• Results: 2020 Doha Diamond League

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 Doha Diamond League - Friday, September 25.

Live results here

Results Men

200m wind +0.9m/s

1Arthur CISSÉCIV20.23
2Julian FORTEJAM20.39
3Christophe LEMAITREFRA20.68
4Mario BURKEBAR20.72
5Christopher BELCHERUSA20.86
6Abdelaziz MOHAMEDQAT20.88
7Michael RODGERSUSA21.19
8Demek KEMPUSA21.87

400m

1Kahmari MONTGOMERYUSA45.55
2Yousef KARAMKUW45.72
3Mohamed Nasir ABBASQAT45.96
4Ludvy VAILLANTFRA46.11
5Rabah YOUSIFGBR46.46
6Liemarvin BONEVACIANED46.70
7Kennedy LUCHEMBEZAM46.89
8David KENDZIERAUSA47.38

800m

1Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:44.16
2Elliot GILESGBR1:44.56
3Wyclife KINYAMALKEN1:45.68
4Peter BOLAUS1:45.74
5Bryce HOPPELUSA1:45.86
6Guy LEARMONTHGBR1:46.25
7Wesley VÁZQUEZPUR1:46.44
8Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN1:46.78
9Erik SOWINSKIUSA1:46.81
10Álvaro DE ARRIBAESP1:47.19
11Jamal HAIRANEQAT1:47.88
 Joseph DENGAUSDNF

 

1500m

1Stewart MCSWEYNAUS3:30.51
2Selemon BAREGAETH3:32.97
3Soufiane EL BAKKALIMAR3:33.45
4Lamecha GIRMAETH3:33.77
5James WESTGBR3:34.07
6Ignacio FONTEESP3:34.74
7Jesús GÓMEZESP3:35.31
8Piers COPELANDGBR3:35.32
9Adam Ali MOUSABQAT3:35.60
10Bethwell BIRGENKEN3:36.67
11Hamza DRIOUCHQAT3:37.15
12Ryan GREGSONAUS3:37.75
13Vincent KIBETKEN3:38.27
 Mariano GARCÍAESPDNF
 Brimin KIPRONOKENDNF
 Conseslus KIPRUTOKENDNF

110m hurdles wind +0.3ms

1MALLET Aaron USA USA 13.15 PB
2JOSEPH JasonSUI 13.40
3KING David GBRGBR13.54
4CONSTANTINO GabrielBRA 13.60 SB
5FILLERY CameronGBR13.76
6BELOCIAN WilhemFRADQ TR 16.8 2
7DAL MOLIN PaoloITA DQ TR 16.8 1
8CRITTENDEN FreddieUSADNS

Pole Vault

1Armand DUPLANTISSWE5.82
2Sam KENDRICKSUSA5.82
3Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.82
4Matt LUDWIGUSA5.71
5Ben BROEDERSBEL5.71
6Cole WALSHUSA5.61
7Audie WYATTUSA5.46
8Thibaut COLLETFRA5.46
 Harry COPPELLGBRNM

 

 

Results Women

100m

1THOMPSON-HERAH ElaineJAM10.87
2TA LOU Marie-JoséeCIV11.21
3WHITE KaylaUSA11.25
4AWUAH KristalGBR11.27 SB
5STRACHAN AnthoniqueBAH11.42 =SB
6HUNT AmyGBR11.43
7CHADWICK PaytonUSA11.51 PB
8OFILI CindyGBR11.74 SB

800m

1KIPYEGON FaithKEN1:57.68 WL PB
2GUERRERO EstherESP1:59.22 PB
3TRACEY AdelleGBR1:59.87 SB
4ALEMU HabitamETH2:00.11 SB
5NANYONDO WinnieUGA 2:01.06 SB
6CICHOCKA AngelikaPOL2:01.06 SB
7EDWARDS KaelaUSA2:01.49
8OSKAN-CLARKE ShelaynaGBR2:02.22 SB
9SUM Eunice JepkoechKEN2:02.42 SB
10TUEI Emily Cherotich (PM)KENDNF

3000m

1Hellen OBIRIKEN8:22.54
2Agnes Jebet TIROPKEN8:22.92
3Beatrice CHEPKOECHKEN8:22.92
4Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOIKEN8:24.76
5Hyvin KIYENGKEN8:25.13
6Gudaf TSEGAYETH8:25.23
7Laura WEIGHTMANGBR8:26.31
8Tsehay GEMECHUETH8:33.42
9Lemlem HAILUETH8:35.78
10Jessica HULLAUS8:36.03
11Quailyne Jebiwott KIPROPKEN8:39.88
12Eilish MCCOLGANGBR8:40.88
13Beatrice CHEBETKEN8:50.40
14Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANTGBR8:56.11
15Genevieve GREGSONAUS9:07.40
 Winny CHEBETKENDNF

100m hurdles wind +1.1m/s

1Payton CHADWICUSA12.78
2Taliyah BROOKSUSA12.86
3Cindy OFILIGBR13.02
4Klaudia WOJTUNIKPOL13.21
5Zoe SEDNEYNED13.24
6Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN13.25
7Anja LUKIĆSRB13.48
8Yanique THOMPSONJAM13.52

Long Jump

1Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR6.91+0.6
2Ese BRUMENGR6.71-0.2
3Khaddi SAGNIASWE6.85+0.2
4Milica GARDAŠEVICSRB6.46+1.2
5Taliyah BROOKSUSA6.30+0.2
6Eva BASTMEIJERNED6.17+1.0
7Yariadmis ARGÜELLESPOR5.74+0.8

 

©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.