• Results: 2020 Kamila Skolimowska Memorial

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 Kamila Skolimowska Memorial, World Athletics gold level series, Sunday, September 6.

See live results here

Results Men

400m

1ZALEWSKI KarolPOLAND45.74 
2DOBBER JochemNETHERLANDS45.78 
3VAN-DIEPEN TonyNETHERLANDS45.84SB
4YOUSIF RabahGREAT BRITAIN46.05SB
5DUSZYŃSKI KajetanPOLAND46.66 
6DOBEK PatrykPOLAND47.05 
7KENDZIERA DaveUSA47.45 

800m

1CHERUIYOT FergusonKENYA1:45.30 
2VAZQUEZ WesleyPUERTO RICO1:45.47SB
3LEARMONTH GuyGREAT BRITAIN1:45.57SB
4KSZCZOT AdamPOLAND1:45.64SB
5LEWANDOWSKI MarcinPOLAND1:45.77SB
6DE-ARRIBA AlvaroSPAIN1:45.93SB
7BORKOWSKI MateuszPOLAND1:46.28SB
8ROZMYS MichałPOLAND1:46.31SB
9ARROYO AndresPUERTO RICO1:46.94SB
 JAROS AndrzejPOLANDDNF 

Javelin

1VETTER JohannesGERMANY97.76PB RM
2KRUKOWSKI MarcinPOLAND84.62 
3MRZYGŁÓD CyprianPOLAND77.11 

Shot Put

1CROUSER RyanUSA22.70MR
2HARATYK MichałPOLAND21.78 
3FABBRI LeonardoITALY20.96 
4BUKOWIECKI KonradPOLAND20.88SB
5STORL DavidGERMANY20.83 
6PONZIO NickUSA20.63 
7SZYSZKOWSKI JakubPOLAND20.42 
8ŁUKSZO SebastianPOLAND18.69 
9TYSZKOWSKI Bartosz (F41)POLAND12.424kg

Discus

1STAHL DanielSWEDEN67.28 
2CEH KristjanSLOVENIA66.16 
3GUDZIUS AndriusLITHUANIA64.45 
4STÓJ BartłomiejPOLAND63.94SB
5URBANEK RobertPOLAND63.83 
6MAŁACHOWSKI PiotrPOLAND63.42 
7STACHNIK OskarPOLAND59.49 
8CZARNECKI Łukasz (F37)POLAND38.88PB

Hammer throw

1FAJDEK PawełPOLAND79.81SB
2NOWICKI WojciechPOLAND78.88 
3FRANTZESKAKIS HristosGREECE76.78PB
4KOKHAN MyhayloUKRAINE75.73 

Pole vault

1LISEK PiotrPOLAND5.82
2KENDRICKS SamUSA5.72
3LAVILLENIE RenaudFRANCE5.62
4WOJCIECHOWSKI PawełPOLAND5.52
5SOBERA RobertPOLAND5.32
 HOLZDEPPE RaphaelGERMANYNM
 CYPRES JulesFRANCENM

Results Women

100m wind -0.2m/s

1SCHIPPERS DafneNETHERLANDS11.29
2SWOBODA EwaPOLAND11.34
3DEL-PONTE AjlaSWITZERLAND11.35
4HUNT AmyGREAT BRITAIN11.59
5MIHALINIEC MajaSLOVENIA11.61
6BENDOVA NikolaCZECH REPUBLIC11.62
7ADAMEK KlaudiaPOLAND11.65
8LALOVA-COLLIO IvetBULGARIA11.81

400m

1ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC JustynaPOLAND51.33 SB
2KLAVER LiekeNETHERLANDS51.61  
3BAUMGART-WITAN IgaPOLAND52.04 SB
4HOŁUB-KOWALIK MałgorzataPOLAND52.19  
5KLYMYUK KaterynaUKRAINE52.36  
6WYCISZKIEWICZ-ZAWADZKA PatrycjaPOLAND52.57  
7HORVAT AnitaSLOVENIA52.94  
8LESIEWICZ KorneliaPOLAND52.99  
9GAWORSKA AleksandraPOLAND53.51  

100m hurdles wind -0.1m/s

1HERMAN ElviraBELARUS12.87 
2VISSER NadineNETHERLANDS12.95 
3SKRZYSZOWSKA PiaPOLAND13.19PB
4WOJTUNIK KlaudiaPOLAND13.30 
5PLOTITSYNA HannaUKRAINE13.47 
6BOONS EefjeNETHERLANDS13.53 
7SUŁEK AdriannaPOLAND13.99 

1500m

1MUIR LauraGREAT BRITAIN3:58.24RM
2ENNAOUI SofiaPOLAND3:59.70PB
3BOBOCEA ClaudiaROMANIA4:01.31PB
4HAILU LemlemETHIOPIA4:04.75 
5MCCOLGAN EilishGREAT BRITAIN4:06.35 
6KAZIMIERSKA KlaudiaPOLAND4:07.47PB
7VRZALOVA SimonaCZECH REPUBLIC4:07.89SB
8ALEMU HabitamETHIOPIA4:08.23 
9PLIŚ RenataPOLAND4:10.27SB
10CICHOCKA AngelikaPOLAND4:17.16 
11MAZUR JoannaPOLAND4:52.38 
 JÓŹWIK JoannaPOLANDDNF 
 BEKUS JoannaPOLANDDNF 

Javelin

1ANDREJCZYK MariaPOLAND65.70SB RM
2MUZE LinaLATVIA63.19SB
3KOLAK SaraCROATIA61.25 
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.