• Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2020

By Watch Athletics

Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2020 (World Athletics Indoor Tour) - Tuesday, February 4.

Results Men

60 Metres Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Chijindu UJAH GBR 6.53 10
2 Brandon CARNES USA 6.56 7
3 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.57 5
4 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.66 3
5 Bryce ROBINSON USA 6.69
6 Philipp CORUCLE GER 6.70
7 Emre Zafer BARNES TUR 6.72
8 Joris VAN GOOL NED 6.73

60m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Brandon CARNES USA 6.61 Q
2 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.64 Q
3 Philipp CORUCLE GER 6.68 q
4 Joris VAN GOOL NED 6.70 q
5 Emre Zafer BARNES TUR 6.70 q
6 Takuya KAWAKAMI JPN 6.73
7 Michael POHL GER 6.76
8 Aleixo-Platini MENGA GER 6.84

60m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Chijindu UJAH GBR 6.55 Q
2 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.60 Q
3 Bryce ROBINSON USA 6.66 q
4 Taymir BURNET NED 6.77
5 Kevin KRANZ GER 6.78
6 Hensley PAULINA NED 6.79
Joshua HARTMANN GER DQ

800m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 1:47.23 5
2 Tshepo TSHITE RSA 1:47.52
3 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:47.86
4 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:47.94
5 Julius LAWNIK GER 1:50.24
6 Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 2:12.85
Khaled BENMAHDI ALG DNF

800m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Marc REUTHER GER 1:46.13 10
2 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:46.42 7
3 Amel TUKA BIH 1:47.29 3
4 Filip ŠNEJDR CZE 1:47.45
5 Mateusz BORKOWSKI POL 1:49.70
6 Rabi Mohamoud MUBARAK QAT 1:50.64
Evans KIPCHUMBA KEN DNF

1500 Metres

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:36.32
2 Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:39.05
3 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:39.49
4 Marius PROBST GER 3:39.70
5 Boaz KIPRUGUT KEN 3:40.16
6 Timo BENITZ GER 3:40.44
7 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ ESP 3:40.59
8 Thiago DO ROSÁRIO ANDRÉ BRA 3:40.59
9 Kumari TAKI KEN 3:44.99
10 Marvin HEINRICH GER 3:46.65
Adam CZERWINSKI POL DNF

3000 Metres

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Selemon BAREGA ETH 7:35.71 10
2 Getnet WALE ETH 7:36.03 7
3 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 7:36.21 5
4 Birhanu BALEW BRN 7:38.67 3
5 Davis KIPLANGAT KEN 7:40.25
6 Jonas RAESS SUI 7:45.67
7 Mohamed KATIR ESP 7:49.83
8 Maximiliam THORWIRTH GER 7:50.61
9 Marcel FEHR GER 7:50.64
10 Yuta BANDO JPN 7:52.41
11 Hideyuki TANAKA JPN 8:11.73
Gilbert Kwemoi SOET KEN DNF

60 Metres Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHA KUW 7.54
2 Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS GRE 7.61
3 Valdó SZŰCS HUN 7.62
4 Damian CZYKIER POL 7.66
5 Gregor TRABER GER 7.71
6 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.76
7 Isaiah MOORE USA 7.76
8 David KING GBR 7.84

60m Hurdles Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHA KUW 7.60 Q
2 Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS GRE 7.71 Q
3 Valdó SZŰCS HUN 7.74 q
4 Michael OBASUYI BEL 7.84
5 Aaron MALLETT USA 8.23
6 Marius LEWALD GER 8.25
Aurel MANGA FRA DQ
Stefan VOLZER GER DNF

60m Hurdles Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gregor TRABER GER 7.70 Q
2 Damian CZYKIER POL 7.72 Q
3 David KING GBR 7.77 q
4 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.80 q
5 Isaiah MOORE USA 7.84 q
6 Hassane FOFANA ITA 7.86
7 Timm EIKERMANN GER 7.91
8 Jarret EATON USA 8.18

 Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 6.00 10
2 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.80 7
3 Torben BLECH GER 5.70 5
4 Ben BROEDERS BEL 5.70 3
4 Rutger KOPPELAAR NED 5.70 3
6 Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.55
6 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE GER 5.55
8 Cole WALSH USA 5.55
9 Alioune SENE FRA 5.55
10 Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON SWE 5.40
Shawnacy BARBER CAN NM
Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI POL NM

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Filip MIHALJEVIĆ CRO 21.52 10
2 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 20.92 7
3 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 20.89 5
4 Chukwuebuka ENEKWECHI NGR 20.37 3
5 Simon BAYER GER 19.86
6 Bob BERTEMES LUX 19.38
7 Christian ZIMMERMANN GER 19.27

Results Women

60 Metres Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gina BASS GAM 7.16
2 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 7.27
3 Shania COLLINS USA 7.28
4 Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 7.31
5 MaryBeth SANT USA 7.33
6 Kiara PARKER USA 7.41
7 Naomi SEDNEY NED 7.43
8 Sophia JUNK GER 7.43

60m heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 7.32 Q
2 Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 7.38 Q
3 Shania COLLINS USA 7.39 q
4 Sophia JUNK GER 7.41 q
5 Yasmin KWADWO GER 7.44
6 Martyna KOTWIŁA POL 7.56
7 Beauty SOMUAH GER 7.57

60m heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gina BASS GAM 7.24 Q
2 Naomi SEDNEY NED 7.35 Q
3 MaryBeth SANT USA 7.37 q
4 Kiara PARKER USA 7.40 q
5 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.43
6 Jennifer MONTAG GER 7.47
7 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 7.50

400m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Lisanne DE WITTE NED 52.30 10
2 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 52.49 7
3 Tetyana MELNYK UKR 53.32
4 Karolina PAHLITZSCH GER 55.49

400m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Lea SPRUNGER SUI 52.50 5
2 Iga BAUMGART-WITAN POL 52.74 3
3 Laura MÜLLER GER 53.51
4 Corinna SCHWAB GER 53.59

1500 Metres

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 4:02.09 10
2 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:02.96 7
3 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:06.13 5
4 Fantu WORKU ETH 4:06.39 3
5 Darya BARYSEVICH BLR 4:08.53
6 Hanna KLEIN GER 4:08.87
7 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 4:09.81
8 Esther GUERRERO ESP 4:09.88
9 Elise VANDERELST BEL 4:10.33
10 Solange Andreia PEREIRA ESP 4:13.88
11 Vera HOFFMANN LUX 4:17.52
Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN DNF

60 Metres Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Christina CLEMONS USA 7.91 10
2 Cindy ROLEDER GER 7.94 7
3 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 7.96 5
5 Luca KOZÁK HUN 8.01
6 Reetta HURSKE FIN 8.06
7 Evonne BRITTON USA 8.07
8 Tiffani MCREYNOLDS USA 8.09

60m hurdles heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 7.99 Q
2 Alina TALAY BLR 8.02 Q
3 Reetta HURSKE FIN 8.10 q
4 Tiffani MCREYNOLDS USA 8.13 q
5 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 8.14
6 Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA POL 8.20
Ricarda LOBE GER DQ

60m hurdles heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Luca KOZÁK HUN 8.04 Q
2 Cindy ROLEDER GER 8.04 Q
3 Christina CLEMONS USA 8.04 q
4 Evonne BRITTON USA 8.13 q
5 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 8.15
6 Payton CHADWICK USA 8.23
7 Caroline KLEIN GER 8.30

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Neele ECKHARDT GER 14.17
2 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.09
3 Dovilė KILTY LTU 14.06
4 Tori FRANKLIN USA 13.87
5 Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU GRE 13.85
6 Kristiina MÄKELÄ FIN 13.83
Klaudia KACZMAREK GER NM
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.