Results Men
100m Wind - 1.4m / s
1 | MAGAKWE Simon | SOUTH AFRICA | 10.39 |
2 | BELCHER Christopher | USA | 10.43 |
3 | OLSZEWSKI Remigiusz | POLAND | 10.59 |
4 | BARNES Emre Zafer | TURKEY | 10.63 |
5 | STROMSIK Zdenek | CZECH REPUBLIC | 10.67 |
6 | GORDON Sam | GREAT BRITAIN | 10.72 |
7 | COPEN Dominik | POLAND | 10.74 |
8 | KWIATKOWSKI Karol | POLAND | 10.97 |
SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław | POLAND | DQ |
800m
1 | KSZCZOT Adam | POLAND | 1: 45.14 | |
2 | TSHITE Tshepo | SOUTH AFRICA | 1: 45.78 | |
3 | BORKOWSKI Mateusz | POLAND | 1: 46.03 | SB |
4 | BOL Peter | AUSTRALIA | 1: 46.10 | SB |
5 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin | POLAND | 1: 46.62 | |
6 | HODBOD Lukas | CZECH REPUBLIC | 1: 46.86 | SB |
7 | SASINEK Filip | CZECH REPUBLIC | 1: 46.98 | SB |
8 | GILES Elliot | GREAT BRITAIN | 1: 47.23 | SB |
9 | POCZWARDOWSKI Jędrzej | POLAND | 1: 49.90 | PB |
10 | AUGUSTYNIAK Jakub | POLAND | 1: 49.92 | |
KITLIŃSKI Michał | POLAND | DNF |
110m Hurdles Final Wind -2.1m / s
1 | Damian Czykier | POLAND | 13.75 | |
2 | PERINI Lorenzo | ITALY | 13.76 | |
3 | RILEY-LABORDE Khai | GREAT BRITAIN | 13.81 | |
4 | Cameron FILLERS | GREAT BRITAIN | 13.97 | |
5 | SZUCS Valdo | HUNGARY | 13.98 | |
6 | SIEROCKI Michał | POLAND | 14.00 | |
7 | MARTINSEN Andreas | DENMARK | 14.14 | |
AL-MOUALED Ahmad | SAUDI ARABIA | DQ | 162p7 |
400m Heat 1
1 | WAŚCIŃSKI Przemysław | WKS Śląsk Wrocław | 46.60 | SB |
2 | HOŁUB Maciej | POLAND | 46.63 | PB |
3 | SMITH Owen | GREAT BRITAIN | 46.83 | |
4 | COLD Timothy | POLAND | 46.88 | SB |
5 | KOZŁOWSKI Kacper | POLAND | 47.16 | SB |
6 | RZEŹNICZICZ Mateusz | POLAND | 47.42 | SB |
7 | AL-SAAD Muath Ali | SAUDI ARABIA | 47.54 |
400m Heat 2
1 | ABUBAKER Abbas | BAHRAIN | 45.67 | |
2 | CLEMONS Kyle | USA | 45.97 | |
3 | YOUSIF Rabah | GREAT BRITAIN | 46.05 | SB |
4 | ZALEWSKI Karol | POLAND | 46.06 | |
5 | BERRY Mike | USA | 46.30 | |
6 | ISAACS Gardeo | SOUTH AFRICA | 46.44 | |
7 | BRENES Nery | COSTA RICA | 47.53 | |
SUWARA Wiktor | POLAND | DNS |
110m Hurdles Heat 1 Wind - 1.9m / s
1 | PERINI Lorenzo | ITALY | 13.94 | Q |
2 | SZUCS Valdo | HUNGARY | 14.02 | Q |
3 | SIEROCKI Michał | POLAND | 14.05 | q |
4 | Cameron FILLERS | GREAT BRITAIN | 14.10 | q |
5 | BOCHENEK Dominik | POLAND | 14.24 | |
6 | SCHUBERT Kacper | POLAND | 14.64 | |
CARTER Deuce | JAMAICA | DNS |
110m Hurdles Heat 2 Wind -2.2m / s
1 | AL-MOUALED Ahmad | SAUDI ARABIA | 13.81 | Q |
2 | Damian Czykier | POLAND | 13.93 | Q |
3 | RILEY-LABORDE Khai | GREAT BRITAIN | 13.95 | q |
4 | MARTINSEN Andreas | DENMARK | 13.98 | q |
5 | PERERA Miguel | GREAT BRITAIN | 14.28 | |
6 | ŻEBROWSKI Dawid | POLAND | 14.30 | |
7 | AKANNI Ethan | GREAT BRITAIN | 14.32 | |
8 | STAŚKIEWICZ Dominik | POLAND | 14.43 |
3000m Steeplechase
1 | KIPYEGO Barnabas | KENYA | 8: 26.88 |
2 | KEMBOI Lawrence | KENYA | 8: 31.27 |
3 | Tolosa NURGI | ETHIOPIA | 8: 35.24 |
4 | BETT Emmanuel | KENYA | 8: 43.41 |
5 | ZALEWSKI Krystian | POLAND | 8: 44.43 |
6 | HOPKINS Jonathan | GREAT BRITAIN | 8: 50.42 |
7 | ROSSITER Jayme | IRELAND | 9: 03.50 |
8 | TOPOLNICKI Szymon | POLAND | 9: 09.68 |
9 | KACZOR Mateusz | POLAND | 9: 16.64 |
10 | DWORCZAK Nicodemus | POLAND | 9: 19.72 |
11 | HASIURA Jędrzej | POLAND | 9: 23.07 |
TSENOV Mitko | BULGARIA | DNF | |
GIRMA Tesfaye | ETHIOPIA | DNF | |
KOWALCZYK Andrzej | POLAND | DNF | |
DERIBA Tesfaye | ETHIOPIA | DNS | |
OŚLIZŁO Łukasz | POLAND | DNS |
Put shot
1 | HARATYK Michał | POLAND | 21.90 | SB |
2 | ENEKWECHI Chuk | NIGERIA | 20.98 | |
3 | SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub | POLAND | 20.39 | |
4 | BUKOWIECKI Konrad | POLAND | 20.37 | |
5 | NEDOW Tim | CANADA | 20.30 | |
6 | JENSEN Curtis | USA | 19.90 | |
7 | CREMONA Orazio | SOUTH AFRICA | 19.73 | |
8 | OZDEVECI Osman Can | TURKEY | 18.28 |
Triple Jump
1 | ŚWIDERSKI Adrian | POLAND | 16.42 | +4.3 |
2 | SACHA Filip | POLAND | 15.55 | +2.5 |
3 | DAROSZEWSKI Jakub | POLAND | 15.39 | +2.7 |
4 | SULWIRSKI Rafał | POLAND | 14.26 | +3.3 |
GLAPINSKI Sławomir | POLAND | DNS |
Pole Vault
1 | WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł | POLAND | 5.81 | SB |
2 | DURA Augusto | BRAZIL | 5.71 | |
3 | LISEK Piotr | POLAND | 5.71 | SB |
4 | PACHO Jose | ECUADOR | 5.51 | PB |
5 | SKORISH Lev | ISRAEL | 5.51 | PB |
6 | WONDERFUL Ernest John | PHILIPPINES | 5.51 | |
7 | Robert. robert | POLAND | 5.41 | |
JERZY Mateusz | POLAND | NM | ||
PAWLIK Karol | POLAND | DNS | ||
HORVAT Ivan | CROATIA | DNS |
Hammer Throw
1 | NOWICKI Wojciech | POLAND | 80.26 | SB |
2 | FAJDEK Paweł | POLAND | 80.09 | SB |
3 | MILLER Nick | GREAT BRITAIN | 78.39 | SB |
4 | HALASZ Bence | HUNGARY | 78.27 | SB |
5 | BIGOT Quentin | FRANCE | 77.02 | |
6 | DONNELLY Sean | USA | 76.15 | |
7 | LOMNICKY Marcel | SLOVAKIA | 75.51 | |
8 | NAZAROV Dilshod | Tadjikistan | 74.55 | |
9 | HENRICKSEN Eivind | NORWAY | 73.57 | |
10 | EL SEIFY Ashraf Amgad | QATAR | 73.52 | |
BAREISHA Pavel | BELARUS | NM |
Results Women
100m Final Wind -1.4m / s
1 | AKINOSUN Morolake | USA | 11.27 | ||
2 | SWOBODA Ewa | POLAND | 11.35 | (343) | SB |
3 | LANSIQUOT Imani | GREAT BRITAIN | 11.35 | (345) | SB |
4 | PURICA Andrea | VENEZUELA | 11.41 | ||
5 | BABY Martyna | POLAND | 11.64 | ||
6 | SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia | POLAND | 11.74 | (731) | |
7 | STEFANOWICZ Magdalena | POLAND | 11.74 | (733) | |
8 | CIBA Kamila | POLAND | 11.76 | SB |
100m Heat 1 Wind -1.8m / s
1 | LANSIQUOT Imani | GREAT BRITAIN | 11.47 | Q |
2 | AKINOSUN Morolake | USA | 11.51 | Q |
3 | BABY Martyna | POLAND | 11.71 | q |
4 | CIBA Kamila | POLAND | 11.86 | q |
5 | STEFANOWICZ Magdalena | POLAND | 11.90 | q |
6 | WEILAND Natasza | POLAND | 12.22 | |
7 | MAŁKOWSKA Dominica | POLAND | 12.31 |
100m Heat 2 Wind -2.2m / s
1 | SWOBODA Ewa | POLAND | 11.48 | Q |
2 | PURICA Andrea | VENEZUELA | 11.49 | Q |
3 | SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia | POLAND | 11.92 | q |
4 | AKINIYMIKA Jennifer | AUTHORISED NEUTRAL ATHLETE | 11.97 | |
5 | SOKOLSKA Catherine | POLAND | 12.01 | |
6 | FORKASIEWICZ Agata | POLAND | 12.29 |
400m Heat 1
1 | NIELSEN Laviai | GREAT BRITAIN | 51.51 | |
2 | CHIGBOL Maria Benedicta | ITALY | 51.89 | |
3 | KACZMAREK Natalia | POLAND | 52.70 | SB |
4 | TURNER Jessica | GREAT BRITAIN | 52.77 | PB |
5 | MUIR Carline | CANADA | 52.85 | SB |
6 | DOBEK Anna | POLAND | 53.02 | PB |
7 | WOSZTYL Natalia | POLAND | 53.81 | PB |
8 | KARAŚ Mariola | POLAND | 54.61 |
400m Heat 2
1 | SEYNI Amina | NIGERIA | 51.11 | |
2 | ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna | POLAND | 51.30 | SB |
3 | BAUMGART-WITAN Iga | POLAND | 51.77 | |
4 | KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna | POLAND | 51.83 | PB |
5 | ARTYMATA Eleni | CYPRUS | 51.91 | SB |
6 | HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata | POLAND | 52.05 | |
7 | MARKLAND Tatiana | JAMAICA | 52.95 | |
8 | ONUORA Anyika | GREAT BRITAIN | 53.41 | SB |
400m U20
1 | LACHELE Susane | KS Gwardia Piła | 54.64 | PB |
2 | PANEL Alexander | unaffiliated | 54.94 | PB |
3 | GACKA King | BKS Bydgoszcz | 55.60 | |
4 | KOSIKOWSKA Paulina | AZS-AWF Gorzów | 55.62 | |
5 | NEUMANN Sara | UKS Orkan Wednesday Wlkp. | 55.71 | SB |
6 | GADOMSKA Julia | MKS Pogon Siedlce | 56.13 | |
7 | KACZMAREK Alicja | ALKS AJP Gorzów Wlkp. | 56.61 | |
8 | SZEWCZYK Julia | BKS Bydgoszcz | 57.36 | |
9 | WOŁOWICZ Wiktoria | AZS-AWFiS Gdańsk | 59.59 |
100m Hurdles Wind -1.4m / s
1 | BOGLIOLO Luminosa | ITALY | 13.07 | SB |
2 | SICIARZ Klaudia | POLAND | 13.37 | |
3 | BARBER Jade | USA | 13.39 | |
4 | PARAHONKO Sviatlana | BELARUS | 13.59 | |
5 | SCHROTT Beate | AUSTRIA | 13.62 | |
6 | HOFMANN Franziska | GERMANY | 13.81 | |
7 | WOJTUNIK Klaudia | POLAND | 13.91 | |
8 | BHEBHE Urszula | POLAND | 14.29 | |
BRITTON Evonne | USA | DQ | 162p7 |
800m
1 | HAILU Frewoni | ETHIOPIA | 2: 01.34 | PB |
2 | MEZULIANIKOVA Diana | CZECH REPUBLIC | 2: 01.91 | SB |
3 | JÓŹWIK Joanna | POLAND | 2: 03.09 | SB |
4 | BELLO Elena | ITALY | 2: 03.67 | SB |
5 | SARNA Angelika | POLAND | 2: 06.08 | |
6 | SABAT Anna | POLAND | 2: 06.80 | |
7 | WYK Weronika | POLAND | 2: 08.12 | |
8 | BRONOWSKA Zuzanna | POLAND | 2: 10.38 | |
9 | STÓJ Alicja | POLAND | 2: 12.58 | |
MEMBERS Aneta | POLAND | DNF |
Long Jump
1 | NGUYEN Anasztazia | HUNGARY | 6.57 | +3.1 | |
2 | VEIGA Evelise | PORTUGAL | 6.57 | +0.9 | |
3 | ŻEBROWSKA Magdalena | POLAND | 6.51 | +4.3 | |
4 | BENEKE Linque | SOUTH AFRICA | 6.42 | +2.8 | |
5 | BENEDICTAN Natalia | POLAND | 6.26 | +3.6 | |
6 | SLAVE Adrianna | POLAND | 6.19 | +1.6 | PB |
7 | GRZELAK Weronika | POLAND | 5.95 | +1.4 | |
8 | FAKA Angelika | POLAND | 5.78 | +1.3 | |
ZLOTNIKOVA Polina | BELARUS | DNS |