×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Wieslaw Maniak Memorial 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: Wieslaw Maniak Memorial (European Athletics Classic Meeting) - Thursday, August 15  Szczecin (POL).

RESULTS MEN
 
100m heat 1 wind  -1.8m/s
 
Place Name CTR. Result Rank
1 EGWERO Ogho_Oghene NIGERIA 10.34 1
2 KOPE Dominik POLAND 10.67 4
3 MEENAPRA Jirapong THAILAND 10.71 5
4 CHUANGCHAI Bandit THAILAND 10.72 6
5 DARAHAKUPETS Stanislau BELARUS 10.84 9
6 ARTICLE Artur POLAND 10.84 10
7 VEERAVONGRATANASIRI Nattapong THAILAND 10.88 PB 12
8 WEDDING Adrian POLAND 10.96 13

100m heat 2 wind -1.6m/s
 
Place Name CTR. Result Rank
1 MARTINA Churandy NETHERLANDS 10.48 2
2 LEMAITRE Christophe FRANCE 10.48 3
3 SOWAN Ruttanapon THAILAND 10.75 7
4 GALANDZIEJ Jakub POLAND 10.78 8
5 PLICHTA Antoni POLAND 10.86 11
6 KHONGPRASIT Chayut THAILAND 11.00 14
7 SATHOENGRAM Jaran THAILAND 11.01 15

200m heat 1 wind -1.7m/s
 
Place Name CTR. Result Rank
1 ARTICLE Artur POLAND 21.56 7
2 KHONGPRASIT Chayut THAILAND 21.60 8
3 SOWAN Ruttanapon THAILAND 21.66 9
4 WEDDING Adrian POLAND 21.67 10
5 VEERAVONGRATANASIRI Nattapong THAILAND 21.96 12
6 DONPRIETTE Sitthipon THAILAND 22.01 13
7 LHAOMOOL Sakchai THAILAND 22.19 14

200m heat 2 wind -0.8m/s
 
Place Name CTR. Result Rank
1 LEMAITRE Christophe FRANCE 20.56 1
2 MARTINA Churandy NETHERLANDS 20.73 SB 2
3 EGWERO Ogho_Oghene NIGERIA 21.13 3
4 KOPE Dominik POLAND 21.31 4
5 DARAHAKUPETS Stanislau BELARUS 21.32 5
6 MEENAPRA Jirapong THAILAND 21.43 6
7 PLICHTA Antoni POLAND 21.76 11

100m + 200m combined
 
1 LEMAITRE Christophe FRANCE 31.04 2180
2 MARTINA Churandy NETHERLANDS 31.21 2155
3 EGWERO Ogho_Oghene NIGERIA 31.47 2141
4 KOPE Dominik POLAND 31.98 2008
5 MEENAPRA Jirapong THAILAND 32.14 1979
6 DARAHAKUPETS Stanislau BELARUS 32.16 1955
7 ARTICLE Artur POLAND 32.40 1921
8 SOWAN Ruttanapon THAILAND 32.41 1935
9 PLICHTA Antoni POLAND 32.62 1887
10 KHONGPRASIT Chayut THAILAND 32.60 1867
11 WEDDING Adrian POLAND 32.63 1869
12 VEERAVONGRATANASIRI Nattapong THAILAND 32.84 1853
GALANDZIEJ Jakub POLAND DNF

400m
 
1 RABAH Yousif GREAT BRITAIN 45.98
2 LITVIN Mikhail KAZAKHSTAN 46.21
3 KOWALUK Dariusz POLAND 46.50 SB
4 OMELKO Rafał POLAND 46.59
5 KRZEWINA Jakub POLAND 47.52
6 LOVE Marc GERMANY 48.16
7 BUZAŁA Mikołaj POLAND 48.68
8 JURCZYK Mariusz POLAND 49.84

800m
 
1 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POLAND 1: 45.09
2 ZAHAFI Mouad MOROCCO 1: 45.63 PB
3 BOL Peter AUSTRALIA 1: 46.24
4 LEARMONTH Guy GREAT BRITAIN 1: 46.44
5 MEDIA Michał POLAND 1: 46.47
6 HASSAN Abdirahman Saeed QATAR 1: 46.62
7 MOUJAHID Elhassane MOROCCO 1: 46.74
8 DENG Joseph AUSTRALIA 1: 46.91
9 SNEJDR Filip CZECH REPUBLIC 1: 47.41
10 UYS Henco SOUTH AFRICA 1: 47.46 SB
11 BUBE Andreas DENMARK 1: 48.07
BRYLIŃSKI Robert POLAND DNF

1500m
 
1 SASINEK Filip CZECH REPUBLIC 3: 39.01
2 OZBILEN Ilham TURKEY 3: 39.30
3 HOLUSA Jakub CZECH REPUBLIC 3: 39.45
4 BERTASIUS Simas LITHUANIA 3: 39.89
5 CLARKE Adam GREAT BRITAIN 3: 39.94
6 MAYANJA Abu_Salim UGANDA 3: 39.96 PB
7 ANDRE Thiago BRAZIL 3: 40.27 SB
8 MUSAAB Adam_Ali QATAR 3: 42.31 SB
9 LIVE Szymon POLAND 3: 44.89
10 PETRAC Jan SLOVENIA 3: 44.93
11 KARNAUKHOV Ilya BELARUS 3: 44.94 PB
12 NIKOLLI David ALBANIA 3: 45.27
13 FRIS Jan CZECH REPUBLIC 3: 53.73
HLINSKI Yauheni BELARUS DNF
SIERADZKI Mateusz POLAND DNF

Pole Vault
 
1 LISEK Piotr POLAND 5.81
2 WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POLAND 5.71
3 KARALIS Emmanouil GREECE 5.71 PB =
4 SOBERA Robert POLAND 5.61
5 PAWLIK Karol POLAND 5.41 SB
6 JERZY Mateusz POLAND 5.41
6 ARENTS Mareks LATVIA 5.41
8 MUDROV Ilya AUTHORISED NEUTRAL ATHLETE 5.41
9 PATSAPONG Amsam_Ang THAILAND 5.21
10 CLOUD Sebastian POLAND 4.81

Shot Put
 
1 HARATYK Michał POLAND 21.22
2 SKARVELIS Nikolaos GREECE 19.96
3 ARNAUDOV Tsanko PORTUGAL 19.40
4 Karpuk Dmitriy AUTHORISED NEUTRAL ATHLETE 19.02 PB

RESULTS WOMEN
 
100m wind +0.1m/s
 
Place Name Ctr. Result
1 MIHALINEC Maja SLOVENIA 11.48
2 TSIMANOUSKAYA Krystsina BELARUS 11.58
3 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND 11.63
4 SEDNEY Naomi NETHERLANDS 11.75
5 PARE Maroussia FRANCE 11.76
6 THIPAT Supawan THAILAND 12.02
7 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND 12.03
8 PAKDEE Khanrutai THAILAND 12.21

100m PK race
 
Place Name Ctr. Result
1 CHATTHA On_Uma THAILAND 12.24
2 CHUTRAKUN Jirawan THAILAND 12.61
3 WANNAKIT Tassaporn THAILAND 13.97

200m wind -2.6m/s
 
Place Name Ctr. Result
1 MIHALINEC Maja SLOVENIA 23.06
2 PARE Maroussia FRANCE 23.37
3 TSIMANOUSKAYA Krystsina BELARUS 23.42
4 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND 23.43
5 SEDNEY Naomi NETHERLANDS 24.62
6 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND 24.80
7 PAKDEE Khanrutai THAILAND 24.85
8 THIPAT Supawan THAILAND 24.96

100m + 200m combined
 
Place Name Ctr. Result points
1 MIHALINEC Maja SLOVENIA 34.54 2225
2 TSIMANOUSKAYA Krystsina BELARUS 35.00 2170
3 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND 35.06 2158
4 PARE Maroussia FRANCE 35.13 2137
5 SEDNEY Naomi NETHERLANDS 36.37 2115
6 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND 36.83 1946
7 THIPAT Supawan THAILAND 36.98 1933

400m
 
1 MAMINA Alena ANA 51.88 SB
2 GORDON Chrisann JAMAICA 52.05
3 HORVAT Anita SLOVENIA 52.53
4 WYCISZKIEWICZ Patrycja POLAND 52.75
5 KACZMAREK Natalia POLAND 53.18
6 MUIR Carline CANADA 53.63
7 KHARASHKEVICH Katsiaryna BELARUS 54.22

1500m
 
1 BARYSEVICH Daryia BELARUS 4: 05.13
2 NGARAMBE Yolanda SWEDEN 4: 05.18 PB
3 GRANZ Caterina GERMANY 4: 05.60 PB
4 GUERRERO Esther SPAIN 4: 05.70 PB
5 PEREZ Marta SPAIN 4: 05.85 SB
6 GRIFFITH Georgia AUSTRALIA 4: 06.88
7 MEZULIANKOVA Diana CZECH REPUBLIC 4: 10.22
8 HERMANSSON Hanna SWEDEN 4: 10.48
9 GALANT Martyn POLAND 4: 10.69 SB
10 PLAST Renata POLAND 4: 11.43
11 KARNEYENKA Katsiaryna BELARUS 4: 11.81 PB
12 HOFFMAN Vera LUXEMBOURG 4: 13.76 PB
13 KACZYŃSKA Paulina POLAND 4: 15.87
14 ENGLAND Hannah GREAT BRITAIN 4: 18.71
15 GULCZYŃSKA Natalia POLAND 4: 38.89
Kristiina MAKI CZECH REPUBLIC DNF
NEMAHAI Volha BELARUS DNF

4x800m
 
Place Team Result
1 KB PIONEER OF SZCZECIN 10: 07.02
2 EVENING RUNNING IN SZCZECIN 10: 19.65
3 SMALL PROFI SZCZECIN ONCE 10: 33.02
4 PHYSIOGRAPHERS OF SZCZECIN 10: 48.91
5 SZCZECIN MOVEMENT HEALTH ACADEMY 10: 50.51
6 SZCZECIN BEECH FOREST 11: 05.09
7 MARATHONES TEAM SZCZECIN 11: 11.19

Shot Put
 
1 ABRAMCHUK Alena BELARUS 17.23
2 Melissa's BOEKELMAN NETHERLANDS 16.85
3 SURDU Dimitrian MOLDOVA 16.54
4 MALUŚKIEWICZ Agnieszka POLAND 14.82


Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.