• Results: New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the 2022 New Balance Indoor Grand Prix, a World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold level series, on Sunday, February 6.

LIVE RESULTS

RESULTS WOMEN

60m Women Final

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Mikiah BriscoUSA7.07 WL
2Briana WilliamsJAM7.11
3Destiny Smith-BarnettUSA7.14 =PB
4Kiara ParkerUSA7.19 SB
5Khamica BinghamCAN7.24 SB
6Cambrea SturgisUSA7.26
7Anglerne AnnelusUSA7.28 PB
8Morolake AkinosunUSA7.32

60m women heat 1

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Briana WilliamsJAM7.09 Q
2Destiny Smith-BarnettUSA7.14 Q
3Cambrea SturgisUSA7.22 Q
4Khamica BinghamCAN7.29 q
5Anglerne AnnelusUSA7.32 q

60m women heat 2

 

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Mikiah BriscoUSA7.14 Q
2Kiara ParkerUSA7.22 Q
3Morolake AkinosunUSA7.30 Q
4Tamara ClarkUSA7.35

300m women

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Gabby ThomasUSA36.21
2Lynna IrbyUSA36.42
3Kendall EllisUSA37.27
4Amy HuntGBR37.61

400m Women

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Jessica BeardUSA52.88 SB
2Kyra ConstantineCAN52.96
3Roneisha McGregorJAM53.01 PB

800m women

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Natoya GouleJAM1:59.62 WL
2Olivia BakerUSA2:00.33 PB
3Isabelle BoffeyGBR2:01.37 PB
4Sammy WatsonUSA2:02.57
5Sadi HendersonUSA2:02.60
6Brenna DetraUSA2:05.90
7Olga KosichenkoUSADNF
8Lindsey ButterworthCANDNF

1500m women

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Esther GuerreroESP4:11.87
2Heather MacleanUSA4:12.29
3Nikki HiltzUSA4:12.32 SB
4Dani JonesUSA4:12.44
5Cory McGeeUSA4:13.96
6Erin WallaceGBR4:13.96 PB
7Sarah LancasterUSA4:15.13
8Georgie HartiganIRL4:15.42
9Danae RiversUSA4:17.08
10Siofra Cleirigh-ButtnerIRL4:18.01
11Taryn RawlingsUSA4:18.38
 Jordan SheadUSADNF

3000m women

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Gabriela Debues-StaffordCAN8:33.92 NR
2Mekides AbebeETH8:36.31
3Josette NorrisUSA8:37.91 PB
4Julie-Anne StaehliCAN8:43.55 PB
5Amy-Eloise MarkovcGBR8:44.15 PB
6Marta PerezESP8:44.40 PB
7Annie RodenfelsUSA8:46.07 PB
8Katie IzzoUSA8:46.54 PB
9Jennifer NesbittGBR8:48.48 PB
10Lea MeyerGER8:55.30 PB
11Katrina CooganUSADNF
 Esther GuerreroESPDNF
 Millie PaladinoUSADNF

60m hurdles women

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Danielle WilliamsJAM7.83 PB
2Britany AndersonJAM7.88 PB
3Gabriele CunninghamUSA7.92 SB
4Christina ClemonsUSA8.06
5Sarah LavinIRL8.10 SB
6Michelle HarrisonCAN8.32
7Kendell WilliamsUSA8.35

Long jump women

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Lorraine UgenGBR6.71 SB
2Quanesha BurksUSA6.65 SB
3Kendell WilliamsUSA6.48
4Christabel NetteyCAN6.36
5Jazmin SawyersGBR6.34 SB
6Katie HallUSA6.21
7Yanis DavidFRA6.17

RESULTS MEN

60m men final

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Noah LylesUSA6.56 PB
2Mario BurkeBAR6.63 SB
3Travis CollinsUSA6.64
4Miles LewisPUR6.67
5Michael RodgersUSA6.68
6Demek KempUSA6.69
7Andrew HudsonUSA6.70
8Ryiem FordeJAM6.72

60m men heat 1

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Noah LylesUSA6.64 Q
2Demek KempUSA6.68 Q
3Miles LewisPUR6.68 Q
4Andrew HudsonUSA6.70 q
5Bryan SosooGHA6.83

60m men heat 2

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Travis CollinsUSA6.65 Q
2Michael RodgersUSA6.67 Q
3Mario BurkeBAR6.67 Q
4Ryiem FordeJAM6.69 q
5Omar McLeodJAM6.80

200m men

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Trayvon BromellUSA20.64
2Christopher TaylorJAM20.81
3Elijah HallUSA20.82
4Josephus LylesUSA20.84 PB
5Jahnoy ThompsonJAM21.68

400m men

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Jereem RichardsTTO45.83 PB
2Vernon NorwoodUSA46.06 SB
3Kahmari MontgomeryUSA46.24
4Phil OseiCAN46.59 SB
5Noah WilliamsUSA47.08

800m men

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Mariano GarciaESP1:45.12 WL NR
2Bryce HoppelUSA1:46.08
3Tony van DiepenNED1:46.49 PB
4Kyle LangfordGBR1:46.52 SB
5Guy LearmonthGBR1:46.90
6Will SumnerUSA1:48.14
7Drew PiazzaUSA1:50.19
8Anthony HawthorneUSADNF

Mile men

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Andrew CoscoranIRL3:53.64 PB
2Colby AlexanderUSA3:53.83
3Luke McCannIRL3:53.87 PB
4Geordie BeamishNZL3:55.14 PB
5Saul OrdonezESP3:55.27
6Johnny GregorekUSA3:56.41
7Hobbs KesslerUSA3:57.10 PB
8Marco AropCAN3:59.66
9Michael WilsonGBR3:59.79 PB
10Paul RyanUSA4:00.02 SB
 Erik SowinskiUSADNF

3000m men

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Adel MechaalESP7:30.82 NR ER
2Andrew ButchartGBR7:37.42 PB
3Luis GrijalvaGUA7:37.42 NR
4Jake WightmanGBR7:37.81 PB
5Maximilian ThorwirthGER7:38.14 PB
6Jonas RaessSUI7:39.49 NR
7Thomas MortimerGBR7:40.97 PB
8Azeddine HabzFRA7:43.33 PB
9Mason FerlicUSA7:45.86 PB
10Daniel ArceESP8:02.25
 Robby AndrewsUSADNF
 Jordan MannUSADNF

60m hurdles men

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Grant HollowayUSA7.37 WL
2Trey CunninghamUSA7.47
3Devon AllenUSA7.51 =SB
4Daniel RobertsUSA7.60
5Freddie CrittendenUSA7.71
6Valdo SzucsHUN7.73 SB
7Ruebin WaltersTTO7.76 SB
8Robert DunningUSA7.82 SB

Triple Jump men

PlaceNameCtr.Results
1Donald ScottUSA16.68
2Jahnhai PerinchiefBER16.55
3Will ClayeUSA16.46
4Mateus De SaBRA15.90
5Isaiah GriffithUSA15.75
6Jordan ScottJAM15.60

Latest Results
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.