×

• Results: Prefontaine Classic (Stanford Diamond League) 2019

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: Prefontaine Classic (Stanford Diamond League) 2019 - Sunday, June 30.

RESULTS MEN

100m Wind - 0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Christian COLEMAN USA 9.81 8
2 Justin GATLIN USA 9.87 7
3 Zharnel HUGHES GBR 9.97 6
4 Cravon GILLESPIE USA 10.05 5
5 Michael RODGERS USA 10.08 4
6 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.12 3
7 Filippo TORTU ITA 10.21 2
8 Cameron BURRELL USA 10.21 1
9 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.42

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Michael NORMAN USA 44.62 8
2 Kahmari MONTGOMERY USA 45.12 7
3 Fred KERLEY USA 45.33 6
4 Jonathan JONES BAR 45.46 5
5 Wilbert LONDON USA 45.57 4
6 Machel CEDENIO TTO 45.71 3
7 Michael CHERRY USA 45.92 2
8 Bralon TAPLIN GRN 45.94 1
9 Baboloki THEBE BOT 46.20

Bowerman Mile

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:50.49 8
2 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 3:51.22 7
3 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:51.28 6
4 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:51.30 5
5 Craig ENGELS USA 3:51.60 4
6 Matthew CENTROWITZ USA 3:52.26 3
7 Ben BLANKENSHIP USA 3:52.51 2
8 Samuel TEFERA ETH 3:53.50 1
9 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:54.32
10 Clayton MURPHY USA 3:54.37
11 John GREGOREK USA 3:54.50
12 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 3:57.48
13 Yomif KEJELCHA ETH 3:58.24
14 Nick WILLIS NZL 3:59.55
Harun ABDA USA DNF
Brahim KAAZOUZI MAR DNF
Timothy SEIN KEN DNF

2 Miles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Joshua CHEPTEGEI UGA 8:07.54
2 Paul CHELIMO USA 8:07.59
3 Selemon BAREGA ETH 8:08.69
4 Mohammed AHMED CAN 8:15.76
5 Davis KIPLANGAT KEN 8:16.02
6 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 8:16.28
7 Richard YATOR KEN 8:18.09
8 Getaneh MOLLA ETH 8:18.88
9 Justyn KNIGHT CAN 8:19.75
10 Birhanu BALEW BRN 8:20.56
11 Eric JENKINS USA 8:22.37
12 Kirubel ERASSA USA 8:25.14
13 Paul Kipngetich TANUI KEN 8:28.60
14 Justus SOGET KEN 8:33.00
15 Ronald KWEMOI KEN 8:42.41
Vincent KIBET KEN DNF
Bram SOM NED DNF
Milkesa MENGESHA ETH DNS

110m Hurdles Wind + 0.3m.s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 13.24 8
2 Wilhem BELOCIAN FRA 13.29 7
3 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.29 6
4 Ronald LEVY JAM 13.30 5
5 Devon ALLEN USA 13.33 4
6 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.36 3
7 Freddie CRITTENDEN USA 13.38 2
8 Aleec HARRIS USA 13.39 1
9 Greggmar SWIFT BAR 13.56

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Rai BENJAMIN USA 47.16 8
2 Kyron MCMASTER IVB 48.94 7
3 Yasmani COPELLO TUR 49.37 6
4 David KENDZIERA USA 49.46 5
5 TJ HOLMES USA 49.79 4
6 Khallifah ROSSER USA 49.87 3
7 Amere LATTIN USA 50.01 2
8 Ludvy VAILLANT FRA 50.23 1
9 Rasmus MÄGI EST 50.25

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 5.93 8
2 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.88 7
3 Piotr LISEK POL 5.71 6
4 Christopher NILSEN USA 5.71 5
5 Cole WALSH USA 5.61 4
6 Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 5.61 3
7 Thiago BRAZ BRA 5.61 2
8 Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.46 1

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Darlan ROMANI BRA 22.61 8
2 Ryan CROUSER USA 22.17 7
3 Tomas WALSH NZL 21.76 6
4 Michał HARATYK POL 21.61 5
5 Joe KOVACS USA 21.39 4
6 Darrell HILL USA 21.35 3
7 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 20.77 2
8 Payton OTTERDAHL USA 20.58 1
9 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 19.28


RESULTS WOMEN

100m Wind + 0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 11.02
2 Aleia HOBBS USA 11.04
3 Teahna DANIELS USA 11.13
4 Sha'Carri RICHARDSON USA 11.15
5 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.23
6 English GARDNER USA 11.24
7 Tori BOWIE USA 11.30
8 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 11.39
9 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 11.42

200m Wind +1.9m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 22.05 8
2 Elaine THOMPSON JAM 22.21 7
3 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 22.42 6
4 Salwa Eid NASER BRN 22.51 5
5 Jenna PRANDINI USA 22.53 4
6 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 22.62 3
7 Brittany BROWN USA 22.99 2
8 Kyra JEFFERSON USA 23.07 1
9 Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO BUL 23.12

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Caster SEMENYA RSA 1:55.70 8
2 Ajee WILSON USA 1:58.36 7
3 Raevyn ROGERS USA 1:58.65 6
4 Hanna GREEN USA 1:58.75 5
5 Habitam ALEMU ETH 1:59.25 4
6 Natoya GOULE JAM 1:59.82 3
7 Chunyu WANG CHN 2:05.68 2
8 Natalіya PRISHCHEPA UKR 2:50.33 1
Chrishuna WILLIAMS USA DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Faith KIPYEGON KEN 3:59.04
2 Laura MUIR GBR 3:59.47
3 Shelby HOULIHAN USA 3:59.64
4 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 3:59.85
5 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:00.09
6 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD CAN 4:02.06
7 Jessica HULL AUS 4:02.62
8 Kate GRACE USA 4:02.99
9 Lemlem HAILU ETH 4:06.61
10 Alexa EFRAIMSON USA 4:06.77
11 Rababe ARAFI MAR 4:06.78
12 Danielle JONES USA 4:07.28
13 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:14.47
14 Winny CHEBET KEN 4:24.51
15 Linden HALL AUS 4:24.78
Laurence CÔTÉ CAN DNF
Jessica HARRIS USA DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sifan HASSAN NED 8:18.49 8
2 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN GER 8:20.07 7
3 Letesenbet GIDEY ETH 8:20.27 6
4 Genzebe DIBABA ETH 8:21.29 5
5 Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 8:26.07 4
6 Hellen OBIRI KEN 8:27.26 3
7 Agnes Jebet TIROP KEN 8:27.51 2
8 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI KEN 8:31.45 1
9 Fantu WORKU ETH 8:32.10
10 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI KEN 8:32.96
11 Senbere TEFERI ETH 8:36.26
12 Lilian Kasait RENGERUK KEN 8:37.31
13 Hawi FEYSA ETH 8:40.79
14 Karissa SCHWEIZER USA 8:42.15
15 Dominique SCOTT RSA 8:43.88
16 Beatrice CHEBET KEN 8:53.60
17 Weini KELATI FREZGHI ERI 8:53.89
18 Almaz AYANA ETH 8:57.16
Mary KURIA KEN DNF
Shannon OSIKA USA DNF

3000m Steeplechase

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 8:55.58 8
2 Emma COBURN USA 9:04.90 7
3 Hyvin KIYENG KEN 9:05.81 6
4 Daisy JEPKEMEI KEN 9:08.45 5
5 Courtney FRERICHS USA 9:09.75 4
6 Norah JERUTO KEN 9:10.61 3
7 Colleen QUIGLEY USA 9:11.41 2
8 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL KEN 9:12.37 1
9 Winfred Mutile YAVI BRN 9:12.98
10 Peruth CHEMUTAI UGA 9:24.32
11 Mercy CHEPKURUI KEN 9:25.32
12 Roseline CHEPNGETICH KEN 9:27.10
13 Allie OSTRANDER USA 9:31.44
14 Mel LAWRENCE USA 9:33.48
15 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER 9:35.67
16 Shuangshuang XU CHN 9:49.80
Caroline TUIGONG KEN DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Mariya LASITSKENE ANA 2.04 8
2 Vashti CUNNINGHAM USA 2.00 7
3 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 2.00 6
4 Yuliya LEVCHENKO UKR 1.95 5
5 Erika KINSEY SWE 1.95 4
6 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.92 3
7 Nicola MCDERMOTT AUS 1.88 2

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Lijiao GONG CHN 19.79 8
2 Danniel THOMAS-DODD JAM 19.26 7
3 Chase EALEY USA 19.23 6
4 Aliona DUBITSKAYA BLR 18.98 5
5 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 18.77 4
6 Michelle CARTER USA 18.21 3
7 Maggie EWEN USA 18.04 2
8 Paulina GUBA POL 17.54 1
9 Anita MÁRTON HUN 17.46


Mo  Ahmed (12:47.20) and Shelby Houlihan (14:23.92) Set North American 5000m Records 11 July 2020
Mo Ahmed (12:47.20) and Shelby Houlihan (14:23.92) Set North American 5000m Records
Canadian long-distance runner, Mo Ahmed, and American Shelby Houlihan set a new North American 5000m records at the Bowerman Track Club Intrasquad II Meet on late Friday night in...
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live 09 July 2020
Weltklasse Zurich Inspiration Games: Start Lists and How to Watch Live
The Weltklasse Zürich billed as "Inspiration Games" will bring together some of the biggest track and field stars in a very distinctive athletics competition via TV screens on...
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä 08 July 2020
Annimari Korte Clocks 2nd Fastet 100m Hurdles Time in the World in Jyväskylä
Image source Finland AthleticsAnnimari Korte with the 2nd fastest 100m hurdles time in the World highlighted the Motonet Grand Prix in Jyväskylä, Finland while Armand Duplantis...
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland 06 July 2020
World Champion Brazier Cruises to 1500m Personal Best in a Secret Meet in Portland
The reigning World 800m champion, Donovan Brazier, returned to racing with a stunning 1500m personal best at “The Big Friendly" meet in Portland Oregon on Friday, July 3.The...
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg 04 July 2020
Armand Duplantis Clears Pole Vault WL 5.94m in Gothenburg
World indoor record-holder Armand Duplantis (SWE) set a new World pole vault lead of 5.94m at the Bauhaus Jumps Challenge in Gothenburg on Saturday.Another highlight was the men's...
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation 03 July 2020
Kipsang Banned for four Years for Anti-Doping Rule Violation
The World Athletics Disciplinary Tribunal (WADT) banned former marathon World record holder Wilson Kipsang for four years for violating anti doping rule."Disciplinary Tribunal has...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.