• Results: 2020 Brussels Diamond League Memoral Van Damme

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 Brussels Diamond League Memorial Van Damme - Friday, September 4.

See live results here

Results men

One hour run

1Mo Farah GBR21330 WR
2ABDI BashirBEL21.322 NR
3MILLÁN de la OLIVA EmilSWE20.128 NR
4ALI MohamedNED20.055 NR
5ULAD Adbi HakinDEN19.985 NR
  CHOQUERT BenjaminFRADNF
  DEBOGNIES SimonBELDNF
  KETER RobertKENDNF
  KIPROTICH PeterKENDNF
  KIPTUM KelvinKENDNF
 SÁNCHEZ AlbertoESPDNF

200m wind +0.1m/s

1DESALU Eseosa Fostine ITA20.39
2VOLKO JánSVK20.81
3POLÁK JiríCZE20.89
4MUSAH KojoDEN20.99
5WATRIN JulienBEL21.04
6KILTY RichardGBR21.27
7BORLÉE JonathanBEL21.30
8LAWLER MarcusIRL21.33

1500m

1INGEBRIGTSEN JakobNOR3:30.69
2GÓMEZ JesúsESP3:34.64
3KIPRUGUT BoazKEN3:37.93 SB
4DEBJANI IsmaelBEL3:38.00
5DA'VALL GRICE CharlieGBR3:38.22
6ORDÓÑEZ SaúlESP3:38.38
7PROBST MariusGER 3:38.50 SB
8KIMELI IsaacBEL3:38.54 SB
9TISON QuentinFRA3:39.26 SB
10AKBACHE Mounir (PM)FRADNF
 KIPCHUMBA Evans (PM)KENDNF
 KIPRUTO Collins (PM) KENDNF

Pole vault

1DUPLANTIS ArmandSWE6.00 MR
2BROEDERS BenBEL 5.70
3NILSEN ChristopherUSA5.60
4STECCHI Claudio MichelITA5.60 SB
5van der PLAETSEN ThomasBEL5.40
6BRAZ ThiagoBRANM

Wheelchair 100m wind +0.4 m/s

1GENYN PeterBEL19.71
2HABSCH RogerBEL20.62

Results women

100m wind +0.2m/s

1ROSIUS RaniBEL11.43
2ZAHI CarolleFRA11.56
3SIRAGUSA IreneITA11.57
4KRAMER Mathilde U.DEN11.58 PB
5TENORIO Ángela GabrielaECU11.68 SB
6BOLINGO CynthiaBEL11.72
7FONTANA VittoriaITA11.74

400m

1BAUMGART-WITAN IgaPOL52.13 SB
2HORVAT AnitaSLO52.70
3WYCISZKIEWICZ-ZAWADZKA PatrycjaPOL52.78
4LAUS CamilleBEL52.81
5MANGIONE AliceITA52.85
6COUCKUYT PaulienBEL53.08
7BROSSIER AmandineFRA53.64
8van PUYVELDE MargoBEL54.32 SB

1000m

1KIPYEGON FaithKEN2:29.92 DLR
2GUERRERO EstherESP2:35.64 PB
3BUTTERWORTH LindseyCAN2:37.26 SB
4VANDERELST EliseBEL2:37.86 PB
5VANDI EleonoraITA2:38.48 SB
6EYKENS RenéeBEL2:39.15 PB
7CHERONO FancyKEN2:45.78 SB
8CHEPKURUI MercyKEN2:50.16 SB
9YARIGO Noélie (PM)BEN DNF

One hour run

1HASSAN SifanNED 18.930 WR
2SALPETER Lonah ChemtaiISR18.571
3CHERONO EvaKEN18.341 AR
4BEKELE HelenETH17.974 NR
5LAHTI SarahSWE17.955
6GALIMANY MartaESP17.546 NR PB
7AMEBAW LikinaETH17.323
8LAUWAERT NinaBEL17.315 NR
9LOYO ElenaESP16.935
10CHELANGAT Sheila (PM) KENDNF
11VANDENBUSSCHE Hanna (PM)BELDNF
 KOSGEI Brigid KENDQ TR 17.3.2

Intermediate times

2000m 0.625 CHELANGAT Sheila (KEN)

4000m 1.249 CHELANGAT Sheila (KEN)

6000m 1.911 CHELANGAT Sheila (KEN)

8000m 2.532 CHELANGAT Sheila (KEN)

10000m 3.153 CHELANGAT Sheila (KEN)

12000m 3.810 CHELANGAT Sheila (KEN)

14000m 4.430 HASSAN Sifan (NED)

16000m 5.051 KOSGEI Brigid (KEN)

18000m 5.717 KOSGEI Brigid (KEN)

100m hurdles wind -0.2m/s

1ZAGRE Anne BELMAR13.21
2GRAVERSGAARD MetteDEN13.26
3MISSINNE SarahBEL13.55 SB
4JOHNSON-THOMPSON KatarinaGBR13.57 SB
5TOMICIC PREZELJ JoniSLO13.64 SB
6BEAUCARNE ChloëBEL13.93
7BAKKER SharonaNEDDNF

High jump

1McDERMOTT NicolaAUS1.91
2KINSEY ErikaSWE1.88
3SKOOG SofieSWE1.88
4ORCEL ClaireBEL1.84
5ZAKKA IoannaGRE1.84
6JOHNSON-THOMPSON KatarinaGBR1.84=SB

 

 

©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.