• USATF Distance Classic 2022 Entry Lists Announced

Posted by: Watch Athletics

The United States track and field governing body USATF have released the final entry lists for the USATF Distance Classic 2022. The meeting focuses on middle distance events and will gather some of the best US and international runners. 

The meeting takes place on Thursday, May 19 at the Hilmer Lodge Stadium in Walnut, California.

Watch live stream

ENTRY LISTS

Women 800m
NameMarkStatus
Sabrina Southerland1:58.77accepted
Hanna Green1:59.55accepted
Madeleine Kelly1:59.83accepted
Sinclaire Johnson1:59.91accepted
Laurie Barton2:00.65accepted
Samantha Watson2:00.65accepted
Julianne Labach2:00.88accepted
Luisa Mariela Real Crespo Sr.2:00.92accepted
Kendra Chambers2:01.01accepted
Anna Camp-Bennett2:01.09accepted
Addy Townsend2:01.24accepted
Susan Aneno2:02.16accepted
Mallory King2:03.39accepted
Anna Connor2:04.50accepted
Gabriela DeBues-Stafford1:58.70accepted
Nia Akins1:58.82accepted
Adelle Tracey1:59.50accepted
Danielle Aragon2:00.30accepted
Hanna Hermansson2:00.43accepted
Shannon Osika2:00.60accepted
Rebecca Mehra2:00.82accepted
HongJiao Wu2:04.71accepted
Simoya Campbell-Johnson1:59.30accepted
Women 1500m
NameMarkStatus
Konstanze Klosterhalfen3:58.92accepted
Nozomi Tanaka3:59.19accepted
Shannon Osika4:00.73accepted
Helen Schlachtenhaufen4:01.09accepted
Alexa Efraimson4:03.39accepted
Emma Coburn4:03.82accepted
Marta Frietas4:03.99accepted
Michaela Meyer4:04.02accepted
Natalia Hawthorn4:04.20accepted
Dani Jones4:04.26accepted
Abbey Caldwell4:04.79accepted
Taryn Rawlings4:05.02accepted
Danielle Aragon4:05.09accepted
Eleanor Fulton4:05.33accepted
Allie Buchalski4:06.19accepted
Natalie Rule4:09.13accepted
Elena Henes4:09.33accepted
Ella Donaghu4:09.66accepted
Aisha Praught - Leer4:09.73accepted
Angel Piccirillo4:10.00accepted
Jenn Randall4:10.82accepted
Ayla Granados4:12.00accepted
Yume Goto4:12.45accepted
Tracee van der Wyk4:13.17accepted
Andrea Rodenfels4:13.49accepted
Madeline Alm4:13.64accepted
Skylyn Webb4:13.82accepted
Susan Ejore4:15.12accepted
Nia Akins4:16.44accepted
Josette Norris3:59.72accepted
Rebecca Mehra4:04.90accepted
Kaela Edwards4:09.62accepted
Katie Rainsberger4:13.10accepted
Jenny Nesbitt4:13.12accepted
Natalia Hawthorn4:04.20accepted
Abbey Caldwell4:04.79accepted
Jenn Randall4:10.82 
Women 3000m Steeplechase
NameMarkStatus
Amy Cashin9:28.60accepted
Katie Rainsberger9:30.18accepted
Brielle Erbacher9:38.00accepted
Gabrielle Jennings9:38.24accepted
Jessica Furlan9:38.43accepted
Yuno Yamanaka9:41.84accepted
Tori Gerlach9:45.00accepted
Jessica Scheriff10:01.00accepted
Alicja Konieczek9:27.00accepted
Paige Campbell9:44.16accepted
Charlotte Prouse9:33.00accepted
Julia Howley9:47.24accepted
Women 5000m
NameMarkStatus
Katie Izzo15:16.44accepted
Jenny Nesbitt15:17.39accepted
WuGa He15:28.81accepted
Alycia Cridebring15:30.00accepted
Makenna Myler15:31.00accepted
Paige Campbell15:36.60accepted
Gladys Tejeda Sr.15:34.00accepted
Men 800m
NameMarkStatus
Brandon McBride1:43.51accepted
Isaiah Jewett1:43.85accepted
Charlie Hunter1:44.35accepted
Isaiah Harris1:44.42accepted
Michael Saruni1:44.54accepted
Craig Engels1:44.68accepted
Alex Amankwa1:44.80accepted
Brannon Kidder1:44.99accepted
Quamel Prince Sr.1:45.58accepted
Rajay Hamilton1:46.30accepted
Mohand Zine Khelaf1:47.06accepted
Luca Chatham1:47.07accepted
Christian Harrison1:47.19accepted
Drew Windle1:47.23accepted
Cooper Teare1:47.48accepted
Devin Dixon1:47.65accepted
Jaxson Hoey1:47.94accepted
Colin Sahlman1:48.84accepted
Miles Smith1:48.91accepted
Neil Gourley1:46.12accepted
Neil Gourley1:46.38accepted
Vincent Ciattei1:46.82accepted
Samuel Prakel1:46.88accepted
Collin Sprock2:10.00rejected
Men 1500m
NameMarkStatus
Cole Hocker3:31.40accepted
Colby Alexander3:33.65accepted
Henry Wynne3:34.08accepted
Hobbs Kessler3:34.35accepted
Johnny Gregorek3:34.49accepted
Vincent Ciattei3:34.57accepted
Sam Tanner3:34.72accepted
Josh Thompson3:34.77accepted
Moh Ahmed3:34.89accepted
Neil Gourley3:35.32accepted
Neil Gourley3:35.32accepted
Luis Grijalva3:35.32accepted
Eric Avila3:35.60accepted
Paul Ryan3:36.48accepted
Izaic Yorks3:36.52accepted
Waleed Suliman3:36.53accepted
David Ribich3:36.70accepted
Cameron Proceviat3:36.80accepted
Samuel Prakel3:37.17accepted
Edward Crawford3:37.65accepted
Casey Comber3:37.76accepted
Brett Meyer3:37.77accepted
Kevin Robertson3:38.04accepted
Diego Zarate3:38.85accepted
Mick Stanovsek3:39.00accepted
Kasey Knevelbaard3:39.24accepted
Matt Wisner3:39.89accepted
Caleb Webb3:40.04accepted
Matthew Beaudet3:40.24accepted
Austen Dalquist3:40.76accepted
David Timlin3:41.09accepted
Alexio Young3:41.11accepted
Josef Tessema3:42.53accepted
Cade Burks3:42.70accepted
Bryan Guijarro3:43.64accepted
GuangWei Li3:45.93accepted
Adam Goddard3:47.00accepted
Cruz Culpepper3:57.66accepted
Robby Andrews3:34.78accepted
Amos Bartelsmeyer3:35.24accepted
Andrew Hunter3:35.90accepted
Luke McCann3:36.81accepted
Miles Smith3:46.20accepted
Diego Zarate3:38.85accepted
Collin Sprock5:07.06rejected
Men 3000m Steeplechase
NameMarkStatus
Evan Jager8:00.45accepted
Matthew Hughes8:13.56accepted
Avinash Sable8:16.21accepted
John Gay8:16.99accepted
Benard Keter8:17.31accepted
Daniel Michalski8:20.96accepted
Matthew Clarke8:22.13accepted
Mason Ferlic8:23.92accepted
Michael Leet8:24.22accepted
Brian Barraza8:24.39accepted
Anthony Rotich8:25.11accepted
Craig Nowak8:27.18accepted
Fitsum Seyoum8:28.72accepted
Jamaine Coleman8:29.39accepted
Stanley Kebenei8:30.57accepted
Frankline Tonui8:30.67accepted
Max Stevens8:30.70accepted
Ivo Balabanov8:39.55accepted
FuDong Wang8:53.04accepted
Jackson Mestler8:27.65accepted
Michael Jordan8:31.54accepted
Joseph Berriatua8:33.17accepted
Nathan Mylenek8:35.41accepted
Emmanuel Bor8:50.00accepted
Men 5000m
NameMarkStatus
Cooper Teare13:06.73accepted
Willy Fink13:16.97accepted
Abbabiya Simbassa13:19.12accepted
Ben Flanagan13:20.67accepted
Josef Tessema13:22.28accepted
Brian Shrader13:29.13accepted
Sam McEntee13:36.37accepted
Thomas Fafard13:37.16accepted
Jack Bruce13:37.93accepted
Florian Le Pallec13:41.00accepted
Joshua Yeager13:42.82accepted
Kang Nyoak13:45.00accepted
GuangYue Ren13:51.87accepted
TianYu Chen13:55.00accepted
ZhongRui Guo14:00.00accepted
Peng Gao14:05.00accepted
Reid Buchanan27:52.74accepted
Mason Ferlic13:10.00accepted
David McNeill13:12.82accepted
Sam Parsons13:22.32accepted
Aaron Templeton13:39.39accepted
Christopher Olley13:42.14accepted
QingHua Zong13:50.19accepted
Adam Frelly16:44.00rejected
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.