×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Irena Szewinska Memorial 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Irena Szewinska Memorial Bydgoszcz (POL) - Wednesday, June 12.

Results Men

100m Wind - 1.4m / s

1 MAGAKWE Simon SOUTH AFRICA 10.39
2 BELCHER Christopher USA 10.43
3 OLSZEWSKI Remigiusz POLAND 10.59
4 BARNES Emre Zafer TURKEY 10.63
5 STROMSIK Zdenek CZECH REPUBLIC 10.67
6 GORDON Sam GREAT BRITAIN 10.72
7 COPEN Dominik POLAND 10.74
8 KWIATKOWSKI Karol POLAND 10.97
SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław POLAND DQ

800m

1 KSZCZOT Adam POLAND 1: 45.14
2 TSHITE Tshepo SOUTH AFRICA 1: 45.78
3 BORKOWSKI Mateusz POLAND 1: 46.03 SB
4 BOL Peter AUSTRALIA 1: 46.10 SB
5 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POLAND 1: 46.62
6 HODBOD Lukas CZECH REPUBLIC 1: 46.86 SB
7 SASINEK Filip CZECH REPUBLIC 1: 46.98 SB
8 GILES Elliot GREAT BRITAIN 1: 47.23 SB
9 POCZWARDOWSKI Jędrzej POLAND 1: 49.90 PB
10 AUGUSTYNIAK Jakub POLAND 1: 49.92
KITLIŃSKI Michał POLAND DNF


110m Hurdles Final Wind -2.1m / s

1 Damian  Czykier POLAND 13.75
2 PERINI Lorenzo ITALY 13.76
3 RILEY-LABORDE Khai GREAT BRITAIN 13.81
4 Cameron FILLERS GREAT BRITAIN 13.97
5 SZUCS Valdo HUNGARY 13.98
6 SIEROCKI Michał POLAND 14.00
7 MARTINSEN Andreas DENMARK 14.14
AL-MOUALED Ahmad SAUDI ARABIA DQ 162p7

400m Heat 1

1 WAŚCIŃSKI Przemysław WKS Śląsk Wrocław 46.60 SB
2 HOŁUB Maciej POLAND 46.63 PB
3 SMITH Owen GREAT BRITAIN 46.83
4 COLD Timothy POLAND 46.88 SB
5 KOZŁOWSKI Kacper POLAND 47.16 SB
6 RZEŹNICZICZ Mateusz POLAND 47.42 SB
7 AL-SAAD Muath Ali SAUDI ARABIA 47.54


400m Heat 2

1 ABUBAKER Abbas BAHRAIN 45.67
2 CLEMONS Kyle USA 45.97
3 YOUSIF Rabah GREAT BRITAIN 46.05 SB
4 ZALEWSKI Karol POLAND 46.06
5 BERRY Mike USA 46.30
6 ISAACS Gardeo SOUTH AFRICA 46.44
7 BRENES Nery COSTA RICA 47.53
SUWARA Wiktor POLAND DNS


110m Hurdles Heat 1 Wind - 1.9m / s

1 PERINI Lorenzo ITALY 13.94 Q
2 SZUCS Valdo HUNGARY 14.02 Q
3 SIEROCKI Michał POLAND 14.05 q
4 Cameron FILLERS GREAT BRITAIN 14.10 q
5 BOCHENEK Dominik POLAND 14.24
6 SCHUBERT Kacper POLAND 14.64
CARTER Deuce JAMAICA DNS

110m Hurdles Heat 2 Wind -2.2m / s

1 AL-MOUALED Ahmad SAUDI ARABIA 13.81 Q
2 Damian  Czykier POLAND 13.93 Q
3 RILEY-LABORDE Khai GREAT BRITAIN 13.95 q
4 MARTINSEN Andreas DENMARK 13.98 q
5 PERERA Miguel GREAT BRITAIN 14.28
6 ŻEBROWSKI Dawid POLAND 14.30
7 AKANNI Ethan GREAT BRITAIN 14.32
8 STAŚKIEWICZ Dominik POLAND 14.43

3000m Steeplechase

1 KIPYEGO Barnabas KENYA 8: 26.88
2 KEMBOI Lawrence KENYA 8: 31.27
3 Tolosa NURGI ETHIOPIA 8: 35.24
4 BETT Emmanuel KENYA 8: 43.41
5 ZALEWSKI Krystian POLAND 8: 44.43
6 HOPKINS Jonathan GREAT BRITAIN 8: 50.42
7 ROSSITER Jayme IRELAND 9: 03.50
8 TOPOLNICKI Szymon POLAND 9: 09.68
9 KACZOR Mateusz POLAND 9: 16.64
10 DWORCZAK Nicodemus POLAND 9: 19.72
11 HASIURA Jędrzej POLAND 9: 23.07
TSENOV Mitko BULGARIA DNF
GIRMA Tesfaye ETHIOPIA DNF
KOWALCZYK Andrzej POLAND DNF
DERIBA Tesfaye ETHIOPIA DNS
OŚLIZŁO Łukasz POLAND DNS

Put shot

1 HARATYK Michał POLAND 21.90 SB
2 ENEKWECHI Chuk NIGERIA 20.98
3 SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub POLAND 20.39
4 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POLAND 20.37
5 NEDOW Tim CANADA 20.30
6 JENSEN Curtis USA 19.90
7 CREMONA Orazio SOUTH AFRICA 19.73
8 OZDEVECI Osman Can TURKEY 18.28

Triple Jump

1 ŚWIDERSKI Adrian POLAND 16.42 +4.3
2 SACHA Filip POLAND 15.55 +2.5
3 DAROSZEWSKI Jakub POLAND 15.39 +2.7
4 SULWIRSKI Rafał POLAND 14.26 +3.3
GLAPINSKI Sławomir POLAND DNS

Pole Vault 

1 WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POLAND 5.81 SB
2 DURA Augusto BRAZIL 5.71
3 LISEK Piotr POLAND 5.71 SB
4 PACHO Jose ECUADOR 5.51 PB
5 SKORISH Lev ISRAEL 5.51 PB
6 WONDERFUL Ernest John PHILIPPINES 5.51
7 Robert. robert POLAND 5.41
JERZY Mateusz POLAND NM
PAWLIK Karol POLAND DNS
HORVAT Ivan CROATIA DNS

Hammer Throw

1 NOWICKI Wojciech POLAND 80.26 SB
2 FAJDEK Paweł POLAND 80.09 SB
3 MILLER Nick GREAT BRITAIN 78.39 SB
4 HALASZ Bence HUNGARY 78.27 SB
5 BIGOT Quentin FRANCE 77.02
6 DONNELLY Sean USA 76.15
7 LOMNICKY Marcel SLOVAKIA 75.51
8 NAZAROV Dilshod Tadjikistan 74.55
9 HENRICKSEN Eivind NORWAY 73.57
10 EL SEIFY Ashraf Amgad QATAR 73.52
BAREISHA Pavel BELARUS NM



Results Women

100m Final Wind -1.4m / s

1 AKINOSUN Morolake USA 11.27
2 SWOBODA Ewa POLAND 11.35 (343) SB
3 LANSIQUOT Imani GREAT BRITAIN 11.35 (345) SB
4 PURICA Andrea VENEZUELA 11.41
5 BABY Martyna POLAND 11.64
6 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND 11.74 (731)
7 STEFANOWICZ Magdalena POLAND 11.74 (733)
8 CIBA Kamila POLAND 11.76 SB

100m Heat 1 Wind -1.8m / s

1 LANSIQUOT Imani GREAT BRITAIN 11.47 Q
2 AKINOSUN Morolake USA 11.51 Q
3 BABY Martyna POLAND 11.71 q
4 CIBA Kamila POLAND 11.86 q
5 STEFANOWICZ Magdalena POLAND 11.90 q
6 WEILAND Natasza POLAND 12.22
7 MAŁKOWSKA Dominica POLAND 12.31

100m Heat 2 Wind -2.2m / s

1 SWOBODA Ewa POLAND 11.48 Q
2 PURICA Andrea VENEZUELA 11.49 Q
3 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND 11.92 q
4 AKINIYMIKA Jennifer AUTHORISED NEUTRAL ATHLETE 11.97
5 SOKOLSKA Catherine POLAND 12.01
6 FORKASIEWICZ Agata POLAND 12.29

400m Heat 1 

1 NIELSEN Laviai GREAT BRITAIN 51.51
2 CHIGBOL Maria Benedicta ITALY 51.89
3 KACZMAREK Natalia POLAND 52.70 SB
4 TURNER Jessica GREAT BRITAIN 52.77 PB
5 MUIR Carline CANADA 52.85 SB
6 DOBEK Anna POLAND 53.02 PB
7 WOSZTYL Natalia POLAND 53.81 PB
8 KARAŚ Mariola POLAND 54.61

400m Heat 2

1 SEYNI Amina NIGERIA 51.11
2 ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna POLAND 51.30 SB
3 BAUMGART-WITAN Iga POLAND 51.77
4 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND 51.83 PB
5 ARTYMATA Eleni CYPRUS 51.91 SB
6 HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata POLAND 52.05
7 MARKLAND Tatiana JAMAICA 52.95
8 ONUORA Anyika GREAT BRITAIN 53.41 SB

400m U20

1 LACHELE Susane KS Gwardia Piła 54.64 PB
2 PANEL Alexander unaffiliated 54.94 PB
3 GACKA King BKS Bydgoszcz 55.60
4 KOSIKOWSKA Paulina AZS-AWF Gorzów 55.62
5 NEUMANN Sara UKS Orkan Wednesday Wlkp. 55.71 SB
6 GADOMSKA Julia MKS Pogon Siedlce 56.13
7 KACZMAREK Alicja ALKS AJP Gorzów Wlkp. 56.61
8 SZEWCZYK Julia BKS Bydgoszcz 57.36
9 WOŁOWICZ Wiktoria AZS-AWFiS Gdańsk 59.59

100m Hurdles Wind -1.4m / s

1 BOGLIOLO Luminosa ITALY 13.07 SB
2 SICIARZ Klaudia POLAND 13.37
3 BARBER Jade USA 13.39
4 PARAHONKO Sviatlana BELARUS 13.59
5 SCHROTT Beate AUSTRIA 13.62
6 HOFMANN Franziska GERMANY 13.81
7 WOJTUNIK Klaudia POLAND 13.91
8 BHEBHE Urszula POLAND 14.29
BRITTON Evonne USA DQ 162p7

800m

1 HAILU Frewoni ETHIOPIA 2: 01.34 PB
2 MEZULIANIKOVA Diana CZECH REPUBLIC 2: 01.91 SB
3 JÓŹWIK Joanna POLAND 2: 03.09 SB
4 BELLO Elena ITALY 2: 03.67 SB
5 SARNA Angelika POLAND 2: 06.08
6 SABAT Anna POLAND 2: 06.80
7 WYK Weronika POLAND 2: 08.12
8 BRONOWSKA Zuzanna POLAND 2: 10.38
9 STÓJ Alicja POLAND 2: 12.58
MEMBERS Aneta POLAND DNF


Long Jump 

1 NGUYEN Anasztazia HUNGARY 6.57 +3.1
2 VEIGA Evelise PORTUGAL 6.57 +0.9
3 ŻEBROWSKA Magdalena POLAND 6.51 +4.3
4 BENEKE Linque SOUTH AFRICA 6.42 +2.8
5 BENEDICTAN Natalia POLAND 6.26 +3.6
6 SLAVE Adrianna POLAND 6.19 +1.6 PB
7 GRZELAK Weronika POLAND 5.95 +1.4
8 FAKA Angelika POLAND 5.78 +1.3
ZLOTNIKOVA Polina BELARUS DNS




Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.