• Event Schedule for the 2022 Carifta Games

Posted by: Watch Athletics

The final track and field schedule for the 2022 Carifta Games.

The meeting will be held in Kingston, Jamaica from Saturday, April 16 to Monday, April 18.

Results

Watch live stream

Order of events (standard time Jamaica GMT -5)

SATURDAY, APRIL 16 – DAY 1 SESSION 1

09:00 - 100M Hurdles Heptathlon Girls – Event 1 (0.84M) 
09:05 - High Jump U-17 Girls Final 
09:10 - 100m Octathlon Boys – Event 1
09:15 - Javelin Throw U-20 Boys Final (800g) 
09:20 - 100m U-17 Girls Heats 
09:25 - Shot Put U-17 Girls Final (3kg) 
09:40 - 100m U-17 Boys Heats 
10:00 - 100m U-20 Girls Heats 
10:20 - 100m U-20 Boys Heats 
10:25 - High Jump Heptathlon Girls – Event 2 
10:35 - Long Jump Octathlon Boys – Event 2 
10:40 - 400m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals 
10:55 - 400m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals 
11:10 - 400m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals 
11:25 - 400m U-20 Boys Semi-Finals 
11:40 - MEDAL CEREMONY

SATURDAY, APRIL 16 – DAY 1 SESSION 2

16:00 - 100m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals 
16:05 - Discus Throw U-20 Boys Final (1.75kg) 
16:10 - Triple Jump U-20 Girls Final 
16:10 - 100m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals 
16:15 - Shot Put Octathlon Boys – Event 3 (6kg) 
16:20 - 100m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals 
16:30 - 100m U-20 Boys Semi-Finals 
16:40 - MEDAL CEREMONY
16:45 - High Jump U-20 Boys Finals 
16:50 - 1500m U-17 Girls Final 
17:00 - 1500m U-17 Boys Final
17:10 - 1500m U-20 Girls Final 
17:15 - Long Jump U-17 Boys Final 
17:20 - 1500m U-20 Boys Final 
17:25 - MEDAL CEREMONY
17:30 - Shot Put Heptathlon Girls – Event 3 (4kg)
17:50 - Discus Throw U-20 Girls Final (1kg)
17:55 - 400m U-17 Girls Final
18:00 - 400m U-17 Boys Final
18:05 - 400m U-20 Girls Final
18:10 - 400m U-20 Boys Final
18:15 - 400m Octathlon Boys – Event 4
18:25 - 200m Heptathlon – Event 4
18:30 - MEDAL CEREMONY
18:45 - 100m U-17 Girls Final
18:50 - 100m U-17 Boys Final
18:55 - 100m U-20 Girls Final
19:00 - 100m U-20 Boys Final
19:05 - MEDAL CEREMONY

SUNDAY, APRIL 17 – DAY 2 SESSION 1

09:00 - 110m Hurdles Octathlon Boys – Event 5
09:05 - Long Jump Heptathlon – Event 5
09:10 - Javelin Throw U-20 Girls Final (600g)
09:15 - 400m Hurdles U-17 Girls Semi-Finals (0.76m)
09:20 - Shot Put U-20 Girls Final (4kg)
09:25 - 400m Hurdles U-20 Girls Semi-Finals (0.76m)
09:35 - 400m Hurdles U-17 Boys Semi-Finals (0.84m)
09:40 - High Jump Octathlon Boys – Event 6
09:45 - 400m Hurdles U-20 Boys Semi-Finals (0.91m)
10:00 - 800m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
10:15 - 800m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
10:20 - Javelin Throw Heptathlon Girls – Event 6 (600g)
10:30 - 800m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
10:35 - Long Jump U-20 Boys Final
10:45 - 800m U-20 Boys Semi-Finals
11:00 - 200m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
11:10 - 200m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
11:20 - 200m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
11:30 - 200m U-20 Boys Semi-Finals
11:40 - MEDAL CEREMONY

SUNDAY, APRIL 17 – DAY 2 SESSION 2

15:00 - 4x100m Relay U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
15:05 - High Jump U-17 Boys Final
15:10 - 4x100m Relay U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
15:15 - Long Jump U-17 Girls Final
15:20 - 4x100m Relay U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
15:25 - Javelin Octathlon Boys – Event 7 (800g)
15:30 - 4x100m Relay U-20 Boys Semi-Finals
15:35 - Shot Put U-17 Boys Finals (5kg)
15:45 - 400m Hurdles U-17 Girls Finals (0.76m)
15:55 - 400m Hurdles U-20 Girls Finals (0.76m)
16:05 - 400m Hurdles U-17 Boys Finals (0.84m)
16:15 - 400m Hurdles U-20 Boys Finals (0.91m)
16:20 - MEDAL CEREMONY
16:30 - 200m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
16:35 - Triple Jump U-17 Boys Final
16:40 - 200m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
16:50 - 200m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
17:00 - 200m U-20 Boys Semi-Final
17:05 - Javelin Throw U-17 Boys Final (700g)
17:10 - 800m Heptathlon Girls – Event 7
17:15 - Pole Vault Open Division Boys Final
17:20 - 1500m Octathlon Boys – Event 8
17:30 - MEDAL CEREMONY
17:40 - 3000m Open Division Girls Final
17:55 - 3000m U-17 Boys Final
18:10 - MEDAL CEREMONY
18:20 - 4x100m Relay U-17 Girls Finals
18:30 - 4x100m Relay U-17 Boys Finals
18:40 - 4x100m Relay U-20 Girls Finals
18:50 - 4x100m Relay U-20 Boys Finals
19:00 - MEDAL CEREMONY

MONDAY, APRIL 18 – DAY 3 SESSION 1

09:00 - 100m Hurdles U-17 Girls Semi-Finals (0.76m)
09:05 - Javelin Throw U-17 Girls Final (500g)
09:10 - High Jump U-20 Girls Final
09:15 - 100m Hurdles U-20 Girls Semi-Finals (0.84m)
09:30 - 110m Hurdles U-17 Boys Semi-Finals (0.91m)
09:40 - Long Jump U-20 Girls Final
09:45 - 110m Hurdles U-20 Boys Semi-Finals (0.99m)
10:00 - 4x400m Relay U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
10:15 - 4x400m Relay U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
10:30 - 4x400m Relay U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
10:45 - 4x400m Relay U-20 Boys Semi-Finals
10:50 - MEDAL CEREMONY

MONDAY, APRIL 18 – DAY 3 SESSION 2

16:00 - 100m Hurdles U-17 Girls Finals (0.76m)
16:05 - Triple Jump U-17 Girls Final
16:10 - 100m Hurdles U-20 Girls Finals (0.84m)
16:15 - Discus Throw U-17 Girls Final (1kg)
16:25 - 110m Hurdles U-17 Boys Finals (0.91m)
16:30 - Shot Put U-20 Boys Final (6kg)
16:35 - 110m Hurdles U-20 Boys Finals (0.99m)
16:40 - MEDAL CEREMONY
16:55 - 800m U-17 Girls Final
17:05 - 800m U-17 Boys Final
17:15 - 800m U-20 Girls Final
17:25 - 800m U-20 Boys Final
17:30 -  MEDAL CEREMONY
17:40 - Triple Jump U-20 Boys Final
17:45 - 200m U-17 Girls Final
17:50 - Discus Throw U-17 Boys Final (1.75kg)
17:55 - 200m U-17 Boys Final
18:05 - 200m U-20 Girls Final
18:15 - 200m U-20 Boys Final
18:20 - MEDAL CEREMONY
18:35 - 5000m U-20 Boys Final
19:05 - 4x400m Relay U-17 Girls Final
19:15 - 4x400m Relay U-17 Boys Final
19:25 - 4x400m Relay U-20 Girls Final
19:35 - 4x400m Relay U-20 Boys Final
19:45 - MEDAL CEREMONY
20:00 - CLOSING CEREMONIES

©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.