• Start Lists: Orlen Copernicus Cup Torun (World Athletics Indoor Tour) 2020

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Start Lists: 2020 Orlen Copernicus Cup Torun (World Athletics Indoor Tour) - Saturday, February 8.

Start Lists Men

60m Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 KAWAKAMI Takuya JAPAN (JPN) 6.54/19 6.73
3 SAFO-ANTWI Sean GHANA (GHA) 6.55/16
4 VOLKO Jan SLOVAKIA (SVK) 6.57/18 6.57
5 OLSZEWSKI Remigiusz POLAND (POL) 6.62/16
6 ROBINSON Bryce USA (USA) 6.51/18 6.66
7 KILTY Richard GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 6.49/14 6.71
8 PEREZ Yunier SPAIN (ESP) 6.49/16 6.83

60m Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 ZIELIŃSKI Bartosz POLAND (POL) 6.88/19 6.95
3 BURKE Mario BARBADOS (BAR) 6.55/19 6.64
4 DASALOU James GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 6.47/14
5 STROMSIK Zdenek CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 6.60/18 6.64
6 VAN_GOOL Joris NETHERLANDS (NED) 6.62/19 6.70
7 SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław POLAND (POL) 6.69/18 6.71

400m Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 WAŚCIŃSKI Przemysław POLAND (POL) 47.04/19
3 KOWALUK Dariusz POLAND (POL) 46.95/18 47.94
4 VAN_DIEPEN Tony NETHERLANDS (NED) 46.13/19 46.79
5 HUSILLOS Oscar SPAIN (ESP) 45.66/19 47.28
6 KARAM Yousef KUWAIT (KUW) 46.56/20 46.56

400m Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 ZIMNY Tymoteusz POLAND (POL) 47.25/18
3 DUSZYŃSKI Kajetan POLAND (POL) 47.17/18
4 KISHOYAN Alphas KENYA (KEN) 48.08/20 48.08
5 AGARD Terrence NETHERLANDS (NED) 47.56/20 47.56
6 VEDEL Benjamin DENMARK (DEN) 46.07/19

800m

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 KRAMER Andreas SWEDEN (SWE) 1:46.52/19 1:48.71
1 BORKOWSKI Mateusz POLAND (POL) 1:47.11/17 1:48.89
2 SNEJDR Filip CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 1:46.99/19 1:47.45
2 TUWEI Cornelius KENYA (KEN) 1:47.76/19 1:47.86
3 KIPRUTO Collins KENYA (KEN) 1:46.38/20 1:46.38
3 TUKA Amel BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA (BIH) 1:46.33/18 1:47.29
4 KSZCZOT Adam POLAND (POL) 1:44.57/12
4 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POLAND (POL) 1:45.41/12
5 REUTHER Marc GERMANY (GER) 1:45.39/20 1:45.39
5 SMAILI Mostafa MOROCCO (MAR) 1:45.96/18 1:46.38
6 SIERADZKI Patryk POLAND (POL) 1:51.17/18

1500m

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 WŁODARCZYK Adam POLAND (POL) 3:50.19/19
2 MUBARAK Rabi QATAR (QAT) 3:47.30/20 3:47.30
3 VAN_RIEL Robin NETHERLANDS (NED) 3:46.22/19
4 NIKOLLI David ALBANIA (ALB) 3:43.81/20 3:43.81
5 BOUIH Yassin ITALY (ITA) 3:42.78/17 3:47.14
6 FONTES Ignacio SPAIN (ESP) 3:41.50/18 3:43.29
7 ELMER Tom SWITZERLAND (SUI) 3:41.42o/19
8 ANDRE Thiago BRAZIL (BRA) 3:40.59/20 3:40.59
9 CARSON Hamish NEW ZEALAND (NZL) 3:40.16/19 3:44.20
10 HASSAN Abdirahman QATAR (QAT) 3:39.17o/19
11 RUDOLF Zan SLOVAKIA (SVK) 3:50.42o/11

60m Hurdles Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 NOGA Artur POLAND (POL) 7.64/08 7.94
3 TRABER Gregor GERMANY (GER) 7.56/14 7.70
4 POZZI Andrew GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 7.43/17 7.52
5 MALLETT Aaron USA (USA) 7.56/19 7.59
6 CZYKIER Damian POLAND (POL) 7.65/17 7.72
7 PERINI Lorenzo ITALY (ITA) 7.66/19 7.75
8 FOFANA Hassane ITALY (ITA) 7.66/18 7.83

60m Hurdles Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 ŻEBROWSKI Dawid POLAND (POL) 7.77/18
2 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYPRUS (CYP) 7.51/18
3 EATON Jarret USA (USA) 7.43/18 7.63
4 LAKKA Elmo FINLAND (FIN) 6.91/15
5 SZUCS Valdo HUNGARY (HUN) 7.62/20 7.62
6 BOCHENEK Dominik POLAND (POL) 7.63/14
7 SCHUBERT Kacper POLAND (POL) 7.83/16 7.88
8 BALNUWEIT Erik GERMANY (GER) 7.54/14 7.76

Pole Vault

Order Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 KARALIS Emmanouil GREECE (GRE) 5.80/18 5.40
2 SOBERA Robert POLAND (POL) 5.81/15 5.30
3 JACOBSSON Melker SWEDEN (SWE) 5.82/19 5.40
4 LUDWIG Matt USA (USA) 5.83/19 5.80
5 FILIPPIDIS Konstadinos GREECE (GRE) 5.85/17 5.70
6 WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POLAND (POL) 5.90/19 5.60
7 BARBER Shawnacy CANADA (CAN) 6.00/16 5.50
8 DUPLANTIS Armand SWEDEN (SWE) 6.00/20 6.00

Shot Put

Order Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 ŁUKSZO Sebastian POLAND (POL) 19.14/20 19.14
2 SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub POLAND (POL) 20.55/15 20.31
3 ENEKWECHI Chukwuebuka NIGERIA (NGR) 21.80/19 20.37
4 STANEK Tomas CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 22.18/18 21.23
5 HARATYK Michał POLAND (POL) 21.65/19
6 MIHALJEVIC Filip CROATIA (CRO) 21.52/20 21.52
7 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POLAND (POL) 22.00/18 21.13

Start Lists Women

60m Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
2 WEILAND Natasza POLAND (POL) 7.58/19 7.65
3 CIBA Kamila POLAND (POL) 7.36/18 7.37
4 COLLINS Shania USA (USA) 7.16/19 7.20
5 GAITHER Tynia BAHAMAS (BAH) 7.23/15 7.36
6 MIERZYŃSKA Jagoda POLAND (POL) 7.44/20 7.44
7 STEFANOWICZ Magdalena POLAND (POL) 7.32/18 7.47
8 KOTWIŁA Martyna POLAND (POL) 7.30/19 7.57

60m Heat 2

Lane athlete Club / Country PB SB
1 POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika POLAND (POL) 7.20 / 16
2 AWUAH Kristal GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 7.15 / 19
3 MIHALINEC Maja SLOVAKIA (SVK) 7.21 / 19 7.39
4 SEIDLOVA Klara CZECH REPUBLIC (CZECH) 7.23 / 18 7.23
5 DEL_PONTE Ajla SWITZERLAND (SUI) 7.17 / 19 7.27
6 SOKÓLSKA Katarzyna POLAND (POL) 7.41 / 16 7.41
7 ADAMEK Klaudia POLAND (POL) 7.37 / 18 7.48
8 KOLODZIEJ Ada POLAND (POL) 7.52 / 20 7.52

400m Heat 1

Lane athlete Club / Country PB SB
3 HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata POLAND (POL) 52.57 / 18
4 VONDROVA Lada CZECH REPUBLIC (CZECH) 52.25 / 20 52.25
5 SAINT-ERSETIC Justyna POLAND (POL) 51.78 / 18
6 DE_WITTE Lisanne NETHERLANDS (NED) 52.30 / 20 52.30

400m Heat 2

Lane athlete Club / Country PB SB
2 KACZMAREK Natalia POLAND (POL) 53.30 / 18
3 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND (POL) 52.32 / 19
4 BAUMGART-WITAN Iga POLAND (POL) 51.91 / 19
5 SPRUNGER Lea SWITZERLAND (SUI) 51.28 / 18 52.50
6 WYCISZKIEWICZ-ZAWADZKA Patrycja POLAND (POL) 52.51 / 17 52.55

1500m Women

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 GALANT Martyna POLAND (POL)

2 BRONIATOWSKA Katarzyna POLAND (POL) 4:09.01/14
3 VRZALOVA Simona CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 4:05.73/19 4:13.91
4 MAKI Kristiina CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) 4:11.28/16 4:12.41
5 BOBOCEA Claudia ROMANIA (ROM) 4:07.05/19 4:09.81
6 BARYSEVICH Dariya BELARUS (BLR) 4:08.31/19 4:08.53
7 ARAFI Rababe MOROCCO (MAR) 4:04.76/18
8 LEMLEM Hailu ETHIOPIA (ETH) 4:05.08/20 4:05.08
9 TSEGAY Gudaf ETHIOPIA (ETH) 4:01.81/16
10 EMBAYE Axumawit ETHIOPIA (ETH) 4:02.91/15 4:02.96
11 LEMIESZ Aneta POLAND (POL)

60m Hurdls Heat 1

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND (POL) 8.14/19
2 HURSKE Reetta FINLAND (FIN) 7.74/15
3 HERMAN Elvira BELARUS (BLR) 7.97/19
4 AMUSAN Tobi NIGERIA (NGR) 7.84/20 7.84
5 MCREYNOLDS Tiffani USA (USA) 7.93/14 8.02
6 BOGLIOLO Luminosa ITALY (ITA) 8.02/20 8.02
7 NEZIRI Nooralotta FINLAND (FIN) 7.97/15 8.03
8 DUTKIEWICZ Pamela GERMANY (GER) 7.79/17 8.14

60m Hurdles Heat 2

Lane Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 HULISZ Zuzanna POLAND (POL) 8.47/20 8.47
2 KEREKES Greta HUNGARY (HUN) 8.02/19 8.19
3 KOZAK Luca HUNGARY (HUN) 7.52/17
4 CLEMONS Christina USA (USA) 7.73/18 7.91
5 TALAY Alina BELARUS (BLR) 7.85/15 7.97
6 SICIARZ Klaudia POLAND (POL) 7.95/19
7 PEDERSEN Isabelle NORWAY (NOR) 7.86/18 8.06
8 BRITTON Evonne USA (USA) 7.86/19 8.07

Long Jump

Order Athlete Club/Country PB SB
1 ŻEBROWSKA Magdalena POLAND (POL) 6.20/20 6.20
2 BRUME Ese NIGERIA (NGR) 6.41/17
3 VEIGA Evelise PORTUGAL (POR) 6.46/19 6.38
4 NGUYEN Anasztazia HUNGARY (HUN) 6.56/20 6.56
5 BEKH_ROMANCHUK Maryna UKRAINE (UKR) 6.92/20 6.92
6 MIRONCHYK_IVANOVA Nastassia BELARUS (BLR) 6.93/19
7 UGEN Lorraine GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 6.97/17 6.74
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.