• Millrose Games 2022 Entry Lists

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Entry lists for the 2022 Millrose Games, a World Athletics Indoor Tour gold level series, Saturday, January 29 at The Armory in New York City.

Women's 60m

Name PBSB
Aleia HobbsUSA7.077.10
Kiara ParkerUSA7.157.23
Gabby ThomasUSA7.21 
Briana WilliamsJAM7.187.18
English GardnerUSA7.10 
Mikiah BriscoUSA7.047.17
Chloe AbbottUSA7.82 
Shawnti JacksonUSA7.247.34

Men's 60m

Name PBSB
Noah LylesUSA6.57 
Josephus LylesUSA6.65 
Kevaughn RattrayJAM6.566.76
Trayvon BromellUSA6.47 
Christian ColemanUSA6.34 
Marvin BracyUSA6.48 
Ronnie BakerUSA6.40 
Omar McLeodJAM6.61 

Men's 400m

Name PBSB
Hunter WoodhallUSA46.64 
Matt GarrettUSA  
Vernon NorwoodUSA45.31 
Donavan BrazierUSA46.91 
Christopher TaylorJAM45.73 

Women's 400m

Name PBSB
Wadeline JonathasUSA51.3252.21
Amara OnyeukwuUSA57.43 
Raevyn RogersUSA52.24 
Roneisha McGregorJAM  

Women's 800m

Name PBSB
Ajee' WilsonUSA1:58.29 
Natoya GouleJAM1:59.13 
Nia AkinsUSA2:00.71 
Olga KosichenkoUSA2:02.92 
Sophia GorriaranUSA2:02.442:04.07
Roisin WillisUSA2:03.05 
Michaela MeyerUSA2:03.40 
Olivia BakerUSA  

Men's 800m

Name PBSB
Bryce HoppelUSA1:44.37 
Michael SaruniKEN1:43.98 
Isaiah HarrisUSA1:46.01 
Tonatiu LopezITA1:53.30 
Mark EnglishIRL1:46.10 
Saul OrdonezESP1:46.62 
Isaiah JewettUSA1:46.91 
Charlie HunterAUS1:45.591:48.29
Robert DownsUSA1:49.62 
Kameron JonesUSA1:46.23 

Men's Wanamaker Mile

Name PBSB
Clayton MurphyUSA3:53.30 
Erik SowinskiUSA3:54.83 
Ollie HoareAUS3:54.83 
Hobbs KesslerUSA3:57.66 
Colby AlexanderUSA3:55.99 
Andrew CoscoranIRL3:56.85 
Craig EngelsUSA3:53.89 
Mario Garcia RomoESP3:56.46 
Sam PrakelUSA3:50.94 
Mariano GarciaESP  
Johnny GregorekUSA3:49.98 
Josh KerrGBR3:53.65 
Nick WillisNZL3:51.06 
Henry WynneUSA3:51.26 

Men's Mile

Name PBSB
Ryan AdamsUSA3:57.66 
Abe AlvaradoUSA3:59.69 
Shane StreichUSA4:03.13 
Dan SchafferUSA3:58.843:58.84
Adam FoggAUS3:57.32 
Eric HoltUSA3:59.85 
Ben AllenUSA4:08.81 
Gary MartinUSA4:11.72 
Cameron PonderUSA3:59.34 
Aaron WierUSA4:00.66 
Luke McCannIRL  
George KuscheRSA3:57.74 
Theo QuaxNZL3:58.13 
Casey ComberUSA3:57.804:03.52
Robby AndrewsUSA3:53.16 

Women's Wanamaker Mile

Name PBSB
Nikki HiltzUSA4:24.45 
Anna Camp BennettUSA4:33.00 
Elle Purrier St. PierreUSA4:16.85 
Heather MacLeanUSA4:25.98 
Cory McGeeUSA4:26.79 
Shannon OsikaUSA4:25.71 
Konstanze KlosterhalfenGER4:17.26 
Jessica HullAUS4:31.03 
Ella DonaghuUSA4:33.71 
Sage HurtaUSA4:30.58 
Josette NorrisUSA4:31.39 
Athing MuUSA  
Charlene LipseyUSA  

Women's 3000m

Name PBSB
Elly HenesUSA9:00.53 
Whittni OrtonUSA8:49.63 
Amy CashinAUS8:53.078:53.07
Allie BuchalskiUSA8:59.19 
Marta Pen FreitasPOR9:03.18 
Courtney WaymentUSA8:54.90 
Mekides AbebeETH  
Rachel SchneiderUSA8:46.44 
Dani JonesUSA9:02.02 
Alicia MonsonUSA8:45.97 
Amy Eloise MarkovcGBR8:46.43 
Weini KelatiUSA8:53.98 
Holly ArcherGBR9:31.56 
Lauran GalvanITA8:49.74 

Men's 3000m

Name PBSB
Drew HunterUSA7:51.90 
Wesley KiptooKEN7:48.36 
Luis GrijalvaGUA7:43.73 
Nico YoungUSA7:56.97 
James WestGBR7:47.10 
Morgan BeadlescombUSA8:01.03 
Cooper TeareUSA7:46.10 
Geordie BeamishNZL7:44.67 
Sam ParsonsGER7:49.16 
John GayCAN7:48.57 
Jeremy HernandezUSA8:18.86 
Charles HicksGBR8:08.81 
Cole HockerUSA7:46.15 
Conner MantzUSA7:50.90 

Women's 60m hurdles

Name PBSB
Christina ClemonsUSA7.738.01
Sarah LavinIRL8.068.11
Keni HarrisonUSA7.707.81
Akala GarrettUSA8.398.39
Britany AndersonJAM7.96 
Gabbi CunninghamUSA7.898.06
Devynne CharltonBAH7.897.99
Anna CockrellUSA7.93 
Tonea MarshallUSA7.86 

Men's 60m hurdles

Name PBSB
Robert DunningUSA7.648.20
Shane BrathwaiteBAR7.647.73
Devon AllenUSA7.49 
Daniel RobertsUSA  
Jason JosephSUI7.56 
Michael DicksonUSA7.53 
Freddie CrittendenUSA7.537.66
Joseph DanielsCAN  

Men's shot put

Name PBSB
Eric FavorsIRL19.8419.84
Nick PonzioITA21.01 
Ryan CrouserUSA22.82 
Payton OtterdahlUSA21.81 
Josh AwotunUSA21.33 
Luke WarningUSA  

Women's long jump

Name PBSB
Sha'Keela SaundersUSA6.906.46
Jazmin SawyersGBR6.71 
Keturah OrjiUSA6.72 
Tara DavisUSA6.93 
Tiffany FlynnUSA6.666.66
Quanesha BurksUSA6.81 

Women's pole vault

Name PBSB
Katie NageotteUSA4.944.60
Sandi MorrisUSA4.95 
Olivia GruverUSA4.784.50
Natalie UyPHI4.26 
Emily GroveUSA4.53 
Kristen BrownUSA4.554.25

Latest Results
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.