×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Entry Lists: Ostrava Golden Spike 2019

Article source: Athletics

Entry Lists: 2019 Ostrava Golden Spike (IAAF World Challenge Meet) - Thursday, June 20.

 

PB SB
100m Men
1 Stromšík Zdeněk CZE 10.16 10.30
2 Kilty Richard GBR 10.01 10.32
3 Zhenye Xie CHN 9.97 10.02
4 De Grasse Andre CAN 9.91 10.09
5 Roto Thando RSA 9.95 10.27
6 Belcher Christopher USA 9.93 10.14
7 Simbine Akani RSA 9.89 9.95
8 Rodgers Mike USA 9.85 10.00
9 Robinson Bryce USA 9.99 10.18
10 Záleský Dominik CZE 10.29 10.29
11 Veleba Jan CZE 10.23 10:31
12 Hyman Kemar CAY 9.95 10.02
13 Magakwe Simon RSA 9.98 10.05
14 Dlodlo Thando RSA 10.11 10.15
15 Bruintjies Henricho RSA 9.97 10.55
16 Tortu Filippo ITA 9,99 10.10
           
200 m Men
1 Volko Ján SVK 20.24  
2 Maslák Pavel CZE 20.46 20.84
3 Coleman Christian USA 19.85  
4 Rodney Brendon CAN 19.96 20.33
5 Baloyes Bernardo COL 20.00 20.08
6 Jirka Jan CZE 20.75 20.90
7 Munyai Clarence RSA 19.69 20.37
8 Robinson Bryce  USA 20.30 20.41
9 De Grasse Andre CAN 19.80 20.19
           
400 m Men
1 Gardiner Steven BAH 43.87  
2 Tesař Jan CZE 45.73 46.86
3 Bednarek Kenny USA 44.73 44.73
4 Abubaker Abbas BRN 45.02 45.02
5 Phora Tapelo RSA 45.14 45.19
6 Janezic Luka SLO 44.84 45.80
7 Clemons Kyle USA 44.79 45.79
8 Rooney Martin GBR 44.45  
           
800 m Men
1 Šnejdr Filip CZE 1:45.56 1:47.58
2 Hodboď Lukáš CZE 1:46.50 1:46.86
3 Tshite Tshepo RSA 1:44.69 1:44.69
4 Kszczot Adam POL 1:43.30 1:45.60
5 Tuka Amel BIH 1:42.51 1:46.21
6 Tefera Samuel ETH    
7 Smaili Mostafa MAR 1:44.90 1:46.95
8 Aman Mohamed ETH 1:42.37 1:54.68
9 Arroyo Andrés PUR 1:44.96 1:44.96
10 Girma Adisu ETH 1:47.58 1:47.7
11 Kipketer Alfred KEN 1:42.87 1:45.32
12 Langford Kyle GBR 1:45.16 1:45.87
13 Biwott Evans KEN 1:49.86  
pace Kipchumba Evans KEN    
           
Mile Men
1 Sasínek Filip CZE 4:00.07  
2 Holuša Jakub CZE 3:53.46  
3 Friš Jan CZE 4:08.96  
4 Berglund Kalle SWE 3:53.83 3:53.83
5 Weinans Valentijn NED    
6 Kaazouzi Brahim MAR    
7 Benitz Timo GER 3:59.86  
8 Ngetich Hillary KEN 4:01.84  
9 Da’Vall Grice Charlie GBR 3:52.64  
10 Douma Richard NED 3:57.60  
11 Lewandowski Marcin POL 3:52.34 3:52.34
12 Rozmys Michal POL    
13 Kibet Michael KEN    
14 Hathat Yassine ALG    
15 Blankenship Ben USA 3:53.04  
16 Petrač Jan SLO 4:10.6  
pace Plaček Tadeáš CZE    
pace Letting Vincent KEN    
           
Pole vault Men
1 Wojciechowski Pawel POL 5.93 5.81
2 Karalís Emmanouíl GRE 5.63 5.36
3 Kudlička Jan CZE 5.83 5.55
4 Lisek Piotr POL 5.94 5.81
5 Kendricks Sam USA 6.00 5.91
6 Bokai Huang CHN 5.70 5.66
7 Dutra Augusto BRA 5.82 5.75
8 Houston Scott USA 5.78 5.52
9 Obiena Ernest John PHI 5.71 5.71
10 Lavillenie Valentin FRA 5.71 5.71
11 Walsh Cole USA 5.81 5.81
           
Long jump Men
1 Tentóglou Miltiádis GRE 8.30 8.10
2 Juška Radek CZE 8.31 7.80
3 Echevarría Juan Miguel CUB 8.68 8.15
4 Jianan Wang CHN 8.47 8.16
5 Howard Julian GER 8.20 7.89
6 Randazzo Filippo ITA 8.04 7.98
7 Anić Lazar SRB 8.15 7.78
           
Shot put Men
1 Staněk Tomáš CZE 22.01 21.19
2 Haratyk Michał POL 22.08 21.98
3 Bukowiecki Konrad POL 21.97 21.97
4 Walsh Tom NZL 22.67 22.18
5 Cremona Orazio RSA 21.51 21.51
6 Enekwechi Chukwuebuka NGR 21.77 21.77
7 Szyszkowski Jakub POL 20.99 20.99
8 Petersson Wictor SWE 20.70 20.70
           
Javelin throw Men
1 Vadlejch  Jakub CZE 89.73 85.75
2 Veselý Vítězslav CZE 88.34 82.85
3 Jílek Jaroslav CZE 83.19 79.07
4 Singh Shivpal IND 86.23 86.23
5 Frydrych Petr CZE 88.32  
6 Kirt Magnus EST 89.75 89.33
7 Krukowski Marcin POL 88.09 84.76
8 Mrzygłód Cyprian POL 83.85 82.31
           
300 m Women
1 Miller-Uibo Shaunae BAH 35.45  
2 Święty-Ersetic Justyna POL 36.58  
3 Baumgart-Witan Iga POL 37.07  
4 Jefferson Kyra USA    
5 Pírková Marcela CZE 37.89  
6 Kiełbasińska Anna POL 37.29  
7 Horvat Anita SLO 37.70 37.70
8 Vondrová Lada CZE 38.38 38.38
9 Brown Brittany USA    
10 Vaicule Gunta LAT 35.96  
11 Stepter Jaide USA 37.05  
12 Artymata Eleni CYP    
13 Kaczmarek Natalia POL 38.02  
14 Thomas Brionna USA    
           
1500 m Women
1 McDonald Sarah GBR 4:01.50 4:01.50
2 Mäki Kristiina CZE 4:06.71 4:09.86
3 Mezulianiková Diana CZE 4:06.12 4:10.08
4 Barysevich Darya BLR 4:06.50 4:06.50
5 Pliś Renata POL 4:03.50 4:10.78
6 Tsegay Gudaf ETH 3:57.40 3:57.40
7 Gashaw Tigist BRN 4:05.58 4:10.45
8 Feysa Hawi ETH 4:15.26  
9 Mišmaš Maruša SLO 4:07.22 4:07.22
10 Arafi Rababe MAR 3:58.84 3:58.84
11 Jebitok Edinah KEN 4:11.00 4:11.58
12 MacLean Heather USA 4:10.28 4:10.28
pace Hálová Kateřina CZE    
pace Kore Tola ETH    
           
High jump Women
1 Lasitskene Mariya ANA 2.06 2.02
2 Goúsin Tatiána GRE 1.91 1.88
3 Trost Alessia ITA 1.98 1.91
4 Černjul Maruša SLO 1.91 1.85
5 Kinsey Erika SWE 1.97 1.96
6 Mahuchikh Yaroslava UKR 1.96 1.96
7 Taranda Karina BLR 1.96 1.96
8 Lićwinko Kamila POL 1.99 1.87
9 Šimić Anna CRO 1.99 1.94
10 Orcel Claire BEL 1.91 1.88
           
Hammer throw Women
1 Włodarczyk Anita POL 82.98 75.61
2 Gyurátz Réka HUN 72.52 72.03
3 Šafránková Kateřina CZE 72.47 71.09
4 Hrašnová Martina SVK 76.90 72.04
5 Malyshik Hanna BLR 76.26 74.95
6 Tavernier Alexandra FRA 74.84 74.84
7 Fiodorow Joanna POL 75.09 74.71
8 Weir Jillian CAN 72.50 70.20
9 Kopron Malwina POL 76.85 71.10
10 Berry Gwen USA 77.78 76.23
11 Zheng Wang CHN 77.68 75.66
           
Javelin throw
1 Šedivá Irena CZE 60.51 60.31
2 Ogrodníková Nikola CZE 67.40 67.40
3 Tabačková Nikol CZE 56.84 54.41
4 Kolak Sara CRO 68.43  
5 Ratej Martina SLO 67.16 57.96
6 Andrejczyk Maria POL 67.11 60.56
7 Špotáková Barbora CZE 72.28 63.85
8 Rani Anu IND 62.34 62.34


Klosterhalfen Sets new European 5000m Indoor Record with 14:30.79 in Boston 28 February 2020
Klosterhalfen Sets new European 5000m Indoor Record with 14:30.79 in Boston
Germany's Konstanze Klosterhalfen clocked a new European 5000m indoor record at the Boston University Last Chance Invitational on Thursday (27). See full meet results...
Elite Athletes: Tokyo Marathon 2020 24 February 2020
Elite Athletes: Tokyo Marathon 2020
Elite Athletes: 2020 Tokyo Marathon (World Athletics Platinum label road race) - Sunday, March 1. Complete elite athele list MEN | ...
Ayenew Gebre (2:04:46) and Juliet Chekwel (2:23:13) Break Sevilla Marathon Course Records 23 February 2020
Ayenew Gebre (2:04:46) and Juliet Chekwel (2:23:13) Break Sevilla Marathon Course Records
Ethiopia's Mekuant Ayenew Gebre and Ugandan Juliet Chekwel broke Sevilla marathon course records on Sunday. The 29-year-old Gebre broke the tape in 2:04:46 beating the course...
Wayde Van Niekerk Wins 200m and 100m in Bloemfontein 22 February 2020
Wayde Van Niekerk Wins 200m and 100m in Bloemfontein
Olympic Champion and World record holder over 400m Wayde Van Niekerk of South Africa clocked 20.31 in the 200m and 10.10 in the 100m on Saturday (22) in Bloemfontein . Van...
Duplantis to Attempt Another World Record at All Star Perche in Clermont-Ferrand 22 February 2020
Duplantis to Attempt Another World Record at All Star Perche in Clermont-Ferrand
Armand Duplantis will attempt another pole vault World record on Sunday at the annual All Star Perche meeting in Clermont-Ferrand, France. The 20-year-old Swedish star opened...
Yulimar Rojas Breaks World Triple Jump Indoor Record in Madrid 22 February 2020
Yulimar Rojas Breaks World Triple Jump Indoor Record in Madrid
Double world outdoor and indoor champion Yulimar Rojas from Venezuela broke the world indoor record in the women’s triple jump with 15.43m in her sixth attempt. Watch Yulimar...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.