• Results for the 2022 Puerto Rico International Classic

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: Puerto Rico International Classic 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Silver Level Meeting.

Watch live stream

Location: Ponce, Puerto Rico

Live Results at Roster Athletics App

Men's 100m Final, Wind: -0.2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Trayvon BROMELLUSA9.92
2.Brandon CARNESUSA10.02
3.Kyree KINGUSA10.11
4.Nigel ELLISJAM10.16
5.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWNJPN10.21
 Yohan BLAKEJAMDNS

Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: -1.1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Marvin BRACYUSA10.11
2.Kyree KINGUSA10.20
3.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWNJPN10.28
4.Yohan BLAKEJAM10.29
5.Isiah YOUNGUSA10.30
6.Tyquendo TRACEYJAM10.35
7.Diego GONZALEZPUR10.64
8.Adam GEMILIGBR12.57

Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +0.6

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Trayvon BROMELLUSA10.06
2.Ackeem BLAKEJAM10.10
3.Brandon CARNESUSA10.14
4.Nigel ELLISJAM10.18
5.Michael RODGERSUSA10.39
6.Zhenye XIECHN10.41
 Cejhae GREENEANTDNF
 Zharnel HUGHESGBRDQ

Men's 300m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Steven GARDINERBAH31.52
2.Vernon NORWOODUSA31.81
3.Nathon ALLENJAM32.04
4.Christopher TAYLORJAM32.29
5.Kahmari MONTGOMERYUSA32.64

Men's 400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Kirani JAMESGRN44.70
2.Sean BAILEYJAM45.42
3.Trevor STEWARTUSA45.50
4.Bryce DEADMONUSA45.79
5.Wilbert LONDONUSA46.04
6.Khallifah ROSSERUSA46.08
7.Demish GAYEJAM46.32
8.Ezequiel SUAREZ HIDALGOPUR47.29

Men's 800m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Clayton MURPHYUSA1:45.54
2.Michael SARUNIKEN1:46.14
3.Ryan SÁNCHEZPUR1:46.42
4.CJ JONESUSA1:46.63
5.Robert DOWNSUSA1:46.86
6.Daniel NIXONUSA1:48.01
7.Abraham ALVARADOUSA1:48.21
8.Shane STREICHUSA1:48.86
9.John LEWISUSA1:49.06

Men's 110mH Wind: -0.2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Hansle PARCHMENTJAM13.15
2.Devon ALLENUSA13.20
3.Jamal BRITTUSA13.30
4.Michael DICKSONUSA13.34
5.Aaron MALLETTUSA13.49
6.Shane BRATHWAITEBAR13.54
7.Damion THOMASJAM13.58

Men's High Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Jamal WILSONBAH2.22
2.Jeron ROBINSONUSA2.17
2.Luis CASTRO RIVERAPUR2.17
4.Trey CULVERUSA2.17
5.Donald THOMASBAH2.10

Men's Triple Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Donald SCOTTUSA16.88+2.0
2.Almir DOS SANTOSBRA16.77+0.5
3.Chris BENARDUSA16.76+1.2
4.Chris CARTERUSA16.49+1.1
5.Jordan SCOTTJAM16.46+0.2
6.Christian TAYLORUSA15.91+0.6

Men's Shot Put

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Ryan CROUSERUSA22.75
2.Payton OTTERDAHLUSA20.97
3.Andrew LISKOWITZUSA20.55
4.Nick PONZIOITA20.53
5.Eric FAVORSIRL20.07
6.O'Dayne RICHARDSJAM19.91

Women's 100m Final, Wind: -0.8

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM10.93
2.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO11.06
3.Shania COLLINSUSA11.08
4.Tamari DAVISUSA11.08
5.Natalliah WHYTEJAM11.13
6.Morolake AKINOSUNUSA11.18
7.Cambrea STURGISUSA11.29
8.Kayla WHITEUSA11.47

Women's 100m Heat 1, Wind: -2.2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM11.22
2.Morolake AKINOSUNUSA11.26
3.Shania COLLINSUSA11.27
4.Jenna PRANDINIUSA11.35
5.Ashley HENDERSONUSA11.38
6.TyNia GAITHERBAH11.44
7.Shockoria WALLACEJAM11.51

Women's 100m Heat 2, Wind: -0.6

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Cambrea STURGISUSA11.20
2.Natalliah WHYTEJAM11.22
2.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO11.22
4.Tamari DAVISUSA11.24
4.Kayla WHITEUSA11.24
6.Xiaojing LIANGCHN11.36
7.Hannah CUNLIFFEUSA11.65
8.Gladymar TORRESPUR11.85

Women's 400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Athing MUUSA50.42
2.Gabby SCOTTPUR51.42
3.Junelle BROMFIELDJAM51.82
4.Natassha MCDONALDCAN51.98
5.Jessica BEARDUSA52.27
6.Chrisann GORDON-POWELLJAM52.47
7.Paola MORÁNMEX53.27

Women's 1500m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Adelle TRACEYGBR4:05.96
2.Allie WILSONUSA4:06.37
3.Sadi HENDERSONUSA4:07.10
4.Yolanda NGARAMBESWE4:07.23
5.Alma Delia CORTESMEX4:07.75
6.Charlene LIPSEYUSA4:10.80
7.Angelin FIGUEROAPUR4:19.04
8.Lauren BERMANUSA4:24.36
 Rachael WALTERSUSADNF
 Kendra CHAMBERSUSADNF

Women's 100mH Wind: +0.3

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Alaysha JOHNSONUSA12.50
2.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.52
3.Danielle WILLIAMSJAM12.67
4.Chanel BRISSETTUSA12.73
5.Tia JONESUSA12.77
6.Sharika NELVISUSA12.82
7.Kristi CASTLINUSA13.06
8.Paola VAZQUEZPUR13.35

Women's 400mH Final 1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Ashley SPENCERUSA55.63
2.Cassandra TATEUSA55.68
3.Kimisha CHAMBERSJAM56.57
4.Daniela ROJAS GUTIERREZCRC57.09
5.Changwei LUCHN58.31

Women's 400mH Final 2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Janieve RUSSELLJAM54.09
2.Shiann SALMONJAM54.43
3.Rushell CLAYTONJAM54.90
4.Lina NIELSENGBR55.28
5.Jiadie MOCHN55.87
6.Ronda WHYTEJAM55.97
7.Grace CLAXTONPUR56.29

Women's Pole Vault

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Sandi MORRISUSA4.72
2.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE4.62
3.Bridget WILLIAMSUSA4.52
4.Olivia GRUVERUSA4.42
5.Emily GROVEUSA4.32
6.Viviana QUINTANAPUR4.12
 Diamara PLANELLPURNM

Women's Long Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Ese BRUMENGR6.90+3.5
2.Quanesha BURKSUSA6.65+1.3
3.Tiffany FLYNNUSA6.54+0.7
4.Chanice PORTERJAM6.51+0.3
5.Tissanna HICKLINGJAM6.45+2.0
6.Alysbeth FELIX BOYERPUR6.45+1.3
7.Lorraine UGENGBR6.41+2.7
8.Sha'keela SAUNDERSUSA6.35+1.6
9.Keturah ORJIUSA6.09+2.1
10.Akela JONESBAR5.81+3.0
11.Jasmine TODDUSA5.76+1.0
 Lorraine UGENGBR6.33+1.5
 Ese BRUMENGR6.78+0.5
 Akela JONESBAR4.47+1.9

 

©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.