• Results: 2020 Janusz Kusocinski Memorial

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 Janusz Kusocinski Memorial - Tuesday, August 25, Chorzow (POL).

Results Men

100m wind -0.8m/s

1SAFO-ANTWI SeanGHANA10.23  
2RODGERS MichaelUSA10.36(357)SB
3KOPEĆ DominikPOLAND10.36(360) 
4SŁOWIKOWSKI PrzemysławPOLAND10.39  
5KWIATKOWSKI KarolPOLAND10.45 SB
6BURKE MarioBARBADOS10.52(516)YC
7WDOWIK OliwerPOLAND10.52(517) 
8ŻAK ŁukaszPOLAND10.52(519)SB
9STUDNICKI KrzysztofPOLAND10.69  

400m

1ZALEWSKI KarolPOLAND45.47SB
2RZEŹNICZAK MateuszPOLAND46.62SB
3KENDZIERA DaveUSA46.67PB
4KRAWCZUK ŁukaszPOLAND46.85 
5JAROS AndrzejPOLAND46.92SB
6DUSZYŃSKI KajetanPOLAND47.06 
7GRZEGORZEWICZ PatrykPOLAND47.44PB
 JEFFERSON TrumaineUSADNF 
 KRZEWINA JakubPOLANDDNS 

800m

1CHERUIYOT FergusonKENYA1:45.34SB
2VAZQUEZ WesleyPUERTO RICO1:45.54 
3LEWANDOWSKI MarcinPOLAND1:45.79 
4KSZCZOT AdamPOLAND1:46.05SB
5WIGHTMAN JakeGREAT BRITAIN1:46.11 
6HODBOD LukasCZECH REPUBLIC1:46.41 
7DE-ARRIBA AlvaroSPAIN1:46.66SB
8BORKOWSKI MateuszPOLAND1:47.36 
9ARROYO AndresPUERTO RICO1:50.09 
10AUGUSTYNIAK JakubPOLAND1:50.19 
 SZKUDLAREK JakubPOLANDDNF 
 SASINEK FilipCZECH REPUBLICDNS 

110m hurdles wind +1.0m/s

1ORTEGA OrlandoSPAIN13.25 
2MALLETT AaronUSA13.43SB
3CRITTENDEN FreddieUSA13.44 
4FILLERY CameronGREAT BRITAIN13.63 
5NOGA ArturPOLAND13.92SB YC
6CZYKIER DamianPOLAND14.01 
7KILJAN KrzysztofPOLAND14.16 
8MICHNIEWSKI OlgierdPOLAND15.10 
 ŻEBROWSKI DawidPOLANDDQTR 22.6.2

High jump

1KOBIELSKI NorbertPOLAND2.22 
2HOŁUB JakubPOLAND2.11PB
3KORDOŃSKI AdrianPOLAND2.11SB

Shot Put

1HARATYK MichałPOLAND21.88SB
2MIHALJEVIC FilipCROATIA21.59 
3STORL DavidGERMANY20.57 
4SZYSZKOWSKI JakubPOLAND20.48 
5BUKOWIECKI KonradPOLAND20.42 
6ŁUKSZO SebastianPOLAND19.24 
7GUDRO AndrzejPOLAND18.47 
8MAZUR SzymonPOLAND18.15 

Javelin Throw

1VETTER JohannesGERMANY90.86 
2VESELY VitezslavCZECH REPUBLIC82.94 
3KRUKOWSKI MarcinPOLAND82.17 
4HERMAN TimothyBELGIUM78.12 
5KWAŚNIEWSKI MateuszPOLAND76.97 
6MRZYGŁÓD CyprianPOLAND76.74 
7JILEK JaroslavCZECH REPUBLIC74.71 
8WEGNER DawidPOLAND73.25 
9CHMIELAK HubertPOLAND70.92 

Hammer Throw

1NOWICKI WojciechPOLAND80.09SB
2HALASZ BenceHUNGARY78.18 
3FAJDEK PawełPOLAND78.05SB
4KOKHAN MyhayloUKRAINE75.16 
5LOMNICKY MarcelSLOVAKIA73.47 
6WROTYŃSKI MarcinPOLAND71.02 
7ROGOWSKI ArkadiuszPOLAND69.90 

Results Women

100m Wind +1.3m/s

1LANSIQUOT ImaniGREAT BRITAIN11.19 
2SWOBODA EwaPOLAND11.30 
3PINTO TatjanaGERMANY11.38 
4STEFANOWICZ MagdalenaPOLAND11.49SB
5MIHALINIEC MajaSLOVENIA11.51 
6GUZOWSKA PaulinaPOLAND11.59 
7ADAMEK KlaudiaPOLAND11.68 
8BROOKS TaliyahUSA11.72SB
9KOTWIŁA MartynaPOLAND12.00 

100m hurdles wind -0.2m/s

1SAMBA-MAYELA CyrenaFRANCE12.87 PB
2KOŁECZEK KarolinaPOLAND12.99  
3HERMAN ElviraBELARUS13.02  
4LOBE RicardaGERMANY13.29  
5SKVARKOVA StanislavaSLOVAKIA13.47  
6KIEPURA MonikaPOLAND13.72(711) 
7NAGIĘĆ WeronikaPOLAND13.72(714) 
 KOZAK LucaHUNGARYDQ TR 22.6.2
 SCHROTT BeateAUSTRIADNS  

400m

1JONATHAS WadelineUSA51.23SB
2ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC JustynaPOLAND51.64SB
3HOŁUB-KOWALIK MałgorzataPOLAND52.15SB
4WYCISZKIEWICZ PatrycjaPOLAND52.27SB
5BAUMGART-WITAN IgaPOLAND52.32 
6KACZMAREK NataliaPOLAND52.68 
7PAHLITZSCH KarolinaGERMANY52.81 
8LESIEWICZ KorneliaPOLAND53.22 

800m

1REEKIE JemmaGREAT BRITAIN1:58.63PB
2ENNAOUI SofiaPOLAND2:00.12SB
3HERING ChristinaGERMANY2:00.47SB
4BUCHEL SelinaSWITZERLAND2:00.52 
5JÓŹWIK JoannaPOLAND2:01.26SB
6SABAT AnnaPOLAND2:01.40 
7LYAKHOVA OlhaUKRAINE2:01.44 
8CICHOCKA AngelikaPOLAND2:01.45SB
9LAMOTE RenelleFRANCE2:01.56 
10OSKAN-CLARKE ShelaynaGREAT BRITAIN2:02.73 
11PÓLKOWSKA AnnaPOLAND2:04.92PB
 LEMIESZ AnetaPOLANDDNF 

400m hurdles

1KNIGHT Jessie GREAT BRITAIN55.44  
2COUCKUYT Paulien BELGIUM56.60  
3LINKIEWICZ Joanna POLAND56.61  
4KLOSTER Line NORWAY56.78  
5MATO Sara HUNGARY57.34 =SB
6WOSZTYL Natalia POLAND57.57 SB
7KORZUCH Julia POLAND57.82 SB
8KACZMAREK Alicja POLAND59.12 PB
9JAŹWIŃSKA Aleksandra POLAND59.70  

Long Jump

1BEKH-ROMANCHUK MarynaUKRAINE6.78 +0.2 
2ROTARU AlinaROMANIA6.67 +1.0 
3FARKAS Petra-BeataHUNGARY6.42 -1.2 
4KURYŁO JoannaPOLAND6.39 +0.2PB
5NGUYEN AnasztaziaHUNGARY6.37 +0.6 
6BENEDYKCIŃSKA NataliaPOLAND6.14 +0.7PB
7FAKA AngelikaPOLAND6.03 +1.0 
8JĘDRASZAK RoksanaPOLAND6.01 +0.2 
9PROCTOR SharaGREAT BRITAIN5.93 +0.3SB
10ŻEBROWSKA MagdalenaPOLAND5.69 +0.1 
11SIKORSKA SandraPOLAND5.49 +0.1 

Hammer Throw

1KOPRON MalwinaPOLAND73.43 
2FURMANEK KatarzynaPOLAND71.37 
3FIODOROW JoannaPOLAND67.81SB
4ŚMIECH AleksandraPOLAND65.74 

High Jump

1LIĆWINKO KamilaPOLAND 1.85 
2MIĄSO WiktoriaPOLAND 1.75SB
3BORYS PaulinaPOLAND 1.75=SB
4NOWAKOWSKA AleksandraPOLAND 1.70 
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.