• Results: 2020 ISTAF Berlin

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 ISTAF Berlin, World Athletics silver level series, Sunday, September 13.

Live results

Results men

100m wind: +0.4m/s

1. CISSÉ ArthurCIV10.10 SB
2. ALMAS DenizGER10.25
3. JACOBS Lamont MarcellITA 10.26
4. SLOWIKOWSKI PrzemyslawPOL10.39
5. HARTMANN JoshuaGER10.44
6. EDOBURUN OjieGBR10.60
7 TRUTENAT PhilippGER10.65
8. ADEBOLA JamesGER10.70
9. KEMP DemekUSA10.77

100m Wheelchair Mixed - T53/54

1. JAGODZINSKI MaximilianGER17.09
2. GÜNTHER JannesGER17.48
3. WEHMEIER FlorianGER19.21
4. SEIDEL JakobGER19.38
5. DONATH AmosGER25.54 
WÜRTHEN JuliaGERDNS

400m hurdles

1. WARHOLM KarstenNOR47.08 MR
2. MÄGI RasmusEST49.22 SB
3. KENDZIERA DavidUSA 50.28
4. BARR ThomasIRL50.41
5. MÜLLER VítCZE50.47
6. McALISTER ChrisGBR51.03
7. ANGELA RamseyNED51.25
PREIS ConstantinGERDNF

Javelin

1. VETTER JohannesGER87.26 
2. MARDARE AndrianMDA82.61
3. KRUKOWSKI MarcinPOL82.31
4. CAKŠS GatisLAT81.70
5. ETELÄTALO LassiFIN79.72
6. CHMIELAK HubertPOL76.80
7. MATUSEVICIUS EdisLTU76.23
8. TIMMERMAN-JETTEN LarsNED70.50

Triple Jump

1. TAYLOR ChristianUSA17.57 -0.8
2. HEß MaxGER17.17 +0.8
3. HELLSTRÖM JesperSWE16.65 -0.7
4. COPELLO AlexisAZE16.54 +0.6
5. BOCCHI TobiaITA16.54 -0.4
6. HOFFMANN KarolPOL16.31 0.0
7. KRONSTEINER PhilippAUT15.82 +0.8
8. WENZEL FelixGER15.78 +0.1

Discus

1. GUDŽIUS AndriusLTU66.72
2. STÅHL DanielSWE65.89
3. CEH KristjanSLO65.88
4. PETTERSSON SimonSWE65.78 
5. URBANEK RobertPOL65.04
6. ORTEGA MauricioCOL63.96
7. FIRFIRICA Alin AlexandruROU62.71
8. BÁRTA MarekCZE60.39
9. MILANOV PhilipBEL 59.16

Pole Vault

1. DUPLANTIS ArmandSWE5.91
2. LISEK PiotrPOL5.82
3. BRAZ ThiagoBRA5.82 SB
4. BROEDERS BenBEL5.72
5. LITA BAEHRE Bo KandaGER5.57
6. KENDRICKS SamUSA 5.57
7. ZERNIKEL OlegGER5.57
8. COPPELL HarryGBR5.42
8. WOJCIECHOWSKI PawelPOL5.42
10. HOLZDEPPE RaphaelGER5.42

Shot Put T40/41

1. KAPPEL NikoGER13.91
2. FISCHER YannisGER10.08 PB
3. ZONNEVELD TakeNED9.15 PB

Results women

100m wind: +0.1 m/s

1. SCHIPPERS DafneNED 11.26 SB
2. TA LOU Marie-JoséeCIV 11.38
3. AWUAH KristaGBR 11.44 SB
4. KADEN LillyGER 11.45
5. NIPPGEN LisaGER 11.46
6. HAASE RebekkaGER 11.54
7. van HUNENSTIJN MarijeNED 11.56
8. ROSIUS RaniBEL 11.63 (.625)
9. KWAYIE Lisa MarieGER 11.63 (.628)

 

1500m

1. MUIR LauraGBR3:57.40 WL MR
2. WEIGHTMAN LauraGBR4:00.09 PB
3. HULL JessicaAUS4:00.42 AR PB
4. COURTNEY-BRYANT MelissaGBR4:02.34
5. ROWBURY ShannonUSA 4:02.56 SB
6. BOBOCEA Claudia MihaelaROU4:05.71
7. KLEIN HannaGER4:05.74
8. ENNAOUI SofiaPOL4:06.05
9. VANDERELST EliseBEL4:06.24
10. HERING ChristinaGER4:08.30 PB
11. VRZALOVÁ SimonaCZE4:08.39
12. KOSTER MaureenNED4:09.82 SB
13. MAGEEAN CiaraIRL4:12.82
GRANZ CaterinaGERDNF
HERMANSSON Hanna (PM)SWEDNF
LEMIESZ Aneta (PM)POLDNF

3000m steeple

1. KIYENG HyvinKEN9:06.14 WL
2. CHEPKOECH BeatriceKEN 9:10.07 SB
3. MIŠMAŠ MarušaSLO 9:20.68 NR PB
4. PRATT AimeeGBR 9:32.50
5. CLARKE RosieGBR 9:32.95 SB
6. van der REIJKEN IreneNED 9:34.80 NR PB
7. BURKARD ElenaGER 9:35.67 SB
8. GREGSON GenevieveAUS 9:44.01 SB
9. CHEPKURUI MercyKEN 9:45.70 SB
10. STREBKOVA NataliyaUKR 9:52.72 SB
11. FINN MicheleIRL9:53.50
12. TÓTH Lili AnnaHUN9:53.68 SB
13. BIRD ElizabethGBR 9:55.21 SB
14. MEYER LeaGER 9:55.46 SB
15. MERLO MartinaFEB 9:57.24
CHERONO Fancy (PM)KEN DNF
PAPENFUß Josina GER DNF

Long Jump

1. BEKH-ROMANCHUK MarynaUKR6.87 -0.3
2. MIHAMBO MalaikaGER6.77 +0.6
3. SAWYERS JazminGBR6.67 +0.7
4. ROTARU AlinaROU6.59 +0.4
5. IROZURU AbigailGBR6.54 +0.1
6. HOMEIER MerleGER6.54 +0.1
7. LUZOLO MaryseGER6.50 +0.3
8. BROOKS TaliyahUSA6.47 +0.1
RIECKE Lea-JasminGERNM
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.