×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Monaco Diamond League (Meeting Hreculis) 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 IAAF Monaco Diamond League (Meeting Hreculis) - Friday, July 12.

Source: IAAF.ORG

MEN'S RESULTS

100m Wind +0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Justin GATLIN USA 9.91 8
2 Noah LYLES USA 9.92 7
3 Michael RODGERS USA 10.01 6
4 Akani SIMBINE RSA 10.04 5
5 Cravon GILLESPIE USA 10.14 4
6 Jimmy VICAUT FRA 10.17 3
7 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.25 2
8 Divine ODUDURU NGR 10.26 1

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Steven GARDINER BAH 44.51 8
2 Abderrahman SAMBA QAT 45.00 7
3 Nathan STROTHER USA 45.54 6
4 Luka JANEŽIČ SLO 45.76 5
5 Kahmari MONTGOMERY USA 46.02 4
6 Davide RE ITA 46.21 3
Jonathan JONES BAR DNS
Anthony José ZAMBRANO COL DNS

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Nijel AMOS BOT 1:41.89 8
2 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 1:42.54 7
3 Amel TUKA BIH 1:43.62 6
4 Michael SARUNI KEN 1:43.70 5
5 Brandon MCBRIDE CAN 1:43.83 4
6 Wesley VÁZQUEZ PUR 1:44.40 3
7 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:44.69 2
8 Jake WIGHTMAN GBR 1:45.08 1
9 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE FRA 1:45.43
10 Jonathan KITILIT KEN 1:45.78
Harun ABDA USA DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:29.97
2 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:30.47
3 Ronald MUSAGALA UGA 3:30.58
4 Charlie DA'VALL GRICE GBR 3:30.62
5 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 3:31.38
6 George Meitamei MANANGOI KEN 3:31.49
7 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:31.81
8 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 3:31.81
9 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO KEN 3:33.25
10 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:33.36
11 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 3:34.14
12 Alexis MIELLET FRA 3:34.23
13 Brimin KIPRONO KEN 3:35.32
14 Michael KIBET KEN 3:41.96
Bram SOM NED DNF

3000m Steeplechase

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Soufiane EL BAKKALI MAR 8:04.82 8
2 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 8:05.12 7
3 Getnet WALE ETH 8:05.51 6
4 Fernando CARRO ESP 8:05.69 5
5 Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:05.72 4
6 Hillary BOR USA 8:09.23 3
7 Djilali BEDRANI FRA 8:09.47 2
8 Takele NIGATE ETH 8:09.50 1
9 Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 8:11.47
10 Albert CHEMUTAI UGA 8:12.29
11 Leonard Kipkemoi BETT KEN 8:15.90
12 Matthew HUGHES CAN 8:17.26
13 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN 8:19.82
14 Yoann KOWAL FRA 8:26.16
15 Yohanes CHIAPPINELLI ITA 8:26.93
16 Daniel ARCE ESP 8:34.48
Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN DNF
Mohamed TINDOUFT MAR DNF

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Andreas HOFMANN GER 87.84 8
2 Magnus KIRT EST 87.47 7
3 Thomas RÖHLER GER 86.04 6
4 Chao-Tsun CHENG TPE 82.29 5
5 Marcin KRUKOWSKI POL 82.16 4
6 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 81.00 3
7 Toni KUUSELA FIN 74.32 2
8 Kevin MAYER FRA 67.52 1

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Piotr LISEK POL 6.02 8
2 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 5.92 7
3 Thiago BRAZ BRA 5.92 6
4 Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI POL 5.87 5
5 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.82 4
5 Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.82 4
7 Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 5.82 2
8 Alioune SENE FRA 5.72 1
9 Cole WALSH USA 5.72
10 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.62
Raphael HOLZDEPPE GER NM

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Christian TAYLOR USA 17.82 +0.2 8
2 Will CLAYE USA 17.75 -0.3 7
3 Pedro Pablo PICHARDO POR 17.38 +0.1 6
4 Hugues Fabrice ZANGO BUR 17.33 +0.2 5
5 Nelson ÉVORA POR 17.13 +0.4 4
6 Donald SCOTT USA 17.03 -0.4 3
7 Almir DOS SANTOS BRA 16.76 +0.1 2
8 Latario COLLIE-MINNS BAH 16.15 +0.1 1

WOMEN'S RESULTS

200m Wind +0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO BAH 22.09 8
2 Elaine THOMPSON JAM 22.44 7
3 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 22.45 6
4 Teahna DANIELS USA 22.59 5
5 Jenna PRANDINI USA 22.66 4
6 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 22.66 3
7 Gabrielle THOMAS USA 22.99 2

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ajee WILSON USA 1:57.73
2 Natoya GOULE JAM 1:57.90
3 Laura MUIR GBR 1:58.42
4 Lynsey SHARP GBR 1:58.76
5 Halimah NAKAAYI UGA 1:59.57
6 Raevyn ROGERS USA 2:00.16
7 Chunyu WANG CHN 2:01.31
8 Freweyni HAILU ETH 2:02.36
9 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 2:04.85
Chrishuna WILLIAMS USA DNF

Mile

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sifan HASSAN NED 4:12.33 8
2 Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 4:17.60 7
3 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD CAN 4:17.87 6
4 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 4:18.31 5
5 Rababe ARAFI MAR 4:18.42 4
6 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:18.58 3
7 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:18.65 2
8 Ciara MAGEEAN IRL 4:19.03 1
9 Rachel SCHNEIDER USA 4:20.91
10 Alemaz SAMUEL ETH 4:23.35
11 Aisha PRAUGHT-LEER JAM 4:26.14
12 Melissa COURTNEY GBR 4:27.76
Olha LYAKHOVA UKR DNF

100m Hurdles Wind +0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Kendra HARRISON USA 12.43 8
2 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.52 7
3 Christina CLEMONS USA 12.62 6
4 Janeek BROWN JAM 12.71 5
5 Nia ALI USA 12.80 4
6 Karolina KOŁECZEK POL 12.93 3
7 Sharika NELVIS USA 12.98 2
Pedrya SEYMOUR BAH DQ

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN USA 53.32 8
2 Ashley SPENCER USA 54.46 7
3 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ CZE 54.55 6
4 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 54.70 5
5 Rushell CLAYTON JAM 54.82 4
6 Léa SPRUNGER SUI 55.60 3
7 Kori CARTER USA 55.63 2
8 Anna RYZHYKOVA UKR 55.65 1

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Mariya LASITSKENE ANA 2.00 8
2 Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 1.94 7
3 Nicola MCDERMOTT AUS 1.94 6
4 Ana ŠIMIĆ CRO 1.90 5
4 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.90 5
6 Kamila LIĆWINKO POL 1.90 3
7 Erika KINSEY SWE 1.85 2
7 María Fernanda MURILLO COL 1.85 2

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 14.98 0.0 8
2 Liadagmis POVEA CUB 14.71 +0.6 7
3 Shanieka RICKETTS JAM 14.67 0.0 6
4 Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 14.56 +1.0 5
5 Olha SALADUKHA UKR 14.39 +0.5 4
6 Caterine IBARGUEN COL 14.33 +0.6 3
7 Olga RYPAKOVA KAZ 14.31 +0.3 2
8 Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU GRE 14.31 +1.2 1
9 Keturah ORJI USA 14.20 +0.1
10 Rouguy DIALLO FRA 14.20 +0.9
11 Ana PELETEIRO ESP 14.17 +0.5





Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.