×

• Results: FBK Games Hengelo 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: FBK Games Hengelo (IAAF World Challenge) 2019 - Sunday, June 9.

Results Men

100m Wind +0.6m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.05
2 Chijindu UJAH GBR 10.13
3 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.19
4 Churandy MARTINA NED 10.19
5 Taymir BURNET NED 10.21
6 Michael RODGERS USA 10.23
7 Hensley PAULINA NED 10.25
8 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.27
9 Emile ERASMUS RSA 10.42

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael CHERRY USA 45.15
2 Baboloki THEBE BOT 45.51
3 Vernon NORWOOD USA 45.60
4 Davide RE ITA 45.72
5 Thapelo PHORA RSA 45.94
6 Liemarvin BONEVACIA NED 46.19
7 Tony VAN DIEPEN NED 46.44
8 Óscar HUSILLOS ESP 47.36

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:45.67
2 Kyle LANGFORD GBR 1:45.87
3 Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 1:46.13
4 Peter BOL AUS 1:46.37
5 Rynhardt VAN RENSBURG RSA 1:46.86
6 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:47.20
7 Ronald KWEMOI KEN 1:47.43
8 Joseph DENG AUS 1:47.99
9 Mark ENGLISH IRL 1:48.46
10 Thiago DO ROSÁRIO ANDRÉ BRA 1:48.83
11 Richard DOUMA NED 1:49.13
Andreas ROTH NOR DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Telahun Haile BEKELE ETH 12:57.56
2 Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI KEN 12:57.90
3 Solomon BERIHU ETH 13:02.08
4 Davis KIPLANGAT KEN 13:07.55
5 Hafetu TEKELU ETH 13:15.61
6 Gemechu DIDA ETH 13:17.47
7 Nibret MELAK ETH 13:19.48
8 Julien WANDERS SUI 13:19.79
9 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR MAR 13:30.31
10 Elzan BIBIC SRB 13:34.99
11 Enyew MEKONNEN ETH 13:37.15
12 Benjamin DE HAAN NED 14:00.66
13 Mohamed Ali MOHAMED NED 14:16.32
Antonio ABADÍA ESP DNF
Youssouf HISS BACHIR DJI DNF
Roy HOORNWEG NED DNF
Cornelius KIPLANGAT KEN DNF

110m Hurdles Wind +0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 13.27
2 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.41
3 Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA 13.41
4 Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS GRE 13.47
5 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.49
6 Eduardo DE DEUS BRA 13.53
7 Aurel MANGA FRA 13.60
8 Johnathan CABRAL CAN 13.63
9 Aries MERRITT USA 14.65

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.91
2 Menno VLOON NED 5.51
3 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.51
4 Arnaud ART BEL 5.41
4 Stanley JOSEPH FRA 5.41
6 Adam HAGUE GBR 5.41
7 Ben BROEDERS BEL 5.31
7 Alioune SENE FRA 5.31
7 Cole WALSH USA 5.31
Scott HOUSTON USA NM
Rutger KOPPELAAR NED NM

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Luvo MANYONGA RSA 8.35 +0.9
2 Thobias MONTLER SWE 8.14 +0.4
3 Jianan WANG CHN 8.09 +0.2
4 Jeff HENDERSON USA 8.08 -0.4
5 Xinglong GAO CHN 7.97 -0.1
6 Julian HOWARD GER 7.77 -0.1
7 Ruswahl SAMAAI RSA 7.90 +0.1
8 Yahya BERRABAH MAR 7.53 -0.7
9 Alexsandro MELO BRA 7.48 +0.1
10 Zack BAZILE USA 7.30 +1.1
11 Ignisious GAISAH NED 6.59 +0.9

Results Women

100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 11.06
2 Ángela Gabriela TENORIO ECU 11.20
3 Vitoria Cristina ROSA BRA 11.24
4 Mikiah BRISCO USA 11.26
5 Jamile SAMUEL NED 11.28
6 Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 11.33
7 Gabrielle THOMAS USA 11.36
8 Morolake AKINOSUN USA 11.37
9 Yongli WEI CHN 11.40

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI KEN 14:37.22
2 Sifan HASSAN NED 14:38.54
3 Hawi FEYSA ETH 14:38.76
4 Eva CHERONO KEN 14:44.11
5 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 14:47.94
6 Janet KISA KEN 14:57.80
7 Gloriah KITE KEN 14:58.33
8 Stella CHESANG UGA 15:00.72
9 Sarah CHELANGAT UGA 15:01.39
10 Sheila CHELANGAT KEN 15:02.69
11 Kim CONLEY USA 15:05.20
12 Siham HILALI MAR 15:05.79
13 Loice CHEMNUNG KEN 15:15.79
14 Roselida JEPKETER KEN 15:21.38
15 Celia ANTÓN ESP 15:41.51
16 Paulina KACZYNSKA POL 15:48.72
Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN DNF
Maureen KOSTER NED DNF
Tamara TVERDOSTUP UKR DNF

100m Hurdles Wind +0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Nia ALI USA 12.75
2 Brianna MCNEAL USA 12.76
3 Amber HUGHES USA 12.89
4 Cindy ROLEDER GER 13.04
5 Nadine VISSER NED 13.10
6 Eefje BOONS NED 13.23
7 Evonne BRITTON USA 13.27
8 Isabelle PEDERSEN NOR 13.27
9 Anouk VETTER NED 13.70

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Erika KINSEY SWE 1.96
2 Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 1.91
2 Alessia TROST ITA 1.91
4 Oksana OKUNEVA UKR 1.91
5 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.88
6 Sofie SKOOG SWE 1.88
7 Claire ORCEL BEL 1.88
8 Lisanne HAGENS NED 1.80
8 Nicola MCDERMOTT AUS 1.80
8 Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 1.80
11 Jeanelle SCHEPER LCA 1.80



Latest Videos
» Live Stream
Thursday, Jun 20th at 15:30 (UTC)
Saturday, Jun 22nd at 09:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Jun 22nd at 13:30 (UTC)
Saturday, Jun 22nd at 13:30 (UTC)
Saturday, Jun 22nd at 17:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Jun 23rd at 14:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.