• Results: Cross Internacional de Atapuerca 2021

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results / clasificaciones for the 2021 Cross Internacional de Atapuerca. a World Athletics cross country tour gold, Sunday, November 14.

Racewinnerresults
Sub 16 girls (Cadete Fem.)Xela Martínezresults
Máster women (Veteranas)Vanesa PachaGeneral | Castilla y León
Sub 16 boys (Cadete Masc.)Mario Palenciaresults
Sub 14 girls (Infantil Fem.)Laia Cariñanosresults
Sub 14 boys (Infantil Masc.)Alex Sierpesresults
Sub 12 girls (Alevín Fem.)Vega Iglesiasresults
Sub 12 boys (Alevín Masc.)Enrique Garcíaresults
Sub 10 girls (Benjamín Fem.)Manuela Sierraresults
Sub 10 boys (Benjamín Masc.)Julio Rodríguezresults
Sub 18 girls (Juvenil Fem.)Sara BogoGeneral | Castilla y León
Sub 18 boys (Juvenil Masc.)Ronaldo OlivoGeneral | Castilla y León
Máster men (Veteranos)Antonio Amilcar PereaGeneral | Castilla  y León
Sub 20 women (Júnior Fem.)Marta SerranoGeneral | Castilla y León
Sub 20 men (Júnior Masc.)Pol OriachGeneral | Castilla y León
General women 8kmRahel Ghebreneyohannesresults
General men 9kmAron Kifleresults
Cross Corto womenMarta Garcíaresults
Cross Corto menAbderraman El Kayamiresults
Popular womenLaura Seguraresults
Popular menGonzalo Diazresults
Sub23 womenRahel Ghebreneyohannesresults
Sub23 menRodrigue Kwizeraresults

Top results women general 8000m | results

1. GHEBRENEYOHANNES, RAHEL - ERITREA 25:03
2. CHEBET, BEATRICE - KENIA 25:04
3. CHELIMO KIPKEMBOI , MARGARET - KENIA 25:04 
4. JERUTO TANUI , NORAH - KENIA 25:06
5. CHEPTEEK CHESPOL, CELLIPHINE - KENIA 25:18 
6. CHEBET, ESTHER - KENIA 25:40
7.  MAMO, MESKERAM - ETIOPIA 25:47
8.  MAIWA MULI , LUCY - KENIA 26:02
9. GETNET, TIGET - ETIOPIA 26:03
10. WONDEMAGEGN, ZERFE - ETIOPIA 26:08

Top results men general 9000m | results

1. KIFLE, ARON - ERITREA 25:33
2. KWIZERA , RODRIGUE - SPAIN 0:25:34
3. AYEKO, JOEL - UGANDA 0:25:36 
4. AYEKO, THOMAS - UGANDA 0:25:36
5. OUKHELFEN BEN HADDOU, ABDESSAMAD - SPAIN 25:44
6. NDIKUMWENAYO , THIERRY - SPAIN 25:47
7.  AYANA, GIZEALEW ABEJE - ETIOPIA 25:51
8. MAYO NIETO, CARLOS - SPAIN 26:04
9. KIPLANGAT, HOSEA - UGANDA 26:08
10. 1HAILESELASSIE, YEMANE - ERITREA 26:12

See live stream info here.

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.