×

• Results: Meeting Villa de Madrid 2020

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: Meeting Villa de Madrid 2020 (World Athetics Indoor Tour) - Friday, February 21..

Results Men

60m Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Ronnie BAKER USA 6.44 10
2 Demek KEMP USA 6.48 7
3 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.55 5
4 Shuhei TADA JPN 6.56 3
5 Alex DONIGIAN ARM 6.68
6 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 6.69
Michael RODGERS USA DQ
Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA DNS

60m heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ronnie BAKER USA 6.50 Q
2 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.57 Q
3 Michael RODGERS USA 6.61 Q
4 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 6.67 q
5 Sergio LÓPEZ ESP 6.70
6 Yazaldes NASCIMENTO POR 6.76
7 Ángel David RODRÍGUEZ ESP 6.77
8 Iván Jesús RAMOS ESP 6.78

60m heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shuhei TADA JPN 6.56 Q
2 Demek KEMP USA 6.61 Q
3 Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA 6.65 Q
4 Alex DONIGIAN ARM 6.66 q
5 Mario LÓPEZ ESP 6.69
6 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.71
7 José GONZALEZ ESP 6.76

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Samuel GARCIA ESP 46.39
2 Youssef KARAM KUW 46.41
3 Kennedy LUCHEMBE ZAM 46.73
4 Lucas BUA ESP 46.93
5 Manuel GUIJARRO ESP 47.47

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Collins KIPRUTO KEN 1:46.09 10
2 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:46.30 7
3 Mariano GARCÍA ESP 1:46.31 5
4 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 1:46.45 3
5 Adrián BEN ESP 1:46.60
6 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.86
7 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:47.43
Guillermo ROJO ESP DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Getnet WALE ETH 7:39.96 10
2 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 7:40.23 7
3 Selemon BAREGA ETH 7:40.30 5
4 Telahun Haile BEKELE ETH 7:42.76 3
5 Justus SOGET KEN 7:43.33
6 Birhanu BALEW BRN 7:43.89
7 Ouassim OUMAIZ ESP 7:44.39
8 Adel MECHAAL ESP 7:45.08
9 Abrham SIME ETH 7:50.59
10 Mike FOPPEN NED 7:51.00
11 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 7:51.13
12 Andreas VOJTA AUT 7:51.17
13 Sergio JIMÉNEZ ESP 7:53.31
14 Chala BEYO ETH 7:56.05
Adam CZERWINSKI POL DNF
Mohamed KATIR ESP DNF
Jesús RAMOS ESP DNF

60m hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.60 10
2 Igor BYCHKOV ESP 5.60 7
3 Adrián VALLES ESP 5.50 5
4 Didac SALAS ESP 5.50 3
5 Mateusz JERZY POL 5.50
6 Robert SOBERA POL 5.50
7 Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON SWE 5.30
8 Jie YAO CHN 5.30

60m hurdles heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andrew POZZI GBR 7.55 Q
2 Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA 7.65 Q
3 Michael OBASUYI BEL 7.68 Q
4 Taio KANAI JPN 7.72 q
5 Liam VAN DER SCHAAF NED 7.79 q
6 Luis SALORT ESP 7.90
7 Kevin SÁNCHEZ ESP 8.04
Marcos HERRERA ECU DNF

60m hurdles heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Damian CZYKIER POL 7.72 Q
2 Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHA KUW 7.75 Q
3 Enrique LLOPIS ESP 7.83 Q
4 Daniel CISNEROS ESP 7.88
5 Jorge UREÑA ESP 7.91
6 Asier MARTÍNEZ ESP 7.98
Yidiel CONTRERAS ESP DNS

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA CUB 8.41
2 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 8.07
3 Thobias MONTLER SWE 8.02
4 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 8.02
5 Xinglong GAO CHN 7.94
6 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.86
7 Eusebio CÁCERES ESP 7.77
8 Jean Marie OKUTU ESP 7.65
9 Héctor SANTOS ESP 7.58
10 Jorge UREÑA ESP 7.27

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR 17.31 10
2 Melvin RAFFIN FRA 17.07 7
3 Ruiting WU CHN 16.99 5
4 Pablo TORRIJOS ESP 16.77 3
5 Chris BENARD USA 16.62
6 Donald SCOTT USA 16.60
7 Alexis COPELLO AZE 16.52
8 Simo LIPSANEN FIN 16.16
9 Nazim BABAYEV AZE 15.87
Nelson ÉVORA POR NM

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.60 10
2 Igor BYCHKOV ESP 5.60 7
3 Adrián VALLES ESP 5.50 5
4 Didac SALAS ESP 5.50 3
5 Mateusz JERZY POL 5.50
6 Robert SOBERA POL 5.50
7 Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON SWE 5.30
8 Jie YAO CHN 5.30

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Filip MIHALJEVIĆ CRO 21.74 10
2 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 21.73 7
3 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 21.54 5
4 Mesud PEZER BIH 20.87 3
5 Leonardo FABBRI ITA 20.29
6 Carlos TOBALINA ESP 20.13
7 Francisco BELO POR 19.90
8 Borja VIVAS ESP 18.52

Results Women

400m 

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 51.93 10
2 Lea SPRUNGER SUI 52.26 7
3 Lisanne DE WITTE NED 52.36 5
4 Iga BAUMGART-WITAN POL 52.62 3
5 Cátia AZEVEDO POR 53.10
6 Aauri Lorena BOKESA ESP 53.64

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 4:04.66 10
2 Lemlem HAILU ETH 4:05.24 7
3 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:05.43 5
4 Freweyni HAILU ETH 4:05.91 3
5 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:06.95
6 Marta PÉREZ ESP 4:07.37
7 Tigist KETEMA ETH 4:08.99
8 Kristiina MÄKI CZE 4:09.56
9 Mariana MACHADO POR 4:12.52
Marta GARCÍA ESP DNF
Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN DNF
Solange Andreia PEREIRA ESP DNF

60m Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Christina CLEMONS USA 7.82 10
2 Nia ALI USA 7.88 7
3 Teresa ERRANDONEA ESP 8.00 5
3 Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA FRA 8.00 5
5 Karolina KOŁECZEK POL 8.05
6 Eline BERINGS BEL 8.07
6 Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA POL 8.07
8 Eefje BOONS NED 8.29

60m hurdles heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Christina CLEMONS USA 7.90 Q
2 Eline BERINGS BEL 8.13 Q
3 Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA POL 8.14 Q
4 Eefje BOONS NED 8.16 q
5 Rikenette STEENKAMP RSA 8.17
6 Caridad JEREZ ESP 8.21
7 Elba PARMO ESP 8.39
8 Marta SAINZ ESP 8.55

60m hurdles heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Nia ALI USA 7.88 Q
2 Teresa ERRANDONEA ESP 8.04 Q
3 Karolina KOŁECZEK POL 8.11 q
3 Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA FRA 8.11 Q
5 Genesis ROMERO VEN 8.24
5 Angelika Elzbieta WEGIERSKA ITA 8.24
7 Carmen SÁNCHEZ ESP 8.48
8 Sheila PRADOS ESP 8.51

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 15.43 WR
2 Liadagmis POVEA CUB 14.52
3 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.28
4 Thea LAFOND DMA 14.01
5 Andreea PANTUROIU ROU 13.87
6 Susana COSTA POR 13.85
7 Patricia SARRAPIO ESP 13.58
8 María VICENTE ESP 13.37

World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland 06 July 2020
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland
The reigning World 800m champion, Donovan Brazier, returned to racing with a stunning 1500m personal best at “The Big Friendly" meet in Portland Oregon on Friday, July 3.The...
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg 04 July 2020
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg
World indoor record-holder Armand Duplantis (SWE) set a new World pole vault lead of 5.94m at the Bauhaus Jumps Challenge in Gothenburg on Saturday.Another highlight was the men's...
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation 03 July 2020
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation
The World Athletics Disciplinary Tribunal (WADT) banned former marathon World record holder Wilson Kipsang for four years for violating anti doping rule."Disciplinary Tribunal has...
Bowerman Track Club Intra-Squad Meet Produces World Leading Marks 01 July 2020
Bowerman Track Club Intra-Squad Meet Produces World Leading Marks
On late Monday night, the US-based Bowerman Track Club hosted an intra-squad track meet in Portland, Oregon.The meet which had only four events (men's and women's 1500m and 5000m)...
RunCzech Adds Two Road Races to its Summer Schedule 26 June 2020
RunCzech Adds Two Road Races to its Summer Schedule
RunCzech adds other 2 races to its summer season schedule. Registrations for Runway Runs in Karlovy Vary and České Budějovice have been open since several days, and now we can...
Mo Farah to Attempt 1 Hour World Record in Brussels 24 June 2020
Mo Farah to Attempt 1 Hour World Record in Brussels
The four-time Olympic champion Mo Farah will attempt to break Haile Gebrselassie’s 1 hour World record of 21,285kmat the AG Memorial Van Damme in Brussels on September 4.Farah...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.