×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Ostrava Golden Spike 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Ostrava Golden Spike (IAAF World Challenge) - Thursday, June 20.

Source: IAAF.ORG

RESULTS MEN

100m Heat 1 Wind -1.1m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael RODGERS USA 10.04
2 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 10.05
3 Zhenye XIE CHN 10.06
4 Akani SIMBINE RSA 10.08
5 Filippo TORTU ITA 10.15
6 Simon MAGAKWE RSA 10.16
7 Christopher BELCHER USA 10.17
8 Kemar HYMAN CAY 10.26

100m Heat 2 Wind -0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bryce ROBINSON USA 10.21
2 Thando DLODLO RSA 10.24
3 Richard KILTY GBR 10.27
4 Thando ROTO RSA 10.29
5 Henricho BRUINTJIES RSA 10.34
6 Jan VELEBA CZE 10.40
7 Zdeněk STROMŠÍK CZE 10.45
8 Dominik ZÁLESKÝ CZE 14.48

200m Wind -0.6m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 19.91
2 Christian COLEMAN USA 19.97
3 Clarence MUNYAI RSA 20.31
4 Pavel MASLÁK CZE 20.62
5 Brendon RODNEY CAN 20.65
6 Bernardo BALOYES COL 20.84
7 Ján VOLKO SVK 20.88
8 Jan JIRKA CZE 21.04

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Steven GARDINER BAH 44.95
2 Abbas Abubakar ABBAS BRN 45.86
3 Luka JANEŽIČ SLO 45.97
4 Thapelo PHORA RSA 46.14
5 Kyle CLEMONS USA 46.41
6 Kenneth BEDNAREK USA 47.02
7 Martyn ROONEY GBR 47.38
8 Jan TESAŘ CZE 47.94

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Amel TUKA BIH 1:44.95
2 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:45.63
3 Alfred KIPKETER KEN 1:45.90
4 Kyle LANGFORD GBR 1:46.08
5 Tshepo TSHITE RSA 1:46.18
6 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.40
7 Adisu GIRMA ETH 1:46.70
8 Lukáš HODBOD' CZE 1:47.22
9 Andrés ARROYO PUR 1:47.72
10 Filip ŠNEJDR CZE 1:47.99
11 Samuel TEFERA ETH 1:48.40
12 Mohammed AMAN ETH 1:48.57
Evans KIPCHUMBA KEN DNF

1 Mile

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Charlie DA'VALL GRICE GBR 3:56.95
2 Michael KIBET KEN 3:57.01
3 Ben BLANKENSHIP USA 3:57.27
4 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 3:57.32
5 Kalle BERGLUND SWE 3:57.92
6 Brahim KAAZOUZI MAR 3:58.51
7 Filip SASÍNEK CZE 3:59.02
8 Valentijn WEINANS NED 3:59.16
9 Yassine HETHAT ALG 3:59.68
10 Michał ROZMYS POL 3:59.82
11 Jakub HOLUŠA CZE 4:00.00
12 Jan FRIŠ CZE 4:01.41
13 Jan PETRAC SLO 4:01.70
14 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH KEN 4:02.21
15 Timo BENITZ GER 4:05.89
16 Richard DOUMA NED 4:06.79
Vincent LETTING KEN DNF
Martin RUZICKA CZE DNF

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.93
2 Piotr LISEK POL 5.71
3 Augusto Dutra DE OLIVEIRA BRA 5.71
4 Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI POL 5.71
5 Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 5.61
6 Emmanouil KARALIS GRE 5.51
7 Bokai HUANG CHN 5.41
8 Jan KUDLICKA CZE 5.41
8 Ernest John OBIENA PHI 5.41
10 Cole WALSH USA 5.31
Scott HOUSTON USA NM

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA CUB 8.32 -1.4
2 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 7.95 -0.3
3 Filippo RANDAZZO ITA 7.83 -0.4
4 Jianan WANG CHN 7.80 0.0
5 Julian HOWARD GER 7.77 +0.6
6 Radek JUŠKA CZE 7.66 -0.3
7 Lazar ANIC SRB 7.56 +0.4

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tomas WALSH NZL 22.27
2 Michał HARATYK POL 21.77
3 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 21.04
4 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 20.50
5 Chukwuebuka ENEKWECHI NGR 20.44
6 Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI POL 20.01
7 Wictor PETERSSON SWE 19.86
8 Orazio CREMONA RSA 19.57

Javelin Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Magnus KIRT EST 90.34
2 Cyprian MRZYGLÓD POL 83.88
3 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 82.97
4 Vítezslav VESELÝ CZE 81.64
5 Petr FRYDRYCH CZE 80.80
6 Jaroslav JÍLEK CZE 80.24
7 Marcin KRUKOWSKI POL 79.78
8 Shivpal SINGH IND 79.69


RESULTS WOMEN

300m Heat 1 

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO BAH 34.41 WR
2 Brittany BROWN USA 35.91
3 Jaide STEPTER USA 36.12
4 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA POL 36.34
5 Kyra JEFFERSON USA 36.49
6 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 36.50
7 Lada VONDROVÁ CZE 37.33

300m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gunta VAIČULE LAT 36.36
2 Eleni ARTYMATA CYP 36.41
3 Anita HORVAT SLO 37.00
4 Marcela PÍRKOVÁ CZE 37.12
5 Natalia KACZMAREK POL 37.37
6 Štepánka KOLÁROVÁ CZE 39.55

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 4:02.95
2 Sarah MCDONALD GBR 4:03.79
3 Hawi FEYSA ETH 4:04.13
4 Darya BARYSEVICH BLR 4:04.24
5 Edinah JEBITOK KEN 4:05.23
6 Tigist GASHAW BRN 4:05.47
7 Jemma REEKIE GBR 4:05.82
8 Heather MACLEAN USA 4:06.21
9 Maruša MIŠMAŠ SLO 4:06.64
10 Kristiina MÄKI CZE 4:10.22
11 Mahlet MULUGETA ETH 4:10.71
12 Renata PLIŚ POL 4:11.13
13 Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ CZE 4:11.98
14 Martyna GALANT POL 4:12.02
Katerina HÁLOVÁ CZE DNF
Kore TOLA ETH DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mariya LASITSKENE ANA 2.06
2 Karyna TARANDA BLR 1.98
3 Nicola MCDERMOTT AUS 1.96
4 Erika KINSEY SWE 1.94
5 Kamila LICWINKO POL 1.92
6 Ana ŠIMIĆ CRO 1.90
7 Alessia TROST ITA 1.90
8 Claire ORCEL BEL 1.85
9 Maruša CERNJUL SLO 1.85
Tatiána GOÚSIN GRE NM

Hammer

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Zheng WANG CHN 75.80 75.8
2 Gwen BERRY USA 74.38 74.38
3 Alexandra TAVERNIER FRA 73.36 73.36
4 Joanna FIODOROW POL 73.16 73.16
5 Malwina KOPRON POL 71.37 71.37
6 Hanna MALYSHIK BLR 70.97 70.97
7 Martina HRASNOVÁ SVK 70.41 70.41
8 Réka GYURÁTZ HUN 70.20 70.2
9 Katerina ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ CZE 67.03 67.03
Jillian WEIR CAN NM

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sara KOLAK CRO 64.45
2 Martina RATEJ SLO 61.01
3 Annu RANI IND 60.20
4 Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 60.01
5 Maria ANDREJCZYK POL 59.95
6 Irena ŠEDIVÁ CZE 58.83
7 Nikol TABACKOVÁ CZE 54.17
8 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 53.97





2020 World Athletics Indoor Tour starts with New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 25 January 2020
2020 World Athletics Indoor Tour starts with New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
This year’s World Athletics Indoor Tour kicks off the season with the New Balance Indoor Grand Prix. What should you expect? There is much expectation about this years’...
Results: New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 2020 25 January 2020
Results: New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 2020
Results: 2020 New Balance Indoor Grand Prix (World Athletics Indoor Tour) - Saturday, January 25. Results Men (World indoor tour) 60m  1 Demek Kemp (USA) 6.502...
Debutant Bikila Wins 2020 Dubai Marathon 24 January 2020
Debutant Bikila Wins 2020 Dubai Marathon
Ethiopia's Olika Adugna Bikila took a surprise win at the 2020 Standard Chartered Dubai Marathon on Friday morning. Bikila with a very late surge claimed the win in Dubai in...
Results: Dubai Marathon 2020 23 January 2020
Results: Dubai Marathon 2020
Results: 2020 Standard Chartered Dubai Maraton - Friday, January 24. Search full results here Top Results Men 1. Adugna Bikila, Olika (ETH) - 2:06:15 2. Kiprono Kiptanui, Eric...
Dubai Marathon 2020 - Live Stream and Race Preview 23 January 2020
Dubai Marathon 2020 - Live Stream and Race Preview
Ethiopia's Worknesh Degefa will attempt to win her second Standard Chartered Dubai Marathon while compatriots Soloman Deksisa and Seifu Tura lead a strong men's field. In...
Mahuchikh Set World Indoor U20 Record of 2.01m in Lviv 19 January 2020
Mahuchikh Set World Indoor U20 Record of 2.01m in Lviv
Ukranian Yaroslava Mahuchikh broke the World indoor U20 high jump record on her season’s debut at the Demyanyuk Memorial in Lviv on Saturday (19). Mahuchikh who four months...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.