×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Start Lists: Orlen Copernicus Cup Torun (World Athletics Indoor Tour) 2020

Article source: Athletics

Start Lists: 2020 Orlen Copernicus Cup Torun (World Athletics Indoor Tour) - Saturday, February 8.

Start Lists Men

60m Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 KAWAKAMI Takuya JAPAN (JPN) 6.54/19 6.73
3 SAFO-ANTWI Sean GHANA (GHA) 6.55/16
4 VOLKO Jan SLOVAKIA (SVK) 6.57/18 6.57
5 OLSZEWSKI Remigiusz POLAND (POL) 6.62/16
6 ROBINSON Bryce USA (USA) 6.51/18 6.66
7 KILTY Richard GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 6.49/14 6.71
8 PEREZ Yunier SPAIN (ESP) 6.49/16 6.83

60m Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 ZIELIŃSKI Bartosz POLAND (POL) 6.88/19 6.95
3 BURKE Mario BARBADOS (BAR) 6.55/19 6.64
4 DASALOU James GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 6.47/14
5 STROMSIK Zdenek CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 6.60/18 6.64
6 VAN_GOOL Joris NETHERLANDS (NED) 6.62/19 6.70
7 SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław POLAND (POL) 6.69/18 6.71

400m Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 WAŚCIŃSKI Przemysław POLAND (POL) 47.04/19
3 KOWALUK Dariusz POLAND (POL) 46.95/18 47.94
4 VAN_DIEPEN Tony NETHERLANDS (NED) 46.13/19 46.79
5 HUSILLOS Oscar SPAIN (ESP) 45.66/19 47.28
6 KARAM Yousef KUWAIT (KUW) 46.56/20 46.56

400m Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 ZIMNY Tymoteusz POLAND (POL) 47.25/18
3 DUSZYŃSKI Kajetan POLAND (POL) 47.17/18
4 KISHOYAN Alphas KENYA (KEN) 48.08/20 48.08
5 AGARD Terrence NETHERLANDS (NED) 47.56/20 47.56
6 VEDEL Benjamin DENMARK (DEN) 46.07/19

800m

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 KRAMER Andreas SWEDEN (SWE) 1:46.52/19 1:48.71
1 BORKOWSKI Mateusz POLAND (POL) 1:47.11/17 1:48.89
2 SNEJDR Filip CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 1:46.99/19 1:47.45
2 TUWEI Cornelius KENYA (KEN) 1:47.76/19 1:47.86
3 KIPRUTO Collins KENYA (KEN) 1:46.38/20 1:46.38
3 TUKA Amel BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA (BIH) 1:46.33/18 1:47.29
4 KSZCZOT Adam POLAND (POL) 1:44.57/12
4 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POLAND (POL) 1:45.41/12
5 REUTHER Marc GERMANY (GER) 1:45.39/20 1:45.39
5 SMAILI Mostafa MOROCCO (MAR) 1:45.96/18 1:46.38
6 SIERADZKI Patryk POLAND (POL) 1:51.17/18

1500m

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 WŁODARCZYK Adam POLAND (POL) 3:50.19/19
2 MUBARAK Rabi QATAR (QAT) 3:47.30/20 3:47.30
3 VAN_RIEL Robin NETHERLANDS (NED) 3:46.22/19
4 NIKOLLI David ALBANIA (ALB) 3:43.81/20 3:43.81
5 BOUIH Yassin ITALY (ITA) 3:42.78/17 3:47.14
6 FONTES Ignacio SPAIN (ESP) 3:41.50/18 3:43.29
7 ELMER Tom SWITZERLAND (SUI) 3:41.42o/19
8 ANDRE Thiago BRAZIL (BRA) 3:40.59/20 3:40.59
9 CARSON Hamish NEW ZEALAND (NZL) 3:40.16/19 3:44.20
10 HASSAN Abdirahman QATAR (QAT) 3:39.17o/19
11 RUDOLF Zan SLOVAKIA (SVK) 3:50.42o/11

60m Hurdles Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 NOGA Artur POLAND (POL) 7.64/08 7.94
3 TRABER Gregor GERMANY (GER) 7.56/14 7.70
4 POZZI Andrew GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 7.43/17 7.52
5 MALLETT Aaron USA (USA) 7.56/19 7.59
6 CZYKIER Damian POLAND (POL) 7.65/17 7.72
7 PERINI Lorenzo ITALY (ITA) 7.66/19 7.75
8 FOFANA Hassane ITALY (ITA) 7.66/18 7.83

60m Hurdles Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 ŻEBROWSKI Dawid POLAND (POL) 7.77/18
2 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYPRUS (CYP) 7.51/18
3 EATON Jarret USA (USA) 7.43/18 7.63
4 LAKKA Elmo FINLAND (FIN) 6.91/15
5 SZUCS Valdo HUNGARY (HUN) 7.62/20 7.62
6 BOCHENEK Dominik POLAND (POL) 7.63/14
7 SCHUBERT Kacper POLAND (POL) 7.83/16 7.88
8 BALNUWEIT Erik GERMANY (GER) 7.54/14 7.76

Pole Vault

Order Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 KARALIS Emmanouil GREECE (GRE) 5.80/18 5.40
2 SOBERA Robert POLAND (POL) 5.81/15 5.30
3 JACOBSSON Melker SWEDEN (SWE) 5.82/19 5.40
4 LUDWIG Matt USA (USA) 5.83/19 5.80
5 FILIPPIDIS Konstadinos GREECE (GRE) 5.85/17 5.70
6 WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POLAND (POL) 5.90/19 5.60
7 BARBER Shawnacy CANADA (CAN) 6.00/16 5.50
8 DUPLANTIS Armand SWEDEN (SWE) 6.00/20 6.00

Shot Put

Order Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 ŁUKSZO Sebastian POLAND (POL) 19.14/20 19.14
2 SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub POLAND (POL) 20.55/15 20.31
3 ENEKWECHI Chukwuebuka NIGERIA (NGR) 21.80/19 20.37
4 STANEK Tomas CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 22.18/18 21.23
5 HARATYK Michał POLAND (POL) 21.65/19
6 MIHALJEVIC Filip CROATIA (CRO) 21.52/20 21.52
7 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POLAND (POL) 22.00/18 21.13

Start Lists Women

60m Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 WEILAND Natasza POLAND (POL) 7.58/19 7.65
3 CIBA Kamila POLAND (POL) 7.36/18 7.37
4 COLLINS Shania USA (USA) 7.16/19 7.20
5 GAITHER Tynia BAHAMAS (BAH) 7.23/15 7.36
6 MIERZYŃSKA Jagoda POLAND (POL) 7.44/20 7.44
7 STEFANOWICZ Magdalena POLAND (POL) 7.32/18 7.47
8 KOTWIŁA Martyna POLAND (POL) 7.30/19 7.57

60m Heat 2

Lane athlete Club / Country PB SB
1 POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika POLAND (POL) 7.20 / 16
2 AWUAH Kristal GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 7.15 / 19
3 MIHALINEC Maja SLOVAKIA (SVK) 7.21 / 19 7.39
4 SEIDLOVA Klara CZECH REPUBLIC (CZECH) 7.23 / 18 7.23
5 DEL_PONTE Ajla SWITZERLAND (SUI) 7.17 / 19 7.27
6 SOKÓLSKA Katarzyna POLAND (POL) 7.41 / 16 7.41
7 ADAMEK Klaudia POLAND (POL) 7.37 / 18 7.48
8 KOLODZIEJ Ada POLAND (POL) 7.52 / 20 7.52

400m Heat 1

Lane athlete Club / Country PB SB
3 HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata POLAND (POL) 52.57 / 18
4 VONDROVA Lada CZECH REPUBLIC (CZECH) 52.25 / 20 52.25
5 SAINT-ERSETIC Justyna POLAND (POL) 51.78 / 18
6 DE_WITTE Lisanne NETHERLANDS (NED) 52.30 / 20 52.30

400m Heat 2

Lane athlete Club / Country PB SB
2 KACZMAREK Natalia POLAND (POL) 53.30 / 18
3 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND (POL) 52.32 / 19
4 BAUMGART-WITAN Iga POLAND (POL) 51.91 / 19
5 SPRUNGER Lea SWITZERLAND (SUI) 51.28 / 18 52.50
6 WYCISZKIEWICZ-ZAWADZKA Patrycja POLAND (POL) 52.51 / 17 52.55

1500m Women

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 GALANT Martyna POLAND (POL)

2 BRONIATOWSKA Katarzyna POLAND (POL) 4:09.01/14
3 VRZALOVA Simona CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 4:05.73/19 4:13.91
4 MAKI Kristiina CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 4:11.28/16 4:12.41
5 BOBOCEA Claudia ROMANIA (ROM) 4:07.05/19 4:09.81
6 BARYSEVICH Dariya BELARUS (BLR) 4:08.31/19 4:08.53
7 ARAFI Rababe MOROCCO (MAR) 4:04.76/18
8 LEMLEM Hailu ETHIOPIA (ETH) 4:05.08/20 4:05.08
9 TSEGAY Gudaf ETHIOPIA (ETH) 4:01.81/16
10 EMBAYE Axumawit ETHIOPIA (ETH) 4:02.91/15 4:02.96
11 LEMIESZ Aneta POLAND (POL)

60m Hurdls Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND (POL) 8.14/19
2 HURSKE Reetta FINLAND (FIN) 7.74/15
3 HERMAN Elvira BELARUS (BLR) 7.97/19
4 AMUSAN Tobi NIGERIA (NGR) 7.84/20 7.84
5 MCREYNOLDS Tiffani USA (USA) 7.93/14 8.02
6 BOGLIOLO Luminosa ITALY (ITA) 8.02/20 8.02
7 NEZIRI Nooralotta FINLAND (FIN) 7.97/15 8.03
8 DUTKIEWICZ Pamela GERMANY (GER) 7.79/17 8.14

60m Hurdles Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 HULISZ Zuzanna POLAND (POL) 8.47/20 8.47
2 KEREKES Greta HUNGARY (HUN) 8.02/19 8.19
3 KOZAK Luca HUNGARY (HUN) 7.52/17
4 CLEMONS Christina USA (USA) 7.73/18 7.91
5 TALAY Alina BELARUS (BLR) 7.85/15 7.97
6 SICIARZ Klaudia POLAND (POL) 7.95/19
7 PEDERSEN Isabelle NORWAY (NOR) 7.86/18 8.06
8 BRITTON Evonne USA (USA) 7.86/19 8.07

Long Jump

Order Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 ŻEBROWSKA Magdalena POLAND (POL) 6.20/20 6.20
2 BRUME Ese NIGERIA (NGR) 6.41/17
3 VEIGA Evelise PORTUGAL (POR) 6.46/19 6.38
4 NGUYEN Anasztazia HUNGARY (HUN) 6.56/20 6.56
5 BEKH_ROMANCHUK Maryna UKRAINE (UKR) 6.92/20 6.92
6 MIRONCHYK_IVANOVA Nastassia BELARUS (BLR) 6.93/19
7 UGEN Lorraine GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 6.97/17 6.74


2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year 24 March 2020
2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year
The 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games have been postponed until next year because of the worldwide coronavirus pandemic, the International Olympic Committee (IOC) said on Tuesday...
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna 24 March 2020
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna
Several World-class results were achieved during the 2020 Copa Cuba that took place last weekend in Havanna. No spectators were allowed to enter the Pan-American Stadium in...
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield 21 March 2020
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield
Athletics Australia revield the course for the 2021 World Athletics Cross Country champioships. Bathurst a city in the Central Tablelands of New South Wales, Australia will host...
African Games 10,000m Champion Berehanu Tsegu Banned for EPO 21 March 2020
African Games 10,000m Champion Berehanu Tsegu Banned for EPO
Ethiopia's 2019 African Games 10000m gold medalist, Berehanu Tsegu, was banned for four years after testing positive for the blood-boosting drug erythropoietin EPO. During the...
Tokyo Olympic Games not Cancelled. What now? 18 March 2020
Tokyo Olympic Games not Cancelled. What now?
The International Olympic Committee (IOC) confirmed that the Tokyo Olympic Games 2020 are neither cancelled, nor postponed. How are athletes going to get ready? The Summer...
Tokyo Olympic Games… from Home? 16 March 2020
Tokyo Olympic Games… from Home?
We keep hearing that the Tokyo Olympic Games will happen in July 2020, but will the world be safe enough with the COVID-19 pandemic just declared? The World Health...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.