×

• Results: Meeting de Marseile 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: Meeting de Marseile (European Athletics Classic Meeting) - Tuesday, July 2.

200m Women | Wind -1.4 | ]

1 23''03 (0.198) NELSON Ashleig (Gbr) 1131
2 23''06 (0.295) DOBBIN Beth (Gbr) 1128
3 23''23 (0.207) COLLINS Shania (Usa) 1111
4 23''40 (0.204) MIHALINEC Maja (Slo) 1095
5 23''51 (0.211) PARE Maroussia 1084
6 23''55 (0.242) ELLIS Kendall (Usa) 1080
7 23''94 (0.334) BERGER Eva (Fra) 1042
8 25''04 (0.196) JEAN-CHARLES Lucie 938

800m Women

1 2'00''50 JEPKOSGEI Nelly (Ken) 1153
2 2'00''57 SHARP Lynsey (Gbr) 1152
3 2'01''41 ANAIS Cynthia (Fra) 1137
4 2'02''25 TRACEY Adelle (Gbr) 1122
5 2'03''10 YARIGO Noelie (BEN) 1107
6 2'03''70 MOUCHET Charlotte (Fra) 1097
7 2'04''50 FEDRONIC Justine (Fra) 1083
8 2'04''68 SUM Eunice (Ken) 1080
9 2'05''63 BOFFEY Isabelle (Gbr) 1064
- DNF PYROZHENKO CHORNOMAZ Natalya (Ukr) 0

1500m Women

1 4'05''09 KETEMA Tigist (Eth) 1165
2 4'05''37 COURTNEY Melissa (Gbr) 1163
3 4'06''11 PRAUGHT-LEER Aisha (Jam) 1157
4 4'07''33 CHEBET Esther (Uga) 1147
5 4'08''12 KLEIN Hanna (Ger) 1141
6 4'08''93 JUDD Jessica (Gbr) 1135
7 4'09''48 ZENONI Marta (Ita) 1130
8 4'10''01 AKKAOUI Malika (Mar) 1126
9 4'12''00 HEALY Sarah (Irl) 1111
10 4'13''03 CLAUDE-BOXBERGER Ophelie (Fra) 1103
11 4'14''30 PEREZ Marta (Esp) 1093
12 4'14''41 GEYER CARLES Johanna (Fra) 1092
13 4'17''14 NORMAND Elodie (Fra) 1072
14 4'17''56 LEMITRE Alexa (Fra) 1068
15 4'22''76 OUDIOU Emma (Fra) 1029
- DNF WOLDU Mekdes (Eri) 0
- DNF KERSEY Gemma (Gbr) 0

100m Hurldes Women | Wind +0.7 | 

1 12''79 (0.154) NDAMA Solene 1178
2 12''92 (0.186) KOLECZEK Karolina (Pol) 1161
3 12''97 (0.188) ROMERO Genesis (Ven) 1154
4 13''09 (0.166) QUENOT Fanny (Fra) 1138
5 13''29 (0.234) COMTE Coralie (Fra) 1111
6 13''36 (0.187) BILLAUD Cindy (Fra) 1102
- DNF DUTKIEWICZ Pamela (Ger) 0
- DNF KEREKES Greta (Hun) 0

400m Hurdles Women

1 53''72 (0.224) MCLAUGHLIN Sydney (Usa) 1213
2 55''53 (0.215) TRACEY Nikita (Jam) 1156
3 55''56 (0.190) FOLORUNSO Ayomide (Ita) 1155
4 55''95 (0.420) RUDAKOVA Vera (And) 1143
5 57''45 LHABZE Lamiae (MAR) 1097
6 57''48 (0.241) CHABOUDEZ Aurelie (Fra) 1096
7 57''86 (0.173) VAN DER WALT Zeney (Rsa) 1085
8 58''12 (0.180) NIELSEN Lina (Gbr) 1077

Long Jump Women

1 6m78 (+1.8) HALL Kate (Usa) 1169
  6m74(-0.0) / X(+1.0) / X(-0.0) / 6m78(+1.8) / 6m66(+1.6)
2 6m78 (+1.4) KLISHINA Darya (Rus) 1169
  X(-0.2) / X(+0.5) / 6m39(-0.0) / 6m78(+1.4) / 6m64(+1.0) / 6m64(+1.8)
3 6m70 (+1.0) HICKLING Tissana (Jam) 1152
  X(-0.0) / 6m70(+1.0) / 6m48(+0.3) / X(+1.3) / 6m61(+1.2) / 6m22(+0.9)
4 6m70 (+2.2) IROZURU Abigail (Gbr) 1152
  X(-0.6) / 6m10(-0.3) / 6m21(+0.1) / X(-0.2) / 6m38(+1.5) / 6m70(+2.2)
5 6m64 (+0.3) LESUEUR-AYMONIN Eloyse (Fra) 1138
  6m43(-0.2) / 6m64(+0.3) / X(-0.3) / 5m06(+1.0) / 6m42(+1.7) / X(+0.9)
6 6m42 (+0.3) NGUYEN Anasztazia (Hun) 1090
  6m42(+0.3) / X(-0.2) / X(+0.6) / 6m41(+1.5) / 6m25(+0.7) / 6m40(+1.0)
7 6m40 (+2.3) BENEKE Lynique (Rsa) 1086
  6m09(+0.3) / X(-0.0) / 6m20(+0.3) / 6m29(-0.2) / X(+1.7) / 6m40(+2.3)
8 6m34 (+1.0) SOW Rougui (Fra) 1073
  6m13(+0.2) / 6m02(+0.0) / 6m11(+0.3) / 6m23(+0.4) / 6m34(+1.0) / 6m33(+1.8)
9 6m06 (+0.7) NDAMA Solene (Fra) 1012
  - / 6m06(+0.7) / 5m63(-0.2)
10 5m95 (+0.3) MAURIN Chloe (Fra) 988
  5m95(+0.3) / X(-0.0) / 5m92(+0.0)

100m Final Men | Wind -1.0 |

1 10''20 (0.198) VICAUT Jimmy (Fra) 1138
2 10''25 (0.162) CAMILO DE OLIVEIRA Paulo andre (Bra) 1122
3 10''28 (0.177) ROBINSON Bryce (Usa) 1112
4 10''32 (0.178) SKYERS Roberto (Cub) 1099
5 10''37 (0.157) EDOBURUN Ojie (Gbr) 1082
6 10''39 (0.171) MENA Reynier (Cub) 1076
7 10''41 (0.166) BACON Jaylen (Usa) 1069
- DNS AIKINES ARYEETEY Harry (Gbr) 0

100m Men Heat 1 | Chr : E | Wind -0.8 |

1 10''23 (0.167) Q ROBINSON Bryce (Usa) 1128
2 10''23 (0.132) Q CAMILO DE OLIVEIRA Paulo andre (Bra) 1128
3 10''42 (0.171) MAGAKWE Simon (Rsa) 1066
4 10''42 (0.191) TAFTIAN Hassan (Iri) 1066
5 10''44 TALBOT Daniel (Gbr) 1059
6 10''45 (0.159) FALL Mouhamadou (Fra) 1056
7 10''56 (0.198) SIAME Sydney (Zam) 1021
8 10''57 (0.183) LEROUX Jeremy (Fra) 1018

100m Men Heat 2 | Wind -0.8 |

1 10''10 (0.176) Q VICAUT Jimmy (Fra) 1172
2 10''30 Q SKYERS Roberto (Cub) 1105
3 10''33 (0.157) q EDOBURUN Ojie (Gbr) 1095
4 10''36 (0.177) q BACON Jaylen (Usa) 1085
5 10''37 (0.173) q MENA Reynier (Cub) 1082
6 10''38 q AIKINES ARYEETEY Harry (Gbr) 1079
7 10''39 (0.155) BRUINTJIES Henricho (Rsa) 1076
8 10''66 (0.184) CONTARET Viktor (Fra) 990

400m Men

1 45''65 (0.179) RICHARD Tyrell (Usa) 1135
2 45''80 (0.191) ISAACS Gardeo (Rsa) 1125
3 45''84 (0.203) PRINGLE Myles (Usa) 1122
4 45''87 JANEZIC Luca (Slo) 1120
5 46''39 AFOUMBA Gilles anthony (Cgo) 1085
6 47''50 (0.202) DOS SANTOS Ricardo (Por) 1013
7 49''35 (0.194) MAAROUFOU Hachim (Fra) 897

800m Men

1 1'45''77 SMAILI Mostafa (MAR) 1150
2 1'45''88 MIELLET Alexis (Fra) 1147
3 1'45''93 BELBACHIR Mohamed (ALG) 1145
4 1'46''04 HETHAT Yassine (Alg) 1142
5 1'46''12 LANGFORD Kyle (Gbr) 1140
6 1'46''36 TUAL Gabriel (Fra) 1132
7 1'46''67 MACHABA Tumelo (Rsa) 1123
8 1'46''68 MUJEZINOVIC Abedin (Bih) 1123
9 1'46''99 GILES Elilot (Gbr) 1114
10 1'47''20 WEBB Jamie (Gbr) 1107
11 1'47''94 LUSINE Aymeric (Fra) 1086
- DNF LARCHAUD Thomas (Fra) 0
- DNF VAN DER BROECK Jan (Bel) 0

1500m Men

1 3'34''35 DA'VALL GRICE Charlie (Gbr) 1184
2 3'34''84 IGUIDER Abdelaati (Mar) 1177
3 3'35''09 LEMI Teddese (Eth) 1173
4 3'35''77 MECHAAL Adel (Esp) 1164
5 3'37''51 GREGSON Ryan (Aus) 1140
6 3'37''71 BEDRANI Djilali (Fra) 1137
7 3'37''83 GRESSIER Jimmy (Fra) 1136
8 3'37''92 CHESEREK Edward (Ken) 1135
9 3'38''11 HABZ Azeddine (Fra) 1132
10 3'38''83 BELHADJ Mehdi (Fra) 1122
11 3'38''89 AYOUNI Abdessalem (TUN) 1121
12 3'39''03 ESSALHI Youness (Mar) 1120
13 3'39''04 BENITZ Timo (Ger) 1119
14 3'39''45 MATHEWS Luke (Aus) 1114
15 3'40''16 LOPEZ Kevin (Esp) 1104
16 3'43''70 WILLIAMSZ Jordan (Aus) 1057
- DNF ANOU Abderrahmane (ALG) 0
- DNF AKBACHE Mounir (Fra) 0
- DNF BENMAHDI Khaled (ALG) 0
- DNS OULADHA Hicham (Mar) 0

High Jump Men

1 2m26 CASTRO RIVERA Luis (Pur) 1143
  2m05(-) / 2m10(-) / 2m15(O) / 2m19(O) / 2m23(O) / 2m26(O) / 2m29(XXX)
2 2m26 IVANOV Tihomir (Bul) 1143
  2m05(-) / 2m10(O) / 2m15(O) / 2m19(XO) / 2m23(XO) / 2m26(O) / 2m29(XXX)
3 2m26 GALE Tom (Gbr) 1143
  2m05(-) / 2m10(O) / 2m15(O) / 2m19(O) / 2m23(O) / 2m26(XXO) / 2m29(XXX)
4 2m23 LINKS Mpho (Rsa) 1117
  2m05(-) / 2m10(O) / 2m15(O) / 2m19(O) / 2m23(XXO) / 2m26(XXX)
4 2m23 IVANYUK Ilya (Rus) 1117
  2m05(-) / 2m10(-) / 2m15(O) / 2m19(O) / 2m23(XXO) / 2m26(XXX)
6 2m19 BAKER Chris (Gbr) 1081
  2m05(-) / 2m10(O) / 2m15(O) / 2m19(O) / 2m23(XXX)
6 2m19 RIVERA Edgar (Mex) 1081
  2m05(-) / 2m10(O) / 2m15(O) / 2m19(O) / 2m23(XXX)
8 2m19 BANIOTIS Konstantinos (Gre) 1081
  2m05(-) / 2m10(O) / 2m15(XXO) / 2m19(O) / 2m23(XXX)
9 2m19 POOLE Breyton (Rsa) 1081
  2m05(-) / 2m10(O) / 2m15(O) / 2m19(XXO) / 2m23(XXX)
10 2m10 TOMASSI Matthieu (Fra) 1002
  2m05(-) / 2m10(O) / 2m15(XXX)

Javelin Men

1 81m57 MRZYGLOD Cyprian (Pol) 1124
  81m18 / 81m57 / X / X / 79m87 / 76m91
2 80m65 SEIFERT Bernhard (Ger) 1110
  77m01 / 80m15 / X / 80m65 / X / 79m79
3 80m27 KATKAVETS Aliaksei (Blr) 1105
  75m71 / 78m30 / 77m67 / 73m99 / 78m06 / 80m27
4 75m28 HERMAN Timothy (BEL) 1034
  74m09 / 73m90 / 75m28 / 72m45 / 71m30 / 70m96
5 69m36 DURECHOU Killian (Fra) 950
  69m36 / 66m96 / X / X / 64m64 / 69m36
6 68m82 FRARESSO Mauro (Ita) 942
  68m82 / X / 68m57 / 68m32 / 67m32 / 68m64
- NM NICOLLIN Jeremy (Fra) 0



Latest Videos
» Live Stream
Saturday, Jul 20th at 13:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.