×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe 2020

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2020 Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe (World Athletics Indoor Tour) - Friday, January 31.

Results Men

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.38 10
2 Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 1:47.87 7
3 Robert FARKEN GER 1:47.91 5
4 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:48.71 3
5 Mateusz BORKOWSKI POL 1:48.89
6 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ ESP 1:49.72

Guillermo ROJO ESP DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 7:38.50 10
2 Birhanu BALEW BRN 7:40.93 7
3 Justus SOGET KEN 7:41.31 5
4 Davis KIPLANGAT KEN 7:42.58 3
5 Elzan BIBIC SRB 7:47.03
6 Ilyas Yonis OSMAN SOM 7:56.07
7 Marcel FEHR GER 7:57.06
8 Ouassim OUMAIZ ESP 7:59.77
9 Florian ORTH GER 8:05.05

Lukas ABELE GER DNF

Sergio JIMÉNEZ ESP DNF

Adel MECHAAL ESP DNF

Gilbert Kwemoi SOET KEN DNF

 Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Eusebio CÁCERES ESP 7.99
2 Vladyslav MAZUR UKR 7.84
3 Julian HOWARD GER 7.88
4 Maximilan ENTHOLZNER GER 7.72
5 László SZABÓ HUN 7.69
6 Yann RANDRIANASOLO FRA 7.59
7 Filippo RANDAZZO ITA 7.59
8 Trumaine JEFFERSON USA 7.47

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.70 10
2 Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 5.70 7
3 Menno VLOON NED 5.70 5
4 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE GER 5.60 3
5 Torben BLECH GER 5.60
6 Claudio Michel STECCHI ITA 5.60
7 Cole WALSH USA 5.60
8 Mathieu COLLET FRA 5.60
9 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.50
10 Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.35

Results Women

60m Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shania COLLINS USA 7.20
2 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 7.27
3 Klára SEIDLOVÁ CZE 7.30
4 MaryBeth SANT USA 7.30
5 Diana VAISMAN ISR 7.33
6 Keshia Beverly KWADWO GER 7.34
7 Lisa MAYER GER 7.45

Kiara PARKER USA DNS

60m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 MaryBeth SANT USA 7.29 Q
2 Klára SEIDLOVÁ CZE 7.32 Q
3 Lisa MAYER GER 7.33 q
4 Diana VAISMAN ISR 7.33 q
5 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 7.37 q
6 Tamiris DE LIZ BRA 7.39
7 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.40

60m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shania COLLINS USA 7.25 Q
2 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 7.30 Q
3 Keshia Beverly KWADWO GER 7.35 q
4 Kiara PARKER USA 7.37
5 Yasmin KWADWO GER 7.42
6 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 7.50
7 Denise UPHOFF GER 7.60

400m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Ayomide FOLORUNSO ITA 52.56 10
2 Tetyana MELNYK UKR 52.96 3
3 Anastasiya BRYZHINA UKR 54.57
4 Alica SCHMIDT GER 54.63

400m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Lea SPRUNGER SUI 52.56 7
2 Lisanne DE WITTE NED 52.70 5
3 Lada VONDROVÁ CZE 52.99
4 Jackie BAUMANN GER 53.76

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:07.94 10
2 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:08.06 7
3 Lemlem HAILU ETH 4:08.32 5
4 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 4:08.59 3
5 Marta PÉREZ ESP 4:10.52
6 Esther GUERRERO ESP 4:10.84
7 Katharina TROST GER 4:10.89
8 Caterina GRANZ GER 4:14.71

Delia SCLABAS SUI DNF

Noélie YARIGO BEN DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Fantu WORKU ETH 8:37.58 10
2 Quailyne Jebiwott KIPROP KEN 8:40.27 7
3 Luiza GEGA ALB 8:44.46 5
4 Gloriah KITE KEN 8:48.74 3
5 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 8:51.06
6 Meselu BERHE ETH 9:11.27

Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN DNF

Hanna KLEIN GER DNF

Kristiina MÄKI CZE DNF


60m Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 7.84 10
2 Christina CLEMONS USA 7.98 7
3 Reetta HURSKE FIN 8.02 5
4 Luminosa BOGLIOLO ITA 8.02 3
5 Luca KOZÁK HUN 8.02
6 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 8.03
7 Cindy ROLEDER GER 8.11

Alina TALAY BLR DQ

60m Hurdles Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 7.95 Q
2 Christina CLEMONS USA 8.00 Q
3 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 8.06 q
4 Luminosa BOGLIOLO ITA 8.08 q
5 Annimari KORTE FIN 8.11
6 Anne ZAGRE BEL 8.19
7 Ricarda LOBE GER 8.19
8 Beate SCHROTT AUT 8.28

60m Hurdles Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Alina TALAY BLR 8.01 Q
2 Luca KOZÁK HUN 8.02 Q
3 Cindy ROLEDER GER 8.05 q
4 Reetta HURSKE FIN 8.07 q
5 Payton CHADWICK USA 8.11
6 Sacha ALESSANDRINI FRA 8.27
7 Noemi ZBÄREN SUI 8.50

Long jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK UKR 6.92 10
2 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 6.83 7
3 Khaddi SAGNIA SWE 6.72 5
4 Éloyse LESUEUR-AYMONIN FRA 6.62 3
5 Anasztázia NGUYEN HUN 6.56
6 Abigail IROZURU GBR 6.56
7 Evelise VEIGA POR 6.38
8 Mikaelle ASSANI GER 6.37
9 Larissa IAPICHINO ITA 6.22

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 2.02 10
2 Yuliya LEVCHENKO UKR 1.99 7
3 Imke ONNEN GER 1.96 5
4 Salome LANG SUI 1.93 3
5 Iryna GERASHCHENKO UKR 1.93
6 Tynita BUTTS USA 1.89
7 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.89



World Athletics Championships Oregon 2021 Rescheduled for 2022 30 March 2020
World Athletics Championships Oregon 2021 Rescheduled for 2022
  The World Athletics announced on Monday it will postpone Oregon 2021 World Championships for one year. The World Athletics said it is working with the Oregon...
International Olympic Committee Announces new Dates for Tokyo Olympics 30 March 2020
International Olympic Committee Announces new Dates for Tokyo Olympics
The International Olympic Committee (IOC) announced on Monday new dates for the postponed 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games and Paralympics. The Tokyo Olympics will start July 24,...
2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year 24 March 2020
2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year
The 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games have been postponed until next year because of the worldwide coronavirus pandemic, the International Olympic Committee (IOC) said on Tuesday...
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna 24 March 2020
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna
Several World-class results were achieved during the 2020 Copa Cuba that took place last weekend in Havanna. No spectators were allowed to enter the Pan-American Stadium in...
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield 21 March 2020
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield
Athletics Australia revield the course for the 2021 World Athletics Cross Country champioships. Bathurst a city in the Central Tablelands of New South Wales, Australia will host...
African Games 10,000m Champion Berehanu Tsegu Banned for EPO 21 March 2020
African Games 10,000m Champion Berehanu Tsegu Banned for EPO
Ethiopia's 2019 African Games 10000m gold medalist, Berehanu Tsegu, was banned for four years after testing positive for the blood-boosting drug erythropoietin EPO. During the...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.