• Results: ORLEN Copernicus Cup Torun 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the ORLEN Copernicus Cup Torun 2022, a World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold level series, on Tuesday, February 22.

LIVE RESULTS

RESULTS WOMEN

60m das final women

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1SWOBODA EwaPOLAND7.03MR
2THOMPSON-HERAH ElaineJAMAICA7.04SB
3SKRZYSZOWSKA PiaPOLAND7.14PB
4NEITA DaryllGREAT BRITAIN7.17 
5BASS GinaGAMBIA7.26SB
6VAN-DER-WEKEN PatriziaLUXEMBOURG7.31 
7POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA MarikaPOLAND7.34 
8STEFANOWICZ MagdalenaPOLAND7.39 

60m dash heat 1 women

PosAthleteCountryMark  
1SWOBODA EwaPOLAND7.06 Q
2NEITA DaryllGREAT BRITAIN7.20 Q
3VAN-DER-WEKEN PatriziaLUXEMBOURG7.30 Q
4HOROWSKA NikolaPOLAND7.44(436) 
5STRUZIK AlicjaPOLAND7.50  
 POLAK JuliaPOLANDDNS  
 PALUCH PaulinaPOLANDDNS  

60m dash heat 1 women

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1THOMPSON-HERAH ElaineJAMAICA7.14Q
2SKRZYSZOWSKA PiaPOLAND7.22Q =PB
3BASS GinaGAMBIA7.34Q
4POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA MarikaPOLAND7.35q
5STEFANOWICZ MagdalenaPOLAND7.38q =SB
6GĄSIOR AdrianaPOLAND7.44 

60m hurdles final women

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark 
1CHARLTON DevynneBAHAMAS7.90SB
2HURSKE ReetaFINLAND7.96 
3KOZAK LucaHUNGARY7.97=PB
4NEZIRI NooralottaFINLAND8.00SB
5SEDNEY ZoeNETHERLANDS8.01 
6BAPTE LaeticiaFRANCE8.04 
7WOJTUNIK KlaudiaPOLAND8.08PB
8HERMAN ElviraBELARUS8.20YC

60m hurdles heat 1 women

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1BAPTE LaeticiaFRANCE8.02Q
2KOZAK LucaHUNGARY8.06Q SB
3SEDNEY ZoeNETHERLANDS8.08Q
4HURSKE ReetaFINLAND8.10q
5WOJTUNIK KlaudiaPOLAND8.16q
6MAJEWSKA MarikaPOLAND8.22PB
7NAGIĘĆ WeronikaPOLAND8.23 

60m hurdles heat 2 women

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1CHARLTON DevynneBAHAMAS8.08Q
2NEZIRI NooralottaFINLAND8.09Q
3HERMAN ElviraBELARUS8.16Q
4SICIARZ KlaudiaPOLAND8.19 
5YURCHUK NataliyaUKRAINE8.24 
6KIEPURA MonikaPOLAND8.29 
7HULISZ ZuzannaPOLAND8.47 

400m women heat 1

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1PIPI AmaGREAT BRITAIN52.02PB
2BAUMGART-WITAN IgaPOLAND52.54SB
3MCGREGOR RoneishaJAMAICA53.06 

400m women heat 2

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1BOL FemkeNETHERLANDS50.64SB MR, WL
2KACZMAREK NataliaPOLAND51.15PB
3ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC JustynaPOLAND51.40SB
4KLAVER LiekeNETHERLANDS51.93 

 

800m women

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1BISSET CatrionaAUSTRALIA2:00.16 
2NAKAAYI HalimahUGANDA2:00.19 
3GIRMA TigistETHIOPIA2:00.19PB
4CICHOCKA AngelikaPOLAND2:00.53SB
5MESELE WorkneshETHIOPIA2:05.34 
 KORZUCH JuliaPOLANDDNF 

1500m women

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1TSEGAY GudafETHIOPIA3:54.77WL, MR
2HAILU LemlemETHIOPIA4:02.25 
3HAILU FreweyniETHIOPIA4:02.50PB
4ALEMU HabitamETHIOPIA4:02.52PB
5MESHESHA HirutETHIOPIA4:03.22 
6NANYONDO WinnieUGANDA4:03.54PB
7KUIVISTO SaraFINLAND4:06.14PB
8LINDEN HallAUSTRALIA4:07.56 
9GALANT MartynaPOLAND4:11.86 
10MEGGER ElizaPOLAND4:12.03PB
11LIZAKOWSKA WeronikaPOLAND4:12.10PB
12MAKI KristiinaCZECH REPUBLIC4:12.66 
13KRÓLIK KingaPOLAND4:13.76 
14KAZIMIERSKA KlaudiaPOLAND4:14.00PB
15TOPKA BeataPOLAND4:18.59 
 EMBAYE AxumawitETHIOPIADNF 
 LEMIESZ AnetaPOLANDDNF 

Long Jump women

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1SAGNIA KhaddiSWEDEN6.70
 
=SB
2GARDASEVIC MilicaSERBIA6.66
 
PB
3SAWYERS JazminGREAT BRITAIN6.46
 
SB
4MATUSZEWICZ AnnaPOLAND6.44
 
PB NR U20
5ŻEBROWSKA MagdalenaPOLAND6.39
 
PB
6IAPICHINO LarissaITALY6.38
 
 
7JĘDRASZAK RoksanaPOLAND6.11
 
=SB

RESULTS MEN

60m Final Men

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1HALL-THOMPSON ElijahUSA6.53SB YC
2RODGERS MikeUSA6.55SB
3CISSE ArthurIVORY COAST6.57 
3BRZEZIŃSKI AdrianPOLAND6.57PB
5SŁOWIKOWSKI PrzemysławPOLAND6.61PB
6VAN-GOOL JorisNETHERLANDS6.64 
7COLLINS TravisGUYANA6.64 
8KOPEĆ DominikPOLAND6.65PB

60m dash heat 1 men

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1RODGERS MikeUSA6.64Q
2CISSE ArthurIVORY COAST6.65Q
3KOPEĆ DominikPOLAND6.72Q
4VAN-GOOL JorisNETHERLANDS6.75q
5KRUPA PatrykPOLAND6.76 
6BARROW OwaabQATAR6.78PB

60m dash heat 2 men

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1HALL-THOMPSON ElijahUSA6.62Q
2BRZEZIŃSKI AdrianPOLAND6.66Q PB
3SŁOWIKOWSKI PrzemysławPOLAND6.70Q
4COLLINS TravisUSA6.72q
5OLSZEWSKI RemigiuszPOLAND6.78 
6WDOWIK OliwerPOLAND6.83 

800m men

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1GILES ElliotGREAT BRITAIN1:45.42=SB
2KRAMER AndreasSWEDEN1:45.71SB
3KIPRUTO CollinsKENYA1:45.94 
4LEWANDOWSKI MarcinPOLAND1:46.01SB
5KSZCZOT AdamPOLAND1:46.29SB
6ENGLISH MarkIRELAND1:46.89 
6LEWALSKI KacperPOLAND1:46.89PB NR U20
8TUKA AmelBOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA1:47.68 
 SIERADZKI PatrykPOLANDDNF 

3000m men

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1GIRMA LamechaETHIOPIA7:31.09 
2BAREGA SelemonETHIOPIA7:31.39 
3KROP JacobKENYA7:31.90PB
4WALE GetnetETHIOPIA7:32.50 
5BIBIC ElzanSERBIA7:39.96PB
6CARSON HamishNEW ZEALAND7:47.54SB
7KASAYE AdihanaETHIOPIA7:49.13 
8ROZMYS MichałPOLAND7:49.83PB
9TEKLU HaftuETHIOPIA7:52.10PB
10MOTSAU JerrySOUTH AFRICA7:53.84 
11FOPPEN MikeNETHERLANDS7:55.16 
 DIRIBA GirmaETHIOPIADNF 
 CZERWIŃSKI AdamPOLANDDNF 

60m hurdles final men

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1CZYKIER DamianPOLAND7.48PB NR
2SZYMAŃSKI JakubPOLAND7.63 
3BELOCIAN WilhemFRANCE7.65 
4ORTEGA OrlandoSPAIN7.71=SB
5KILJAN KrzysztofPOLAND7.84 
6BUJAK JakubPOLAND7.95 
7WILCOCK TomGREAT BRITAIN8.05 
 AL-YOHA YaqoubKUWAITDNS 

60m hurdles heat 1 men

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1BELOCIAN WilhemFRANCE7.60Q
2SZYMAŃSKI JakubPOLAND7.64Q
3AL-YOHA YaqoubKUWAIT7.66Q
4KILJAN KrzysztofPOLAND7.83q SB
5AKANNI EthanGREAT BRITAIN7.98 
6FRĄCKIEWICZ NatanPOLAND8.10 

60m hurdles heat 2 men

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1CZYKIER DamianPOLAND7.56Q SB
2ORTEGA OrlandoSPAIN7.80Q
3BUJAK JakubPOLAND7.92Q PB
4WILCOCK TomGREAT BRITAIN7.94q
5NOGA ArturPOLAND7.95 
 OBASUYI MichaelBELGIUMDQTR 22.6.6
 ŻEBROWSKI DawidPOLANDDNS 

Shot put men

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1MIHALJEVIC FilipCROATIA21.84WL =PB =NR
2BUKOWIECKI KonradPOLAND21.83SB
3PONZIO NickITALY21.53PB
4WEIR ZaneITALY21.50PB
5FABBRI LeonardoITALY20.42 
6HARATYK MichałPOLAND19.98 
7SZYSZKOWSKI JakubPOLAND19.84SB

Pole Vault

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1OBIENA ErnestPHILIPPINES5.81=SB
2BROEDERS BenBELGIUM5.71=SB
3BRAZ ThiagoBRAZIL5.71 
4VLOON MennoNETHERLANDS5.71 
5LISEK PiotrPOLAND5.61 
6KOPPELAAR RutgerNETHERLANDS5.61=SB
7WOJCIECHOWSKI PawełPOLAND5.61=SB
8BOKAI HuangCHINA5.41 
9VOLKOV MatveyBELARUS5.41 
9COPPELL HarryGREAT BRITAIN5.41 
 SOBERA RobertPOLANDNM 

Latest Results
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.