×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Irena Szewinska Memorial 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Irena Szewinska Memorial Bydgoszcz (POL) - Wednesday, June 12.

Results Men

100m Wind - 1.4m / s

1 MAGAKWE Simon SOUTH AFRICA 10.39
2 BELCHER Christopher USA 10.43
3 OLSZEWSKI Remigiusz POLAND 10.59
4 BARNES Emre Zafer TURKEY 10.63
5 STROMSIK Zdenek CZECH REPUBLIC 10.67
6 GORDON Sam GREAT BRITAIN 10.72
7 COPEN Dominik POLAND 10.74
8 KWIATKOWSKI Karol POLAND 10.97
SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław POLAND DQ

800m

1 KSZCZOT Adam POLAND 1: 45.14
2 TSHITE Tshepo SOUTH AFRICA 1: 45.78
3 BORKOWSKI Mateusz POLAND 1: 46.03 SB
4 BOL Peter AUSTRALIA 1: 46.10 SB
5 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POLAND 1: 46.62
6 HODBOD Lukas CZECH REPUBLIC 1: 46.86 SB
7 SASINEK Filip CZECH REPUBLIC 1: 46.98 SB
8 GILES Elliot GREAT BRITAIN 1: 47.23 SB
9 POCZWARDOWSKI Jędrzej POLAND 1: 49.90 PB
10 AUGUSTYNIAK Jakub POLAND 1: 49.92
KITLIŃSKI Michał POLAND DNF


110m Hurdles Final Wind -2.1m / s

1 Damian  Czykier POLAND 13.75
2 PERINI Lorenzo ITALY 13.76
3 RILEY-LABORDE Khai GREAT BRITAIN 13.81
4 Cameron FILLERS GREAT BRITAIN 13.97
5 SZUCS Valdo HUNGARY 13.98
6 SIEROCKI Michał POLAND 14.00
7 MARTINSEN Andreas DENMARK 14.14
AL-MOUALED Ahmad SAUDI ARABIA DQ 162p7

400m Heat 1

1 WAŚCIŃSKI Przemysław WKS Śląsk Wrocław 46.60 SB
2 HOŁUB Maciej POLAND 46.63 PB
3 SMITH Owen GREAT BRITAIN 46.83
4 COLD Timothy POLAND 46.88 SB
5 KOZŁOWSKI Kacper POLAND 47.16 SB
6 RZEŹNICZICZ Mateusz POLAND 47.42 SB
7 AL-SAAD Muath Ali SAUDI ARABIA 47.54


400m Heat 2

1 ABUBAKER Abbas BAHRAIN 45.67
2 CLEMONS Kyle USA 45.97
3 YOUSIF Rabah GREAT BRITAIN 46.05 SB
4 ZALEWSKI Karol POLAND 46.06
5 BERRY Mike USA 46.30
6 ISAACS Gardeo SOUTH AFRICA 46.44
7 BRENES Nery COSTA RICA 47.53
SUWARA Wiktor POLAND DNS


110m Hurdles Heat 1 Wind - 1.9m / s

1 PERINI Lorenzo ITALY 13.94 Q
2 SZUCS Valdo HUNGARY 14.02 Q
3 SIEROCKI Michał POLAND 14.05 q
4 Cameron FILLERS GREAT BRITAIN 14.10 q
5 BOCHENEK Dominik POLAND 14.24
6 SCHUBERT Kacper POLAND 14.64
CARTER Deuce JAMAICA DNS

110m Hurdles Heat 2 Wind -2.2m / s

1 AL-MOUALED Ahmad SAUDI ARABIA 13.81 Q
2 Damian  Czykier POLAND 13.93 Q
3 RILEY-LABORDE Khai GREAT BRITAIN 13.95 q
4 MARTINSEN Andreas DENMARK 13.98 q
5 PERERA Miguel GREAT BRITAIN 14.28
6 ŻEBROWSKI Dawid POLAND 14.30
7 AKANNI Ethan GREAT BRITAIN 14.32
8 STAŚKIEWICZ Dominik POLAND 14.43

3000m Steeplechase

1 KIPYEGO Barnabas KENYA 8: 26.88
2 KEMBOI Lawrence KENYA 8: 31.27
3 Tolosa NURGI ETHIOPIA 8: 35.24
4 BETT Emmanuel KENYA 8: 43.41
5 ZALEWSKI Krystian POLAND 8: 44.43
6 HOPKINS Jonathan GREAT BRITAIN 8: 50.42
7 ROSSITER Jayme IRELAND 9: 03.50
8 TOPOLNICKI Szymon POLAND 9: 09.68
9 KACZOR Mateusz POLAND 9: 16.64
10 DWORCZAK Nicodemus POLAND 9: 19.72
11 HASIURA Jędrzej POLAND 9: 23.07
TSENOV Mitko BULGARIA DNF
GIRMA Tesfaye ETHIOPIA DNF
KOWALCZYK Andrzej POLAND DNF
DERIBA Tesfaye ETHIOPIA DNS
OŚLIZŁO Łukasz POLAND DNS

Put shot

1 HARATYK Michał POLAND 21.90 SB
2 ENEKWECHI Chuk NIGERIA 20.98
3 SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub POLAND 20.39
4 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POLAND 20.37
5 NEDOW Tim CANADA 20.30
6 JENSEN Curtis USA 19.90
7 CREMONA Orazio SOUTH AFRICA 19.73
8 OZDEVECI Osman Can TURKEY 18.28

Triple Jump

1 ŚWIDERSKI Adrian POLAND 16.42 +4.3
2 SACHA Filip POLAND 15.55 +2.5
3 DAROSZEWSKI Jakub POLAND 15.39 +2.7
4 SULWIRSKI Rafał POLAND 14.26 +3.3
GLAPINSKI Sławomir POLAND DNS

Pole Vault 

1 WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POLAND 5.81 SB
2 DURA Augusto BRAZIL 5.71
3 LISEK Piotr POLAND 5.71 SB
4 PACHO Jose ECUADOR 5.51 PB
5 SKORISH Lev ISRAEL 5.51 PB
6 WONDERFUL Ernest John PHILIPPINES 5.51
7 Robert. robert POLAND 5.41
JERZY Mateusz POLAND NM
PAWLIK Karol POLAND DNS
HORVAT Ivan CROATIA DNS

Hammer Throw

1 NOWICKI Wojciech POLAND 80.26 SB
2 FAJDEK Paweł POLAND 80.09 SB
3 MILLER Nick GREAT BRITAIN 78.39 SB
4 HALASZ Bence HUNGARY 78.27 SB
5 BIGOT Quentin FRANCE 77.02
6 DONNELLY Sean USA 76.15
7 LOMNICKY Marcel SLOVAKIA 75.51
8 NAZAROV Dilshod Tadjikistan 74.55
9 HENRICKSEN Eivind NORWAY 73.57
10 EL SEIFY Ashraf Amgad QATAR 73.52
BAREISHA Pavel BELARUS NM



Results Women

100m Final Wind -1.4m / s

1 AKINOSUN Morolake USA 11.27
2 SWOBODA Ewa POLAND 11.35 (343) SB
3 LANSIQUOT Imani GREAT BRITAIN 11.35 (345) SB
4 PURICA Andrea VENEZUELA 11.41
5 BABY Martyna POLAND 11.64
6 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND 11.74 (731)
7 STEFANOWICZ Magdalena POLAND 11.74 (733)
8 CIBA Kamila POLAND 11.76 SB

100m Heat 1 Wind -1.8m / s

1 LANSIQUOT Imani GREAT BRITAIN 11.47 Q
2 AKINOSUN Morolake USA 11.51 Q
3 BABY Martyna POLAND 11.71 q
4 CIBA Kamila POLAND 11.86 q
5 STEFANOWICZ Magdalena POLAND 11.90 q
6 WEILAND Natasza POLAND 12.22
7 MAŁKOWSKA Dominica POLAND 12.31

100m Heat 2 Wind -2.2m / s

1 SWOBODA Ewa POLAND 11.48 Q
2 PURICA Andrea VENEZUELA 11.49 Q
3 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia POLAND 11.92 q
4 AKINIYMIKA Jennifer AUTHORISED NEUTRAL ATHLETE 11.97
5 SOKOLSKA Catherine POLAND 12.01
6 FORKASIEWICZ Agata POLAND 12.29

400m Heat 1 

1 NIELSEN Laviai GREAT BRITAIN 51.51
2 CHIGBOL Maria Benedicta ITALY 51.89
3 KACZMAREK Natalia POLAND 52.70 SB
4 TURNER Jessica GREAT BRITAIN 52.77 PB
5 MUIR Carline CANADA 52.85 SB
6 DOBEK Anna POLAND 53.02 PB
7 WOSZTYL Natalia POLAND 53.81 PB
8 KARAŚ Mariola POLAND 54.61

400m Heat 2

1 SEYNI Amina NIGERIA 51.11
2 ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna POLAND 51.30 SB
3 BAUMGART-WITAN Iga POLAND 51.77
4 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND 51.83 PB
5 ARTYMATA Eleni CYPRUS 51.91 SB
6 HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata POLAND 52.05
7 MARKLAND Tatiana JAMAICA 52.95
8 ONUORA Anyika GREAT BRITAIN 53.41 SB

400m U20

1 LACHELE Susane KS Gwardia Piła 54.64 PB
2 PANEL Alexander unaffiliated 54.94 PB
3 GACKA King BKS Bydgoszcz 55.60
4 KOSIKOWSKA Paulina AZS-AWF Gorzów 55.62
5 NEUMANN Sara UKS Orkan Wednesday Wlkp. 55.71 SB
6 GADOMSKA Julia MKS Pogon Siedlce 56.13
7 KACZMAREK Alicja ALKS AJP Gorzów Wlkp. 56.61
8 SZEWCZYK Julia BKS Bydgoszcz 57.36
9 WOŁOWICZ Wiktoria AZS-AWFiS Gdańsk 59.59

100m Hurdles Wind -1.4m / s

1 BOGLIOLO Luminosa ITALY 13.07 SB
2 SICIARZ Klaudia POLAND 13.37
3 BARBER Jade USA 13.39
4 PARAHONKO Sviatlana BELARUS 13.59
5 SCHROTT Beate AUSTRIA 13.62
6 HOFMANN Franziska GERMANY 13.81
7 WOJTUNIK Klaudia POLAND 13.91
8 BHEBHE Urszula POLAND 14.29
BRITTON Evonne USA DQ 162p7

800m

1 HAILU Frewoni ETHIOPIA 2: 01.34 PB
2 MEZULIANIKOVA Diana CZECH REPUBLIC 2: 01.91 SB
3 JÓŹWIK Joanna POLAND 2: 03.09 SB
4 BELLO Elena ITALY 2: 03.67 SB
5 SARNA Angelika POLAND 2: 06.08
6 SABAT Anna POLAND 2: 06.80
7 WYK Weronika POLAND 2: 08.12
8 BRONOWSKA Zuzanna POLAND 2: 10.38
9 STÓJ Alicja POLAND 2: 12.58
MEMBERS Aneta POLAND DNF


Long Jump 

1 NGUYEN Anasztazia HUNGARY 6.57 +3.1
2 VEIGA Evelise PORTUGAL 6.57 +0.9
3 ŻEBROWSKA Magdalena POLAND 6.51 +4.3
4 BENEKE Linque SOUTH AFRICA 6.42 +2.8
5 BENEDICTAN Natalia POLAND 6.26 +3.6
6 SLAVE Adrianna POLAND 6.19 +1.6 PB
7 GRZELAK Weronika POLAND 5.95 +1.4
8 FAKA Angelika POLAND 5.78 +1.3
ZLOTNIKOVA Polina BELARUS DNS




World Athletics Championships Oregon 2021 Rescheduled for 2022 30 March 2020
World Athletics Championships Oregon 2021 Rescheduled for 2022
  The World Athletics announced on Monday it will postpone Oregon 2021 World Championships for one year. The World Athletics said it is working with the Oregon...
International Olympic Committee Announces new Dates for Tokyo Olympics 30 March 2020
International Olympic Committee Announces new Dates for Tokyo Olympics
The International Olympic Committee (IOC) announced on Monday new dates for the postponed 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games and Paralympics. The Tokyo Olympics will start July 24,...
2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year 24 March 2020
2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year
The 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games have been postponed until next year because of the worldwide coronavirus pandemic, the International Olympic Committee (IOC) said on Tuesday...
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna 24 March 2020
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna
Several World-class results were achieved during the 2020 Copa Cuba that took place last weekend in Havanna. No spectators were allowed to enter the Pan-American Stadium in...
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield 21 March 2020
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield
Athletics Australia revield the course for the 2021 World Athletics Cross Country champioships. Bathurst a city in the Central Tablelands of New South Wales, Australia will host...
African Games 10,000m Champion Berehanu Tsegu Banned for EPO 21 March 2020
African Games 10,000m Champion Berehanu Tsegu Banned for EPO
Ethiopia's 2019 African Games 10000m gold medalist, Berehanu Tsegu, was banned for four years after testing positive for the blood-boosting drug erythropoietin EPO. During the...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.