×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: London Diamond League (Müller Anniversary Games) 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 London Diamond League  (Müller Anniversary Games) July 20-21.

RESULTS MEN

100m Final - Wind +0.5

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Akani SIMBINE RSA 9.93 8
2 Zharnel HUGHES GBR 9.95 7
3 Yohan BLAKE JAM 9.97 6
4 Yuki KOIKE JPN 9.98 5
5 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 9.99 4
6 Adam GEMILI GBR 10.04 3
7 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.13 2
8 Cejhae GREENE ANT 10.19 1
9 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.25

100m Heat 1 wind -0.3

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Akani SIMBINE RSA 10.01
2 Yohan BLAKE JAM 10.06
3 Adam GEMILI GBR 10.07
4 Yuki KOIKE JPN 10.09
5 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.17
6 Andrew ROBERTSON GBR 10.28
7 Julian FORTE JAM 10.33
8 Oliver BROMBY GBR 10.38
Ojie EDOBURUN GBR DQ

100m Heat 2 wind -0.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Zharnel HUGHES GBR 9.96
2 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 10.05
3 Cejhae GREENE ANT 10.14
4 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.16
5 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.18
6 Chijindu UJAH GBR 10.19
7 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.28
8 Richard KILTY GBR 10.28
9 James ELLINGTON GBR 10.93

200m wind +0.9

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Zhenye XIE CHN 19.88
2 Miguel FRANCIS GBR 19.97
3 Aldemir JUNIOR BRA 20.17
4 Yuki KOIKE JPN 20.24
5 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE GBR 20.28
6 Eseosa DESALU ITA 20.51
7 Alonso EDWARD PAN 20.52
8 Shemar BOLDIZSAR GBR 20.56
9 Mario BURKE BAR 20.78

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Akeem BLOOMFIELD JAM 44.40 8
2 Jonathan JONES BAR 44.63 7
3 Nathon ALLEN JAM 44.85 6
4 Obi IGBOKWE USA 45.06 5
5 Demish GAYE JAM 45.11 4
6 Baboloki THEBE BOT 45.23 3
7 Luka JANEŽIČ SLO 45.49 2
8 Rabah YOUSIF GBR 45.52 1
9 Marcus CHAMBERS USA 46.26

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 1:43.14 8
2 Wyclife KINYAMAL KEN 1:43.48 7
3 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 1:43.74 6
4 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:43.90 5
5 Wesley VÁZQUEZ PUR 1:44.42 4
6 Jamie WEBB GBR 1:44.52 3
7 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:44.61 2
8 Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR KEN 1:44.75 1
9 Kyle LANGFORD GBR 1:44.97
10 Elliot GILES GBR 1:45.03
11 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:45.10
Harun ABDA USA DNF
Nijel AMOS BOT DNF

Mile

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Samuel TEFERA ETH 3:49.45
2 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:49.60
3 Jake WIGHTMAN GBR 3:52.02
4 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO KEN 3:53.31
5 Matthew RAMSDEN AUS 3:53.32
6 Amos BARTELSMEYER GER 3:53.33
7 Chris O'HARE GBR 3:53.35
8 Josh KERR GBR 3:53.88
9 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:54.54
10 Jake HEYWARD GBR 3:54.78
11 Nick WILLIS NZL 3:55.45
12 Piers COPELAND GBR 3:56.05
13 James WEST GBR 3:56.79
14 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:58.09
15 Zak SEDDON GBR 3:58.90
16 Neil GOURLEY GBR 4:05.80
Bram SOM NED DNF
Jordan WILLIAMSZ AUS DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH 13:01.86
2 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 13:02.03
3 Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI KEN 13:05.48
4 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 13:05.63
5 Andrew BUTCHART GBR 13:06.21
6 Rhonex KIPRUTO KEN 13:07.40
7 Yemaneberhan CRIPPA ITA 13:07.84
8 Patrick TIERNAN AUS 13:12.68
9 Morgan MCDONALD AUS 13:18.91
10 Benjamin CONNOR GBR 13:19.47
11 Paul Kipngetich TANUI KEN 13:23.27
12 Alexander YEE GBR 13:29.18
13 Brett ROBINSON AUS 13:39.37
14 Marc SCOTT GBR 13:49.55
15 Sam PARSONS GER 13:50.30
16 Sam MCENTEE AUS 13:55.07
17 Nick GOOLAB GBR 14:02.27
Sam ATKIN GBR DNF
Jordan GUSMAN AUS DNF
Cornelius KIPLANGAT KEN DNF
Dominic Chemut KIPTARUS KEN DNF

110m Hurdles Wind +0.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.28
2 Wilhem BELOCIAN FRA 13.28
3 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.32
4 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 13.49
5 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.51
6 Andrew POZZI GBR 13.52
7 Ronald LEVY JAM 13.60
8 David KING GBR 13.66
Cameron FILLERY GBR DQ

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Karsten WARHOLM NOR 47.12
2 Yasmani COPELLO TUR 48.93
3 Amere LATTIN USA 49.18
4 Byron ROBINSON USA 49.29
5 Rasmus MÄGI EST 49.71
6 Jaheel HYDE JAM 49.79
7 Jeffery GIBSON BAH 49.88
8 Chris MCALISTER GBR 49.93
Kyron MCMASTER IVB DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.30 8
2 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM QAT 2.27 7
3 Tihomir IVANOV BUL 2.24 6
4 Ilya IVANYUK ANA 2.24 5
5 Tom GALE GBR 2.24 4
6 Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 2.24 3
7 Hamish KERR NZL 2.20 2
8 Chris BAKER GBR 2.20 1
9 Mathew SAWE KEN 2.20

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Daniel STÅHL SWE 68.56 8
2 Fedrick DACRES JAM 67.09 7
3 Andrius GUDŽIUS LTU 65.40 6
4 Ola STUNES ISENE NOR 64.55 5
5 Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 63.81 4
6 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER AUT 63.74 3
7 Christoph HARTING GER 63.69 2
8 Matthew DENNY AUS 63.25 1
9 Lawrence OKOYE GBR 60.80
10 Gregory THOMPSON GBR 60.42

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Luvo MANYONGA RSA 8.37 -1.1
2 Tajay GAYLE JAM 8.32 -0.8
3 Ruswahl SAMAAI RSA 8.11 -1.0
4 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 7.99 -0.8
5 Trumaine JEFFERSON USA 7.89 -1.4
6 Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES GBR 7.70 -1.3
7 Daniel BRAMBLE GBR 7.61 -1.0
8 Henry SMITH AUS 7.57 -1.3

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Pedro Pablo PICHARDO POR 17.53 +0.8 8
2 Christian TAYLOR USA 17.19 0.0 7
3 Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR 16.88 -0.7 6
4 Alexis COPELLO AZE 16.80 -0.1 5
5 Benjamin WILLIAMS GBR 16.45 -1.4 4
6 Nelson ÉVORA POR 16.37 -0.4 3
7 Nathan DOUGLAS GBR 16.18 +0.1 2


RESULTS WOMEN

100m Final Wind +0.7

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 10.78 8
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 10.92 7
3 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 10.98 6
4 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.04 5
5 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.14 4
6 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 11.17 3
7 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.19 2
8 Tatjana PINTO GER 11.28 1
Dafne SCHIPPERS NED DQ


100m Heat 1 Wind -0.6

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 10.95
2 Tatjana PINTO GER 11.12
3 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 11.15
4 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 11.15
5 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.21
6 Imani LANSIQUOT GBR 11.24
7 Asha PHILIP GBR 11.37
8 Natasha MORRISON JAM 11.38
9 Rosângela SANTOS BRA 11.43

100m Heat 2 Wind +0.5

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 10.91
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 10.96
3 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.10
4 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.17
5 Daryll NEITA GBR 11.24
6 Shashalee FORBES JAM 11.35
7 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.35
8 Jonielle SMITH JAM 11.38
9 Rachel MILLER GBR 11.44


200m Wind +1.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elaine THOMPSON JAM 22.13
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 22.36
3 Beth DOBBIN GBR 22.50
4 Shashalee FORBES JAM 22.93
5 Jamile SAMUEL NED 22.94
6 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 22.95
7 Schillonie CALVERT-POWELL JAM 23.16
8 Bianca WILLIAMS GBR 23.19
9 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 23.19

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Shericka JACKSON JAM 50.69 8
2 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 50.74 7
3 Laviai NIELSEN GBR 50.83 6
4 Anastasia LE-ROY JAM 51.46 5
5 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 51.58 4
6 Emily DIAMOND GBR 51.69 3
7 Anita HORVAT SLO 51.83 2
8 Amandine BROSSIER FRA 52.03 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Lynsey SHARP GBR 1:58.61
2 Catriona BISSET AUS 1:58.78
3 Alexandra BELL GBR 1:59.82
4 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE GBR 1:59.83
5 Morgan MITCHELL AUS 2:00.06
6 Hannah SEGRAVE GBR 2:00.18
7 Natoya GOULE JAM 2:00.51
8 Carley THOMAS AUS 2:01.01
9 Adelle TRACEY GBR 2:09.74
Aneta LEMIESZ POL DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Laura MUIR GBR 3:58.25 8
2 Winny CHEBET KEN 3:59.93 7
3 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD CAN 4:00.26 6
4 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:00.40 5
5 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN GER 4:00.43 4
6 Sarah MCDONALD GBR 4:00.46 3
7 Jemma REEKIE GBR 4:02.09 2
8 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 4:02.27 1
9 Rababe ARAFI MAR 4:03.53
10 Darya BARYSEVICH BLR 4:03.58
11 Ciara MAGEEAN IRL 4:03.70
12 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 4:04.06
13 Linden HALL AUS 4:04.29
14 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:04.63
Hannah SEGRAVE GBR DNF

5000m


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Hellen OBIRI KEN 14:20.36 8
2 Agnes Jebet TIROP KEN 14:20.68 7
3 Sifan HASSAN NED 14:22.12 6
4 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI KEN 14:31.69 5
5 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI KEN 14:36.10 4
6 Eva CHERONO KEN 14:40.25 3
7 Beatrice CHEBET KEN 14:46.12 2
8 Lilian Kasait RENGERUK KEN 14:48.69 1
9 Gloriah KITE KEN 14:49.22
10 Letesenbet GIDEY ETH 14:51.46
11 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NOR 14:51.66
12 Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 14:51.78
13 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 14:51.89
14 Lonah Chemtai SALPETER ISR 14:59.02
15 Dominique SCOTT RSA 14:59.08
16 Andrea SECCAFIEN CAN 15:12.93
17 Jessica JUDD GBR 15:16.47
18 Rosie CLARKE GBR 15:19.75
19 Jessica O'CONNELL CAN 15:28.80
20 Amy Eloise NEALE GBR 15:35.02
Melissa COURTNEY GBR DNF
Winnie NANYONDO UGA DNF
Renata PLIŚ POL DNF
Natalie RULE AUS DNF

100m Hurdles Final Wind +0.8

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.32 8
2 Nia ALI USA 12.57 7
3 Queen HARRISON USA 12.64 6
4 Megan TAPPER JAM 12.66 5
5 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 12.73 4
6 Pedrya SEYMOUR BAH 12.96 3
7 Elvira HERMAN BLR 13.02 2
8 Evonne BRITTON USA 13.15 1
Tiffani MCREYNOLDS USA DQ

100m Hurdles Heat 1 wind +0.8

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.41
2 Queen HARRISON USA 12.80
3 Evonne BRITTON USA 12.95
4 Yanique THOMPSON JAM 12.96
5 Cindy ROLEDER GER 13.05
6 Cindy OFILI GBR 13.24
Alicia BARRETT GBR DQ
Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN PUR DQ
Celeste MUCCI AUS DNF

100m Hurdles Heat 2 wind -1.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Megan TAPPER JAM 12.63
2 Nia ALI USA 12.67
3 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 12.74
4 Tiffani MCREYNOLDS USA 12.82
5 Elvira HERMAN BLR 12.86
6 Pedrya SEYMOUR BAH 12.92
7 Nadine VISSER NED 12.95
8 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 12.97
9 Yasmin MILLER GBR 13.51

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Rushell CLAYTON JAM 54.16 8
2 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ CZE 54.33 7
3 Tia-Adana BELLE BAR 54.54 6
4 Anna RYZHYKOVA UKR 54.64 5
5 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 55.14 4
6 Meghan BEESLEY GBR 55.20 3
7 Sage WATSON CAN 55.32 2
8 Wenda NEL RSA 56.39 1

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Anzhelika SIDOROVA ANA 4.75 8
2 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.75 7
3 Holly BRADSHAW GBR 4.65 6
4 Yarisley SILVA CUB 4.65 5
5 Robeilys PEINADO VEN 4.65 4
6 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.65 3
7 Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 4.55 2
8 Angelica BENGTSSON SWE 4.55 1
9 Michaela MEIJER SWE 4.55

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 7.02 -0.5 8
2 Brittney REESE USA 6.82 -0.5 7
3 Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK UKR 6.78 -1.3 6
4 Brooke STRATTON AUS 6.64 -0.2 5
5 Lorraine UGEN GBR 6.62 -0.9 4
6 Tissanna HICKLING JAM 6.53 -1.0 3
7 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 6.47 -0.8 2
8 Christabel NETTEY CAN 6.33 -0.2 1
Shara PROCTOR GBR NM

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Tatsiana KHALADOVICH BLR 66.10 8
2 Kelsey-Lee BARBER AUS 65.85 7
3 Christin HUSSONG GER 65.73 6
4 Sara KOLAK CRO 63.80 5
5 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 63.05 4
6 Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 61.82 3
7 Martina RATEJ SLO 60.79 2
8 Madara PALAMEIKA LAT 60.13 1
9 Kara WINGER USA 60.08
10 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 58.38



Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.