RESULTS MEN
100m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin GATLIN | USA | 9.92 |
2 | Michael RODGERS | USA | 10.01 |
3 | Aaron BROWN | CAN | 10.07 |
4 | Arthur CISSÉ | CIV | 10.08 |
5 | Cameron BURRELL | USA | 10.18 |
6 | Devin QUINN | USA | 10.19 |
7 | Kendal WILLIAMS | USA | 10.20 |
8 | Devon ALLEN | USA | 10.33 |
200m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah LYLES | USA | 19.50 |
2 | Alex QUIÑÓNEZ | ECU | 19.87 |
3 | Andre DE GRASSE | CAN | 19.92 |
4 | Aaron BROWN | CAN | 19.95 |
5 | Ramil GULIYEV | TUR | 20.01 |
6 | Alex WILSON | SUI | 20.29 |
7 | Zhenye XIE | CHN | 20.32 |
8 | Sydney SIAME | ZAM | 20.47 |
800m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wyclife KINYAMAL | KEN | 1:43.78 |
2 | Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH | KEN | 1:43.93 |
3 | Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR | KEN | 1:44.01 |
4 | Brandon MCBRIDE | CAN | 1:44.14 |
5 | Clayton MURPHY | USA | 1:44.47 |
6 | Amel TUKA | BIH | 1:44.87 |
7 | Wesley VÁZQUEZ | PUR | 1:45.16 |
8 | Marcin LEWANDOWSKI | POL | 1:45.23 |
9 | Adam KSZCZOT | POL | 1:45.75 |
10 | Guy LEARMONTH | GBR | 1:45.86 |
Harun ABDA | USA | DNF |
1500m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Timothy CHERUIYOT | KEN | 3:28.77 |
2 | Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN | NOR | 3:30.16 |
3 | Ayanleh SOULEIMAN | DJI | 3:30.79 |
4 | Filip INGEBRIGTSEN | NOR | 3:30.82 |
5 | Ronald MUSAGALA | UGA | 3:31.33 |
6 | Samuel TEFERA | ETH | 3:31.39 |
7 | Vincent KIBET | KEN | 3:33.79 |
8 | Adel MECHAAL | ESP | 3:33.91 |
9 | Jake WIGHTMAN | GBR | 3:34.40 |
10 | Kevin LÓPEZ | ESP | 3:34.83 |
11 | Bethwell BIRGEN | KEN | 3:35.04 |
12 | Aman WOTE | ETH | 3:36.68 |
13 | Justus SOGET | KEN | 3:38.79 |
Boaz KIPRUGUT | KEN | DNF | |
Ronald KWEMOI | KEN | DNF | |
Timothy SEIN | KEN | DNF |
5000m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yomif KEJELCHA | ETH | 13:00.56 |
2 | Selemon BAREGA | ETH | 13:01.99 |
3 | Telahun Haile BEKELE | ETH | 13:03.09 |
4 | Joshua CHEPTEGEI | UGA | 13:03.59 |
5 | Abadi HADIS | ETH | 13:04.50 |
6 | Paul CHELIMO | USA | 13:05.70 |
7 | Paul Kipngetich TANUI | KEN | 13:06.10 |
8 | Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI | KEN | 13:07.35 |
9 | Davis KIPLANGAT | KEN | 13:08.09 |
10 | Hagos GEBRHIWET | ETH | 13:09.59 |
11 | Richard YATOR | KEN | 13:09.79 |
12 | Dawit FIKADU | BRN | 13:10.40 |
13 | Solomon BERIHU | ETH | 13:11.70 |
14 | Julien WANDERS | SUI | 13:13.84 |
15 | Tsegay KIDANU | ETH | 13:14.68 |
16 | Birhanu BALEW | BRN | 13:17.82 |
17 | Albert ROP | BRN | 13:18.25 |
18 | Muktar EDRIS | ETH | 13:29.53 |
19 | Aron KIFLE | ERI | 13:36.42 |
20 | Richard RINGER | GER | 13:44.58 |
Soufiyan BOUQANTAR | MAR | DNF | |
Abdelaati IGUIDER | MAR | DNF | |
Cornelius KANGOGO | KEN | DNF | |
Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO | BDI | DNF | |
Getaneh MOLLA | ETH | DNS |
110m Hurdles
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Orlando ORTEGA | ESP | 13.05 |
2 | Daniel ROBERTS | USA | 13.11 |
3 | Ronald LEVY | JAM | 13.25 |
4 | Andrew POZZI | GBR | 13.28 |
5 | Wenjun XIE | CHN | 13.29 |
6 | Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE | FRA | 13.34 |
7 | Devon ALLEN | USA | 13.35 |
8 | Jason JOSEPH | SUI | 13.80 |
400m Hurdles
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke CAMPBELL | GER | 49.54 |
2 | Rasmus MÄGI | EST | 49.54 |
3 | Mamadou Kasse HANN | FRA | 49.90 |
4 | Kariem HUSSEIN | SUI | 50.00 |
5 | Dany BRAND | SUI | 50.80 |
6 | Alain-Hervé MFOMKPA | SUI | 50.84 |
José Reynaldo BENCOSME DE LEON | ITA | DNF |
Pole Vault
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Piotr LISEK | POL | 6.01 |
2 | Sam KENDRICKS | USA | 5.95 |
3 | Armand DUPLANTIS | SWE | 5.81 |
3 | Renaud LAVILLENIE | FRA | 5.81 |
5 | Cole WALSH | USA | 5.71 |
6 | Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI | POL | 5.61 |
7 | Alioune SENE | FRA | 5.61 |
8 | Valentin LAVILLENIE | FRA | 5.51 |
8 | Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE | GER | 5.51 |
Thiago BRAZ | BRA | NM |
Long Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA | CUB | 8.32 | +0.5 |
2 | Miltiadis TENTOGLOU | GRE | 8.19 | +0.5 |
3 | Luvo MANYONGA | RSA | 8.13 | +0.1 |
4 | Tajay GAYLE | JAM | 8.13 | -0.9 |
5 | Ruswahl SAMAAI | RSA | 8.08 | +0.7 |
6 | Darcy ROPER | AUS | 8.05 | +0.7 |
7 | Will CLAYE | USA | 7.74 | +0.6 |
8 | Benjamin GFÖHLER | SUI | 7.68 | +1.5 |
RESULTS WOMEN
100m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE | JAM | 10.74 |
2 | Dina ASHER-SMITH | GBR | 10.91 |
3 | Marie-Josée TA LOU | CIV | 10.93 |
4 | Dafne SCHIPPERS | NED | 11.04 |
5 | Kayla WHITE | USA | 11.16 |
6 | Gina LÜCKENKEMPER | GER | 11.16 |
7 | Mujinga KAMBUNDJI | SUI | 11.27 |
8 | Salomé KORA | SUI | 11.29 |
200m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabrielle THOMAS | USA | 22.69 |
2 | Jodie WILLIAMS | GBR | 22.75 |
3 | Anthonique STRACHAN | BAH | 22.81 |
4 | Ashleigh NELSON | GBR | 22.85 |
5 | Gunta VAIČULE | LAT | 23.08 |
6 | Sarah ATCHO | SUI | 23.41 |
7 | Olga SAFRONOVA | KAZ | 23.53 |
8 | Yongli WEI | CHN | 23.68 |
400m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Salwa Eid NASER | BRN | 49.17 |
2 | Aminatou SEYNI | NIG | 49.19 |
3 | Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON | JAM | 50.88 |
4 | Laviai NIELSEN | GBR | 51.31 |
5 | Christine BOTLOGETSWE | BOT | 51.50 |
6 | Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC | POL | 51.73 |
7 | Courtney OKOLO | USA | 51.85 |
8 | Shericka JACKSON | JAM | 52.35 |
800m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nelly JEPKOSGEI | KEN | 1:59.54 |
2 | Halimah NAKAAYI | UGA | 1:59.97 |
3 | Gabriela GAJANOVÁ | SVK | 2:01.25 |
4 | Selina BÜCHEL | SUI | 2:01.58 |
5 | Delia SCLABAS | SUI | 2:03.01 |
6 | Lovisa LINDH | SWE | 2:03.60 |
7 | Lore HOFFMANN | SUI | 2:04.12 |
8 | Diribe WELTEJI | ETH | 2:04.74 |
9 | Līga VELVERE | LAT | 2:05.20 |
Eglé BALČIUNAITÉ | LTU | DNF | |
Mary KURIA | KEN | DNS |
400m Hurdles
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shamier LITTLE | USA | 53.73 |
2 | Zuzana HEJNOVÁ | CZE | 54.11 |
3 | Ashley SPENCER | USA | 54.11 |
4 | Janieve RUSSELL | JAM | 55.13 |
5 | Léa SPRUNGER | SUI | 55.24 |
6 | Amalie IUEL | NOR | 55.48 |
7 | Kori CARTER | USA | 55.55 |
8 | Cassandra TATE | USA | 56.90 |
High Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mariya LASITSKENE | ANA | 2.02 |
2 | Karyna TARANDA | BLR | 2.00 |
3 | Mirela DEMIREVA | BUL | 1.97 |
4 | Yuliya LEVCHENKO | UKR | 1.94 |
5 | Kamila LIĆWINKO | POL | 1.94 |
6 | Iryna GERASHCHENKO | UKR | 1.94 |
7 | Erika KINSEY | SWE | 1.91 |
7 | Nicola MCDERMOTT | AUS | 1.91 |
9 | Salome LANG | SUI | 1.88 |
Triple Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caterine IBARGUEN | COL | 14.89 | 0.0 |
2 | Yulimar ROJAS | VEN | 14.82 | -0.6 |
3 | Liadagmis POVEA | CUB | 14.77 | +0.9 |
4 | Shanieka RICKETTS | JAM | 14.65 | +0.2 |
5 | Kimberly WILLIAMS | JAM | 14.52 | +0.6 |
6 | Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU | GRE | 14.51 | +1.0 |
7 | Olha SALADUKHA | UKR | 14.49 | +0.5 |
8 | Olga RYPAKOVA | KAZ | 14.35 | -0.1 |
9 | Ana PELETEIRO | ESP | 14.16 | +0.3 |
10 | Patrícia MAMONA | POR | 13.94 | -0.4 |
11 | Kristin GIERISCH | GER | 13.88 | +0.1 |
Shot Put
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina SCHWANITZ | GER | 19.04 |
2 | Brittany CREW | CAN | 18.46 |
3 | Fanny ROOS | SWE | 18.41 |
4 | Danniel THOMAS-DODD | JAM | 18.36 |
5 | Aliona DUBITSKAYA | BLR | 18.27 |
6 | Chase EALEY | USA | 18.15 |
7 | Paulina GUBA | POL | 17.67 |
Jessica RAMSEY | USA | NM |
Javelin
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christin HUSSONG | GER | 66.59 |
2 | Kelsey-Lee BARBER | AUS | 65.63 |
3 | Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ | CZE | 63.79 |
4 | Shiying LIU | CHN | 62.63 |
5 | Tatsiana KHALADOVICH | BLR | 62.07 |
6 | Lina MUZE | LAT | 60.18 |
7 | Annu RANI | IND | 59.35 |
8 | Elizabeth GLEADLE | CAN | 58.76 |
9 | Kara WINGER | USA | 56.99 |
10 | Sara KOLAK | CRO | 56.19 |
Liina LAASMA | EST | NM | |
Eda TUĞSUZ | TUR | NM |
Pole Vault
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie NAGEOTTE | USA | 4.82 |
2 | Anzhelika SIDOROVA | ANA | 4.72 |
3 | Holly BRADSHAW | GBR | 4.72 |
4 | Yarisley SILVA | CUB | 4.57 |
5 | Michaela MEIJER | SWE | 4.57 |
5 | Robeilys PEINADO | VEN | 4.57 |
7 | Angelica MOSER | SUI | 4.47 |
8 | Nicole BÜCHLER | SUI | 4.37 |
Alysha NEWMAN | CAN | NM | |
Katerina STEFANIDI | GRE |