×

• Results: Oslo Diamond League (Bislett Games) 2019

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: Oslo IAAF Diamond League (Bislett Games) 2019 - Thursday, June 13.

Source: IAAF.ORG

Results Women

200m Wind -0.7m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 22.56 8
2 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 22.89 7
3 Jenna PRANDINI USA 23.10 6
4 Gabrielle THOMAS USA 23.11 5
5 Jamile SAMUEL NED 23.21 4
6 Kyra JEFFERSON USA 23.23 3
7 Vitoria Cristina ROSA BRA 23.26 2
8 Helene RØNNINGEN NOR 24.16 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Halimah Nakaayi UGA 2:01.93
2 Selina Büchel SUI 2:02.32
3 Diribe Welteji ETH 2:02.85
4 Hanna Hermansson SWE 2:02.90
5 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:03.08
6 Renée Eykens BEL 2:03.40
7 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR 2:03.45
8 Noélie Yarigo BEN 2:04.88
9 Carley Thomas AUS 2:05.78
10 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:05.94
11 Yngvild Elvemo NOR 2:07.25
Lynsey Sharp GBR DNF

100m Hurdles Wind +1.1m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Christina Clemons USA 12.69 8
2 Sharika Nelvis USA 12.74 7
3 Elvira Herman BLR 12.84 6
4 Cindy Roleder GER 12.93 5
5 Nadine Visser NED 13.00 4
6 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.08 3
7 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.18 2
Brianna McNeal USA DQ

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Sydney McLaughlin USA 54.16 8
2 Dalilah Muhammad USA 54.35 7
3 Shamier Little USA 54.92 6
4 Kori Carter USA 55.67 5
5 Amalie Iuel NOR 55.80 4
6 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 56.26 3
7 Léa Sprunger SUI 56.46 2
8 Meghan Beesley GBR 57.13 1

3000m Steeplechase
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Norah JERUTO KEN 9:03.71 8
2 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 9:04.30 7
3 Hyvin KIYENG KEN 9:07.56 6
4 Emma COBURN USA 9:08.42 5
5 Daisy JEPKEMEI KEN 9:10.54 4
6 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL KEN 9:15.04 3
7 Peruth CHEMUTAI UGA 9:16.72 2
8 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER 9:20.31 1
9 Maruša MIŠMAŠ SLO 9:20.97
10 Winfred Mutile YAVI BRN 9:21.36
11 Anna Emilie MØLLER DEN 9:24.21
12 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NOR 9:28.99
13 Mel LAWRENCE USA 9:29.81
14 Rosie CLARKE GBR 9:31.68
15 Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS HUN 9:34.56
Fancy CHERONO KEN DNF
Caroline TUIGONG KEN DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Mariya LASITSKENE ANA 2.01 8
2 Erika KINSEY SWE 1.96 7
3 Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 1.94 6
4 Karyna TARANDA BLR 1.94 5
5 Iryna GERASHCHENKO UKR 1.94 4
6 Yuliya LEVCHENKO UKR 1.94 3
7 Tonje ANGELSEN NOR 1.88 2
8 Morgan LAKE GBR 1.85 1
9 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 1.85

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Caterine IBARGUEN COL 14.79 -0.2 8
2 Keturah ORJI USA 14.53 +1.2 7
3 Shanieka RICKETTS JAM 14.41 +1.5 6
4 Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 14.36 +1.4 5
5 Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU GRE 14.34 +0.8 4
6 Olga SALADUKHA UKR 14.30 +0.8 3
7 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.09 +1.3 2
8 Kristin GIERISCH GER 13.71 +0.8 1
9 Tori FRANKLIN USA 13.68 +0.7
10 Rouguy DIALLO FRA 11.85 +1.4

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Lijiao Gong CHN 19.51 8
2 Chase Ealey USA 19.20 7
3 Fanny Roos SWE 18.75 6
4 Danniel Thomas-Dodd JAM 18.67 5
5 Christina Schwanitz GER 18.48 4
6 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 18.41 3
7 Jessica Ramsey USA 18.39 2
8 Michelle Carter USA 18.28 1
9 Paulina Guba POL 17.79
10 Maggie Ewen USA 17.30


Results Men

100m Wind +0.9m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Christian Coleman USA 9.85 8
2 Zhenye Xie CHN 10.01 7
3 Michael Rodgers USA 10.04 6
4 Filippo Tortu ITA 10.10 5
5 Yuki Koike JPN 10.15 4
6 Chijindu Ujah GBR 10.18 3
7 Tommy Ramdhan GBR 10.28 2
8 Reece Prescod GBR 10.76 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ryan Sánchez PUR 1:46.34
2 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 1:46.52
3 Michał Rozmys POL 1:46.71
4 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:46.77
5 Thomas Arne Roth NOR 1:46.85
6 Markus Einan NOR 1:47.74
7 Andrés Arroyo PUR 1:47.88
8 Joseph Deng AUS 1:48.79

Dream Mile

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 3:52.34 8
2 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:52.38 7
3 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 3:52.66 6
4 John GREGOREK USA 3:52.94 5
5 Clayton MURPHY USA 3:52.97 4
6 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:53.04 3
7 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:53.51 2
8 Kalle BERGLUND SWE 3:53.83 1
9 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:54.41
10 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:54.92
11 Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:57.37
12 Justus SOGET KEN 3:57.90
13 Aman WOTE ETH 3:59.37
Harun ABDA USA DNF
Jordan WILLIAMSZ AUS DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Selemon Barega ETH 7:32.17 8
2 Joshua Cheptegei UGA 7:33.26 7
3 Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli KEN 7:34.85 6
4 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 7:36.85 5
5 Birhanu Balew BRN 7:37.37 4
6 Stewart McSweyn AUS 7:38.22 3
7 Andrew Hunter USA 7:39.85 2
8 Ben True USA 7:40.49 1
9 Davis Kiplangat KEN 7:42.20
10 Andrew Butchart GBR 7:43.57
11 Muktar Edris ETH 7:45.35
12 Matthew Ramsden AUS 7:45.68
13 Milkesa Mengesha ETH 7:49.23
14 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN 7:55.77
Cornelius Kangogo KEN DNF
Paul Robinson IRL DNF
Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH DNS

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Karsten WARHOLM NOR 47.33 8
2 Thomas BARR IRL 49.11 7
3 Kyron MCMASTER IVB 49.12 6
4 David KENDZIERA USA 49.27 5
5 Takatoshi ABE JPN 49.78 4
6 Patryk DOBEK POL 49.80 3
7 TJ HOLMES USA 50.60 2


Pole Vault
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Johannes VETTER GER 85.27 8
2 Magnus KIRT EST 84.74 7
3 Chao-Tsun CHENG TPE 84.30 6
4 Andreas HOFMANN GER 82.92 5
5 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 82.73 4
6 Thomas RÖHLER GER 82.63 3
7 Bernhard SEIFERT GER 82.33 2
8 Shivpal SINGH IND 80.87 1
9 Marcin KRUKOWSKI POL 78.19

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.91 8
2 Piotr LISEK POL 5.81 7
3 Cole WALSH USA 5.81 6
4 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 5.81 5
5 Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI POL 5.71 4
6 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.61 3
7 Sondre GUTTORMSEN NOR 5.61 2
8 Alioune SENE FRA 5.51 1

Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track and field fans from around the world...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash 03 May 2020
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash
Renaud Lavillenie and Armand Duplantis tied at the first edition of the Ultimate Garden Clash - Pole Vault edition on Sunday, March 3. Three of the currently best pole...
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules 02 May 2020
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules
Two World-class US spriters Gabby Thomas and Deajah Stevens and Kenya's distnace runner were suspended for whereabouts by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) on...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.