×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2020

Article source: Athletics

Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2020 (World Athletics Indoor Tour) - Tuesday, February 4.

Results Men

60 Metres Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Chijindu UJAH GBR 6.53 10
2 Brandon CARNES USA 6.56 7
3 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.57 5
4 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.66 3
5 Bryce ROBINSON USA 6.69
6 Philipp CORUCLE GER 6.70
7 Emre Zafer BARNES TUR 6.72
8 Joris VAN GOOL NED 6.73

60m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Brandon CARNES USA 6.61 Q
2 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.64 Q
3 Philipp CORUCLE GER 6.68 q
4 Joris VAN GOOL NED 6.70 q
5 Emre Zafer BARNES TUR 6.70 q
6 Takuya KAWAKAMI JPN 6.73
7 Michael POHL GER 6.76
8 Aleixo-Platini MENGA GER 6.84

60m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Chijindu UJAH GBR 6.55 Q
2 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.60 Q
3 Bryce ROBINSON USA 6.66 q
4 Taymir BURNET NED 6.77
5 Kevin KRANZ GER 6.78
6 Hensley PAULINA NED 6.79
Joshua HARTMANN GER DQ

800m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 1:47.23 5
2 Tshepo TSHITE RSA 1:47.52
3 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:47.86
4 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:47.94
5 Julius LAWNIK GER 1:50.24
6 Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 2:12.85
Khaled BENMAHDI ALG DNF

800m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Marc REUTHER GER 1:46.13 10
2 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:46.42 7
3 Amel TUKA BIH 1:47.29 3
4 Filip ŠNEJDR CZE 1:47.45
5 Mateusz BORKOWSKI POL 1:49.70
6 Rabi Mohamoud MUBARAK QAT 1:50.64
Evans KIPCHUMBA KEN DNF

1500 Metres

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:36.32
2 Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:39.05
3 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:39.49
4 Marius PROBST GER 3:39.70
5 Boaz KIPRUGUT KEN 3:40.16
6 Timo BENITZ GER 3:40.44
7 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ ESP 3:40.59
8 Thiago DO ROSÁRIO ANDRÉ BRA 3:40.59
9 Kumari TAKI KEN 3:44.99
10 Marvin HEINRICH GER 3:46.65
Adam CZERWINSKI POL DNF

3000 Metres

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Selemon BAREGA ETH 7:35.71 10
2 Getnet WALE ETH 7:36.03 7
3 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 7:36.21 5
4 Birhanu BALEW BRN 7:38.67 3
5 Davis KIPLANGAT KEN 7:40.25
6 Jonas RAESS SUI 7:45.67
7 Mohamed KATIR ESP 7:49.83
8 Maximiliam THORWIRTH GER 7:50.61
9 Marcel FEHR GER 7:50.64
10 Yuta BANDO JPN 7:52.41
11 Hideyuki TANAKA JPN 8:11.73
Gilbert Kwemoi SOET KEN DNF

60 Metres Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHA KUW 7.54
2 Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS GRE 7.61
3 Valdó SZŰCS HUN 7.62
4 Damian CZYKIER POL 7.66
5 Gregor TRABER GER 7.71
6 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.76
7 Isaiah MOORE USA 7.76
8 David KING GBR 7.84

60m Hurdles Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHA KUW 7.60 Q
2 Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS GRE 7.71 Q
3 Valdó SZŰCS HUN 7.74 q
4 Michael OBASUYI BEL 7.84
5 Aaron MALLETT USA 8.23
6 Marius LEWALD GER 8.25
Aurel MANGA FRA DQ
Stefan VOLZER GER DNF

60m Hurdles Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gregor TRABER GER 7.70 Q
2 Damian CZYKIER POL 7.72 Q
3 David KING GBR 7.77 q
4 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.80 q
5 Isaiah MOORE USA 7.84 q
6 Hassane FOFANA ITA 7.86
7 Timm EIKERMANN GER 7.91
8 Jarret EATON USA 8.18

 Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 6.00 10
2 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.80 7
3 Torben BLECH GER 5.70 5
4 Ben BROEDERS BEL 5.70 3
4 Rutger KOPPELAAR NED 5.70 3
6 Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.55
6 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE GER 5.55
8 Cole WALSH USA 5.55
9 Alioune SENE FRA 5.55
10 Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON SWE 5.40
Shawnacy BARBER CAN NM
Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI POL NM

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Filip MIHALJEVIĆ CRO 21.52 10
2 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 20.92 7
3 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 20.89 5
4 Chukwuebuka ENEKWECHI NGR 20.37 3
5 Simon BAYER GER 19.86
6 Bob BERTEMES LUX 19.38
7 Christian ZIMMERMANN GER 19.27

Results Women

60 Metres Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gina BASS GAM 7.16
2 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 7.27
3 Shania COLLINS USA 7.28
4 Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 7.31
5 MaryBeth SANT USA 7.33
6 Kiara PARKER USA 7.41
7 Naomi SEDNEY NED 7.43
8 Sophia JUNK GER 7.43

60m heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 7.32 Q
2 Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 7.38 Q
3 Shania COLLINS USA 7.39 q
4 Sophia JUNK GER 7.41 q
5 Yasmin KWADWO GER 7.44
6 Martyna KOTWIŁA POL 7.56
7 Beauty SOMUAH GER 7.57

60m heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gina BASS GAM 7.24 Q
2 Naomi SEDNEY NED 7.35 Q
3 MaryBeth SANT USA 7.37 q
4 Kiara PARKER USA 7.40 q
5 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.43
6 Jennifer MONTAG GER 7.47
7 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 7.50

400m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Lisanne DE WITTE NED 52.30 10
2 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 52.49 7
3 Tetyana MELNYK UKR 53.32
4 Karolina PAHLITZSCH GER 55.49

400m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Lea SPRUNGER SUI 52.50 5
2 Iga BAUMGART-WITAN POL 52.74 3
3 Laura MÜLLER GER 53.51
4 Corinna SCHWAB GER 53.59

1500 Metres

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 4:02.09 10
2 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:02.96 7
3 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:06.13 5
4 Fantu WORKU ETH 4:06.39 3
5 Darya BARYSEVICH BLR 4:08.53
6 Hanna KLEIN GER 4:08.87
7 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 4:09.81
8 Esther GUERRERO ESP 4:09.88
9 Elise VANDERELST BEL 4:10.33
10 Solange Andreia PEREIRA ESP 4:13.88
11 Vera HOFFMANN LUX 4:17.52
Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN DNF

60 Metres Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Christina CLEMONS USA 7.91 10
2 Cindy ROLEDER GER 7.94 7
3 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 7.96 5
5 Luca KOZÁK HUN 8.01
6 Reetta HURSKE FIN 8.06
7 Evonne BRITTON USA 8.07
8 Tiffani MCREYNOLDS USA 8.09

60m hurdles heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 7.99 Q
2 Alina TALAY BLR 8.02 Q
3 Reetta HURSKE FIN 8.10 q
4 Tiffani MCREYNOLDS USA 8.13 q
5 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 8.14
6 Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA POL 8.20
Ricarda LOBE GER DQ

60m hurdles heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Luca KOZÁK HUN 8.04 Q
2 Cindy ROLEDER GER 8.04 Q
3 Christina CLEMONS USA 8.04 q
4 Evonne BRITTON USA 8.13 q
5 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 8.15
6 Payton CHADWICK USA 8.23
7 Caroline KLEIN GER 8.30

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Neele ECKHARDT GER 14.17
2 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.09
3 Dovilė KILTY LTU 14.06
4 Tori FRANKLIN USA 13.87
5 Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU GRE 13.85
6 Kristiina MÄKELÄ FIN 13.83
Klaudia KACZMAREK GER NM


Duplantis Seeks his third World Record in Lievin 19 February 2020
Duplantis Seeks his third World Record in Lievin
Armand “Mondo” Duplantis will seek his third consecutive world record in the men’s pole vault at the Meeting-Haut-de France Pas de Calais in Lievin, the sixth and...
Defending Champions Tadu Abate and Dibabe Kuma return to Hamburg 18 February 2020
Defending Champions Tadu Abate and Dibabe Kuma return to Hamburg
Defending champions Tadu Abate and Dibabe Kuma will return to the Haspa Marathon Hamburg. Fellow-Ethiopians Ayele Abshero, who was runner-up last year, and Meseret Belete...
Tokyo Marathon Suspends Mass Race Over Coronavirus Fear 17 February 2020
Tokyo Marathon Suspends Mass Race Over Coronavirus Fear
Organisers of the 2020 Tokyo Marathon canceled mass participation race due to the coronavirus breakout. A the Tokyo marathon on March 1, only 176 elite runners and wheelchair...
Uganda's Joshua Cheptegei Smashes 5km World Record with 12:51 in Monaco 16 February 2020
Uganda's Joshua Cheptegei Smashes 5km World Record with 12:51 in Monaco
Uganda's Joshua Cheptegei clocked a new 5km World record on Sunday at the 2nd edition of the Monaco Run with a stunning 12 minutes 51 seconds. Running under ideal weather...
Duplantis Breaks the World Pole Vault Record Again in Glasgow 15 February 2020
Duplantis Breaks the World Pole Vault Record Again in Glasgow
Armand “Mondo” Duplantis broke his world record set in Torun last week as he cleared 6.18m with the greatest ease at the Muller Indoor Grand Prix in Glasgow. The European...
Results: Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow 2020 15 February 2020
Results: Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow 2020
Results: 2020 Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow (World Athletic Indoor Tour) - Saturday, February 15. Results Men 60m Final POS ATHLETE ...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.