×

• Start Lists: Orlen Copernicus Cup Torun (World Athletics Indoor Tour) 2020

Article source: Watch Athletics

Start Lists: 2020 Orlen Copernicus Cup Torun (World Athletics Indoor Tour) - Saturday, February 8.

Start Lists Men

60m Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 KAWAKAMI Takuya JAPAN (JPN) 6.54/19 6.73
3 SAFO-ANTWI Sean GHANA (GHA) 6.55/16
4 VOLKO Jan SLOVAKIA (SVK) 6.57/18 6.57
5 OLSZEWSKI Remigiusz POLAND (POL) 6.62/16
6 ROBINSON Bryce USA (USA) 6.51/18 6.66
7 KILTY Richard GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 6.49/14 6.71
8 PEREZ Yunier SPAIN (ESP) 6.49/16 6.83

60m Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 ZIELIŃSKI Bartosz POLAND (POL) 6.88/19 6.95
3 BURKE Mario BARBADOS (BAR) 6.55/19 6.64
4 DASALOU James GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 6.47/14
5 STROMSIK Zdenek CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 6.60/18 6.64
6 VAN_GOOL Joris NETHERLANDS (NED) 6.62/19 6.70
7 SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław POLAND (POL) 6.69/18 6.71

400m Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 WAŚCIŃSKI Przemysław POLAND (POL) 47.04/19
3 KOWALUK Dariusz POLAND (POL) 46.95/18 47.94
4 VAN_DIEPEN Tony NETHERLANDS (NED) 46.13/19 46.79
5 HUSILLOS Oscar SPAIN (ESP) 45.66/19 47.28
6 KARAM Yousef KUWAIT (KUW) 46.56/20 46.56

400m Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 ZIMNY Tymoteusz POLAND (POL) 47.25/18
3 DUSZYŃSKI Kajetan POLAND (POL) 47.17/18
4 KISHOYAN Alphas KENYA (KEN) 48.08/20 48.08
5 AGARD Terrence NETHERLANDS (NED) 47.56/20 47.56
6 VEDEL Benjamin DENMARK (DEN) 46.07/19

800m

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 KRAMER Andreas SWEDEN (SWE) 1:46.52/19 1:48.71
1 BORKOWSKI Mateusz POLAND (POL) 1:47.11/17 1:48.89
2 SNEJDR Filip CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 1:46.99/19 1:47.45
2 TUWEI Cornelius KENYA (KEN) 1:47.76/19 1:47.86
3 KIPRUTO Collins KENYA (KEN) 1:46.38/20 1:46.38
3 TUKA Amel BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA (BIH) 1:46.33/18 1:47.29
4 KSZCZOT Adam POLAND (POL) 1:44.57/12
4 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POLAND (POL) 1:45.41/12
5 REUTHER Marc GERMANY (GER) 1:45.39/20 1:45.39
5 SMAILI Mostafa MOROCCO (MAR) 1:45.96/18 1:46.38
6 SIERADZKI Patryk POLAND (POL) 1:51.17/18

1500m

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 WŁODARCZYK Adam POLAND (POL) 3:50.19/19
2 MUBARAK Rabi QATAR (QAT) 3:47.30/20 3:47.30
3 VAN_RIEL Robin NETHERLANDS (NED) 3:46.22/19
4 NIKOLLI David ALBANIA (ALB) 3:43.81/20 3:43.81
5 BOUIH Yassin ITALY (ITA) 3:42.78/17 3:47.14
6 FONTES Ignacio SPAIN (ESP) 3:41.50/18 3:43.29
7 ELMER Tom SWITZERLAND (SUI) 3:41.42o/19
8 ANDRE Thiago BRAZIL (BRA) 3:40.59/20 3:40.59
9 CARSON Hamish NEW ZEALAND (NZL) 3:40.16/19 3:44.20
10 HASSAN Abdirahman QATAR (QAT) 3:39.17o/19
11 RUDOLF Zan SLOVAKIA (SVK) 3:50.42o/11

60m Hurdles Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 NOGA Artur POLAND (POL) 7.64/08 7.94
3 TRABER Gregor GERMANY (GER) 7.56/14 7.70
4 POZZI Andrew GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 7.43/17 7.52
5 MALLETT Aaron USA (USA) 7.56/19 7.59
6 CZYKIER Damian POLAND (POL) 7.65/17 7.72
7 PERINI Lorenzo ITALY (ITA) 7.66/19 7.75
8 FOFANA Hassane ITALY (ITA) 7.66/18 7.83

60m Hurdles Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 ŻEBROWSKI Dawid POLAND (POL) 7.77/18
2 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYPRUS (CYP) 7.51/18
3 EATON Jarret USA (USA) 7.43/18 7.63
4 LAKKA Elmo FINLAND (FIN) 6.91/15
5 SZUCS Valdo HUNGARY (HUN) 7.62/20 7.62
6 BOCHENEK Dominik POLAND (POL) 7.63/14
7 SCHUBERT Kacper POLAND (POL) 7.83/16 7.88
8 BALNUWEIT Erik GERMANY (GER) 7.54/14 7.76

Pole Vault

Order Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 KARALIS Emmanouil GREECE (GRE) 5.80/18 5.40
2 SOBERA Robert POLAND (POL) 5.81/15 5.30
3 JACOBSSON Melker SWEDEN (SWE) 5.82/19 5.40
4 LUDWIG Matt USA (USA) 5.83/19 5.80
5 FILIPPIDIS Konstadinos GREECE (GRE) 5.85/17 5.70
6 WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POLAND (POL) 5.90/19 5.60
7 BARBER Shawnacy CANADA (CAN) 6.00/16 5.50
8 DUPLANTIS Armand SWEDEN (SWE) 6.00/20 6.00

Shot Put

Order Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 ŁUKSZO Sebastian POLAND (POL) 19.14/20 19.14
2 SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub POLAND (POL) 20.55/15 20.31
3 ENEKWECHI Chukwuebuka NIGERIA (NGR) 21.80/19 20.37
4 STANEK Tomas CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 22.18/18 21.23
5 HARATYK Michał POLAND (POL) 21.65/19
6 MIHALJEVIC Filip CROATIA (CRO) 21.52/20 21.52
7 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POLAND (POL) 22.00/18 21.13

Start Lists Women

60m Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 WEILAND Natasza POLAND (POL) 7.58/19 7.65
3 CIBA Kamila POLAND (POL) 7.36/18 7.37
4 COLLINS Shania USA (USA) 7.16/19 7.20
5 GAITHER Tynia BAHAMAS (BAH) 7.23/15 7.36
6 MIERZYŃSKA Jagoda POLAND (POL) 7.44/20 7.44
7 STEFANOWICZ Magdalena POLAND (POL) 7.32/18 7.47
8 KOTWIŁA Martyna POLAND (POL) 7.30/19 7.57

60m Heat 2

Lane athlete Club / Country PB SB
1 POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika POLAND (POL) 7.20 / 16
2 AWUAH Kristal GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 7.15 / 19
3 MIHALINEC Maja SLOVAKIA (SVK) 7.21 / 19 7.39
4 SEIDLOVA Klara CZECH REPUBLIC (CZECH) 7.23 / 18 7.23
5 DEL_PONTE Ajla SWITZERLAND (SUI) 7.17 / 19 7.27
6 SOKÓLSKA Katarzyna POLAND (POL) 7.41 / 16 7.41
7 ADAMEK Klaudia POLAND (POL) 7.37 / 18 7.48
8 KOLODZIEJ Ada POLAND (POL) 7.52 / 20 7.52

400m Heat 1

Lane athlete Club / Country PB SB
3 HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata POLAND (POL) 52.57 / 18
4 VONDROVA Lada CZECH REPUBLIC (CZECH) 52.25 / 20 52.25
5 SAINT-ERSETIC Justyna POLAND (POL) 51.78 / 18
6 DE_WITTE Lisanne NETHERLANDS (NED) 52.30 / 20 52.30

400m Heat 2

Lane athlete Club / Country PB SB
2 KACZMAREK Natalia POLAND (POL) 53.30 / 18
3 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND (POL) 52.32 / 19
4 BAUMGART-WITAN Iga POLAND (POL) 51.91 / 19
5 SPRUNGER Lea SWITZERLAND (SUI) 51.28 / 18 52.50
6 WYCISZKIEWICZ-ZAWADZKA Patrycja POLAND (POL) 52.51 / 17 52.55

1500m Women

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 GALANT Martyna POLAND (POL)

2 BRONIATOWSKA Katarzyna POLAND (POL) 4:09.01/14
3 VRZALOVA Simona CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 4:05.73/19 4:13.91
4 MAKI Kristiina CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 4:11.28/16 4:12.41
5 BOBOCEA Claudia ROMANIA (ROM) 4:07.05/19 4:09.81
6 BARYSEVICH Dariya BELARUS (BLR) 4:08.31/19 4:08.53
7 ARAFI Rababe MOROCCO (MAR) 4:04.76/18
8 LEMLEM Hailu ETHIOPIA (ETH) 4:05.08/20 4:05.08
9 TSEGAY Gudaf ETHIOPIA (ETH) 4:01.81/16
10 EMBAYE Axumawit ETHIOPIA (ETH) 4:02.91/15 4:02.96
11 LEMIESZ Aneta POLAND (POL)

60m Hurdls Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND (POL) 8.14/19
2 HURSKE Reetta FINLAND (FIN) 7.74/15
3 HERMAN Elvira BELARUS (BLR) 7.97/19
4 AMUSAN Tobi NIGERIA (NGR) 7.84/20 7.84
5 MCREYNOLDS Tiffani USA (USA) 7.93/14 8.02
6 BOGLIOLO Luminosa ITALY (ITA) 8.02/20 8.02
7 NEZIRI Nooralotta FINLAND (FIN) 7.97/15 8.03
8 DUTKIEWICZ Pamela GERMANY (GER) 7.79/17 8.14

60m Hurdles Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 HULISZ Zuzanna POLAND (POL) 8.47/20 8.47
2 KEREKES Greta HUNGARY (HUN) 8.02/19 8.19
3 KOZAK Luca HUNGARY (HUN) 7.52/17
4 CLEMONS Christina USA (USA) 7.73/18 7.91
5 TALAY Alina BELARUS (BLR) 7.85/15 7.97
6 SICIARZ Klaudia POLAND (POL) 7.95/19
7 PEDERSEN Isabelle NORWAY (NOR) 7.86/18 8.06
8 BRITTON Evonne USA (USA) 7.86/19 8.07

Long Jump

Order Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 ŻEBROWSKA Magdalena POLAND (POL) 6.20/20 6.20
2 BRUME Ese NIGERIA (NGR) 6.41/17
3 VEIGA Evelise PORTUGAL (POR) 6.46/19 6.38
4 NGUYEN Anasztazia HUNGARY (HUN) 6.56/20 6.56
5 BEKH_ROMANCHUK Maryna UKRAINE (UKR) 6.92/20 6.92
6 MIRONCHYK_IVANOVA Nastassia BELARUS (BLR) 6.93/19
7 UGEN Lorraine GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 6.97/17 6.74

World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland 06 July 2020
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland
The reigning World 800m champion, Donovan Brazier, returned to racing with a stunning 1500m personal best at “The Big Friendly" meet in Portland Oregon on Friday, July 3.The...
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg 04 July 2020
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg
World indoor record-holder Armand Duplantis (SWE) set a new World pole vault lead of 5.94m at the Bauhaus Jumps Challenge in Gothenburg on Saturday.Another highlight was the men's...
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation 03 July 2020
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation
The World Athletics Disciplinary Tribunal (WADT) banned former marathon World record holder Wilson Kipsang for four years for violating anti doping rule."Disciplinary Tribunal has...
Bowerman Track Club Intra-Squad Meet Produces World Leading Marks 01 July 2020
Bowerman Track Club Intra-Squad Meet Produces World Leading Marks
On late Monday night, the US-based Bowerman Track Club hosted an intra-squad track meet in Portland, Oregon.The meet which had only four events (men's and women's 1500m and 5000m)...
RunCzech Adds Two Road Races to its Summer Schedule 26 June 2020
RunCzech Adds Two Road Races to its Summer Schedule
RunCzech adds other 2 races to its summer season schedule. Registrations for Runway Runs in Karlovy Vary and České Budějovice have been open since several days, and now we can...
Mo Farah to Attempt 1 Hour World Record in Brussels 24 June 2020
Mo Farah to Attempt 1 Hour World Record in Brussels
The four-time Olympic champion Mo Farah will attempt to break Haile Gebrselassie’s 1 hour World record of 21,285kmat the AG Memorial Van Damme in Brussels on September 4.Farah...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.