKEN3:52.59
2.Gudaf TSEGAYETH3:54.21
3.Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORDCAN3:58.62
4.Sinclaire JOHNSONUSA3:58.85
5.Jessica HULLAUS3:59.31
6.Elle ST. PIERREUSA3:59.68
7.Freweyni HAILUETH3:59.97
8.Winnie NANYONDOUGA4:00.25
9.Cory Ann MCGEEUSA4:00.34
10.Gaia SABBATINIITA4:01.93
11.Laura MUIRGBR4:04.45
12.Aurore FLEURYFRA4:05.80
13.Josette NORRISUSA4:06.13
14.Tigist KETEMAETH4:06.59
15.Nozomi TANAKAJPN4:07.43
 Shannon OSIKAUSADNF
 Angel PICCIRILLOUSADNF

Women's 2 Miles

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Francine NIYONSABABDI8:59.08
2.Beatrice CHEBETKEN9:14.71
3.Laura GALVÁNMEX9:15.74
4.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER9:16.73
5.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFENUSA9:17.62
6.Elly HENESUSA9:18.73
7.Edinah JEBITOKKEN9:19.01
8.Eleanor FULTONUSA9:20.17
9.Whittni MORGANUSA9:20.19
10.Danielle JONESUSA9:35.67
11.Ella DONAGHUUSA9:40.44
12.Taryn RAWLINGSUSA9:41.11
 Anna CAMP BENNETTUSADNF
 Winny CHEBETKENDNF
 Susan Lokayo EJOREKENDNF
 Rebecca MEHRAUSADNF

Women's 5000m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Ejgayehu TAYEETH14:12.98
2.Letesenbet GIDEYETH14:24.59
3.Rahel DANIELERI14:36.66
4.Lemlem HAILUETH14:44.73
5.Teresiah Muthoni GATERIKEN14:44.89
6.Fantu WORKUETH14:47.37
7.Daisy JEPKEMEIKAZ14:52.64
8.Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUIKAZ15:05.68
9.Rebecca MWANGIKEN15:35.98
 Bontu Edao REBITUBRNDNF

Women's 3000m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Eleanor FULTONUSA8:45.14
2.Francine NIYONSABABDI8:24.27
3.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER8:40.44
4.Beatrice CHEBETKEN8:40.58
5.Laura GALVÁNMEX8:40.81
6.Taryn RAWLINGSUSA8:42.53
7.Elly HENESUSA8:42.58
8.Whittni MORGANUSA8:43.39
9.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFENUSA8:44.42
10.Danielle JONESUSA8:51.97
11Ella DONAGHUUSA9:02.43
12Edinah JEBITOKKEN9:02.76

Women's 3000mSC

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Norah JERUTOKAZ8:57.97
2.Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN8:58.71
3.Mekides ABEBEETH9:03.26
4.Peruth CHEMUTAIUGA9:05.54
5.Workua GETACHEWETH9:07.81
6.Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOLKEN9:10.17
7.Jackline CHEPKOECHKEN9:15.97
8.Emma COBURNUSA9:18.19
9.Courtney FRERICHSUSA9:20.96
10.Katie RAINSBERGERUSA9:32.13
 Rosefline CHEPNGETICHKENDNF

Women's Long Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Khaddi SAGNIASWE6.95+1.0
2.Ese BRUMENGR6.82+1.9
3.Tara DAVISUSA6.73+1.7
4.Quanesha BURKSUSA6.70+2.3
5.Ivana VULETASRB6.40-0.1
6.Rhesa FOSTERUSA6.16+0.5
 Lorraine UGENGBRNMNWI
 Quanesha BURKSUSA6.66+0.3

Women's Discus Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Valarie ALLMANUSA68.35
2.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO65.50
3.Kristin PUDENZGER62.58
4.Liliana CÁPOR61.74
5.Laulauga TAUSAGAUSA61.45
6.Rachel DINCOFFUSA60.99
7.Jade LALLYGBR59.76
8.Daisy OSAKUEITA58.60

Men's 1500m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Samuel TANNERNZL3:34.37
2.Neil GOURLEYGBR3:34.85
3.Vincent CIATTEIUSA3:35.07
4.Samuel PRAKELUSA3:36.43
5.Hobbs KESSLERUSA3:36.63
6.Luke MCCANNIRL3:36.93
7.Colby ALEXANDERUSA3:37.15
8.Charlie HUNTERAUS3:37.33
9.Marc SCOTTGBR3:37.68
10.James WESTGBR3:38.44
11.Christian NOBLEUSA3:38.95
12.Thomas RATCLIFFEUSA3:40.43
13.Jonas RAESSSUI3:42.56
14.Caleb LAKEMANUSA3:55.20
 Robby ANDREWSUSADNF

Women's 200m Final, Wind: +0.8

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM22.41
2.Brittany BROWNUSA22.74
3.Anthonique STRACHANBAH22.76
4.Jenna PRANDINIUSA22.77
5.Tamara CLARKUSA22.77
6.Cambrea STURGISUSA22.85
7.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI22.88
8.Dezerea BRYANTUSA22.91
9.Shawnti JACKSONUSA23.28

Women's 100mH Final, Wind: -0.7

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.45
2.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.58
3.Tonea MARSHALLUSA12.66
4.Cindy SEMBERGBR12.69
5.Danielle WILLIAMSJAM12.71
6.Gabriele CUNNINGHAMUSA12.75
7.Nia ALIUSA12.77
8.Kendra HARRISONUSA12.78
9.Anna COCKRELLUSA12.84
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.