60m Final
1 | BAKER Ronnie | USA | 6.44 |
2 | KEMP Demek | USA | 6.50 |
3 | VOLKO Jan | SVK | 6.57 |
4 | RODGERS Michael | USA | 6.59 |
5 | JACOBS Lamont-Marcell | ITA | 6.63 |
6 | CARTER Nesta | JAM | 6.63 |
7 | VAN GOOL Joris | NED | 6.65 |
8 | DEMPS Jeff | USA | 6.66 |
60m heat 1
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ronnie BAKER | USA | 6.49 |
2 | Nesta CARTER | JAM | 6.66 |
3 | Jeffery DEMPS | USA | 6.67 |
4 | Joris VAN GOOL | NED | 6.68 |
5 | Emre Zafer BARNES | TUR | 6.70 |
6 | Takuya KAWAKAMI | JPN | 6.71 |
7 | Amaury GOLITIN | FRA | 6.72 |
Remigiusz OLSZEWSKI | POL | DNS |
60m heat 2
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ján VOLKO | SVK | 6.60 |
2 | Demek KEMP | USA | 6.62 |
3 | Lamont Marcell JACOBS | ITA | 6.67 |
4 | Michael RODGERS | USA | 6.69 |
5 | Hassan TAFTIAN | IRI | 6.69 |
6 | Julian REUS | GER | 6.70 |
7 | Julian FORTE | JAM | 6.71 |
8 | Keston BLEDMAN | TTO | 6.80 |
800m
1 | KIPRUTO Collins | KEN | 1:46.34 |
2 | TUWEI Cornelius | KEN | 1:46.74 |
3 | TSHITE Tshepo | RSA | 1:47.75 |
4 | SMAILI Mostafa | MAR | 1:48.09 |
5 | BORKOWSKI Mateusz | POL | 1:50.77 |
6 | REUTHER Marc | GER | 1:56.99 |
7 | KSZCZOT Adam | POL | 2:28.85 |
8 | CRESTAN Eliott | BEL | 2:30.02 |
DNF | SARUNI Michael | KEN | |
DNF | VERBRUGGHE David | FRA |
1000m
1 | BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise | FRA | 2:19.26 |
2 | OSAGIE Andrew | GBR | 2:19.31 |
3 | KIPCHUMBA Evans | KEN | 2:19.42 |
4 | CHARADI Oussama | ALG | 2:19.65 |
5 | KIPKOECH Nicholas | KEN | 2:19.75 |
6 | BEBENDORF Karl | GER | 2:21.30 |
7 | VANDEPUTTE Aurele | BEL | 2:22.28 |
8 | TOLOSA Taresa | ETH | 2:22.75 |
9 | HODBOD Lukas | CZE | 2:22.89 |
10 | PLAUM Maarten | NED | 2:23.07 |
11 | KWEMOI Gilbert | KEN | 2:25.41 |
12 | BOTTERMAN Aaron | BEL | 2:26.36 |
DNF | HOUYEZ Hugo | FRA |
1500m
1 | TEFERA Samuel | ETH | 3:35.54 WL |
2 | GOMEZ Jesus | ESP | 3:36.68 |
3 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin | POL | 3:38.10 |
4 | FONTES Ignacio | POR | 3:38.71 |
5 | DA'VALL GRICE Charlie | GBR | 3:38.95 |
6 | KETER Vincent-Kibet | KEN | 3:40.69 |
7 | TISON Quentin | FRA | 3:40.82 |
8 | ORDONEZ Saul | ESP | 3:41.22 |
9 | DEBJANI Ismael | BEL | 3:42.69 |
10 | THIAGO André | BRA | 3:43.86 |
11 | KIBET Vincent | KEN | 3:44.70 |
DNF | DENISSEL Simon | FRA | |
DNF | KIPRUGUT Boaz | KEN | |
DNF | CZERWINSKI Adam | POL |
3000m
1 | WALE Getnet | ETH | 7:32.80 |
2 | BAREGA Selemon | ETH | 7:33.19 |
3 | BALEW Birhanu | BRN | 7:34.58 |
4 | GIRMA Lamecha | ETH | 7:34.94 |
5 | AREGAWI Berihu | ETH | 7:35.78 |
6 | BEKELE Telahun-Haile | ETH | 7:38.85 |
7 | BEDRANI Djilali | FRA | 7:41.40 |
9 | BOUQUANTAR Soufiyan | MAR | 7:46.32 |
10 | GRESSIER Jimmy | FRA | 7:48.54 |
11 | SOGET Justus | KEN | 7:49.20 |
12 | BEYO Chala | ETH | 7:49.67 |
13 | DOUKKANA Rabii | FRA | 7:51.30 |
14 | KIGEN Benjamin | KEN | 7:53.16 |
DNF | AKBACHE Mounir | FRA | |
DNF | JOCTEUR-MONROZIER Pierrik | FRA | |
DNF | KIPLANGAT Davis | KEN |
60m Hurdles Final
1 | MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal | FRA | 7.47 |
2 | AL YOUHA Yaqoub-Mohamed | KUW | 7.54 |
3 | ORTEGA Orlando | ESP | 7.56 |
4 | CONSTANTINO Gabriel | BRA | 7.64 |
5 | TRAJKOVIC Milan | CYP | 7.64 |
6 | DOUVALIDIS Konstantinos | GRE | 7.65 |
7 | DICKSON Michael | USA | 7.71 |
8 | CZYKIER Damian | POL | 7.78 |
60m hurdles heat 1
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Orlando ORTEGA | ESP | 7.59 |
2 | Damian CZYKIER | POL | 7.73 |
3 | Milan TRAJKOVIC | CYP | 7.73 |
4 | Michael DICKSON | USA | 7.75 |
5 | Vladimir VUKICEVIC | NOR | 7.87 |
6 | Artem SHAMATRYN | UKR | 7.92 |
7 | Louis François MENDY | SEN | 7.94 |
60m hurdles heat 2
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE | FRA | 7.53 |
2 | Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHA | KUW | 7.56 |
3 | Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS | GRE | 7.62 |
4 | Gabriel CONSTANTINO | BRA | 7.68 |
5 | Simon KRAUSS | FRA | 7.85 |
6 | Ludovic PAYEN | FRA | 8.00 |
Pole Vault
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armand DUPLANTIS | SWE | 6.07 | 10 |
2 | Sam KENDRICKS | USA | 5.90 | 7 |
3 | Ben BROEDERS | BEL | 5.80 | 5 |
4 | Alioune SENE | FRA | 5.70 | 3 |
5 | Rutger KOPPELAAR | NED | 5.70 | |
6 | Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI | POL | 5.60 | |
7 | Cole WALSH | USA | 5.60 | |
8 | Mathieu COLLET | FRA | 5.60 | |
9 | Harry COPPELL | GBR | 5.40 |
Triple Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugues Fabrice ZANGO | BUR | 17.51 | 10 |
2 | Nazim BABAYEV | AZE | 17.15 | 7 |
3 | Jordan Alejandro DÍAZ FORTUN | CUB | 17.07 | 5 |
4 | Yaming ZHU | CHN | 16.91 | 3 |
5 | Melvin RAFFIN | FRA | 16.89 | |
6 | Chris BENARD | USA | 16.85 | |
7 | Pablo TORRIJOS | ESP | 16.83 | |
8 | Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE | FRA | 16.59 | |
9 | Cristian NÁPOLES | CUB | 16.57 | |
10 | Simo LIPSANEN | FIN | 16.54 | |
11 | Donald SCOTT | USA | 16.37 |
60m Final
1 | BASS Gina | GM | 7.11 |
2 | AHOURE Murielle | CIV | 7.12 |
3 | DEL PONTE Ajla | SUI | 7.26 |
4 | PHILIP Asha | GBR | 7.27 |
5 | SEEDO N'ketia | NED | 7.30 |
6 | VAISMAN Diana | ISR | 7.31 |
7 | MIHALINEC Maja | SLO | 7.31 |
8 | HALL Kate | USA | 7.34 |
60m heat 1
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Murielle AHOURÉ | CIV | 7.19 |
2 | Asha PHILIP | GBR | 7.25 |
3 | Kate HALL | USA | 7.30 |
3 | Maja MIHALINEC | SLO | 7.30 |
5 | Tamiris DE LIZ | BRA | 7.35 |
6 | Elise MEHUYS | BEL | 7.35 |
7 | Imke VERVAET | BEL | 7.51 |
60m heat 2
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gina BASS | GAM | 7.18 |
2 | N'Ketia SEEDO | NED | 7.30 |
3 | Ajla DEL PONTE | SUI | 7.32 |
4 | Diana VAISMAN | ISR | 7.33 |
5 | Tynia GAITHER | BAH | 7.40 |
6 | Manon DEPUYDT | BEL | 7.43 |
Sindija BUKŠA | LAT | DNS |
800m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jemma REEKIE | GBR | 2:00.34 |
2 | Halimah NAKAAYI | UGA | 2:01.96 |
3 | Habitam ALEMU | ETH | 2:02.04 |
4 | Noélie YARIGO | BEN | 2:02.25 |
5 | Olha LYAKHOVA | UKR | 2:03.45 |
6 | Renée EYKENS | BEL | 2:03.88 |
7 | Hirut MESHESHA | ETH | 2:04.21 |
8 | Selina BÜCHEL | SUI | 2:04.76 |
9 | Diribe WELTEJI | ETH | 2:05.44 |
Aneta LEMIESZ | POL | DNF | |
Philippa MILLAGE | GBR | DNF |
1500m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gudaf TSEGAY | ETH | 4:00.60 | 10 |
2 | Lemlem HAILU | ETH | 4:01.57 | 7 |
3 | Axumawit EMBAYE | ETH | 4:03.83 | 5 |
4 | Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD | CAN | 4:05.27 | 3 |
5 | Winnie NANYONDO | UGA | 4:07.94 | |
6 | Elise VANDERELST | BEL | 4:11.16 | |
7 | Darya BARYSEVICH | BLR | 4:12.36 | |
8 | Tigist KETEMA | ETH | 4:12.37 | |
9 | Dawit SEYAUM | ETH | 4:12.58 | |
Rababe ARAFI | MAR | DNF | ||
Freweyni HAILU | ETH | DNF | ||
Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT | KEN | DNF |
60m Hurdles Final
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nia ALI | USA | 7.92 | 10 |
2 | Christina CLEMONS | USA | 7.92 | 7 |
3 | Nooralotta NEZIRI | FIN | 8.02 | 5 |
4 | Reetta HURSKE | FIN | 8.03 | 3 |
5 | Evonne BRITTON | USA | 8.03 | |
6 | Klaudia SICIARZ | POL | 8.04 | |
7 | Tiffani MCREYNOLDS | USA | 8.04 | |
8 | Eline BERINGS | BEL | 8.11 |
60m hurdles heat 1
1 | CLEMONS Christina | USA | 7.96 |
2 | BRITTON Evonne | USA | 8.04 |
3 | MCREYNOLDS Tiffani | USA | 8.08 |
4 | SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia | POL | 8.14 |
5 | SAMBA-MAYELA Cyréna | FRA | 8.23 |
6 | VALETTE Laura | FRA | 8.33 |
DNS | PLOTITSYNA Hanna | UKR |
60m hurdles heat 2
1 | ALI Nia | USA | 7.93 |
2 | HURSKE Reetta | FIN | 8.00 |
3 | SICIARZ Klaudia | POL | 8.01 |
4 | NEZIRI Nooralotta | FIN | 8.05 |
5 | BERINGS Eline | BEL | 8.08 |
6 | ZAGRE Anne | BEL | 8.19 |
7 | KEREKES Greta | HUN | 8.23 |
2000m Steeplechase
1 | MISMAS Marusa | SLO | 5:47.79 |
3 | CHEPKURUI Mercy | KEN | 6:00.31 |
4 | CHEPNGETICH Roseline | KEN | 6:01.27 |
5 | CHERONO Fancy | KEN | 6:13.77 |
YAVI Winfred-Mutile | BRN |
Long Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK | UKR | 6.90 | 10 |
2 | Ese BRUME | NGR | 6.82 | 7 |
3 | Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA | BLR | 6.59 | 5 |
4 | Éloyse LESUEUR-AYMONIN | FRA | 6.45 | 3 |
5 | Kate HALL | USA | 6.42 | |
6 | Anasztázia NGUYEN | HUN | 6.38 | |
7 | Milica GARDAŠEVIC | SRB | 6.31 | |
8 | Eliane MARTINS | BRA | 6.17 | |
9 | Nektaria PANAGI | CYP | 6.15 | |
10 | Marthe KOALA | BUR | 6.05 |
Pole Vault
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandi MORRIS | USA | 4.83 |
2 | Robeilys PEINADO | VEN | 4.78 |
3 | Angelica BENGTSSON | SWE | 4.73 |
3 | Yarisley SILVA | CUB | 4.73 |
5 | Alysha NEWMAN | CAN | 4.63 |
6 | Tina ŠUTEJ | SLO | 4.53 |
6 | Huiqin XU | CHN | 4.53 |
8 | Iryna ZHUK | BLR | 4.53 |
9 | Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN | FRA | 4.38 |
Sonia MALAVISI | ITA | NM |