×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Morton Games 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Morton Games (European Athletics Permit meet) - Wednesday, August 21.

RESULTS MEN

100m Final wind -2.3m/s

1 Cordero GRAY United States 10.44
2 Demek KEMP United States 10.47
3 Gavin SMELLIE Canada 10.49
4 Benjamin WILLIAMS Canada 10.53
5 Jeff DEMPS United States 10.60
6 Everton CLARKE Jamaica 10.65
7 Bismark BOATENG Canada 10.67
8 Ameer WEBB United States 10.70
9 Ramon GITTENS Barbados 10.72
10 Sean MCLEAN United States 10.73

100m Heat 1 wind -3.4m/s

1 Demek KEMP United States 10.57 Q
2 Jeff DEMPS United States 10.64 Q
3 Sean MCLEAN United States 10.74 Q
4 Bismark BOATENG Canada 10.78 q
5 Sam EFFAH Canada 10.82
6 Tahir WALSH Antigua and Barbuda 11.03
7 Stephen GAFFNEY Ireland 11.11
8 Leo MORGAN Ireland 11.37
Keith MARKS Ireland DNS


100m heat 2 wind -3.2m/s

1 Cordero GRAY United States 10.47 Q
2 Benjamin WILLIAMS Canada 10.51 Q
3 Everton CLARKE Jamaica 10.52 Q
4 Ameer WEBB United States 10.53 q 10.529
4 Gavin SMELLIE Canada 10.53 q 10.527
6 Ramon GITTENS Barbados 10.69 q
7 Marcus LAWLER Ireland 10.97
8 Jason SMYTH Ireland 10.98
9 Paul COSTELLO Ireland 11.16

400m
 
1 Obi IGBOKWE United States 45.95
2 Tony VAN DIEPEN Netherlands 46.28
3 Michael BERRY United States 46.42
4 Graeme THOMPSON Canada 46.83
5 Ricardo DOS-SANTOS Portugal 47.32
6 Luke LENNON-FORD Ireland 48.20
Samuel GARCIA Spain DNS
Brian GREGAN Ireland DNF


800m
 
1 Isaiah HARRIS United States 1:48.20
2 Harun ABDA United States 1:48.44
3 Erik SOWINSKI United States 1:49.07
4 Mark ENGLISH Ireland 1:49.27
5 Henry WYNNE United States 1:49.33
6 Robert FORD United States 1:50.01
7 Aurele VAN DER PUTTE Belgium 1:50.27
8 Dean CRONIN Ireland 1:50.28
9 Cillian KIRWAN Ireland 1:50.52
Eliot SLADE (PACE) Great Britain DNF

Mile
 
1 Robert DOMANIC SEN M United States 3:58.90
2 Sam PRAKEL SEN M United States 3:59.11
3 Eric AVILA SEN M United States 3:59.26
4 Justyn KNIGHT SEN M Canada 3:59.85
5 Rorey HUNTER SEN M Australia 3:59.98
6 Izaic YORKS SEN M United States 4:00.18
7 Archie DAVIS SEN M Great Britain 4:00.70
8 Andy BAYER SEN M United States 4:00.72
9 Nanami ARAI SEN M Japan 4:02.28
10 Cathal DOYLE SEN M Ireland 4:02.65
11 Mikkel DAHL-JESSEN SEN M Denmark 4:03.20
12 Andrew COSCORAN SEN M Ireland 4:04.04
13 Eoin PIERCE SEN M Ireland 4:05.40
14 John TRAVERS SEN M Ireland 4:11.75
15 Mikey BRANNIGAN SEN M United States 4:13.59
Jack HALLAS (PACE) SEN M Great Britain DNF
Mark MCDONALD (PACE) SEN M Ireland DNF

 Junior Mile

1 Arron CULLEN Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 4:30.99
2 Ruarcan O`GIBNE Ace A.C. 4:32.58
3 Efrem GIDEY Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 4:35.95
4 Eoin O`CONNOR Kildare A.C. 4:37.97
5 Cormac MACDERMOTT Moy Valley A.C. 4:40.03
6 David TROY Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 4:41.83
7 Callum SIMPSON Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 4:43.19
8 Joseph O`SHEA Ireland 4:45.57
9 Conor MATTHEWS Dunleer A.C. 4:46.70
10 Peter COSCORAN Star of the Sea A.C. 4:49.43
11 Barry CLAVIN Corran A.C 4:52.60
12 Thomas RICHARDS St. Coca's A.C. 4:56.15
13 Daniel O`BRIEN Lusk A.C. 5:02.05


5000m
 
1 Pat TIERNAN Australia 13:28.41
2 Mike FOPPEN Netherlands 13:30.02
3 Francois BARRIER France 13:30.03
4 Luc BRUCHET Canada 13:30.36
5 Harry SUMMERS Australia 13:34.00
6 Suldan HASSAN Sweden 13:37.42
7 Jonas RAESS Switzerland 13:45.87
8 Sam ATKIN Great Britain 13:47.56
9 Yorben RUITER Netherlands 13:53.61
10 Conor BRADLEY Ireland 13:56.52
11 Kris JONES Great Britain 13:57.39
12 Tariku NOVALES Spain 13:59.38
13 Per SVELA Norway 13:59.53
14 Brian FAY Ireland 14:00.73
15 Milton KEKANA South Africa 14:02.95
16 Julian OAKLEY New Zealand 14:05.88
17 Michael SOMERS Belgium 14:07.62
18 Marius VEDVIK Norway 14:09.33
19 Ward D`HOORE Belgium 14:17.54
20 Justin KENT Canada 14:18.31
21 Matt BERGIN Ireland 14:32.90
Colm ROONEY (PACE) Ireland DNF
Alex TEUTEN (PACE) Great Britain DNF
Conor DOONEY Ireland DNF
Sebastian HENDEL Germany DNS


Mixed 4x400m
 
Ireland B
  Jack RAFERTY
  Kelly MCGRORY
  Cathal CARTHY
  Rachel MCCANN
Ireland 3:37.55
Ireland A
  Brandon ARREY
  Sharlene MAWDSLEY
  Nicole WALSH
  Cathal CROSBIE
Ireland 3:26.79
Netherlands 
  Terence AGARD
  Liemarvin BONEVACIA
  Lieke KLAVER
  Maureen ELLSWORTH
Netherlands DQ R170.6

Javelin
 
1 Lars TIMMERMAN-JETTEN Netherlands 75.94
2 Ayumo ISHIYAMA Japan 72.22
3 Gen NAGANUMA Japan 71.09
4 Tom REUTER Luxembourg 69.36
5 Gavin JOHNSON-ASSOON Great Britain 68.01
6 Stephen RICE Ireland 67.68
7 Rory GUNNING Ireland 66.86
8 Joe DUNDERDALE Great Britain 61.90

RESULTS WOMEN

200m wind wind -2.2m/s

1 Kiara PARKER United States 23.94
2 Phil HEALY Ireland 24.02
3 Leya BUCHANAN Canada 24.27
4 Maggie BARRIE Sierra Leone 24.48
5 Tessa VAN SCHAGEN Netherlands 24.50
6 Asha RUTH United States 24.59
Charlotte WINGFIELD Mali DNS
Isidora JIMENEZ Chile DNS


800m
 
1 Lindsey BUTTERWORTH Canada 2:01.33
2 Olivia BAKER United States 2:01.69
3 Jenna WESTAWAY Canada 2:01.70
4 Ciara MAGEEAN Ireland 2:01.94
5 Sara KUIVISTO Finland 2:03.13
6 Katie KIRK Ireland 2:03.46
7 Nadia POWER Ireland 2:04.84
8 Alena BROOKS Trinidad and Tobago 2:06.65
9 Siofra CLERIGH-BUTTNER Ireland 2:07.97
Chanelle PRICE (PACE) United States DNF

 1500m

1 Elinor PURRIER United States 4:08.59
2 Elise CRANNY United States 4:09.01
3 Cory MCGEE United States 4:09.06
4 Linden HALL Australia 4:09.26
5 Hannah HERMANSSON Sweden 4:12.88
6 Lauren JOHNSON United States 4:13.13
7 Mariah KELLY Canada 4:13.46
8 Martha FREITAS Portugal 4:15.04
9 Vanessa FRASER United States 4:15.46
10 Whitney SHARPE Australia 4:15.52
11 Natalia EVANGELIDOU Cyprus 4:15.69
12 Katrina COOGAN United States 4:16.17
13 Genevieve LALONDE Canada 4:17.99
14 Liina TSERNOV Estonia 4:25.62
Ellie HARTNETT (PACE) Ireland DNS
Amy O`DONOGHUE Ireland DNF

Junior Mile

1 Joanne LOFTUS Moy Valley A.C. 5:35.07
2 Siobhan WHELAN Clonmel A.C. 5:36.25
3 Aine BURKE St. Coca's A.C. 5:37.02
4 Sarah BATESON Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 5:37.11
5 Doireann NI FHLATHARTA Dunboyne A.C. 5:38.12
6 Karen GALLAGHER Finn Valley A.C. 5:43.77
Hannah O`KEEFFE Thomastown A.C. DNS
Orla REIDY St. Coca's A.C. DNS


High Jump
 
1 Eleanor PATTERSON Australia 1.89
2 Sommer LECKY Ireland 1.83
3 Amina SMITH United States 1.83
4 Priscilla FREDERICK Antigua and Barbuda 1.83
5 Philippa ROGAN Ireland 1.80
Emily BORTHWICK Great Britain 0
Anna MCILMOYLE Ireland 0


 



Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.