×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Brussels Diamond League (Memorial Van Damme) 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Brussels Diamond League (Memorial Van Damme) - Friday, September 6.

Results Men

200m wind +0.8m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Noah LYLES USA 19.74
2 Ramil GULIYEV TUR 19.86
3 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 19.87
4 Aaron BROWN CAN 20.00
5 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ ECU 20.25
6 Robin VANDERBEMDEN BEL 20.51
7 Jereem RICHARDS TTO 20.53
8 Alonso EDWARD PAN 28.80
Bernardo BALOYES COL DQ

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael NORMAN USA 44.26
2 Fred KERLEY USA 44.46
3 Akeem BLOOMFIELD JAM 44.67
4 Obi IGBOKWE USA 44.96
5 Kahmari MONTGOMERY USA 45.31
6 Michael CHERRY USA 45.55
7 Jonathan SACOOR BEL 45.72
8 Nathon ALLEN JAM 46.17
9 Nathan STROTHER USA 47.04

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:30.22
2 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:31.62
3 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:33.33
4 Ronald MUSAGALA UGA 3:33.90
5 Craig ENGELS USA 3:34.04
6 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 3:34.36
7 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 3:35.08
8 John GREGOREK USA 3:35.32
9 Samuel TEFERA ETH 3:35.64
10 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:37.48
11 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO KEN 3:38.06
12 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:38.76
13 Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:40.04
Boaz KIPRUGUT KEN DNF
Timothy SEIN KEN DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Isaac KIMELI BEL 13:13.02
2 Ben TRUE USA 13:16.75
3 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR MAR 13:18.74
4 Abe GASHAHUN ETH 13:19.59
5 Robin HENDRIX BEL 13:22.69
6 Richard RINGER GER 13:25.12
7 Soufiane BOUCHIKHI BEL 13:28.36
8 Mouhcine OUTALHA MAR 13:35.43
9 Jonas RAESS SUI 13:40.92
10 Florian ORTH GER 13:42.92
Tariq Ahmed AL AMRI KSA DNF
Simon DEBOGNIES BEL DNF
Peter KIPROTICH KEN DNF
Amanal PETROS GER DNS

110m Hurdles wind 0.0

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 13.22
2 Ronald LEVY JAM 13.31
3 Sergey SHUBENKOV ANA 13.33
4 Freddie CRITTENDEN USA 13.35
5 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.49
6 Andrew POZZI GBR 13.50
7 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.61
Michael OBASUYI BEL DQ
Daniel ROBERTS USA DNS

3000m Steeplechase

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Getnet WALE ETH 8:06.92
2 Soufiane EL BAKKALI MAR 8:07.08
3 Lamecha GIRMA ETH 8:07.66
4 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 8:10.76
5 Hillary BOR USA 8:13.90
6 Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:14.52
7 Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN 8:14.53
8 Fernando CARRO ESP 8:15.53
9 Mohamed TINDOUFT MAR 8:16.58
10 Djilali BEDRANI FRA 8:16.60
11 Chala BEYO ETH 8:16.85
12 Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 8:26.95
13 Tim VAN DE VELDE BEL 8:41.22
Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN DNF
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES KEN DNF

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Christian TAYLOR USA 17.85 +2.1
2 Will CLAYE USA 17.22 +1.1
3 Omar CRADDOCK USA 17.17 -1.9
4 Donald SCOTT USA 17.14 +1.7
5 Alexis COPELLO AZE 17.02 +0.3
6 Nelson ÉVORA POR 16.54 -0.6
7 Pedro Pablo PICHARDO POR 16.32 +1.0
Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR DNS

 Discus Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Daniel STÅHL SWE 68.68
2 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER AUT 66.03
3 Fedrick DACRES JAM 65.27
4 Andrius GUDŽIUS LTU 65.19
5 Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 64.78
6 Ehsan HADADI IRI 64.75
7 Ola STUNES ISENE NOR 64.07
8 Christoph HARTING GER 64.03
9 Philip MILANOV BEL 60.84

Shot Put 

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tomas WALSH NZL 22.30
2 Darlan ROMANI BRA 22.15
3 Ryan CROUSER USA 22.08
4 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 21.91
5 Darrell HILL USA 21.13
6 Michał HARATYK POL 20.91
7 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 20.86
8 Joe KOVACS USA 20.60

 

 Results Women

100m wind -0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 10.88
2 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 10.95
3 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 11.09
4 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 11.22
5 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.24
6 Aleia HOBBS USA 11.29
7 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 11.38
8 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.45

 5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sifan HASSAN NED 14:26.26
2 Letesenbet GIDEY ETH 14:29.54
3 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN GER 14:29.89
4 Hellen OBIRI KEN 14:33.90
5 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI KEN 14:36.48
6 Agnes Jebet TIROP KEN 14:37.32
7 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD CAN 14:44.12
8 Fantu WORKU ETH 14:45.59
9 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 14:46.58
10 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI KEN 14:47.04
11 Eva CHERONO KEN 14:50.13
Camille BUSCOMB NZL DNF

100m Hurdles wind +0.0

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.46
2 Kendra HARRISON USA 12.73
3 Nia ALI USA 12.74
4 Sharika NELVIS USA 12.83
5 Christina CLEMONS USA 12.84
6 Cindy ROLEDER GER 13.12
7 Elvira HERMAN BLR 13.12
Tobi AMUSAN NGR DQ
Anne ZAGRE BEL DQ

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ajee WILSON USA 2:00.24
2 Raevyn ROGERS USA 2:00.67
3 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 2:00.69
4 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 2:01.16
5 Natoya GOULE JAM 2:01.40
6 Lynsey SHARP GBR 2:01.47
7 Hanna GREEN USA 2:02.47
8 Renée EYKENS BEL 2:03.20
9 Nelly JEPKOSGEI BRN 2:03.48
Noélie YARIGO BEN DNF

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sage WATSON CAN 55.58
2 Paulien COUCKUYT BEL 56.68
3 Ayomide FOLORUNSO ITA 56.80
4 Hanne CLAES BEL 57.08
5 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 57.34
6 Yadisleidis PEDROSO ITA 57.60
7 Tia-Adana BELLE BAR 57.73
8 Melissa GONZALEZ COL 58.16
9 Agata ZUPIN SLO 58.91

Discus Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yaimé PÉREZ CUB 68.27
2 Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 66.00
3 Kristin PUDENZ GER 63.73
4 Denia CABALLERO CUB 63.53
5 Claudine VITA GER 62.15
6 Valarie ALLMAN USA 61.70
7 Nadine MÜLLER GER 61.39
Mélina ROBERT-MICHON FRA DNS

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.83
2 Anzhelika SIDOROVA ANA 4.83
3 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.77
4 Katie NAGEOTTE USA 4.70
5 Holly BRADSHAW GBR 4.70
5 Robeilys PEINADO VEN 4.70
7 Jennifer SUHR USA 4.70
8 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.63
8 Yarisley SILVA CUB 4.63
10 Ling LI CHN 4.63
11 Angelica BENGTSSON SWE 4.63
12 Michaela MEIJER SWE 4.41
Fanny SMETS BEL NM

 High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mariya LASITSKENE ANA 1.99
2 Yuliya LEVCHENKO UKR 1.97
3 Nafissatou THIAM BEL 1.95
4 Kamila LIĆWINKO POL 1.95
5 Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 1.93
6 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 1.89
7 Nicola MCDERMOTT AUS 1.89
8 Erika KINSEY SWE 1.85
8 Ana ŠIMIĆ CRO 1.85
10 Iryna GERASHCHENKO UKR 1.85
11 Karyna DEMIDIK BLR 1.85
12 Elena VALLORTIGARA ITA 1.85
13 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.80

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 7.03 -0.9
2 Brittney REESE USA 6.85 +0.6
3 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 6.73 -0.2
4 Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK UKR 6.73 +0.9
5 Lorraine UGEN GBR 6.70 +1.0
6 Yelena SOKOLOVA ANA 6.54 +1.3
7 Brooke STRATTON AUS 6.53 +0.9
8 Caterine IBARGUEN COL 6.26 -0.4
9 Hanne MAUDENS BEL 5.80 +1.1


Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.