×
NCAA Cross Country Championships / New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Entry Lists: Ostrava Golden Spike 2019

Article source: Athletics

Entry Lists: 2019 Ostrava Golden Spike (IAAF World Challenge Meet) - Thursday, June 20.

 

PB SB
100m Men
1 Stromšík Zdeněk CZE 10.16 10.30
2 Kilty Richard GBR 10.01 10.32
3 Zhenye Xie CHN 9.97 10.02
4 De Grasse Andre CAN 9.91 10.09
5 Roto Thando RSA 9.95 10.27
6 Belcher Christopher USA 9.93 10.14
7 Simbine Akani RSA 9.89 9.95
8 Rodgers Mike USA 9.85 10.00
9 Robinson Bryce USA 9.99 10.18
10 Záleský Dominik CZE 10.29 10.29
11 Veleba Jan CZE 10.23 10:31
12 Hyman Kemar CAY 9.95 10.02
13 Magakwe Simon RSA 9.98 10.05
14 Dlodlo Thando RSA 10.11 10.15
15 Bruintjies Henricho RSA 9.97 10.55
16 Tortu Filippo ITA 9,99 10.10
           
200 m Men
1 Volko Ján SVK 20.24  
2 Maslák Pavel CZE 20.46 20.84
3 Coleman Christian USA 19.85  
4 Rodney Brendon CAN 19.96 20.33
5 Baloyes Bernardo COL 20.00 20.08
6 Jirka Jan CZE 20.75 20.90
7 Munyai Clarence RSA 19.69 20.37
8 Robinson Bryce  USA 20.30 20.41
9 De Grasse Andre CAN 19.80 20.19
           
400 m Men
1 Gardiner Steven BAH 43.87  
2 Tesař Jan CZE 45.73 46.86
3 Bednarek Kenny USA 44.73 44.73
4 Abubaker Abbas BRN 45.02 45.02
5 Phora Tapelo RSA 45.14 45.19
6 Janezic Luka SLO 44.84 45.80
7 Clemons Kyle USA 44.79 45.79
8 Rooney Martin GBR 44.45  
           
800 m Men
1 Šnejdr Filip CZE 1:45.56 1:47.58
2 Hodboď Lukáš CZE 1:46.50 1:46.86
3 Tshite Tshepo RSA 1:44.69 1:44.69
4 Kszczot Adam POL 1:43.30 1:45.60
5 Tuka Amel BIH 1:42.51 1:46.21
6 Tefera Samuel ETH    
7 Smaili Mostafa MAR 1:44.90 1:46.95
8 Aman Mohamed ETH 1:42.37 1:54.68
9 Arroyo Andrés PUR 1:44.96 1:44.96
10 Girma Adisu ETH 1:47.58 1:47.7
11 Kipketer Alfred KEN 1:42.87 1:45.32
12 Langford Kyle GBR 1:45.16 1:45.87
13 Biwott Evans KEN 1:49.86  
pace Kipchumba Evans KEN    
           
Mile Men
1 Sasínek Filip CZE 4:00.07  
2 Holuša Jakub CZE 3:53.46  
3 Friš Jan CZE 4:08.96  
4 Berglund Kalle SWE 3:53.83 3:53.83
5 Weinans Valentijn NED    
6 Kaazouzi Brahim MAR    
7 Benitz Timo GER 3:59.86  
8 Ngetich Hillary KEN 4:01.84  
9 Da’Vall Grice Charlie GBR 3:52.64  
10 Douma Richard NED 3:57.60  
11 Lewandowski Marcin POL 3:52.34 3:52.34
12 Rozmys Michal POL    
13 Kibet Michael KEN    
14 Hathat Yassine ALG    
15 Blankenship Ben USA 3:53.04  
16 Petrač Jan SLO 4:10.6  
pace Plaček Tadeáš CZE    
pace Letting Vincent KEN    
           
Pole vault Men
1 Wojciechowski Pawel POL 5.93 5.81
2 Karalís Emmanouíl GRE 5.63 5.36
3 Kudlička Jan CZE 5.83 5.55
4 Lisek Piotr POL 5.94 5.81
5 Kendricks Sam USA 6.00 5.91
6 Bokai Huang CHN 5.70 5.66
7 Dutra Augusto BRA 5.82 5.75
8 Houston Scott USA 5.78 5.52
9 Obiena Ernest John PHI 5.71 5.71
10 Lavillenie Valentin FRA 5.71 5.71
11 Walsh Cole USA 5.81 5.81
           
Long jump Men
1 Tentóglou Miltiádis GRE 8.30 8.10
2 Juška Radek CZE 8.31 7.80
3 Echevarría Juan Miguel CUB 8.68 8.15
4 Jianan Wang CHN 8.47 8.16
5 Howard Julian GER 8.20 7.89
6 Randazzo Filippo ITA 8.04 7.98
7 Anić Lazar SRB 8.15 7.78
           
Shot put Men
1 Staněk Tomáš CZE 22.01 21.19
2 Haratyk Michał POL 22.08 21.98
3 Bukowiecki Konrad POL 21.97 21.97
4 Walsh Tom NZL 22.67 22.18
5 Cremona Orazio RSA 21.51 21.51
6 Enekwechi Chukwuebuka NGR 21.77 21.77
7 Szyszkowski Jakub POL 20.99 20.99
8 Petersson Wictor SWE 20.70 20.70
           
Javelin throw Men
1 Vadlejch  Jakub CZE 89.73 85.75
2 Veselý Vítězslav CZE 88.34 82.85
3 Jílek Jaroslav CZE 83.19 79.07
4 Singh Shivpal IND 86.23 86.23
5 Frydrych Petr CZE 88.32  
6 Kirt Magnus EST 89.75 89.33
7 Krukowski Marcin POL 88.09 84.76
8 Mrzygłód Cyprian POL 83.85 82.31
           
300 m Women
1 Miller-Uibo Shaunae BAH 35.45  
2 Święty-Ersetic Justyna POL 36.58  
3 Baumgart-Witan Iga POL 37.07  
4 Jefferson Kyra USA    
5 Pírková Marcela CZE 37.89  
6 Kiełbasińska Anna POL 37.29  
7 Horvat Anita SLO 37.70 37.70
8 Vondrová Lada CZE 38.38 38.38
9 Brown Brittany USA    
10 Vaicule Gunta LAT 35.96  
11 Stepter Jaide USA 37.05  
12 Artymata Eleni CYP    
13 Kaczmarek Natalia POL 38.02  
14 Thomas Brionna USA    
           
1500 m Women
1 McDonald Sarah GBR 4:01.50 4:01.50
2 Mäki Kristiina CZE 4:06.71 4:09.86
3 Mezulianiková Diana CZE 4:06.12 4:10.08
4 Barysevich Darya BLR 4:06.50 4:06.50
5 Pliś Renata POL 4:03.50 4:10.78
6 Tsegay Gudaf ETH 3:57.40 3:57.40
7 Gashaw Tigist BRN 4:05.58 4:10.45
8 Feysa Hawi ETH 4:15.26  
9 Mišmaš Maruša SLO 4:07.22 4:07.22
10 Arafi Rababe MAR 3:58.84 3:58.84
11 Jebitok Edinah KEN 4:11.00 4:11.58
12 MacLean Heather USA 4:10.28 4:10.28
pace Hálová Kateřina CZE    
pace Kore Tola ETH    
           
High jump Women
1 Lasitskene Mariya ANA 2.06 2.02
2 Goúsin Tatiána GRE 1.91 1.88
3 Trost Alessia ITA 1.98 1.91
4 Černjul Maruša SLO 1.91 1.85
5 Kinsey Erika SWE 1.97 1.96
6 Mahuchikh Yaroslava UKR 1.96 1.96
7 Taranda Karina BLR 1.96 1.96
8 Lićwinko Kamila POL 1.99 1.87
9 Šimić Anna CRO 1.99 1.94
10 Orcel Claire BEL 1.91 1.88
           
Hammer throw Women
1 Włodarczyk Anita POL 82.98 75.61
2 Gyurátz Réka HUN 72.52 72.03
3 Šafránková Kateřina CZE 72.47 71.09
4 Hrašnová Martina SVK 76.90 72.04
5 Malyshik Hanna BLR 76.26 74.95
6 Tavernier Alexandra FRA 74.84 74.84
7 Fiodorow Joanna POL 75.09 74.71
8 Weir Jillian CAN 72.50 70.20
9 Kopron Malwina POL 76.85 71.10
10 Berry Gwen USA 77.78 76.23
11 Zheng Wang CHN 77.68 75.66
           
Javelin throw
1 Šedivá Irena CZE 60.51 60.31
2 Ogrodníková Nikola CZE 67.40 67.40
3 Tabačková Nikol CZE 56.84 54.41
4 Kolak Sara CRO 68.43  
5 Ratej Martina SLO 67.16 57.96
6 Andrejczyk Maria POL 67.11 60.56
7 Špotáková Barbora CZE 72.28 63.85
8 Rani Anu IND 62.34 62.34


Russia Banned for Four Years by WADA 10 December 2019
Russia Banned for Four Years by WADA
The World Anti-Doping Agency (WADA) has imposed a four- year ban on Russia using its anthem, flag and team names in major sporting events. After many opportunities given to...
Great Britain win Five Team Titles at European Cross Country Championships 08 December 2019
Great Britain win Five Team Titles at European Cross Country Championships
British Athletics won five team titles at the 2019 SPAR European Cross Country Championships in Lisbon on Sunday, December 8. British Athletics dominated 2019 European cross...
Results: California International Marathon (CIM) 2019 08 December 2019
Results: California International Marathon (CIM) 2019
Results: 2019 California International Marathon (CIM) - Sunday, December 8. Search a runner Top Men 1. Elish Barno (USA) 2:13:36 2. CJ Albertson (USA) 2:13:40 3. Patrick Smyth...
What’s your Bet for the European Cross Country Championships? 07 December 2019
What’s your Bet for the European Cross Country Championships?
More than 600 athletes will compete in Lisbon, Portugal for a chance to get ahead on the SPAR European Cross Country Championships. The European Cross Country Championships...
Pacemaker Reuben Kipyego Takes Surprise Win at Abu Dhabi Marathon with 2:04:40 06 December 2019
Pacemaker Reuben Kipyego Takes Surprise Win at Abu Dhabi Marathon with 2:04:40
Kenyans Reuben Kipyego and Vivian Kiplagat won the 2019 ADNOC Abu Dhabi Marathon on Friday morning. The 23-year-old Kipyego made some history in Abu Dhabi starting the race as...
Roza Dereje Runs 8th Fastest Marathon in History in Valencia 01 December 2019
Roza Dereje Runs 8th Fastest Marathon in History in Valencia
Ethiopian Roza Dereje clocked an impressive 2:18:30 to win women's division at the 2019 Maraton Valencia Trinidad Alfonso on Sunday. See results here In the...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.