×
Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Meeting Citta' Di Padova Atletica Mondiale 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Meeting Cittaa' Di Padova Atletica Mondiale (European Athletics Classic Meeting) - Tuesday, July 16.

RESULTS MEN

100m Heat 1 Wind: +2.4

Pos. Athlete   Mark
1 DO NASCIMENTO Rodrigo  BRA 10.11
2 GOMES DA SILVA Aldemir  BRA  10.20
3 TADA Shuei  JPN  10.20
4 VIDES Jorge H.  BRA 10.23
5 ELLIS Nigel  JAM  10.28
6 BENTLEY Michael  JAM  10.40
  FRIDAY Trentavis  USA DQ Rule 162.7

100m Heat 1 Wind: +1.7 
Pos. Athlete   Mark
1 JACOBS Lamont Marcell  ITA (MR) 10.03
2 KOIKE Yuki  JPN  10.11
3 GEMILI Adam  GBR 10.12
4 BURKE Mario  BAR  10.18
5 DOS SANTOS Victor Hugo  BRA 10.31
6 MILLER Jalen  JAM 10.38
7 BLEDMAN Keston  TRI 10.48

200m Wind +1.1

1 GOMES DA SILVA Aldemir  BRA (MR) 20.25
2 VIDES Jorge H.  BRA 20.47
3 GREAUX Kyle  TRI 20.49
4 VAN WYK Chederik  RSA 20.61
5 DESALU Eseosa Fostine  ITA 20.66
6 MANENTI Davide  ITA  21.07
7 FARINHA Jonathan  TRI 21.09
8 HASHIMOTO Akiyuki  JPN 21.29

400m Heat 1

1 BAMIDELE Emmanuele  NGR (MR) 44.78
2 CEDENIO Machel  TRI 45.57
3 KARAM Yousef  KUW 45.95
4 FRANCIS Javon  JAM 45.97
5 OMELKO Rafal  POL 46.26
6 GARDEO Isaacs  RSA 47.34
7 MCDONALD Rusheen  JAM  47.74
  IGBOKWE Obi  USA DNF

400m Heat 2

1 AMOS Nigel  BOT 44.99
2 ALLEN Nathon  JAM 45.57
3 CHAMBERS Marcus  USA 45.69
4 HUSILLOS Oscar  ESP 46.69
5 TRICCA Michele  ITA  47.45
6 ABDA Harun  USA 48.23
7 BAKER Devaughin  JAM 49.22

110m Hurdles Wind +2.3

1 CRITTENDEN Freddie Lama  USA 13.42
2 FOFANA Hassane  ITA 13.46
3 TRAJKOVIC Milan  CYP 13.51
4 KATAI Taio  JPN 13.61
5 CHAVERRA Camilo  COL 13.71
6 CONTRERAS Yidiel  ESP  13.79
7 ISHIKAWA Shuei  JPN 13.99
8 TRGOVCEVIC Luca  SRB  14.12

400m Hurdles

1 ROBINSON Byron  USA 49.14
2 LATTIN Amere  USA 49.24
3 FREDERICKS Cornel  RSA 49.66
4 NOZAWA Keisuke  JPN 49.73
5 RUGGERI Guillermo  ARG 49.84
6 HYDE Jaheel  JAM 51.31
7 MALIK James-king  JAM  51.56

Pole Vault
 
1 OBIENA Ernest John  PHI 5.55
2 CHRYSANTHOPOULOS Theodo  GRE 5.30
2 CHIARAVIGLIO German  ARG 5.30
4 CHERABI Hichem Kalil  ALG 5.15
4 MANDUSIC Max  ITA 5.15
6 COLELLA Luigi Robert  ITA 5.15
  SINNO Alessandro  ITA  NM

Long Jump

1 JEFFERSON Trumaine  USA 8.03  +1.2
2 BRAMBLE Dan  GBR 7.96  +1.4
3 RANDAZZO Filippo  ITA 7.83  +1.0
4 SMITH Henry  AUS 7.79  +1.1
5 MINEMURA Kota  JPN 7.74  +1.2
6 BAZILE Zack  USA 7.53  +1.3
7 ULMANN Cristopher  SUI 7.30  +0.6
  MASSO' Maykel  CUB NM

Shot Put

1 RICHARDS O'dayne  JAM 20.43
2 AFONIN Maksim  ANA 20.41
3 FABBRI Leonardo  ITA 20.20
4 BIANCHETTI Sebastiano  ITA 19.69
5 DEL GATTO Lorenzo  ITA 18.50
6 KARPUK Dzmitry  BLR 18.07
7 BLIGNAUT Kyle  RSA 16.35
  CAIAFFA Andrea  ITA DNF

RESULTS WOMEN

100m Wind +1.1

1 FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-ann  JAM 11.00
2 MIHALINEC Maja  SLO 11.27
3 SMITH Jonielle  JAM 11.35
4 SANTOS Rosangela  BRA 11.49
5 NANDA Srabani  IND  11.57
6 LANZADURI Marisol- Narc  ECU 11.59
7 HERRERA ABREU Johanelis  ITA  11.68
8 OWUSU-AFRIYE Nana Adoma AUS  11.72

400m

1 FRANCIS Phyllis  USA 51.20
2 VEITIA Lisneidy  CUB 52.26
3 ARTYMATA Eleni  CYP  52.48
4 CHIGBOLU Maria Benedict  ITA 52.73
5 IRBY Lynna  USA 52.99
6 NADHAZY Evelin  HUN 54.03
7 WILLIAMS Sada  BAR 54.60
8 MILANI Marta  IT 54.70

800m

1 SUM Eunice J.  KEN 2:00.99
2 LYAKHOVA Olha  UKR 2:01.16
3 VELVERE Liga  LAT 2:01.68
4 ARZAMASOVA Marina  BLR 2:02.51
5 THOMAS Carley  AUS 2:02.56
6 MATTAGLIANO Joyce  ITA 2:03.17
7 WILLIAMS Chrishuna  USA 2:03.46
8 SANTIUSTI CABALLERO Yus  ITA 2:03.50
9 ENGLAND Hannah  GBR 2:05.53
10 BILLINGS Sarah  AUS 2:08.12
11 KERU Bianka  HUN 2:08.95
12 SABBATINI Gaia  ITA 2:11.96
  LEMIESZ Aneta  POL DNF
  BELLO' Elena  ITA  DNF

100m Hurdles Final Wind +2.0

1 TAPPER Megan  JAM (MR) 12.66
2 MCREYNOLDS Tiffani  USA  12.72
3 SEYMOUR Pedrya  BAH  12.78
4 CAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine  PUR 12.86
5 BRITTON Evonne  USA 12.93
6 PLOTITSYNA Hanna  UKR UKRAINE 13.07
7 PENNELLA Giulia  ITA ITALY 13.21
  BOGLIOLO Luminosa  ITA ITALY DNS

100m Hurdles Heat 1 Wind +2.9

1 CAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine  PUR 12.73  Q
2 BRITTON Evonne  USA 12.87  Q
3 SEYMOUR Pedrya  BAH 13.04  Q
4 PENNELLA Giulia  ITA 13.05  q
5 BROWN Amoi  JAM 13.16
6 TAINI Silvia  ITA 13.52

100m Hurdles Heat 2 Wind +2.4

1 MCREYNOLDS Tiffani  USA 12.77  Q
2 BOGLIOLO Luminosa  ITA 12.80  Q
3 TAPPER Megan  JAM 12.82  Q
4 PLOTITSYNA Hanna  UKR 13.08  q
5 CARMASSI Giada  ITA 13.90
  WEGIERSKA Angelika Elzb  ITA DNF

High Jump

1 LASITSKENE Mariya  ANA 1.94
2 GERASHCHENKO Iryna  UKR 1.90
3 LAKE Morgan  GBR 1.85
4 MURILLO Maria Fernanda  COL 1.85

Triple Jump

1 ROJAS Yulimar  VEN 14.87
2 POVEA Liadagmis  CUB 14.64
3 PELETEIRO Ana  ESP 14.47
4 MAMONA Patricia  POR 14.37
5 SALADUKHA Olha  UKR 14.32
6 DZINDZALETAITE Dovile  LTU 14.27
7 PAPACHRISTOU Paraskevi  GRE 14.20
8 DIALLO Rouguy  FRA 13.93
9 ZAGAINOVA Diana  LTU 13.45
10 CESTONARO Ottavia  ITA 13.37
11 DERKACH Dariya  ITA 12.71





World Class Lonah Salpeter Brings Yet More Quality to Strong Elite Field in Frankfurt 21 October 2019
World Class Lonah Salpeter Brings Yet More Quality to Strong Elite Field in Frankfurt
  The addition of Lonah Salpeter completes the elite field for the Mainova Frankfurt Marathon which takes place next Sunday. The Kenyan-born runner who competes for...
Results: Amsterdam Marathon 2019 20 October 2019
Results: Amsterdam Marathon 2019
Results: 2019 TCS Amsterdam Marathon (IAAF Gold Label Road Race) - Sunday, October 20. Search all results here Top Results Men 1. Vincent Kipchumba 02:05:09 | 02:05:09 2....
Degitu Azimeraw Breaks Amsterdam Marathon Course Record With 2:19:26 On Her Debut 20 October 2019
Degitu Azimeraw Breaks Amsterdam Marathon Course Record With 2:19:26 On Her Debut
Degitu Azimeraw led Ethiopian 1-2-3-4 finish at the 2019 Amsterdam Marathon on Sunday, October 20. See Amsterdam Marathon results The 20-year-old Azimeraw on her marathon...
Top Ethiopian Runner Berehanu Tsegu Banned for EPO 19 October 2019
Top Ethiopian Runner Berehanu Tsegu Banned for EPO
African 10000m champion Berehanu Tsegu of Ethiopia, who is currently ranked No. 5 in the World in the men's road race, has been provisionally banned from sports for using...
Jacob Ingebrigsten Wins 10K Road Race in Norway With 27:54 19 October 2019
Jacob Ingebrigsten Wins 10K Road Race in Norway With 27:54
Norway's Jacob Ingebrigsten clocked a new Norwegian and new European Junior record of 27:54 at the international Hytteplanmila on Saturday, October 19 in Hole,...
IOC to Move Tokyo Olympic Marathon and Race Walk to Sapporo to Avoid Heat 17 October 2019
IOC to Move Tokyo Olympic Marathon and Race Walk to Sapporo to Avoid Heat
2020 Tokyo Olympics: The International Olympic Committee (IOC) announced on Wednesday it plans to move the marathon and race walk from Tokyo to the northern city of...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.