• Entry Lists for the Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Men's and women's entry Lists for the 2022 Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe, a World Athletics Continental Tour Indoor gold level series.

The meeting will take place on Friday, January 28.

Watch Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe live stream

Entry Lists

60m Women

#NameNatPBSB
1Patrizia van der Weken LUX7.287.28
2Diana Vaisman ISR7.30 
3Jamile SamuelNED7.14 
4Tatjana PintoGER7.06 
5Maria Isabel Pérez ESP7.217.21
6Laura MüllerGER7.38 
7Jennifer MontagGER7.197.38
8Malaika MihamboGER7.22 
9Sina MayerGER7.30 
10Amelie-Sophie LedererGER7.12 
11Yasmin KwadwoGER7.197.48
12Salomé KoraSUI7.25 

400m Women

#NameNatPBSB
1Ayomide FolorunsoITA52.56 
2Phil HealyIRL51.9451.96
3Anna KiełbasińskaPOL52.32 
4Lieke KlaverNED51.21 
5Laura MüllerGER52.60 
6Lada VondrováCZE51.8253.78
7Justyna Święty-ErseticPOL51.34 
8Corinna SchwabGER51.9551.95
9Alica Megan Schmidt 53.53 

800m Women

#NameNatPBSB
1Jackie BaumannGERpace 
2Noélie YarigoBEN2:01.012:05.23
3Tanja SpillGER2:03.06 
4Halimah NakaayiUGA2:01.96 
5Lovisa LindhSWE2:01.37 
6Majtie KolbergGER2:04.35 
7Christina HeringGER2:00.93 

1500m women

#NameNatPBSB
1Katharina TrostGER4:10.56 
2Marta PérezESP4:07.37 
3Winnie NanyondoUGA4:06.13 
4Hirut MesheshaETH4:09.42 
5Hiwot MehariETHPACE 
6Kristiina MäkiCZE4:08.41 
7Edinah JebitokKEN4:09.46 
8Freweyni GebreezibeherETH4:05.91 
9Esther GuerreroESP4:07.47 
10Axumawit EmbayeETH4:02.92 
11Sara BenfarèsGER4:16.06 

60m hurdles women

#NameNatPBSB
1Cyréna Samba-MayelaFRA7.948.11
2Danielle WilliamsJAM7.867.92
3Megan TapperJAM8.07 
4Nooralotta NeziriFIN7.91 
5Luca KozákHUN7.97 
6Reetta HurskeFIN7.97 
7Elvira HermanBLR7.91 
8Louisa GrauvogelGER8.128.20
9Teresa ErrandoneaESP8.008.16
10Luminosa BoglioloITA7.99 
11Laeticia BapteFRA7.93 
12Mette GraversgaardDEN8.028.02
13Cindy RolederGER7.848.26
14Gréta KerekesHUN8.0264

High jump women

#NameNatPBSB
1Marija VukovićMNE1.93 
2Svetlana RadzivilUZB1.961.83
3Imke OnnenGER1.961.84
4Yuliya LevchenkoUKR2.00 
5Ella JunnilaFIN1.96 
6Marie-Laurence JungfleischGER1.97 
7Mirela DemirevaBUL1.95 
8Emily BorthwickGBR1.91 

Men 800m

#NameNatPBSB
1Mostafa SmailiMAR1:45.961:47.44
2Pablo Sánchez-ValladaresESP1:47.22 
3Christoph KesslerGER1:47.14 
4Benjamin RobertFRA1:46.06 
5Andreas KramerSWE1:45.09 
6Alexander KesslerGER1:53.71PACE
7Elliot GilesGBR1:43.63 
8Álvaro de ArribaESP1:45.43 

3000m men

#NameNatPBSB
1Lukas AbeleGER8:16.59PACE
2Berihu AregawiETH7:29.24 
3Karl BebendorfGER  
4Yassin BouihITA7:47.987:53.66
5Simon DenisselFRA7:47.167:53.66
6Ferdinand Kvan EdmanNOR8:04.49 
7Robert FarkenGER  
8Abel KipsangKEN  
9Jacob KropKEN  
10Adel MechaalESP7:40.14 
11Mohamed MohumedGER7:59.14 
12Justus SogetKEN7:39.09 
13Maximilian ThorwirthGER7:46.38 

60m hurdles men

#NameNatPBSB
1Pascal Martinot-LagardeFRA7.45 
2Michael ObasuyiBEL7.67 
3Martin VogelGER7.677.79
4Koen SmetNED7.657.73
5Jakub SzymańskiPOL7.657.65
6Gregor TraberGER7.567.62
7Andrew PozziGBR7.43 
8Asier MartínezESP7.607.65
9Aurel MangaFRA7.53 
10Enrique LlopisESP7.69 
11David KingGBR7.63 
12Gabriel ConstantinoBRA7.607.97
13Rafael Henrique PereiraBRA8.14 
14Yaqoub Mohamed Al-YouhaKUW7.52 

Pole Vault men

#NameNatPBSB
1Oleg ZernikelGER5.725.61
2Alioune SeneFRA5.72 
3Bo Kanda Lita BaehreGER5.725.51
4Piotr LisekPOL6.005.62
5KC LightfootUSA6.00102
6Valentin LavillenieFRA5.805.67
7Emmanouíl KarálisGRE5.80104
8Armand DuplantisSWE6.18105
9Ethan CormontFRA5.80106
10Torben BlechGER5.86107

Long jump Men

#NameNatPBSB
1Thobias MontlerSWE8.31 
2Vladyslav MazurUKR8.147.69
3Erwan KonateFRA7.37 
4Oliver KoletzkoGER7.537.52
5Benjamin GföhlerSUI7.94 
6Henrik FlåtnesNOR7.63 
7Maximilian EntholznerGER7.977.51
8Eusebio CáceresESP8.16 

Triple jump men

#NameNatPBSB
1Melvin RaffinFRA17.20 
2Jean-Marc PontvianneFRA17.1316.41
3Tiago PereiraPOR16.65 
4Andréas PantazísGRE16.26 
5Simo LipsanenFIN16.98 
6Max HeßGER17.5216.41
7Nazim BabayevAZE17.29 
8Nikólaos AndrikópoulosGRE16.39 
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.