×

• Results: Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow 2020

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow (World Athletic Indoor Tour) - Saturday, February 15.

Results Men

60m Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Ronnie Baker USA 6.50 10
2 Michael Rodgers USA 6.67 7
3 Ján Volko SVK 6.68 5
4 Chijindu Ujah GBR 6.68 3
5 Shuhei Tada JPN 6.71
6 Oliver Bromby GBR 6.72
7 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 6.76
8 Julian Forte JAM 6.81

60m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ronnie Baker USA 6.55 Q
2 Shuhei Tada JPN 6.64 Q
3 Oliver Bromby GBR 6.69 Q
4 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 6.73
5 Henrik Larsson SWE 6.75
6 Jeffery Demps USA 6.77
7 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 6.79

60m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ján Volko SVK 6.65 Q
2 Michael Rodgers USA 6.67 Q
3 Chijindu Ujah GBR 6.68 Q
4 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 6.70 q
5 Julian Forte JAM 6.71 q
6 Takuya Kawakami JPN 6.73
7 Massimiliano Ferraro ITA 6.75
8 Adam Thomas GBR 6.76

400m

8POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Akeem Bloomfield JAM 46.20
2 Obi Igbokwe USA 46.41
3 Yousef Karam KUW 46.49
4 Pavel Maslák CZE 46.51
5 James Williams GBR 47.26
6 Nathon Allen JAM 47.89

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.34 10
2 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 1:46.52 7
3 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:47.16 5
4 Josh Kerr GBR 1:47.40 3
5 Elliot Giles GBR 1:47.40
6 Eliott Crestan BEL 1:47.43
7 Alex Botterill GBR 1:47.77
8 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:49.46

Guillermo Rojo ESP DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bethwell Birgen KEN 3:36.22
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:37.13
3 Jesús Gómez ESP 3:37.22
4 Piers Copeland GBR 3:38.81
5 Vincent Kibet KEN 3:39.02
6 George Mills GBR 3:39.25
7 Archie Davis GBR 3:44.48
8 Adrián Ben ESP 3:51.26

Mounir Akbache FRA DNF

Charlie Da'Vall Grice GBR DNF

Ismael Debjani BEL DNF

Boaz Kiprugut KEN DNF

Jamie Webb GBR DNF

60m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andrew Pozzi GBR 7.57
2 Yaqoub Mohamed Al Youha KUW 7.61
3 Milan Trajkovic CYP 7.72
4 David King GBR 7.77
5 Taio Kanai JPN 7.78
6 Gabriel Constantino BRA 7.88
7 Yidiel Contreras ESP 7.98
8 Cameron Fillery GBR 8.00

 Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Armand Duplantis SWE 6.18 WR 10
2 Sam Kendricks USA 5.75 7
3 Ben Broeders BEL 5.75 5
4 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.65 3
5 Harry Coppell GBR 5.50
5 Robert Sobera POL 5.50
7 Adam Hague GBR 5.50
8 Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE 5.35

Charlie Myers GBR NM

Results Women

60m 

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 7.16
2 Murielle Ahouré CIV 7.22
3 Natasha Morrison JAM 7.30
4 Amy Hunt GBR 7.36
5 Ama Pipi GBR 7.42
6 Katarzyna Sokólska POL 7.44
7 Maja Mihalinec SLO 7.46
8 Naomi Sedney NED 7.52

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Jessie Knight GBR 51.57 10
2 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 51.68 7
3 Lisanne de Witte NED 53.25 5
4 Iga Baumgart-Witan POL 53.97 3
5 Janieve Russell JAM 60.87

Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM DNF

1000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Laura Muir GBR 2:33.47
2 Adelle Tracey GBR 2:37.95
3 Katharina Trost GER 2:37.96
4 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:40.18
5 Hanna Hermansson SWE 2:40.22
6 Renée Eykens BEL 2:40.80
7 Nadia Power IRL 2:41.29
8 Sanne Verstegen-Wolters NED 2:41.57

Anna Pólkowska POL DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Jemma Reekie GBR 4:04.07 10
2 Dawit Seyaum ETH 4:04.24 7
3 Rababe Arafi MAR 4:05.34 5
4 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 4:05.72 3
5 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:05.77
6 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford CAN 4:05.89
7 Esther Guerrero ESP 4:07.47
8 Marta Pérez ESP 4:07.88
9 Kristiina Mäki CZE 4:08.41
10 Darya Barysevich BLR 4:10.07
11 Simona Vrzalová CZE 4:20.68

Josephine Chelangat Kiplangat KEN DNF

Aneta Lemiesz POL DNF

60m Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Alina Talay BLR 8.03 10
2 Nia Ali USA 8.03 7
3 Christina Clemons USA 8.04 5
4 Klaudia Siciarz POL 8.16 3
5 Angelika Elzbieta Wegierska ITA 8.23
6 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.24
7 Rikenette Steenkamp RSA 8.34
8 Eefje Boons NED 8.34

60m Hurdles heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Alina Talay BLR 8.12 Q
2 Nia Ali USA 8.37 Q
3 Angelika Elzbieta Wegierska ITA 8.42 Q
4 Jessica Hunter GBR 8.45
5 Yasmin Miller GBR 8.47
6 Marilyn Nwawulor-Kazemaks GBR 8.59

Luminosa Bogliolo ITA DNF

60m Hurdles heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Christina Clemons USA 8.01 Q
2 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.28 Q
3 Rikenette Steenkamp RSA 8.29 Q
4 Klaudia Siciarz POL 8.31 q
5 Eefje Boons NED 8.36 q
6 Heather Paton GBR 8.38
7 Caridad Jerez ESP 8.41
8 Klaudia Sorok HUN 8.44

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR 6.90 10
2 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 6.53 7
3 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.47 5
4 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 6.47 3
5 Abigail Irozuru GBR 6.42
6 Tissanna Hickling JAM 6.38
7 Larissa Iapichino ITA 6.38
8 Lorraine Ugen GBR 5.74

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR 1.93 10
2 Bethan Partridge GBR 1.90 7
3 Airiné Palšyté LTU 1.86 5
4 Morgan Lake GBR 1.86 3
4 Levern Spencer LCA 1.86 3
6 Alessia Trost ITA 1.86
7 Priscilla Frederick ANT 1.82
7 Nikki Manson GBR 1.82

World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland 06 July 2020
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland
The reigning World 800m champion, Donovan Brazier, returned to racing with a stunning 1500m personal best at “The Big Friendly" meet in Portland Oregon on Friday, July 3.The...
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg 04 July 2020
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg
World indoor record-holder Armand Duplantis (SWE) set a new World pole vault lead of 5.94m at the Bauhaus Jumps Challenge in Gothenburg on Saturday.Another highlight was the men's...
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation 03 July 2020
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation
The World Athletics Disciplinary Tribunal (WADT) banned former marathon World record holder Wilson Kipsang for four years for violating anti doping rule."Disciplinary Tribunal has...
Bowerman Track Club Intra-Squad Meet Produces World Leading Marks 01 July 2020
Bowerman Track Club Intra-Squad Meet Produces World Leading Marks
On late Monday night, the US-based Bowerman Track Club hosted an intra-squad track meet in Portland, Oregon.The meet which had only four events (men's and women's 1500m and 5000m)...
RunCzech Adds Two Road Races to its Summer Schedule 26 June 2020
RunCzech Adds Two Road Races to its Summer Schedule
RunCzech adds other 2 races to its summer season schedule. Registrations for Runway Runs in Karlovy Vary and České Budějovice have been open since several days, and now we can...
Mo Farah to Attempt 1 Hour World Record in Brussels 24 June 2020
Mo Farah to Attempt 1 Hour World Record in Brussels
The four-time Olympic champion Mo Farah will attempt to break Haile Gebrselassie’s 1 hour World record of 21,285kmat the AG Memorial Van Damme in Brussels on September 4.Farah...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.