• Results: 2020 Rome Diamond League Golden Gala

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 Rome Diamond League Golden Gala - Thursday, September 17.

Results Men

100m wind +0.3m/s

1Akani SIMBINERSA9.96
2Arthur CISSÉCIV10.04
3Filippo TORTUITA10.09
4Lamont Marcell JACOBSITA10.11
5Michael RODGERSUSA10.12
6Julian FORTEJAM10.15
7Deniz ALMASGER10.27
8Mouhamadou FALLFRA10.29
9Mario BURKEBAR10.34

400m

1Edoardo SCOTTIITA45.21
2Yousef KARAMKUW45.25
3Karol ZALEWSKIPOL45.48
4Jochem DOBBERNED45.64
5Rabah YOUSIFGBR45.65
6Luka JANEŽIČSLO45.78
7Vladimir ACETIITA46.28
8Kennedy LUCHEMBEZAM46.43
9Wesley VÁZQUEZPUR46.67

3000m

1Jacob KIPLIMOUGA7:26.64
2Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR7:27.05
3Stewart MCSWEYNAUS7:28.02
4Yemaneberhan CRIPPAITA7:38.27
5Mike FOPPENNED7:39.75
6Isaac KIMELIBEL7:47.48
7Matthew RAMSDENAUS7:48.08
8Osama ZOGHLAMIITA7:48.63
9Pietro RIVAITA7:50.03
10Ryan GREGSONAUS7:53.65
11Marouan RAZINEITA7:54.80
 Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALIITA 
 Pietro ARESEITA 
 Seán TOBINIRL 

110m hurdles wind +0.1m/s

1Andrew POZZIGBR13.15
2Aaron MALLETUSA13.23
3Freddie CRITTENDENUSA13.31
4Wilhem BELOCIANFRA13.49
5Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHAKUW13.60
6Lorenzo PERINIITA13.61
7Antonio ALKANARSA13.66
8Gabriel CONSTANTINOBRA13.67
9Paolo DAL MOLINITA13.70

400m hurdles

1Karsten WARHOLMNOR47.07
2Ludvy VAILLANTFRA48.69
3Rasmus MÄGIEST48.72
4David KENDZIERAUSA49.35
5Wilfried HAPPIOFRA49.65
6Mario LAMBRUGHIITA49.87
7Constantin PREISGER49.91
8Nick SMIDTNED50.67
9Marcio TELESBRA51.04

High Jump

1Andriy PROTSENKOUKR2.30
2Gianmarco TAMBERIITA2.27
3Stefano SOTTILEITA2.18
4Adrijus GLEBAUSKASLTU2.18
5Oleh DOROSHCHUKUKR2.18
6Matúš BUBENÍKSVK2.18
7Sandro JERŠIN TOMASSINISLO2.05
 Norbert KOBIELSKIPOLDNS
 Maksim NEDASEKAUBLRDNS

Pole Vault

1Armand DUPLANTISSWE6.15 WR outdoors
2Ben BROEDERSBEL5.80
3Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.80
4Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.70
5Harry COPPELLGBR5.60
6Thibaut COLLETFRA5.60
7Raphael HOLZDEPPEGER5.45
 Claudio Michel STECCHIITADNS

Shot Put

1Nick PONZIOUSA21.09
2Payton OTTERDAHLUSA20.85
3Leonardo FABBRIITA20.69
4Tsanko ARNAUDOVPOR20.60
5Konrad BUKOWIECKIPOL20.05
6Bob BERTEMESLUX20.03
7Zane WEIRRSA19.43
8Lorenzo DEL GATTOITA18.27
9Vincenzo D'AGOSTINOITA17.17

Results Women

100m wind +0.2m/s

1Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM10.85
2Aleia HOBBSUSA11.12
3Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV11.14
4Ajla DEL PONTESUI11.19
5Imani LANSIQUOTGBR11.23
6Kayla WHITEUSA11.27
7Anna BONGIORNIITA11.38
8Marije VAN HUNENSTIJNNED11.42
9Anthonique STRACHANBAH11.42

400m

1Lieke KLAVERNED50.98
2Agné ŠERKŠNIENĖLTU51.8
3Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETICPOL51.94
4Corinna SCHWABGER52.12
5Barbora MALÍKOVÁCZE52.17
6Tiffani SILVA MARINHOBRA52.44
7Laviai NIELSENGBR52.45
8Alice MANGIONEITA52.78
9Rebecca BORGAITA52.88

800m

1Jemma REEKIEGBR1:59.76
2Hedda HYNNENOR2:00.24
3Laura MUIRGBR2:00.49
4Christina HERINGGER2:00.75
5Kaela EDWARDSUSA2:00.79
6Alexandra BELLGBR2:01.37
7Lore HOFFMANNSUI2:01.46
8Elena BELLO'ITA2:02.10
9Noélie YARIGOBEN2:02.98
10Eleonora VANDIITA2:03.17
 Souliath SAKABENDNF

100m hurdles wind +0.1m/s

1Nadine VISSERNED12.72
2Luminosa BOGLIOLOITA12.83
3Payton CHADWICKUSA12.89
4Cindy OFILIGBR13.02
5Taliyah BROOKSUSA13.05
6Elisa Maria DI LAZZAROITA13.05
7Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELAFRA13.29
8Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN13.30
9Annimari KORTEFIN13.34

400m hurdles

1Femke BOLNED53.90
2Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR54.54
3Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR54.93
4Sara Slott PETERSENDEN55.20
5Amalie IUELNOR55.27
6Jessie KNIGHTGBR55.58
7Emma ZAPLETALOVÁSVK56.02
8Ayomide FOLORUNSOITA56.58

High Jump

1Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.98
2Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR1.95
3Nicola MCDERMOTTAUS1.95
4Erika KINSEYSWE1.95
5Levern SPENCERLCA1.84
6Claire ORCELBEL1.84
7Elena VALLORTIGARAITA1.80
 Desiree ROSSITITADNS
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.