×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Meeting Citta' Di Padova Atletica Mondiale 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Meeting Cittaa' Di Padova Atletica Mondiale (European Athletics Classic Meeting) - Tuesday, July 16.

RESULTS MEN

100m Heat 1 Wind: +2.4

Pos. Athlete   Mark
1 DO NASCIMENTO Rodrigo  BRA 10.11
2 GOMES DA SILVA Aldemir  BRA  10.20
3 TADA Shuei  JPN  10.20
4 VIDES Jorge H.  BRA 10.23
5 ELLIS Nigel  JAM  10.28
6 BENTLEY Michael  JAM  10.40
  FRIDAY Trentavis  USA DQ Rule 162.7

100m Heat 1 Wind: +1.7 
Pos. Athlete   Mark
1 JACOBS Lamont Marcell  ITA (MR) 10.03
2 KOIKE Yuki  JPN  10.11
3 GEMILI Adam  GBR 10.12
4 BURKE Mario  BAR  10.18
5 DOS SANTOS Victor Hugo  BRA 10.31
6 MILLER Jalen  JAM 10.38
7 BLEDMAN Keston  TRI 10.48

200m Wind +1.1

1 GOMES DA SILVA Aldemir  BRA (MR) 20.25
2 VIDES Jorge H.  BRA 20.47
3 GREAUX Kyle  TRI 20.49
4 VAN WYK Chederik  RSA 20.61
5 DESALU Eseosa Fostine  ITA 20.66
6 MANENTI Davide  ITA  21.07
7 FARINHA Jonathan  TRI 21.09
8 HASHIMOTO Akiyuki  JPN 21.29

400m Heat 1

1 BAMIDELE Emmanuele  NGR (MR) 44.78
2 CEDENIO Machel  TRI 45.57
3 KARAM Yousef  KUW 45.95
4 FRANCIS Javon  JAM 45.97
5 OMELKO Rafal  POL 46.26
6 GARDEO Isaacs  RSA 47.34
7 MCDONALD Rusheen  JAM  47.74
  IGBOKWE Obi  USA DNF

400m Heat 2

1 AMOS Nigel  BOT 44.99
2 ALLEN Nathon  JAM 45.57
3 CHAMBERS Marcus  USA 45.69
4 HUSILLOS Oscar  ESP 46.69
5 TRICCA Michele  ITA  47.45
6 ABDA Harun  USA 48.23
7 BAKER Devaughin  JAM 49.22

110m Hurdles Wind +2.3

1 CRITTENDEN Freddie Lama  USA 13.42
2 FOFANA Hassane  ITA 13.46
3 TRAJKOVIC Milan  CYP 13.51
4 KATAI Taio  JPN 13.61
5 CHAVERRA Camilo  COL 13.71
6 CONTRERAS Yidiel  ESP  13.79
7 ISHIKAWA Shuei  JPN 13.99
8 TRGOVCEVIC Luca  SRB  14.12

400m Hurdles

1 ROBINSON Byron  USA 49.14
2 LATTIN Amere  USA 49.24
3 FREDERICKS Cornel  RSA 49.66
4 NOZAWA Keisuke  JPN 49.73
5 RUGGERI Guillermo  ARG 49.84
6 HYDE Jaheel  JAM 51.31
7 MALIK James-king  JAM  51.56

Pole Vault
 
1 OBIENA Ernest John  PHI 5.55
2 CHRYSANTHOPOULOS Theodo  GRE 5.30
2 CHIARAVIGLIO German  ARG 5.30
4 CHERABI Hichem Kalil  ALG 5.15
4 MANDUSIC Max  ITA 5.15
6 COLELLA Luigi Robert  ITA 5.15
  SINNO Alessandro  ITA  NM

Long Jump

1 JEFFERSON Trumaine  USA 8.03  +1.2
2 BRAMBLE Dan  GBR 7.96  +1.4
3 RANDAZZO Filippo  ITA 7.83  +1.0
4 SMITH Henry  AUS 7.79  +1.1
5 MINEMURA Kota  JPN 7.74  +1.2
6 BAZILE Zack  USA 7.53  +1.3
7 ULMANN Cristopher  SUI 7.30  +0.6
  MASSO' Maykel  CUB NM

Shot Put

1 RICHARDS O'dayne  JAM 20.43
2 AFONIN Maksim  ANA 20.41
3 FABBRI Leonardo  ITA 20.20
4 BIANCHETTI Sebastiano  ITA 19.69
5 DEL GATTO Lorenzo  ITA 18.50
6 KARPUK Dzmitry  BLR 18.07
7 BLIGNAUT Kyle  RSA 16.35
  CAIAFFA Andrea  ITA DNF

RESULTS WOMEN

100m Wind +1.1

1 FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-ann  JAM 11.00
2 MIHALINEC Maja  SLO 11.27
3 SMITH Jonielle  JAM 11.35
4 SANTOS Rosangela  BRA 11.49
5 NANDA Srabani  IND  11.57
6 LANZADURI Marisol- Narc  ECU 11.59
7 HERRERA ABREU Johanelis  ITA  11.68
8 OWUSU-AFRIYE Nana Adoma AUS  11.72

400m

1 FRANCIS Phyllis  USA 51.20
2 VEITIA Lisneidy  CUB 52.26
3 ARTYMATA Eleni  CYP  52.48
4 CHIGBOLU Maria Benedict  ITA 52.73
5 IRBY Lynna  USA 52.99
6 NADHAZY Evelin  HUN 54.03
7 WILLIAMS Sada  BAR 54.60
8 MILANI Marta  IT 54.70

800m

1 SUM Eunice J.  KEN 2:00.99
2 LYAKHOVA Olha  UKR 2:01.16
3 VELVERE Liga  LAT 2:01.68
4 ARZAMASOVA Marina  BLR 2:02.51
5 THOMAS Carley  AUS 2:02.56
6 MATTAGLIANO Joyce  ITA 2:03.17
7 WILLIAMS Chrishuna  USA 2:03.46
8 SANTIUSTI CABALLERO Yus  ITA 2:03.50
9 ENGLAND Hannah  GBR 2:05.53
10 BILLINGS Sarah  AUS 2:08.12
11 KERU Bianka  HUN 2:08.95
12 SABBATINI Gaia  ITA 2:11.96
  LEMIESZ Aneta  POL DNF
  BELLO' Elena  ITA  DNF

100m Hurdles Final Wind +2.0

1 TAPPER Megan  JAM (MR) 12.66
2 MCREYNOLDS Tiffani  USA  12.72
3 SEYMOUR Pedrya  BAH  12.78
4 CAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine  PUR 12.86
5 BRITTON Evonne  USA 12.93
6 PLOTITSYNA Hanna  UKR UKRAINE 13.07
7 PENNELLA Giulia  ITA ITALY 13.21
  BOGLIOLO Luminosa  ITA ITALY DNS

100m Hurdles Heat 1 Wind +2.9

1 CAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine  PUR 12.73  Q
2 BRITTON Evonne  USA 12.87  Q
3 SEYMOUR Pedrya  BAH 13.04  Q
4 PENNELLA Giulia  ITA 13.05  q
5 BROWN Amoi  JAM 13.16
6 TAINI Silvia  ITA 13.52

100m Hurdles Heat 2 Wind +2.4

1 MCREYNOLDS Tiffani  USA 12.77  Q
2 BOGLIOLO Luminosa  ITA 12.80  Q
3 TAPPER Megan  JAM 12.82  Q
4 PLOTITSYNA Hanna  UKR 13.08  q
5 CARMASSI Giada  ITA 13.90
  WEGIERSKA Angelika Elzb  ITA DNF

High Jump

1 LASITSKENE Mariya  ANA 1.94
2 GERASHCHENKO Iryna  UKR 1.90
3 LAKE Morgan  GBR 1.85
4 MURILLO Maria Fernanda  COL 1.85

Triple Jump

1 ROJAS Yulimar  VEN 14.87
2 POVEA Liadagmis  CUB 14.64
3 PELETEIRO Ana  ESP 14.47
4 MAMONA Patricia  POR 14.37
5 SALADUKHA Olha  UKR 14.32
6 DZINDZALETAITE Dovile  LTU 14.27
7 PAPACHRISTOU Paraskevi  GRE 14.20
8 DIALLO Rouguy  FRA 13.93
9 ZAGAINOVA Diana  LTU 13.45
10 CESTONARO Ottavia  ITA 13.37
11 DERKACH Dariya  ITA 12.71





Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.