×

• Results: Prefontaine Classic (Stanford Diamond League) 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: Prefontaine Classic (Stanford Diamond League) 2019 - Sunday, June 30.

RESULTS MEN

100m Wind - 0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Christian COLEMAN USA 9.81 8
2 Justin GATLIN USA 9.87 7
3 Zharnel HUGHES GBR 9.97 6
4 Cravon GILLESPIE USA 10.05 5
5 Michael RODGERS USA 10.08 4
6 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.12 3
7 Filippo TORTU ITA 10.21 2
8 Cameron BURRELL USA 10.21 1
9 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.42

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Michael NORMAN USA 44.62 8
2 Kahmari MONTGOMERY USA 45.12 7
3 Fred KERLEY USA 45.33 6
4 Jonathan JONES BAR 45.46 5
5 Wilbert LONDON USA 45.57 4
6 Machel CEDENIO TTO 45.71 3
7 Michael CHERRY USA 45.92 2
8 Bralon TAPLIN GRN 45.94 1
9 Baboloki THEBE BOT 46.20

Bowerman Mile

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:50.49 8
2 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 3:51.22 7
3 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:51.28 6
4 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:51.30 5
5 Craig ENGELS USA 3:51.60 4
6 Matthew CENTROWITZ USA 3:52.26 3
7 Ben BLANKENSHIP USA 3:52.51 2
8 Samuel TEFERA ETH 3:53.50 1
9 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:54.32
10 Clayton MURPHY USA 3:54.37
11 John GREGOREK USA 3:54.50
12 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 3:57.48
13 Yomif KEJELCHA ETH 3:58.24
14 Nick WILLIS NZL 3:59.55
Harun ABDA USA DNF
Brahim KAAZOUZI MAR DNF
Timothy SEIN KEN DNF

2 Miles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Joshua CHEPTEGEI UGA 8:07.54
2 Paul CHELIMO USA 8:07.59
3 Selemon BAREGA ETH 8:08.69
4 Mohammed AHMED CAN 8:15.76
5 Davis KIPLANGAT KEN 8:16.02
6 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 8:16.28
7 Richard YATOR KEN 8:18.09
8 Getaneh MOLLA ETH 8:18.88
9 Justyn KNIGHT CAN 8:19.75
10 Birhanu BALEW BRN 8:20.56
11 Eric JENKINS USA 8:22.37
12 Kirubel ERASSA USA 8:25.14
13 Paul Kipngetich TANUI KEN 8:28.60
14 Justus SOGET KEN 8:33.00
15 Ronald KWEMOI KEN 8:42.41
Vincent KIBET KEN DNF
Bram SOM NED DNF
Milkesa MENGESHA ETH DNS

110m Hurdles Wind + 0.3m.s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 13.24 8
2 Wilhem BELOCIAN FRA 13.29 7
3 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.29 6
4 Ronald LEVY JAM 13.30 5
5 Devon ALLEN USA 13.33 4
6 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.36 3
7 Freddie CRITTENDEN USA 13.38 2
8 Aleec HARRIS USA 13.39 1
9 Greggmar SWIFT BAR 13.56

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Rai BENJAMIN USA 47.16 8
2 Kyron MCMASTER IVB 48.94 7
3 Yasmani COPELLO TUR 49.37 6
4 David KENDZIERA USA 49.46 5
5 TJ HOLMES USA 49.79 4
6 Khallifah ROSSER USA 49.87 3
7 Amere LATTIN USA 50.01 2
8 Ludvy VAILLANT FRA 50.23 1
9 Rasmus MÄGI EST 50.25

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 5.93 8
2 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.88 7
3 Piotr LISEK POL 5.71 6
4 Christopher NILSEN USA 5.71 5
5 Cole WALSH USA 5.61 4
6 Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 5.61 3
7 Thiago BRAZ BRA 5.61 2
8 Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.46 1

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Darlan ROMANI BRA 22.61 8
2 Ryan CROUSER USA 22.17 7
3 Tomas WALSH NZL 21.76 6
4 Michał HARATYK POL 21.61 5
5 Joe KOVACS USA 21.39 4
6 Darrell HILL USA 21.35 3
7 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 20.77 2
8 Payton OTTERDAHL USA 20.58 1
9 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 19.28


RESULTS WOMEN

100m Wind + 0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 11.02
2 Aleia HOBBS USA 11.04
3 Teahna DANIELS USA 11.13
4 Sha'Carri RICHARDSON USA 11.15
5 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.23
6 English GARDNER USA 11.24
7 Tori BOWIE USA 11.30
8 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 11.39
9 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 11.42

200m Wind +1.9m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 22.05 8
2 Elaine THOMPSON JAM 22.21 7
3 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 22.42 6
4 Salwa Eid NASER BRN 22.51 5
5 Jenna PRANDINI USA 22.53 4
6 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 22.62 3
7 Brittany BROWN USA 22.99 2
8 Kyra JEFFERSON USA 23.07 1
9 Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO BUL 23.12

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Caster SEMENYA RSA 1:55.70 8
2 Ajee WILSON USA 1:58.36 7
3 Raevyn ROGERS USA 1:58.65 6
4 Hanna GREEN USA 1:58.75 5
5 Habitam ALEMU ETH 1:59.25 4
6 Natoya GOULE JAM 1:59.82 3
7 Chunyu WANG CHN 2:05.68 2
8 Natalіya PRISHCHEPA UKR 2:50.33 1
Chrishuna WILLIAMS USA DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Faith KIPYEGON KEN 3:59.04
2 Laura MUIR GBR 3:59.47
3 Shelby HOULIHAN USA 3:59.64
4 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 3:59.85
5 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:00.09
6 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD CAN 4:02.06
7 Jessica HULL AUS 4:02.62
8 Kate GRACE USA 4:02.99
9 Lemlem HAILU ETH 4:06.61
10 Alexa EFRAIMSON USA 4:06.77
11 Rababe ARAFI MAR 4:06.78
12 Danielle JONES USA 4:07.28
13 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:14.47
14 Winny CHEBET KEN 4:24.51
15 Linden HALL AUS 4:24.78
Laurence CÔTÉ CAN DNF
Jessica HARRIS USA DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sifan HASSAN NED 8:18.49 8
2 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN GER 8:20.07 7
3 Letesenbet GIDEY ETH 8:20.27 6
4 Genzebe DIBABA ETH 8:21.29 5
5 Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 8:26.07 4
6 Hellen OBIRI KEN 8:27.26 3
7 Agnes Jebet TIROP KEN 8:27.51 2
8 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI KEN 8:31.45 1
9 Fantu WORKU ETH 8:32.10
10 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI KEN 8:32.96
11 Senbere TEFERI ETH 8:36.26
12 Lilian Kasait RENGERUK KEN 8:37.31
13 Hawi FEYSA ETH 8:40.79
14 Karissa SCHWEIZER USA 8:42.15
15 Dominique SCOTT RSA 8:43.88
16 Beatrice CHEBET KEN 8:53.60
17 Weini KELATI FREZGHI ERI 8:53.89
18 Almaz AYANA ETH 8:57.16
Mary KURIA KEN DNF
Shannon OSIKA USA DNF

3000m Steeplechase

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 8:55.58 8
2 Emma COBURN USA 9:04.90 7
3 Hyvin KIYENG KEN 9:05.81 6
4 Daisy JEPKEMEI KEN 9:08.45 5
5 Courtney FRERICHS USA 9:09.75 4
6 Norah JERUTO KEN 9:10.61 3
7 Colleen QUIGLEY USA 9:11.41 2
8 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL KEN 9:12.37 1
9 Winfred Mutile YAVI BRN 9:12.98
10 Peruth CHEMUTAI UGA 9:24.32
11 Mercy CHEPKURUI KEN 9:25.32
12 Roseline CHEPNGETICH KEN 9:27.10
13 Allie OSTRANDER USA 9:31.44
14 Mel LAWRENCE USA 9:33.48
15 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER 9:35.67
16 Shuangshuang XU CHN 9:49.80
Caroline TUIGONG KEN DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Mariya LASITSKENE ANA 2.04 8
2 Vashti CUNNINGHAM USA 2.00 7
3 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 2.00 6
4 Yuliya LEVCHENKO UKR 1.95 5
5 Erika KINSEY SWE 1.95 4
6 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.92 3
7 Nicola MCDERMOTT AUS 1.88 2

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Lijiao GONG CHN 19.79 8
2 Danniel THOMAS-DODD JAM 19.26 7
3 Chase EALEY USA 19.23 6
4 Aliona DUBITSKAYA BLR 18.98 5
5 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 18.77 4
6 Michelle CARTER USA 18.21 3
7 Maggie EWEN USA 18.04 2
8 Paulina GUBA POL 17.54 1
9 Anita MÁRTON HUN 17.46




Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.