• Entry Lists for the 2022 USATF 10000m Championships in Eugene

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Final men's and women's entry lists for the 2022 USATF 10000m championships have been been published.

The event, which is part of the USATF World Championships trials, will take place on Friday night, May 27 at the historic Hayward Field in Eugene, Oregon.

Watch live stream

Women's 10000m Entries

NameAffiliationMarkDeclaration
Elise CrannyNIKE / Bowerman Track Club30:14.66declared
Karissa SchweizerNIKE / Bowerman Track Club30:47.99declared
Emily InfeldNIKE31:08.57declared
Alicia MonsonOn Athletics Club31:10.84declared
Weini KelatiUnder Armour / Dark Sky Distance31:11.11declared
Natosha RogersHansons-Brooks Distance Project31:12.28declared
Ednah KurgatU.S. Army31:21.65declared
Sarah Lancaster 31:21.75declared
Marielle HallNIKE31:21.78declared
Paige StonerReebok Boston Track Club31:22.55declared
Stephanie BruceHOKA NAZ Elite31:24.47declared
Emily Lipariadidas / Golden Coast Track Club31:24.82declared
Makena MorleyASICS31:25.19declared
Emily Durginadidas31:33.83declared
Carrie VerdonT.E.A.M Boulder31:37.26declared
Olivia PrattHansons-Brooks Distance Project31:48.72declared
Susanna Sullivan 31:56.38declared
Katrina CooganNew Balance / New Balance Boston31:56.59declared
Molly GrabillRISE Athletics31:57.72declared
Jeralyn Poe 31:59.49declared
Madeline Alm 32:01.28declared
Caroline SangU.S. Army32:27.40declared

Men's 10000m Entries

NameAffiliationMarkDeclaration
Grant FisherNIKE / Bowerman Track Club26:33.84declared
William KincaidNIKE / Bowerman Track Club27:12.78declared
Benjamin TrueASICS / Northwoods Athletics27:14.95declared
Sean McGortyNIKE / Bowerman Track Club27:18.15declared
Emmanuel Bor 27:22.80declared
Joe KleckerOn Athletics Club27:23.44declared
Shadrack KipchirchirAmerican Distance Project27:24.93declared
Conner MantzNIKE27:25.23declared
Sam ChelangaU.S. Army27:33.77declared
Dillon Maggard 27:37.26declared
Lopez LomongNIKE / Bowerman Track Club27:39.96declared
Connor McMillan 27:40.55declared
Frank LaraAltra27:43.13declared
Jacob ThomsonUnder Armour27:57.32declared
Abbabiya SimbassaUnder Armour / Dark Sky Distance27:59.94declared
Benjamin Eidenschink 28:00.54declared
Zachery PanningHansons-Brooks Distance Project28:01.80declared
John ReniewickiUnder Armour28:15.65declared
Tai DingerWisconsin Runner Racing Team28:19.79declared
Geoffrey KipchumbaU.S. Army28:22.84declared
Aidan ReedRoots Running Project28:44.68declared
Ryan KutchCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) - Tracksmith28:45.49declared

 

 

©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.