• Results: Meeting Villa de Madrid 2020

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: Meeting Villa de Madrid 2020 (World Athetics Indoor Tour) - Friday, February 21..

Results Men

60m Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Ronnie BAKER USA 6.44 10
2 Demek KEMP USA 6.48 7
3 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.55 5
4 Shuhei TADA JPN 6.56 3
5 Alex DONIGIAN ARM 6.68
6 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 6.69
Michael RODGERS USA DQ
Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA DNS

60m heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ronnie BAKER USA 6.50 Q
2 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.57 Q
3 Michael RODGERS USA 6.61 Q
4 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 6.67 q
5 Sergio LÓPEZ ESP 6.70
6 Yazaldes NASCIMENTO POR 6.76
7 Ángel David RODRÍGUEZ ESP 6.77
8 Iván Jesús RAMOS ESP 6.78

60m heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shuhei TADA JPN 6.56 Q
2 Demek KEMP USA 6.61 Q
3 Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA 6.65 Q
4 Alex DONIGIAN ARM 6.66 q
5 Mario LÓPEZ ESP 6.69
6 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.71
7 José GONZALEZ ESP 6.76

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Samuel GARCIA ESP 46.39
2 Youssef KARAM KUW 46.41
3 Kennedy LUCHEMBE ZAM 46.73
4 Lucas BUA ESP 46.93
5 Manuel GUIJARRO ESP 47.47

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Collins KIPRUTO KEN 1:46.09 10
2 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:46.30 7
3 Mariano GARCÍA ESP 1:46.31 5
4 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 1:46.45 3
5 Adrián BEN ESP 1:46.60
6 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.86
7 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:47.43
Guillermo ROJO ESP DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Getnet WALE ETH 7:39.96 10
2 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 7:40.23 7
3 Selemon BAREGA ETH 7:40.30 5
4 Telahun Haile BEKELE ETH 7:42.76 3
5 Justus SOGET KEN 7:43.33
6 Birhanu BALEW BRN 7:43.89
7 Ouassim OUMAIZ ESP 7:44.39
8 Adel MECHAAL ESP 7:45.08
9 Abrham SIME ETH 7:50.59
10 Mike FOPPEN NED 7:51.00
11 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 7:51.13
12 Andreas VOJTA AUT 7:51.17
13 Sergio JIMÉNEZ ESP 7:53.31
14 Chala BEYO ETH 7:56.05
Adam CZERWINSKI POL DNF
Mohamed KATIR ESP DNF
Jesús RAMOS ESP DNF

60m hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.60 10
2 Igor BYCHKOV ESP 5.60 7
3 Adrián VALLES ESP 5.50 5
4 Didac SALAS ESP 5.50 3
5 Mateusz JERZY POL 5.50
6 Robert SOBERA POL 5.50
7 Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON SWE 5.30
8 Jie YAO CHN 5.30

60m hurdles heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andrew POZZI GBR 7.55 Q
2 Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA 7.65 Q
3 Michael OBASUYI BEL 7.68 Q
4 Taio KANAI JPN 7.72 q
5 Liam VAN DER SCHAAF NED 7.79 q
6 Luis SALORT ESP 7.90
7 Kevin SÁNCHEZ ESP 8.04
Marcos HERRERA ECU DNF

60m hurdles heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Damian CZYKIER POL 7.72 Q
2 Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHA KUW 7.75 Q
3 Enrique LLOPIS ESP 7.83 Q
4 Daniel CISNEROS ESP 7.88
5 Jorge UREÑA ESP 7.91
6 Asier MARTÍNEZ ESP 7.98
Yidiel CONTRERAS ESP DNS

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA CUB 8.41
2 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 8.07
3 Thobias MONTLER SWE 8.02
4 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 8.02
5 Xinglong GAO CHN 7.94
6 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.86
7 Eusebio CÁCERES ESP 7.77
8 Jean Marie OKUTU ESP 7.65
9 Héctor SANTOS ESP 7.58
10 Jorge UREÑA ESP 7.27

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR 17.31 10
2 Melvin RAFFIN FRA 17.07 7
3 Ruiting WU CHN 16.99 5
4 Pablo TORRIJOS ESP 16.77 3
5 Chris BENARD USA 16.62
6 Donald SCOTT USA 16.60
7 Alexis COPELLO AZE 16.52
8 Simo LIPSANEN FIN 16.16
9 Nazim BABAYEV AZE 15.87
Nelson ÉVORA POR NM

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.60 10
2 Igor BYCHKOV ESP 5.60 7
3 Adrián VALLES ESP 5.50 5
4 Didac SALAS ESP 5.50 3
5 Mateusz JERZY POL 5.50
6 Robert SOBERA POL 5.50
7 Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON SWE 5.30
8 Jie YAO CHN 5.30

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Filip MIHALJEVIĆ CRO 21.74 10
2 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 21.73 7
3 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 21.54 5
4 Mesud PEZER BIH 20.87 3
5 Leonardo FABBRI ITA 20.29
6 Carlos TOBALINA ESP 20.13
7 Francisco BELO POR 19.90
8 Borja VIVAS ESP 18.52

Results Women

400m 

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 51.93 10
2 Lea SPRUNGER SUI 52.26 7
3 Lisanne DE WITTE NED 52.36 5
4 Iga BAUMGART-WITAN POL 52.62 3
5 Cátia AZEVEDO POR 53.10
6 Aauri Lorena BOKESA ESP 53.64

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 4:04.66 10
2 Lemlem HAILU ETH 4:05.24 7
3 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:05.43 5
4 Freweyni HAILU ETH 4:05.91 3
5 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:06.95
6 Marta PÉREZ ESP 4:07.37
7 Tigist KETEMA ETH 4:08.99
8 Kristiina MÄKI CZE 4:09.56
9 Mariana MACHADO POR 4:12.52
Marta GARCÍA ESP DNF
Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN DNF
Solange Andreia PEREIRA ESP DNF

60m Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Christina CLEMONS USA 7.82 10
2 Nia ALI USA 7.88 7
3 Teresa ERRANDONEA ESP 8.00 5
3 Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA FRA 8.00 5
5 Karolina KOŁECZEK POL 8.05
6 Eline BERINGS BEL 8.07
6 Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA POL 8.07
8 Eefje BOONS NED 8.29

60m hurdles heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Christina CLEMONS USA 7.90 Q
2 Eline BERINGS BEL 8.13 Q
3 Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA POL 8.14 Q
4 Eefje BOONS NED 8.16 q
5 Rikenette STEENKAMP RSA 8.17
6 Caridad JEREZ ESP 8.21
7 Elba PARMO ESP 8.39
8 Marta SAINZ ESP 8.55

60m hurdles heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Nia ALI USA 7.88 Q
2 Teresa ERRANDONEA ESP 8.04 Q
3 Karolina KOŁECZEK POL 8.11 q
3 Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA FRA 8.11 Q
5 Genesis ROMERO VEN 8.24
5 Angelika Elzbieta WEGIERSKA ITA 8.24
7 Carmen SÁNCHEZ ESP 8.48
8 Sheila PRADOS ESP 8.51

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 15.43 WR
2 Liadagmis POVEA CUB 14.52
3 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.28
4 Thea LAFOND DMA 14.01
5 Andreea PANTUROIU ROU 13.87
6 Susana COSTA POR 13.85
7 Patricia SARRAPIO ESP 13.58
8 María VICENTE ESP 13.37
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.