×

• Results: Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe 2020

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe (World Athletics Indoor Tour) - Friday, January 31.

Results Men

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.38 10
2 Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 1:47.87 7
3 Robert FARKEN GER 1:47.91 5
4 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:48.71 3
5 Mateusz BORKOWSKI POL 1:48.89
6 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ ESP 1:49.72

Guillermo ROJO ESP DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 7:38.50 10
2 Birhanu BALEW BRN 7:40.93 7
3 Justus SOGET KEN 7:41.31 5
4 Davis KIPLANGAT KEN 7:42.58 3
5 Elzan BIBIC SRB 7:47.03
6 Ilyas Yonis OSMAN SOM 7:56.07
7 Marcel FEHR GER 7:57.06
8 Ouassim OUMAIZ ESP 7:59.77
9 Florian ORTH GER 8:05.05

Lukas ABELE GER DNF

Sergio JIMÉNEZ ESP DNF

Adel MECHAAL ESP DNF

Gilbert Kwemoi SOET KEN DNF

 Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Eusebio CÁCERES ESP 7.99
2 Vladyslav MAZUR UKR 7.84
3 Julian HOWARD GER 7.88
4 Maximilan ENTHOLZNER GER 7.72
5 László SZABÓ HUN 7.69
6 Yann RANDRIANASOLO FRA 7.59
7 Filippo RANDAZZO ITA 7.59
8 Trumaine JEFFERSON USA 7.47

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.70 10
2 Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 5.70 7
3 Menno VLOON NED 5.70 5
4 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE GER 5.60 3
5 Torben BLECH GER 5.60
6 Claudio Michel STECCHI ITA 5.60
7 Cole WALSH USA 5.60
8 Mathieu COLLET FRA 5.60
9 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.50
10 Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.35

Results Women

60m Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shania COLLINS USA 7.20
2 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 7.27
3 Klára SEIDLOVÁ CZE 7.30
4 MaryBeth SANT USA 7.30
5 Diana VAISMAN ISR 7.33
6 Keshia Beverly KWADWO GER 7.34
7 Lisa MAYER GER 7.45

Kiara PARKER USA DNS

60m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 MaryBeth SANT USA 7.29 Q
2 Klára SEIDLOVÁ CZE 7.32 Q
3 Lisa MAYER GER 7.33 q
4 Diana VAISMAN ISR 7.33 q
5 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 7.37 q
6 Tamiris DE LIZ BRA 7.39
7 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.40

60m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shania COLLINS USA 7.25 Q
2 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 7.30 Q
3 Keshia Beverly KWADWO GER 7.35 q
4 Kiara PARKER USA 7.37
5 Yasmin KWADWO GER 7.42
6 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 7.50
7 Denise UPHOFF GER 7.60

400m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Ayomide FOLORUNSO ITA 52.56 10
2 Tetyana MELNYK UKR 52.96 3
3 Anastasiya BRYZHINA UKR 54.57
4 Alica SCHMIDT GER 54.63

400m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Lea SPRUNGER SUI 52.56 7
2 Lisanne DE WITTE NED 52.70 5
3 Lada VONDROVÁ CZE 52.99
4 Jackie BAUMANN GER 53.76

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:07.94 10
2 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:08.06 7
3 Lemlem HAILU ETH 4:08.32 5
4 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 4:08.59 3
5 Marta PÉREZ ESP 4:10.52
6 Esther GUERRERO ESP 4:10.84
7 Katharina TROST GER 4:10.89
8 Caterina GRANZ GER 4:14.71

Delia SCLABAS SUI DNF

Noélie YARIGO BEN DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Fantu WORKU ETH 8:37.58 10
2 Quailyne Jebiwott KIPROP KEN 8:40.27 7
3 Luiza GEGA ALB 8:44.46 5
4 Gloriah KITE KEN 8:48.74 3
5 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 8:51.06
6 Meselu BERHE ETH 9:11.27

Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN DNF

Hanna KLEIN GER DNF

Kristiina MÄKI CZE DNF


60m Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 7.84 10
2 Christina CLEMONS USA 7.98 7
3 Reetta HURSKE FIN 8.02 5
4 Luminosa BOGLIOLO ITA 8.02 3
5 Luca KOZÁK HUN 8.02
6 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 8.03
7 Cindy ROLEDER GER 8.11

Alina TALAY BLR DQ

60m Hurdles Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 7.95 Q
2 Christina CLEMONS USA 8.00 Q
3 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 8.06 q
4 Luminosa BOGLIOLO ITA 8.08 q
5 Annimari KORTE FIN 8.11
6 Anne ZAGRE BEL 8.19
7 Ricarda LOBE GER 8.19
8 Beate SCHROTT AUT 8.28

60m Hurdles Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Alina TALAY BLR 8.01 Q
2 Luca KOZÁK HUN 8.02 Q
3 Cindy ROLEDER GER 8.05 q
4 Reetta HURSKE FIN 8.07 q
5 Payton CHADWICK USA 8.11
6 Sacha ALESSANDRINI FRA 8.27
7 Noemi ZBÄREN SUI 8.50

Long jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK UKR 6.92 10
2 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 6.83 7
3 Khaddi SAGNIA SWE 6.72 5
4 Éloyse LESUEUR-AYMONIN FRA 6.62 3
5 Anasztázia NGUYEN HUN 6.56
6 Abigail IROZURU GBR 6.56
7 Evelise VEIGA POR 6.38
8 Mikaelle ASSANI GER 6.37
9 Larissa IAPICHINO ITA 6.22

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 2.02 10
2 Yuliya LEVCHENKO UKR 1.99 7
3 Imke ONNEN GER 1.96 5
4 Salome LANG SUI 1.93 3
5 Iryna GERASHCHENKO UKR 1.93
6 Tynita BUTTS USA 1.89
7 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.89


Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Returns to Action with 100m World Lead 11 July 2020
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Returns to Action with 100m World Lead
Jamaican track and field super-star Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce returned to competition on Saturday (11) with a strong performance in the 100m race at the Velocity Fest meet in...
Mo  Ahmed (12:47.20) and Shelby Houlihan (14:23.92) Set North American 5000m Records 11 July 2020
Mo Ahmed (12:47.20) and Shelby Houlihan (14:23.92) Set North American 5000m Records
Canadian long-distance runner, Mo Ahmed, and American Shelby Houlihan set a new North American 5000m records at the Bowerman Track Club Intrasquad II Meet on late Friday night in...
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live 09 July 2020
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live
The Weltklasse Zürich billed as "Inspiration Games" will bring together some of the biggest track and field stars in a very distinctive athletics competition via TV screens on...
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä 08 July 2020
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä
Image source Finland AthleticsAnnimari Korte with the 2nd fastest 100m hurdles time in the World highlighted the Motonet Grand Prix in Jyväskylä, Finland while Armand Duplantis...
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland 06 July 2020
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland
The reigning World 800m champion, Donovan Brazier, returned to racing with a stunning 1500m personal best at “The Big Friendly" meet in Portland Oregon on Friday, July 3.The...
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg 04 July 2020
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg
World indoor record-holder Armand Duplantis (SWE) set a new World pole vault lead of 5.94m at the Bauhaus Jumps Challenge in Gothenburg on Saturday.Another highlight was the men's...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.