• Results: Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow 2020

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow (World Athletic Indoor Tour) - Saturday, February 15.

Results Men

60m Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Ronnie Baker USA 6.50 10
2 Michael Rodgers USA 6.67 7
3 Ján Volko SVK 6.68 5
4 Chijindu Ujah GBR 6.68 3
5 Shuhei Tada JPN 6.71
6 Oliver Bromby GBR 6.72
7 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 6.76
8 Julian Forte JAM 6.81

60m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ronnie Baker USA 6.55 Q
2 Shuhei Tada JPN 6.64 Q
3 Oliver Bromby GBR 6.69 Q
4 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 6.73
5 Henrik Larsson SWE 6.75
6 Jeffery Demps USA 6.77
7 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 6.79

60m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ján Volko SVK 6.65 Q
2 Michael Rodgers USA 6.67 Q
3 Chijindu Ujah GBR 6.68 Q
4 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 6.70 q
5 Julian Forte JAM 6.71 q
6 Takuya Kawakami JPN 6.73
7 Massimiliano Ferraro ITA 6.75
8 Adam Thomas GBR 6.76

400m

8POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Akeem Bloomfield JAM 46.20
2 Obi Igbokwe USA 46.41
3 Yousef Karam KUW 46.49
4 Pavel Maslák CZE 46.51
5 James Williams GBR 47.26
6 Nathon Allen JAM 47.89

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.34 10
2 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 1:46.52 7
3 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:47.16 5
4 Josh Kerr GBR 1:47.40 3
5 Elliot Giles GBR 1:47.40
6 Eliott Crestan BEL 1:47.43
7 Alex Botterill GBR 1:47.77
8 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:49.46

Guillermo Rojo ESP DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bethwell Birgen KEN 3:36.22
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:37.13
3 Jesús Gómez ESP 3:37.22
4 Piers Copeland GBR 3:38.81
5 Vincent Kibet KEN 3:39.02
6 George Mills GBR 3:39.25
7 Archie Davis GBR 3:44.48
8 Adrián Ben ESP 3:51.26

Mounir Akbache FRA DNF

Charlie Da'Vall Grice GBR DNF

Ismael Debjani BEL DNF

Boaz Kiprugut KEN DNF

Jamie Webb GBR DNF

60m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andrew Pozzi GBR 7.57
2 Yaqoub Mohamed Al Youha KUW 7.61
3 Milan Trajkovic CYP 7.72
4 David King GBR 7.77
5 Taio Kanai JPN 7.78
6 Gabriel Constantino BRA 7.88
7 Yidiel Contreras ESP 7.98
8 Cameron Fillery GBR 8.00

 Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Armand Duplantis SWE 6.18 WR 10
2 Sam Kendricks USA 5.75 7
3 Ben Broeders BEL 5.75 5
4 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.65 3
5 Harry Coppell GBR 5.50
5 Robert Sobera POL 5.50
7 Adam Hague GBR 5.50
8 Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE 5.35

Charlie Myers GBR NM

Results Women

60m 

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 7.16
2 Murielle Ahouré CIV 7.22
3 Natasha Morrison JAM 7.30
4 Amy Hunt GBR 7.36
5 Ama Pipi GBR 7.42
6 Katarzyna Sokólska POL 7.44
7 Maja Mihalinec SLO 7.46
8 Naomi Sedney NED 7.52

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Jessie Knight GBR 51.57 10
2 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 51.68 7
3 Lisanne de Witte NED 53.25 5
4 Iga Baumgart-Witan POL 53.97 3
5 Janieve Russell JAM 60.87

Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM DNF

1000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Laura Muir GBR 2:33.47
2 Adelle Tracey GBR 2:37.95
3 Katharina Trost GER 2:37.96
4 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:40.18
5 Hanna Hermansson SWE 2:40.22
6 Renée Eykens BEL 2:40.80
7 Nadia Power IRL 2:41.29
8 Sanne Verstegen-Wolters NED 2:41.57

Anna Pólkowska POL DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Jemma Reekie GBR 4:04.07 10
2 Dawit Seyaum ETH 4:04.24 7
3 Rababe Arafi MAR 4:05.34 5
4 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 4:05.72 3
5 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:05.77
6 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford CAN 4:05.89
7 Esther Guerrero ESP 4:07.47
8 Marta Pérez ESP 4:07.88
9 Kristiina Mäki CZE 4:08.41
10 Darya Barysevich BLR 4:10.07
11 Simona Vrzalová CZE 4:20.68

Josephine Chelangat Kiplangat KEN DNF

Aneta Lemiesz POL DNF

60m Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Alina Talay BLR 8.03 10
2 Nia Ali USA 8.03 7
3 Christina Clemons USA 8.04 5
4 Klaudia Siciarz POL 8.16 3
5 Angelika Elzbieta Wegierska ITA 8.23
6 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.24
7 Rikenette Steenkamp RSA 8.34
8 Eefje Boons NED 8.34

60m Hurdles heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Alina Talay BLR 8.12 Q
2 Nia Ali USA 8.37 Q
3 Angelika Elzbieta Wegierska ITA 8.42 Q
4 Jessica Hunter GBR 8.45
5 Yasmin Miller GBR 8.47
6 Marilyn Nwawulor-Kazemaks GBR 8.59

Luminosa Bogliolo ITA DNF

60m Hurdles heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Christina Clemons USA 8.01 Q
2 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.28 Q
3 Rikenette Steenkamp RSA 8.29 Q
4 Klaudia Siciarz POL 8.31 q
5 Eefje Boons NED 8.36 q
6 Heather Paton GBR 8.38
7 Caridad Jerez ESP 8.41
8 Klaudia Sorok HUN 8.44

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR 6.90 10
2 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 6.53 7
3 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.47 5
4 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 6.47 3
5 Abigail Irozuru GBR 6.42
6 Tissanna Hickling JAM 6.38
7 Larissa Iapichino ITA 6.38
8 Lorraine Ugen GBR 5.74

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR 1.93 10
2 Bethan Partridge GBR 1.90 7
3 Airiné Palšyté LTU 1.86 5
4 Morgan Lake GBR 1.86 3
4 Levern Spencer LCA 1.86 3
6 Alessia Trost ITA 1.86
7 Priscilla Frederick ANT 1.82
7 Nikki Manson GBR 1.82
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.