×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Muller Birmingham Grand Prix (IAAF Diamond League) 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: Muller Birmingham Grand Prix (IAAF Diamond League) 2019 - Sunday, August 18.

 

RESULTS MEN

100m Final wind +2.0m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Yohan BLAKE JAM 10.07 8
2 Adam GEMILI GBR 10.07 7
3 Michael RODGERS USA 10.09 6
4 Christopher BELCHER USA 10.13 5
5 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 10.13 4
6 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.14 3
7 Akani SIMBINE RSA 10.15 2
8 Zhenye XIE CHN 10.17 1

100m heat 1 wind +0.7m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Adam GEMILI GBR 10.08
2 Christopher BELCHER USA 10.09
3 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 10.14
4 Akani SIMBINE RSA 10.15
5 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.19
6 Yuki KOIKE JPN 10.31
7 Cameron BURRELL USA 10.36
8 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.37


100m heat 2 wind -0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael RODGERS USA 10.16
2 Yohan BLAKE JAM 10.18
3 Zhenye XIE CHN 10.19
4 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.29
5 Bingtian SU CHN 10.36
6 Romell GLAVE JAM 10.42
7 Oliver BROMBY GBR 10.44
8 Demek KEMP USA 10.44

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Akeem BLOOMFIELD JAM 45.04 8
2 Obi IGBOKWE USA 45.53 7
3 Matthew HUDSON-SMITH GBR 45.55 6
4 Kahmari MONTGOMERY USA 45.59 5
5 Michael CHERRY USA 45.61 4
6 ​Demish GAYE JAM 45.64 3
7 Vernon NORWOOD USA 45.79 2
8 Nathon ALLEN JAM 46.90 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mark ENGLISH IRL 1:45.94
2 Alfred KIPKETER KEN 1:46.10
3 Elliot GILES GBR 1:46.27
4 Jamie WEBB GBR 1:46.38
5 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:46.50
6 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:46.80
7 Spencer THOMAS GBR 1:46.88
8 Thomas STAINES GBR 1:47.28
9 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:47.60
10 Max BURGIN GBR 1:47.99
11 Joseph DENG AUS 1:48.20

Harun ABDA USA DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ronald MUSAGALA UGA 3:35.12
2 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 3:35.21
3 Craig ENGELS USA 3:35.51
4 Samuel TEFERA ETH 3:35.77
5 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 3:36.26
6 Jesus GOMEZ ESP 3:36.40
7 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:38.15
8 Matthew RAMSDEN AUS 3:39.53
9 Jakub HOLUŠA CZE 3:40.52
10 Chris O'HARE GBR 3:41.98
11 Piers COPELAND GBR 3:43.55
12 Jake HEYWARD GBR 3:43.72
13 Zak SEDDON GBR 3:44.44
14 Kalle BERGLUND SWE 3:45.35
15 Jordan WILLIAMSZ AUS 3:46.68
16 Djilali BEDRANI FRA 3:46.90
17 Amos BARTELSMEYER GER 3:47.32

Cornelius KIPLANGAT KEN DNF

Julian OAKLEY NZL DNF

110m Hurdles wind -0.2m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.21
2 Freddie CRITTENDEN USA 13.31
3 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.43
4 Daniel ROBERTS USA 13.48
5 Cameron FILLERY GBR 13.54
6 Nicholas HOUGH AUS 13.66
7 David KING GBR 13.69
8 Isaiah MOORE USA 13.81

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Yasmani COPELLO TUR 49.08 8
2 Alison DOS SANTOS BRA 49.20 7
3 David KENDZIERA USA 49.29 6
4 Kemar MOWATT JAM 49.56 5
5 Thomas BARR IRL 50.16 4
6 Takatoshi ABE JPN 50.36 3
7 Jacob PAUL GBR 50.71 2
8 Amere LATTIN USA 51.15 1

Javelin Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Chao-Tsun CHENG TPE 87.75 8
2 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 85.78 7
3 Magnus KIRT EST 85.29 6
4 Andreas HOFMANN GER 82.47 5
5 Marcin KRUKOWSKI POL 81.02 4
6 Edis MATUSEVIČIUS LTU 80.58 3
7 Thomas RÖHLER GER 80.30 2
8 Bernhard SEIFERT GER 78.00 1
9 Keshorn WALCOTT TTO 72.94

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Brandon STARC AUS 2.30 8
2 Ilya IVANYUK ANA 2.23 7
3 Mathew SAWE KEN 2.23 6
3 Yu WANG CHN 2.23 6
5 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.23 4
6 Chris BAKER GBR 2.19 3
7 Jeron ROBINSON USA 2.19 2
7 Naoto TOBE JPN 2.19 2

Tom GALE GBR NM

RESULTS WOMEN

100m wind -0.9m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tatjana PINTO GER 11.15
2 Dezerea BRYANT USA 11.21
3 Teahna DANIELS USA 11.24
4 Maja MIHALINEC SLO 11.36
5 Jonielle SMITH JAM 11.37
6 Rachel MILLER GBR 11.42
7 Kimbely BAPTISTE GBR 11.71
8 Bianca WILLIAMS GBR 11.77

200m wind +0.4m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO BAH 22.24 8
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 22.36 7
3 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 22.50 6
4 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 22.81 5
5 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 22.83 4
6 Dezerea BRYANT USA 22.84 3
7 Payton CHADWICK USA 23.71 2
8 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 24.18 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Ajee WILSON USA 2:00.76 8
2 Lynsey SHARP GBR 2:01.09 7
3 Raevyn ROGERS USA 2:01.40 6
4 Renelle LAMOTE FRA 2:01.46 5
5 Alexandra BELL GBR 2:02.41 4
6 Natoya GOULE JAM 2:02.70 3
7 Kate GRACE USA 2:03.19 2
8 Halimah NAKAAYI UGA 2:03.40 1
9 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 2:03.64
10 Morgan MITCHELL AUS 2:04.14

Aneta LEMIESZ POL DNF

Mile

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN GER 4:21.11 8
2 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD CAN 4:22.47 7
3 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 4:24.71 6
4 Linden HALL AUS 4:24.72 5
5 Jessica HULL AUS 4:24.93 4
6 Jemma REEKIE GBR 4:27.00 3
7 Elinor PURRIER USA 4:30.30 2
8 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:30.36 1
9 Heather MACLEAN USA 4:31.13
10 Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN USA 4:35.70
11 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 4:37.67
12 Sarah HEALY IRL 4:40.72
13 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 4:45.69

Chanelle PRICE USA DNF

100m Hurdles final wind -0.2m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.46 8
2 Kendra HARRISON USA 12.66 7
3 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 12.71 6
4 Nia ALI USA 12.73 5
5 Janeek BROWN JAM 12.79 4
6 Brianna MCNEAL USA 12.90 3
7 Payton CHADWICK USA 12.92 2
8 Tiffani MCREYNOLDS USA 13.16 1

100m hurdles heat 1 wind +0.5m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Nia ALI USA 12.81
2 Payton CHADWICK USA 12.86
3 Janeek BROWN JAM 12.88
4 Kendra HARRISON USA 12.93
5 Megan TAPPER JAM 13.07
6 Christina CLEMONS USA 13.09
7 Yanique THOMPSON JAM 13.19
8 Alicia BARRETT GBR 13.64

100m hurdles heat 2 wind +2.1m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.53
2 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 12.71
3 Brianna MCNEAL USA 12.72
4 Tiffani MCREYNOLDS USA 12.96
5 Nadine VISSER NED 12.97
6 Cindy OFILI GBR 13.15
7 Heather PATON GBR 13.25
8 Queen CLAYE USA 13.27

3000m Steeplechase

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 9:05.55 8
2 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL KEN 9:06.76 7
3 Winfred Mutile YAVI BRN 9:07.23 6
4 Hyvin KIYENG KEN 9:07.25 5
5 Norah JERUTO KEN 9:10.72 4
6 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER 9:20.55 3
7 Daisy JEPKEMEI KEN 9:20.68 2
8 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NOR 9:22.69 1
9 Anna Emilie MØLLER DEN 9:26.96
10 Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO ESP 9:27.53
11 Geneviève LALONDE CAN 9:31.07
12 Camilla RICHARDSSON FIN 9:39.85
13 Elizabeth BIRD GBR 9:50.97
14 Mel LAWRENCE USA 9:53.61
15 Rosie CLARKE GBR 9:54.25
16 Aimee PRATT GBR 9:58.68

Caroline TUIGONG KEN DNF

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.75 8
2 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.65 7
3 Yarisley SILVA CUB 4.65 6
3 Jennifer SUHR USA 4.65 6
5 Michaela MEIJER SWE 4.55 4
6 Holly BRADSHAW GBR 4.55 3
7 Angelica BENGTSSON SWE 4.55 2
7 Katie NAGEOTTE USA 4.55 2

Robeilys PEINADO VEN NM

Long jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Nafissatou THIAM BEL 6.86 +0.9 8
2 Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ SRB 6.85 +0.4 7
3 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 6.85 +0.4 6
4 Abigail IROZURU GBR 6.75 -0.5 5
5 Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK UKR 6.67 +0.6 4
6 Yelena SOKOLOVA ANA 6.67 -0.8 3
7 Lorraine UGEN GBR 6.61 0.0 2
8 Sha'keela SAUNDERS USA 6.26 +1.1 1

Discus Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Yaimé PÉREZ CUB 64.87 8
2 Denia CABALLERO CUB 64.59 7
3 Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 63.80 6
4 Kristin PUDENZ GER 63.67 5
5 Claudine VITA GER 62.74 4
6 Valarie ALLMAN USA 61.42 3
7 Andressa DE MORAIS BRA 60.57 2
8 Nadine MÜLLER GER 60.00 1
9 Mélina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 57.67
10 Whitney ASHLEY USA 56.98


Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.