×
Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: London Diamond League (Müller Anniversary Games) 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 London Diamond League  (Müller Anniversary Games) July 20-21.

RESULTS MEN

100m Final - Wind +0.5

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Akani SIMBINE RSA 9.93 8
2 Zharnel HUGHES GBR 9.95 7
3 Yohan BLAKE JAM 9.97 6
4 Yuki KOIKE JPN 9.98 5
5 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 9.99 4
6 Adam GEMILI GBR 10.04 3
7 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.13 2
8 Cejhae GREENE ANT 10.19 1
9 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.25

100m Heat 1 wind -0.3

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Akani SIMBINE RSA 10.01
2 Yohan BLAKE JAM 10.06
3 Adam GEMILI GBR 10.07
4 Yuki KOIKE JPN 10.09
5 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.17
6 Andrew ROBERTSON GBR 10.28
7 Julian FORTE JAM 10.33
8 Oliver BROMBY GBR 10.38
Ojie EDOBURUN GBR DQ

100m Heat 2 wind -0.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Zharnel HUGHES GBR 9.96
2 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 10.05
3 Cejhae GREENE ANT 10.14
4 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.16
5 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.18
6 Chijindu UJAH GBR 10.19
7 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.28
8 Richard KILTY GBR 10.28
9 James ELLINGTON GBR 10.93

200m wind +0.9

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Zhenye XIE CHN 19.88
2 Miguel FRANCIS GBR 19.97
3 Aldemir JUNIOR BRA 20.17
4 Yuki KOIKE JPN 20.24
5 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE GBR 20.28
6 Eseosa DESALU ITA 20.51
7 Alonso EDWARD PAN 20.52
8 Shemar BOLDIZSAR GBR 20.56
9 Mario BURKE BAR 20.78

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Akeem BLOOMFIELD JAM 44.40 8
2 Jonathan JONES BAR 44.63 7
3 Nathon ALLEN JAM 44.85 6
4 Obi IGBOKWE USA 45.06 5
5 Demish GAYE JAM 45.11 4
6 Baboloki THEBE BOT 45.23 3
7 Luka JANEŽIČ SLO 45.49 2
8 Rabah YOUSIF GBR 45.52 1
9 Marcus CHAMBERS USA 46.26

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 1:43.14 8
2 Wyclife KINYAMAL KEN 1:43.48 7
3 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 1:43.74 6
4 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:43.90 5
5 Wesley VÁZQUEZ PUR 1:44.42 4
6 Jamie WEBB GBR 1:44.52 3
7 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:44.61 2
8 Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR KEN 1:44.75 1
9 Kyle LANGFORD GBR 1:44.97
10 Elliot GILES GBR 1:45.03
11 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:45.10
Harun ABDA USA DNF
Nijel AMOS BOT DNF

Mile

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Samuel TEFERA ETH 3:49.45
2 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:49.60
3 Jake WIGHTMAN GBR 3:52.02
4 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO KEN 3:53.31
5 Matthew RAMSDEN AUS 3:53.32
6 Amos BARTELSMEYER GER 3:53.33
7 Chris O'HARE GBR 3:53.35
8 Josh KERR GBR 3:53.88
9 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:54.54
10 Jake HEYWARD GBR 3:54.78
11 Nick WILLIS NZL 3:55.45
12 Piers COPELAND GBR 3:56.05
13 James WEST GBR 3:56.79
14 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:58.09
15 Zak SEDDON GBR 3:58.90
16 Neil GOURLEY GBR 4:05.80
Bram SOM NED DNF
Jordan WILLIAMSZ AUS DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH 13:01.86
2 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 13:02.03
3 Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI KEN 13:05.48
4 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 13:05.63
5 Andrew BUTCHART GBR 13:06.21
6 Rhonex KIPRUTO KEN 13:07.40
7 Yemaneberhan CRIPPA ITA 13:07.84
8 Patrick TIERNAN AUS 13:12.68
9 Morgan MCDONALD AUS 13:18.91
10 Benjamin CONNOR GBR 13:19.47
11 Paul Kipngetich TANUI KEN 13:23.27
12 Alexander YEE GBR 13:29.18
13 Brett ROBINSON AUS 13:39.37
14 Marc SCOTT GBR 13:49.55
15 Sam PARSONS GER 13:50.30
16 Sam MCENTEE AUS 13:55.07
17 Nick GOOLAB GBR 14:02.27
Sam ATKIN GBR DNF
Jordan GUSMAN AUS DNF
Cornelius KIPLANGAT KEN DNF
Dominic Chemut KIPTARUS KEN DNF

110m Hurdles Wind +0.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.28
2 Wilhem BELOCIAN FRA 13.28
3 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.32
4 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 13.49
5 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.51
6 Andrew POZZI GBR 13.52
7 Ronald LEVY JAM 13.60
8 David KING GBR 13.66
Cameron FILLERY GBR DQ

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Karsten WARHOLM NOR 47.12
2 Yasmani COPELLO TUR 48.93
3 Amere LATTIN USA 49.18
4 Byron ROBINSON USA 49.29
5 Rasmus MÄGI EST 49.71
6 Jaheel HYDE JAM 49.79
7 Jeffery GIBSON BAH 49.88
8 Chris MCALISTER GBR 49.93
Kyron MCMASTER IVB DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.30 8
2 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM QAT 2.27 7
3 Tihomir IVANOV BUL 2.24 6
4 Ilya IVANYUK ANA 2.24 5
5 Tom GALE GBR 2.24 4
6 Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 2.24 3
7 Hamish KERR NZL 2.20 2
8 Chris BAKER GBR 2.20 1
9 Mathew SAWE KEN 2.20

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Daniel STÅHL SWE 68.56 8
2 Fedrick DACRES JAM 67.09 7
3 Andrius GUDŽIUS LTU 65.40 6
4 Ola STUNES ISENE NOR 64.55 5
5 Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 63.81 4
6 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER AUT 63.74 3
7 Christoph HARTING GER 63.69 2
8 Matthew DENNY AUS 63.25 1
9 Lawrence OKOYE GBR 60.80
10 Gregory THOMPSON GBR 60.42

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Luvo MANYONGA RSA 8.37 -1.1
2 Tajay GAYLE JAM 8.32 -0.8
3 Ruswahl SAMAAI RSA 8.11 -1.0
4 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 7.99 -0.8
5 Trumaine JEFFERSON USA 7.89 -1.4
6 Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES GBR 7.70 -1.3
7 Daniel BRAMBLE GBR 7.61 -1.0
8 Henry SMITH AUS 7.57 -1.3

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Pedro Pablo PICHARDO POR 17.53 +0.8 8
2 Christian TAYLOR USA 17.19 0.0 7
3 Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR 16.88 -0.7 6
4 Alexis COPELLO AZE 16.80 -0.1 5
5 Benjamin WILLIAMS GBR 16.45 -1.4 4
6 Nelson ÉVORA POR 16.37 -0.4 3
7 Nathan DOUGLAS GBR 16.18 +0.1 2


RESULTS WOMEN

100m Final Wind +0.7

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 10.78 8
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 10.92 7
3 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 10.98 6
4 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.04 5
5 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.14 4
6 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 11.17 3
7 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.19 2
8 Tatjana PINTO GER 11.28 1
Dafne SCHIPPERS NED DQ


100m Heat 1 Wind -0.6

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 10.95
2 Tatjana PINTO GER 11.12
3 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 11.15
4 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 11.15
5 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.21
6 Imani LANSIQUOT GBR 11.24
7 Asha PHILIP GBR 11.37
8 Natasha MORRISON JAM 11.38
9 Rosângela SANTOS BRA 11.43

100m Heat 2 Wind +0.5

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 10.91
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 10.96
3 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.10
4 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.17
5 Daryll NEITA GBR 11.24
6 Shashalee FORBES JAM 11.35
7 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.35
8 Jonielle SMITH JAM 11.38
9 Rachel MILLER GBR 11.44


200m Wind +1.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elaine THOMPSON JAM 22.13
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 22.36
3 Beth DOBBIN GBR 22.50
4 Shashalee FORBES JAM 22.93
5 Jamile SAMUEL NED 22.94
6 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 22.95
7 Schillonie CALVERT-POWELL JAM 23.16
8 Bianca WILLIAMS GBR 23.19
9 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 23.19

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Shericka JACKSON JAM 50.69 8
2 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 50.74 7
3 Laviai NIELSEN GBR 50.83 6
4 Anastasia LE-ROY JAM 51.46 5
5 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 51.58 4
6 Emily DIAMOND GBR 51.69 3
7 Anita HORVAT SLO 51.83 2
8 Amandine BROSSIER FRA 52.03 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Lynsey SHARP GBR 1:58.61
2 Catriona BISSET AUS 1:58.78
3 Alexandra BELL GBR 1:59.82
4 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE GBR 1:59.83
5 Morgan MITCHELL AUS 2:00.06
6 Hannah SEGRAVE GBR 2:00.18
7 Natoya GOULE JAM 2:00.51
8 Carley THOMAS AUS 2:01.01
9 Adelle TRACEY GBR 2:09.74
Aneta LEMIESZ POL DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Laura MUIR GBR 3:58.25 8
2 Winny CHEBET KEN 3:59.93 7
3 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD CAN 4:00.26 6
4 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:00.40 5
5 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN GER 4:00.43 4
6 Sarah MCDONALD GBR 4:00.46 3
7 Jemma REEKIE GBR 4:02.09 2
8 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 4:02.27 1
9 Rababe ARAFI MAR 4:03.53
10 Darya BARYSEVICH BLR 4:03.58
11 Ciara MAGEEAN IRL 4:03.70
12 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 4:04.06
13 Linden HALL AUS 4:04.29
14 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:04.63
Hannah SEGRAVE GBR DNF

5000m


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Hellen OBIRI KEN 14:20.36 8
2 Agnes Jebet TIROP KEN 14:20.68 7
3 Sifan HASSAN NED 14:22.12 6
4 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI KEN 14:31.69 5
5 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI KEN 14:36.10 4
6 Eva CHERONO KEN 14:40.25 3
7 Beatrice CHEBET KEN 14:46.12 2
8 Lilian Kasait RENGERUK KEN 14:48.69 1
9 Gloriah KITE KEN 14:49.22
10 Letesenbet GIDEY ETH 14:51.46
11 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NOR 14:51.66
12 Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 14:51.78
13 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 14:51.89
14 Lonah Chemtai SALPETER ISR 14:59.02
15 Dominique SCOTT RSA 14:59.08
16 Andrea SECCAFIEN CAN 15:12.93
17 Jessica JUDD GBR 15:16.47
18 Rosie CLARKE GBR 15:19.75
19 Jessica O'CONNELL CAN 15:28.80
20 Amy Eloise NEALE GBR 15:35.02
Melissa COURTNEY GBR DNF
Winnie NANYONDO UGA DNF
Renata PLIŚ POL DNF
Natalie RULE AUS DNF

100m Hurdles Final Wind +0.8

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.32 8
2 Nia ALI USA 12.57 7
3 Queen HARRISON USA 12.64 6
4 Megan TAPPER JAM 12.66 5
5 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 12.73 4
6 Pedrya SEYMOUR BAH 12.96 3
7 Elvira HERMAN BLR 13.02 2
8 Evonne BRITTON USA 13.15 1
Tiffani MCREYNOLDS USA DQ

100m Hurdles Heat 1 wind +0.8

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.41
2 Queen HARRISON USA 12.80
3 Evonne BRITTON USA 12.95
4 Yanique THOMPSON JAM 12.96
5 Cindy ROLEDER GER 13.05
6 Cindy OFILI GBR 13.24
Alicia BARRETT GBR DQ
Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN PUR DQ
Celeste MUCCI AUS DNF

100m Hurdles Heat 2 wind -1.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Megan TAPPER JAM 12.63
2 Nia ALI USA 12.67
3 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 12.74
4 Tiffani MCREYNOLDS USA 12.82
5 Elvira HERMAN BLR 12.86
6 Pedrya SEYMOUR BAH 12.92
7 Nadine VISSER NED 12.95
8 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 12.97
9 Yasmin MILLER GBR 13.51

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Rushell CLAYTON JAM 54.16 8
2 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ CZE 54.33 7
3 Tia-Adana BELLE BAR 54.54 6
4 Anna RYZHYKOVA UKR 54.64 5
5 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 55.14 4
6 Meghan BEESLEY GBR 55.20 3
7 Sage WATSON CAN 55.32 2
8 Wenda NEL RSA 56.39 1

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Anzhelika SIDOROVA ANA 4.75 8
2 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.75 7
3 Holly BRADSHAW GBR 4.65 6
4 Yarisley SILVA CUB 4.65 5
5 Robeilys PEINADO VEN 4.65 4
6 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.65 3
7 Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 4.55 2
8 Angelica BENGTSSON SWE 4.55 1
9 Michaela MEIJER SWE 4.55

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 7.02 -0.5 8
2 Brittney REESE USA 6.82 -0.5 7
3 Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK UKR 6.78 -1.3 6
4 Brooke STRATTON AUS 6.64 -0.2 5
5 Lorraine UGEN GBR 6.62 -0.9 4
6 Tissanna HICKLING JAM 6.53 -1.0 3
7 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 6.47 -0.8 2
8 Christabel NETTEY CAN 6.33 -0.2 1
Shara PROCTOR GBR NM

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Tatsiana KHALADOVICH BLR 66.10 8
2 Kelsey-Lee BARBER AUS 65.85 7
3 Christin HUSSONG GER 65.73 6
4 Sara KOLAK CRO 63.80 5
5 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 63.05 4
6 Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 61.82 3
7 Martina RATEJ SLO 60.79 2
8 Madara PALAMEIKA LAT 60.13 1
9 Kara WINGER USA 60.08
10 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 58.38



Brigid Kosgei Smashes Women's Marathon World Record With 2:14:04 in Chicago 13 October 2019
Brigid Kosgei Smashes Women's Marathon World Record With 2:14:04 in Chicago
Brigid Kosgei of Kenya destroyed women's marathon World record at the 30th edition of Bank of America Chicago marathon on Sunday, October 13. The 25-year-old Kosgei, clocked...
Eliud Kipchoge Breaks 2 Hours in the Marathon With 1:59:40 12 October 2019
Eliud Kipchoge Breaks 2 Hours in the Marathon With 1:59:40
Kenya's Eliud Kipchoge became the first man in history to run a marathon in under two hours on Saturday (12) in Vienna at Ineos 1:59 Challenge. Rewatch the full race here The...
Results: 2019 Chicago Marathon 13 October 2019
Results: 2019 Chicago Marathon
  Results: 2019 Chicago Marathon (World Marathon Majors) - Sunday, October 13. Search Full Results Leaderboard Track a runner Top Men 1. Cherono, Lawrence (KEN)...
Live: Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2019 12 October 2019
Live: Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2019
Live: 2019 Bank of America Chicago Marathon (World Marathon Majors) Sunday, October 13 at 7:00am US Easter (GMT +4).  Here is all the essential info to follow Chicago...
Live: Eliud Kipchoge and Ineos 1:59 Challenge 11 October 2019
Live: Eliud Kipchoge and Ineos 1:59 Challenge
Live: Ineos 1:59 Challenge 2019 Saturday, October 12. World Marathon great Eliud Kipchoge will attempt to break 2-hour-barrier on Saturday in Vienna. Organizers of INEOS 1:59...
Frankfurt Marathon: Assefa to Defend Title, World Junior Record Holder Mekonnen Joins Men’s Field 10 October 2019
Frankfurt Marathon: Assefa to Defend Title, World Junior Record Holder Mekonnen Joins Men’s Field
Last year’s women’s champion and course record holder Meskerem Assefa will return to run the Mainova Frankurt Marathon while another world-class Ethiopian distance runner...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.