• Results: USATF Golden Games at Mt. SAC 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the USATF Golden Games at Mt. SAC 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Gold Level Meeting.

Event Date: Saturday, April 16

Event Location: Hilmer Lodge Stadium | Walnut, California

 

Men's 100m Final, Wind: +2.5

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Micah WILLIAMSUSA9.83
2.Brandon CARNESUSA9.93
3.Mouhamadou FALLFRA10.07
4.Emmanuel MATADILBR10.07
5.Kyree KINGUSA10.10
6.Illas GARCIAUSA10.11
7.Aaron BROWNCAN10.14
8.Raymond EKEVWONGR10.15
9.Michael RODGERSUSA10.19

Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +3.1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Micah WILLIAMSUSA9.96
2.Aaron BROWNCAN10.11
3.Devon ALLENUSA10.12
4.Mouhamadou FALLFRA10.18
5.Jarrion LAWSONUSA10.21
6.Demek KEMPUSA10.29
7.Yuki KOIKEJPN10.32
8.Ameer WEBBUSA10.36

Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +1.2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Brandon CARNESUSA10.07
2.Emmanuel MATADILBR10.10
3.Raymond EKEVWONGR10.11
4.Kyree KINGUSA10.16
5.Illas GARCIAUSA10.17
6.Michael RODGERSUSA10.19
7.Isiah YOUNGUSA10.21
8.Cravont CHARLESTONUSA10.22

Men's 200m Wind: +1.6

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Fred KERLEYUSA19.80
2.Michael NORMANUSA19.83
3.Rai BENJAMINUSA20.01
4.Jerome BLAKECAN20.04
5.Marqueze WASHINGTONUSA20.59
6.Michael OHIOZEGBR20.91
7.Jaron FLOURNOYUSA21.21

Men's 400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Michael CHERRYUSA44.28
2.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA44.54
3.Bryce DEADMONUSA45.13
4.Kenneth BEDNAREKUSA45.37
5.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSONGBR45.70
6.Lidio Andres FELIZDOM45.82
7.Edrick FLORÉAL JRCAN45.96
8.Wilbert LONDONUSA46.63

Men's 800m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Bryce HOPPELUSA1:47.27
2.Ryan SÁNCHEZPUR1:47.58
3.Erik SOWINSKIUSA1:48.29
4.Jonathan JONESBAR1:48.91
5.Jesus Tonatiu LOPEZMEX1:49.25
6.Brad MATHASNZL1:49.57
7.Samuel VOELZUSA1:49.69
8.Josh HOEYUSA1:50.05
9.Kyle LANGFORDGBR1:51.90

Men's 110mH  Wind: -0.5

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Devon ALLENUSA13.35
2.Jamal BRITTUSA13.44
3.Aaron MALLETTUSA13.48
4.Shane BRATHWAITEBAR13.49
5.Damion THOMASJAM13.71
6.Daniel ROBERTSUSA13.73
7.Ruebin WALTERSTTO13.79

Men's Pole Vault

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Clayton FRITSCHUSA5.80
2.Jacob WOOTENUSA5.80
3.Cole WALSHUSA5.70
4.Zach MCWHORTERUSA5.70
5.Matt LUDWIGUSA5.60
6.Austin MILLERUSA5.60
7.Olen Tray OATESUSA5.50
7.Hussein Assem AL HIZAMKSA5.50
9.Nate RICHARTZUSA5.50
9.Simen GUTTORMSENNOR5.50
 Carson Cody WATERSUSANM
 Andrew IRWINUSANM
 Charlie MYERSGBRNM

Men's Long Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.LaQuan NAIRNBAH8.22+2.0
2.William WILLIAMSUSA8.18+2.3
3.Carter SHELLUSA7.91+3.2
4.Dhanushka SANDARUWANSRI7.90+0.9
5.Tristan JAMESDMA7.84+2.2
6.Leo NEUGEBAUERGER7.61+3.2
7.John BAKERUSA7.60+2.0
8.Stacy BROWNUSA7.57+2.9
9.Daiki ODAJPN7.39-0.2
 Leo NEUGEBAUERGER7.53+1.8
 William WILLIAMSUSA8.09+1.9
 Stacy BROWNUSA7.180.0
 Ryan BROWNJAMNMNWI

Men's Shot Put

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Darrell HILLUSA21.68
2.Josh AWOTUNDEUSA21.63
3.Adrian PIPERIUSA21.52
4.Payton OTTERDAHLUSA21.14
5.Nick PONZIOITA21.04
6.Chukwuebuka ENEKWECHINGR20.79
7.Marcus THOMSENNOR20.26
8.Eldred HENRYIVB18.88
9.Dotun OGUNDEJINGR18.22

Men's Discus Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Daniel STÅHLSWE67.65
2.Mykolas ALEKNALTU66.61
3.Sam MATTISUSA63.71
4.Nicholas PERCYGBR63.47
5.Simon PETTERSSONSWE62.36
6.Turner WASHINGTONUSA62.33
7.Josh SYROTCHENUSA61.91
8.Sven Martin SKAGESTADNOR61.69
9.Kord FERGUSONUSA58.99
10.Brian WILLIAMSUSA58.20
11.Legend BOYESENUSA58.00
12.Marcus GUSTAVESONUSA51.83

Men's Hammer Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Rudy WINKLERUSA79.11
2.Ragnar CARLSSONSWE76.18
3.Diego DEL REALMEX75.78
4.Alex YOUNGUSA75.52
5.Humberto MANSILLACHI75.44
6.Gabriel KEHRCHI75.23
7.Denzel COMENENTIANED74.83
8.Sean DONNELLYUSA73.79
9.Brock EAGERUSA71.70
10.Justin STAFFORDUSA70.31
11.Erich SULLINSUSA70.23
12.Jose PADILLAMEX68.18
 Daniel HAUGHUSANM

Women's 100m Final, Wind: +3.3

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Twanisha TERRYUSA10.77
2.Aleia HOBBSUSA10.80
3.Gabrielle THOMASUSA10.86
4.Teahna DANIELSUSA10.91
5.Briana WILLIAMSJAM10.97
6.Tamara CLARKUSA10.98
7.Javianne OLIVERUSA11.00
 Michelle-Lee AHYETTODNF
 Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAMDNS

Women's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +1.6

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM10.89
2.Aleia HOBBSUSA10.95
3.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO10.96
4.Gabrielle THOMASUSA11.00
5.Morolake AKINOSUNUSA11.08
6.Candace HILLUSA11.11
7.Maia MCCOYUSA11.23
8.Kiara PARKERUSA11.26
9.Ashley HENDERSONUSA11.32

Women's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +3.0

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Briana WILLIAMSJAM10.91
2.Teahna DANIELSUSA10.92
3.Twanisha TERRYUSA10.95
4.Javianne OLIVERUSA11.02
5.Tamara CLARKUSA11.06
6.Anglerne ANNELUSUSA11.09
7.Destiny SMITH-BARNETTUSA11.16
8.Kortnei JOHNSONUSA11.19
9.Dezerea BRYANTUSA11.20

Women's 200m Wind: +1.9

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Gabrielle THOMASUSA22.02
2.Brittany BROWNUSA22.29
3.Jenna PRANDINIUSA22.59
4.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV22.64
5.Tamara CLARKUSA22.66
6.TyNia GAITHERBAH22.72
7.Jessica BEARDUSA23.23
8.Natashia JACKSONUSA23.85

Women's 400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Jaide STEPTER BAYNESUSA51.43
2.Shamier LITTLEUSA51.65
3.Nicole YEARGINGBR51.81
4.Brittany AVENIUSA52.20
5.Dalilah MUHAMMADUSA52.60
6.Kyra JEFFERSONUSA52.81
7.Kaylin WHITNEYUSA53.11

Women's 800m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Raevyn ROGERSUSA1:58.77
2.Lindsey BUTTERWORTHCAN2:00.40
3.Sinclaire JOHNSONUSA2:01.95
4.Samantha WATSONUSA2:02.47
5.Mariela Luisa REALMEX2:02.47
6.Brenna DETRAUSA2:03.21
7.Skylyn WEBBUSA2:03.36
 Kendra CHAMBERSUSADNF

Women's 100mH Final Wind: +0.8

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Tonea MARSHALLUSA12.46
2.Kendra HARRISONUSA12.56
3.Tia JONESUSA12.59
4.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.61
5.Cindy SEMBERGBR12.63
6.Christina CLEMONSUSA12.68
7.Kristi CASTLINUSA12.77
8.Chanel BRISSETTUSA12.79
9.Anna COCKRELLUSA12.92

Women's 100mH  Heat 1, Wind: +2.4

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Tonea MARSHALLUSA12.57
2.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.57
3.Cindy SEMBERGBR12.60
4.Christina CLEMONSUSA12.62
5.Tia JONESUSA12.65
6.Kristi CASTLINUSA12.84
7.Evonne BRITTONUSA13.00

Women's 100mH  Heat 2, Wind: +2.4

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Kendra HARRISONUSA12.42
2.Chanel BRISSETTUSA12.73
3.Anna COCKRELLUSA12.74
4.Payton CHADWICKUSA13.13
5.Jenna BLUNDELLGBR13.35
6.Micaela Rosa DE MELLOBRA13.38
7.Kate DOHERTYIRL13.49

Women's High Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Vashti CUNNINGHAMUSA1.96
2.Rachel MCCOYUSA1.85
3.Tyra GITTENSTTO1.80
4.Sidney SAPPUSA1.80
5.Kimberly WILLIAMSONJAM1.80
6.Lucy CORBETTUSA1.80

Women's Pole Vault

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Olivia GRUVERUSA4.50
1.Rachel BAXTERUSA4.50
3.Bridget WILLIAMSUSA4.50
4.Emily GROVEUSA4.40
4.Sophie GUTERMUTHUSA4.40
6.Kristen BROWNUSA4.40
7.Kortney OATESUSA4.40
8.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE4.40
 Julia FIXSENUSANM

Women's Triple Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Keturah ORJIUSA14.53+2.6
2.Ruth USORONGR13.84NWI
3.Rūta Kate LASMANELAT13.80+0.4
4.Ackelia SMITHJAM13.75+1.1
5.Onaara OBAMUWAGUNNGR13.54+2.2
6.Thelma Nohemí FUENTESGUA13.38+2.1
7.Temi OJORAGBR13.08+2.8
8.Darja SOPOVALAT12.98+2.0
9.Destiny LAWRENCEUSA12.61+3.1
10.Kiana DAVISUSA12.52+2.8
 Onaara OBAMUWAGUNNGR13.26+1.4
 Dominque RUOTOLOUSANMNWI

Women's Shot Put

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Danniel THOMAS-DODDJAM18.92
2.Jessica WOODARDUSA18.77
3.Jessica RAMSEYUSA18.71
4.Fanny ROOSSWE18.28
5.Rachel FATHERLYUSA17.99
6.Amelia STRICKLERGBR17.92
7.Lloydricia CAMERONJAM17.46
8.Portious WARRENTTO17.23
9.Haley TEELUSA16.21

Women's Discus Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Valarie ALLMANUSA69.46
2.Jorinde VAN KLINKENNED63.38
3.Laulauga TAUSAGAUSA61.62
4.Jade LALLYGBR59.22
5.Trinity TUTTICAN57.90
6.Kirsty LAWGBR56.81
7.Rachel DINCOFFUSA56.46
8.Shadine DUQUEMINGBR54.37
9.Emma LJUNGBERGSWE50.65

Women's Hammer Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Brooke ANDERSENUSA76.76
2.Camryn ROGERSCAN75.73
3.Janee' KASSANAVOIDUSA73.76
4.Autavia FLUKERUSA69.66
5.Janeah STEWARTUSA69.55
6.Jessica MAYHOGBR66.73
7.Gwen BERRYUSA66.38
8.Erin REESEUSA64.16
9.Racheal SOMOYEGBR62.71
10.Whitney SIMMONSUSA60.60
11.Agnė LUKOŠEVIČIŪTĖLTU58.96
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.