• Results: 2020 Gyulai Istvan Memorial

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 Gyulai Istvan Memorial - World Athletics Gold level series. Wednesday, August 19.

See live results here

Results Men

100m wind +0.3m/s

1 Noah Lyles USA 10.05  
2 Adam Gemili GBR SB 10.28  
3 Elijah Hall-Thompson USA 10.31  
4 Mario Burke BRB SB 10.32  
5 Bence Boros HUN 10.63  
6 Demek Kemp USA 11.02  
7 Olivér Almási HUN 11.04  
  Michael Rodgers USA DQ 16.8  

100m national wind +2.3m/s

1 Olivér Almási SVK 10.97  
2 Patrik Bundschu SVK 10.99  
3 Botond Gaál SVK 11.06  
4 Dienes Mátyás HUN 11.12  
5 Dominik Ádám Pócs SVK 11.15  
6 Zoltán István Orosz SVK 11.21  
7 Balogh Péter HUN 11.37  
8 Botond Lehoczki SVK 11.49  

200m wind 1.3m/s

1 Noah Lyles USA 20.13  
2 Eseosa Desalu ITA SB 20.35  
3 Adam Gemili GBR SB 20.56  
4 Elijah Hall-Thompson USA 20.69  
5 Mario Burke BRB SB 20.78  
6 Tamás Máté HUN 21.02  
7 Michael Rodgers USA 21.53  
8 Demek Kemp USA 22.20  

 

400m

1 Kahmari Montgomery USA SB 45.50  
2 Josephus Lyles USA 46.08  
3 Luka Janežič SLO 46.16  
4 Jakub Krzewina POL 46.29  
5 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 46.69  
6 Vladimir Aceti ITA 46.73  
7 Dániel Ajide HUN 47.76  
8 Trumaine Jefferson USA 48.23  

600m

1 Donavan Brazier USA MR 1:15.07 
2 Wesley Vázquez PRI 1:15.31 
3 Balázs Vindics HUN 1:16.84 
4 Andreas Bube DEN 1:18.14 
5 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:18.20 
6 Andrés Arroyo PRI 1:18.48 
7 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:18.68 
8 David Kendziera USA 1:21.11 

110m hurdles A Final wind +0.3m/s

1 Orlando Ortega ESP 13.21  
2 Grant Holloway USA 13.22  
3 Freddie Crittenden USA SB 13.30  
4 Wilhem Belocian FRA 13.34  
5 Aaron Mallet USA SB 13.45  
6 Andrew Pozzi GBR 13.60  
7 Valdó Szűcs HUN 13.74  
8 Balázs Baji HUN 13.86  

110 hurdles B final wind +0.9m/s

1 Jason Joseph SUI 13.42  
2 David King GBR SB 13.51  
3 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR NR 13.53  
4 Antonio Alkana RSA SB 13.53  
5 Bálint Szeles HUN PB 13.75  
6 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.78  
7 Michael Obasuyi BEL 13.83  
8 Dániel Eszes HUN 14.47  

400m hurdles

1 David Kendziera USA 50.00  
2 Rasmus Mägi EST 50.18  
3 Máté Koroknai HUN 50.59  
4 David Greene GBR 51.06  
5 Matej Baluch SVK 51.63  
6 Tibor Koroknai HUN 52.65  
7 Ádám Bencsik HUN 53.13  
8 Dávid Kemény HUN 55.01  

Triple jump

1 Hugues Fabrice Zango
Burkina Faso
  WL 17.43+1.1 m/s  
2 Christian Taylor
United States
  SB 17.34+0.4 m/s  
3 Pedro Pablo Pichardo
Portugal
  SB 17.28+1.0 m/s  
4 Alexis Copello
Azerbaijan
  16.92+0.6 m/s  
5 Pablo Torrijos
Spain
  16.69+0.6 m/s  
6 Tobia Bocchi
Italy
  16.47+0.3 m/s  
7 Jean-Marc Pontvianne
France
  16.42+0.8 m/s  
8 Tomáš Veszelka
Slovakia
  16.37+0.9 m/s  
  Tibor Galambos
Hungary
  DNS  

Discus 2kg

1 Daniel StahlSWE 67.31 
2 Andrius GudžiusLTU 67.08 
3 Simon PetterssonSWE 65.70 
4 Piotr MalachowskiPOL 64.80 
5 Robert UrbanekPOL 63.98 
6 János HuszákHUN 62.77 
7 Lawrence OkoyeGBR 62.53 
8 Alin Alexandru FirfiricaPOM 61.84 

Hammer 7.26kg

1 Wojciech NowickiPOL78.07 
2 Bence HalászHUN78.00 
3 Mykhaylo KokhanUKRPB 77.78 
4 Pawel FajdekPOL76.08 
5 Eivind HenriksenNOR73.50 
6 Javier CienfuegosESP72.98 
7 Dániel RábaHUN71.40 
8 Krisztián ParsHUN70.59 
9 Bence PásztorHUN69.27 
10 Michail AnastasakisGRE69.21 
11 Balázs VargaHUN68.25 
12 Donát VargaHUN66.03 

 

Results Women

100m wind +0.9m/s national 

1 Aleia Hobbs USA 11.54  
2 Johanna Pótha SVK 12.14  
3 Júlia Boglárka Fodor SVK SB 12.26  
4 Pálma Nagy SVK 12.30  
5 Ágnes Knipfer SVK 12.50  
6 Alexa Sulyán SVK 12.67  
7 Diána Nyilasi SVK 13.01  
  Bettina Kéri SVK DNS  

100m hurdles wind -0.2m/s

1 Nadine Visser NED WL 12.68  
2 Luca Kozák HUN NR 12.71  
3 Elvira Herman BLR 12.96  
4 Cyréna Samba-Mayela FRA SB 13.07  
5 Annimari Korte FIN 13.09  
6 Sharika Nelvis USA 13.09  
7 Gréta Kerekes HUN 13.27  
  Taliyah Brooks USA DNF  

100m hurdles national wind +0.2m/s

1Stanislava ŠkvarkováSVK13.17
2Fanni Andrea EdőcsSVK14.03
3Anna TóthSVK14.04
4Laura Lola DobránszkySVK14.84
5Noémi BálintSVK15.06
6Fanni BacsaSVK15.07
7Eszter VargaSVK15.29

200m wind +0.7m/s

1 Lynna Irby USA 22.55  
2 Dafne Schippers NED 22.94  
3 Mujinga Kambundji SUI SB 23.25  
4 Lou Marie-Josée Ta CIV 23.33  
5 Maja Mihalinec SLO 23.51  
6 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 23.66  
7 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 23.97  
8 Jusztina Csóti HUN SB 24.28  

400m hurdles

1 Femke Bol NED 54.67  
2 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 55.86  
3 Sage Watson CAN 56.29  
4 Lea Sprunger SUI 56.65  
5 Emma Zapletalová SVK 56.68  
6 Janka Molnár HUN 57.10  
7 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 57.11  
8 Sára Mátó HUN 57.61  

Long Jump

1 Nastassia Mironchyk-IvanovaBLR 6.77 +2.1 m/s 
2 Maryna Bekh-RomanchukUKR 6.76 +1.3 m/s 
3 Diana LestiHUN 6.65 +5.0 m/s 
4 Anasztázia NguyenHUN 6.51 +0.7 m/s 
5 Abigail IrozuruGBR 6.46 +1.5 m/s 
6 Yanis Esmeralda DavidFRA 6.45 -0.7 m/s 
7 Petra FarkasHUN 6.44 +2.7 m/s 
8 Evelise VeigaPOR 6.43 +0.9 m/s 
9 Xénia KrizsánHUN 6.13 +1.1 m/s 
10 Taliyah BrooksUSA 6.05 +1.6 m/s 
11 Rita NemesHUN 5.95 +1.6 m/s 
12 Klaudia EndrészHUN 5.94 +0.5 m/s 
13 Shara ProctorGBR 5.76 +0.8 m/s 

Hammer 4kg

1 Alexandra TavernierFRA73.09 
2 Malwina KopronPOL72.68 
3 Hanna MalyshchykBLR70.59 
4 Iryna KlymetsUKR68.75 
5 Martina HrašnováSVK66.99 
6 Gyurátz RiverHUN66.80 
7 Anamari KožulCRO62.93 
8 Eva OrbánHUN62.36 
9 Zsanett NémethHUN56.82 
  Joanna FiodorowPOLNM 
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.