×

• Results: Meeting Pas-de-Calais Lievin 2020

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: Meeting Pas-de-Calais Lievin 2020 (World Athletics Indoor Tour) - Wednesday, February 19.

Results Men

60m Final

1 BAKER Ronnie USA 6.44
2 KEMP Demek USA 6.50
3 VOLKO Jan SVK 6.57
4 RODGERS Michael USA 6.59
5 JACOBS Lamont-Marcell ITA 6.63
6 CARTER Nesta JAM 6.63
7 VAN GOOL Joris NED 6.65
8 DEMPS Jeff USA 6.66

 60m heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ronnie BAKER USA 6.49
2 Nesta CARTER JAM 6.66
3 Jeffery DEMPS USA 6.67
4 Joris VAN GOOL NED 6.68
5 Emre Zafer BARNES TUR 6.70
6 Takuya KAWAKAMI JPN 6.71
7 Amaury GOLITIN FRA 6.72

Remigiusz OLSZEWSKI POL DNS

60m heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.60
2 Demek KEMP USA 6.62
3 Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA 6.67
4 Michael RODGERS USA 6.69
5 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.69
6 Julian REUS GER 6.70
7 Julian FORTE JAM 6.71
8 Keston BLEDMAN TTO 6.80

800m

1 KIPRUTO Collins KEN 1:46.34
2 TUWEI Cornelius KEN 1:46.74
3 TSHITE Tshepo RSA 1:47.75
4 SMAILI Mostafa MAR 1:48.09
5 BORKOWSKI Mateusz POL 1:50.77
6 REUTHER Marc GER 1:56.99
7 KSZCZOT Adam POL 2:28.85
8 CRESTAN Eliott BEL 2:30.02
DNF SARUNI Michael KEN
DNF VERBRUGGHE David FRA

1000m

1 BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise FRA 2:19.26
2 OSAGIE Andrew GBR 2:19.31
3 KIPCHUMBA Evans KEN 2:19.42
4 CHARADI Oussama ALG 2:19.65
5 KIPKOECH Nicholas KEN 2:19.75
6 BEBENDORF Karl GER 2:21.30
7 VANDEPUTTE Aurele BEL 2:22.28
8 TOLOSA Taresa ETH 2:22.75
9 HODBOD Lukas CZE 2:22.89
10 PLAUM Maarten NED 2:23.07
11 KWEMOI Gilbert KEN 2:25.41
12 BOTTERMAN Aaron BEL 2:26.36
DNF HOUYEZ Hugo FRA

1500m

1 TEFERA Samuel ETH 3:35.54 WL
2 GOMEZ Jesus ESP 3:36.68
3 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 3:38.10
4 FONTES Ignacio POR 3:38.71
5 DA'VALL GRICE Charlie GBR 3:38.95
6 KETER Vincent-Kibet KEN 3:40.69
7 TISON Quentin FRA 3:40.82
8 ORDONEZ Saul ESP 3:41.22
9 DEBJANI Ismael BEL 3:42.69
10 THIAGO André BRA 3:43.86
11 KIBET Vincent KEN 3:44.70
DNF DENISSEL Simon FRA
DNF KIPRUGUT Boaz KEN
DNF CZERWINSKI Adam POL

3000m

1 WALE Getnet ETH 7:32.80
2 BAREGA Selemon ETH 7:33.19
3 BALEW Birhanu BRN 7:34.58
4 GIRMA Lamecha ETH 7:34.94
5 AREGAWI Berihu ETH 7:35.78
6 BEKELE Telahun-Haile ETH 7:38.85
7 BEDRANI Djilali FRA 7:41.40
9 BOUQUANTAR Soufiyan MAR 7:46.32
10 GRESSIER Jimmy FRA 7:48.54
11 SOGET Justus KEN 7:49.20
12 BEYO Chala ETH 7:49.67
13 DOUKKANA Rabii FRA 7:51.30
14 KIGEN Benjamin KEN 7:53.16
DNF AKBACHE Mounir FRA
DNF JOCTEUR-MONROZIER Pierrik FRA
DNF KIPLANGAT Davis KEN

60m Hurdles Final

1 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA 7.47
2 AL YOUHA Yaqoub-Mohamed KUW 7.54
3 ORTEGA Orlando ESP 7.56
4 CONSTANTINO Gabriel BRA 7.64
5 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYP 7.64
6 DOUVALIDIS Konstantinos GRE 7.65
7 DICKSON Michael USA 7.71
8 CZYKIER Damian POL 7.78

60m hurdles heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 7.59
2 Damian CZYKIER POL 7.73
3 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 7.73
4 Michael DICKSON USA 7.75
5 Vladimir VUKICEVIC NOR 7.87
6 Artem SHAMATRYN UKR 7.92
7 Louis François MENDY SEN 7.94

60m hurdles heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 7.53
2 Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHA KUW 7.56
3 Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS GRE 7.62
4 Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA 7.68
5 Simon KRAUSS FRA 7.85
6 Ludovic PAYEN FRA 8.00

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 6.07 10
2 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.90 7
3 Ben BROEDERS BEL 5.80 5
4 Alioune SENE FRA 5.70 3
5 Rutger KOPPELAAR NED 5.70
6 Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI POL 5.60
7 Cole WALSH USA 5.60
8 Mathieu COLLET FRA 5.60
9 Harry COPPELL GBR 5.40

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR 17.51 10
2 Nazim BABAYEV AZE 17.15 7
3 Jordan Alejandro DÍAZ FORTUN CUB 17.07 5
4 Yaming ZHU CHN 16.91 3
5 Melvin RAFFIN FRA 16.89
6 Chris BENARD USA 16.85
7 Pablo TORRIJOS ESP 16.83
8 Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE FRA 16.59
9 Cristian NÁPOLES CUB 16.57
10 Simo LIPSANEN FIN 16.54
11 Donald SCOTT USA 16.37

Results Women

60m Final

1 BASS Gina GM 7.11
2 AHOURE Murielle CIV 7.12
3 DEL PONTE Ajla SUI 7.26
4 PHILIP Asha GBR 7.27
5 SEEDO N'ketia NED 7.30
6 VAISMAN Diana ISR 7.31
7 MIHALINEC Maja SLO 7.31
8 HALL Kate USA 7.34

60m heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 7.19
2 Asha PHILIP GBR 7.25
3 Kate HALL USA 7.30
3 Maja MIHALINEC SLO 7.30
5 Tamiris DE LIZ BRA 7.35
6 Elise MEHUYS BEL 7.35
7 Imke VERVAET BEL 7.51

60m heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gina BASS GAM 7.18
2 N'Ketia SEEDO NED 7.30
3 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 7.32
4 Diana VAISMAN ISR 7.33
5 Tynia GAITHER BAH 7.40
6 Manon DEPUYDT BEL 7.43

Sindija BUKŠA LAT DNS

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jemma REEKIE GBR 2:00.34
2 Halimah NAKAAYI UGA 2:01.96
3 Habitam ALEMU ETH 2:02.04
4 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:02.25
5 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 2:03.45
6 Renée EYKENS BEL 2:03.88
7 Hirut MESHESHA ETH 2:04.21
8 Selina BÜCHEL SUI 2:04.76
9 Diribe WELTEJI ETH 2:05.44

Aneta LEMIESZ POL DNF

Philippa MILLAGE GBR DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 4:00.60 10
2 Lemlem HAILU ETH 4:01.57 7
3 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:03.83 5
4 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD CAN 4:05.27 3
5 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:07.94
6 Elise VANDERELST BEL 4:11.16
7 Darya BARYSEVICH BLR 4:12.36
8 Tigist KETEMA ETH 4:12.37
9 Dawit SEYAUM ETH 4:12.58

Rababe ARAFI MAR DNF

Freweyni HAILU ETH DNF

Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN DNF

60m Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Nia ALI USA 7.92 10
2 Christina CLEMONS USA 7.92 7
3 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 8.02 5
4 Reetta HURSKE FIN 8.03 3
5 Evonne BRITTON USA 8.03
6 Klaudia SICIARZ POL 8.04
7 Tiffani MCREYNOLDS USA 8.04
8 Eline BERINGS BEL 8.11

60m hurdles heat 1

1 CLEMONS Christina USA 7.96
2 BRITTON Evonne USA 8.04
3 MCREYNOLDS Tiffani USA 8.08
4 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POL 8.14
5 SAMBA-MAYELA Cyréna FRA 8.23
6 VALETTE Laura FRA 8.33
DNS PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKR

60m hurdles heat 2

1 ALI Nia USA 7.93
2 HURSKE Reetta FIN 8.00
3 SICIARZ Klaudia POL 8.01
4 NEZIRI Nooralotta FIN 8.05
5 BERINGS Eline BEL 8.08
6 ZAGRE Anne BEL 8.19
7 KEREKES Greta HUN 8.23

2000m Steeplechase

1 MISMAS Marusa SLO 5:47.79
3 CHEPKURUI Mercy KEN 6:00.31
4 CHEPNGETICH Roseline KEN 6:01.27
5 CHERONO Fancy KEN 6:13.77

YAVI Winfred-Mutile BRN

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK UKR 6.90 10
2 Ese BRUME NGR 6.82 7
3 Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA BLR 6.59 5
4 Éloyse LESUEUR-AYMONIN FRA 6.45 3
5 Kate HALL USA 6.42
6 Anasztázia NGUYEN HUN 6.38
7 Milica GARDAŠEVIC SRB 6.31
8 Eliane MARTINS BRA 6.17
9 Nektaria PANAGI CYP 6.15
10 Marthe KOALA BUR 6.05

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.83
2 Robeilys PEINADO VEN 4.78
3 Angelica BENGTSSON SWE 4.73
3 Yarisley SILVA CUB 4.73
5 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.63
6 Tina ŠUTEJ SLO 4.53
6 Huiqin XU CHN 4.53
8 Iryna ZHUK BLR 4.53
9 Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN FRA 4.38

Sonia MALAVISI ITA NM


World Athletics Suspends Olympic Qualification Period Until December 1 07 April 2020
World Athletics Suspends Olympic Qualification Period Until December 1
Track and field governing body, World Athletics, announced on Tuesday the qualification period for the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games is suspended effective from 6 April 2020...
World Athletics Championships Oregon 2021 Rescheduled for 2022 30 March 2020
World Athletics Championships Oregon 2021 Rescheduled for 2022
  The World Athletics announced on Monday it will postpone Oregon 2021 World Championships for one year. The World Athletics said it is working with the Oregon...
International Olympic Committee Announces new Dates for Tokyo Olympics 30 March 2020
International Olympic Committee Announces new Dates for Tokyo Olympics
The International Olympic Committee (IOC) announced on Monday new dates for the postponed 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games and Paralympics. The Tokyo Olympics will start July 24,...
2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year 24 March 2020
2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year
The 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games have been postponed until next year because of the worldwide coronavirus pandemic, the International Olympic Committee (IOC) said on Tuesday...
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna 24 March 2020
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna
Several World-class results were achieved during the 2020 Copa Cuba that took place last weekend in Havanna. No spectators were allowed to enter the Pan-American Stadium in...
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield 21 March 2020
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield
Athletics Australia revield the course for the 2021 World Athletics Cross Country champioships. Bathurst a city in the Central Tablelands of New South Wales, Australia will host...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.